Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good.
Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by Harry N. Abrams (edition ), 1996
ISBN 10: 0810928191 ISBN 13: 9780810928190
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. With remainder mark. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Condition: Very Good. 1 Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Harry N. Abrams September 1996, 1996
ISBN 10: 0810928191 ISBN 13: 9780810928190
Seller: BookMarx Bookstore, Steubenville, OH, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Support Small Business by buying this book! Family-owned bookshop in Steubenville, Ohio: BookMarx Bookstore. Books shipped within 24-48 hours. Pages are clean with no apparent marks. Binding is tight and square. Light shelf wear to cover.
Language: English
Published by Thames And Hudson Ltd, 1996
ISBN 10: 0500300690 ISBN 13: 9780500300695
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,300grams, ISBN:9780500300695.
Condition: as new. Farnoux, Margot (illustrator). Wie neu/Like new.
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Language: English
Published by Thames and Hudson Ltd, 2005
ISBN 10: 0500300690 ISBN 13: 9780500300695
Seller: Greener Books, London, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
Paperback. Condition: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Paperback. Condition: Used; Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 2001. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Edition 2001. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Published by Galerie De France, et Realise Sur Les Presses De, Paris, 1959
Seller: Melanie Nelson Books, Livingston, NY, NY, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Limited Edition of 800 Copies. ---------Large paperback book, 12" x 9 1/2", tan paper covers and black lettering, French text. with comment by Maurice Raynal, Galerie Percier 1934, and by Jean Cassou, Musee f'Art Moderne 1952, and by F P Seylaz, Musee de Beaux Arts, la Chaux de Fonds 1955, and by A C Ritchyie, conservateur, Musee d'Art Moderne NY and Minneapolis Art institute 1956 and by Leon Steinbergt 1956, and by George a Salles, Berggruen 1957 and by Leon Degand 1957. With 16 full page illustrations- - -VERY GOOD CONDITION.
Seller: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Used, cover has light scratches, outer edges have minor scuffs, book content is in very good readable condition.
Language: French
Published by Amphora, Bruxelles, 1987
Seller: Librairie Archaion, Bruxelles, Belgium
Broché. Condition: Bon. 48 p., qq. fig. dans le texte. Inv. 22186.
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, France
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 1990. Tome 2. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Edition 1990. Volume 2. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Published by [Lyon] Lugdunum [1944], 1944
Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
First Edition. Fine paperback copy. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ; 174 pages; Description: 174 p. Illus. 23 cm. Subjects: Moliere (1622-1673) . Lyon (France) --Social life and customs. 3 Kg.