Condition: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2013
ISBN 10: 1490332200 ISBN 13: 9781490332208
Seller: savehere619, San Diego, CA, U.S.A.
Condition: good.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Helen Febbo (illustrator). first edition Very Good paperback with light shelfwear - NICE! Standard-sized.
Paperback. Condition: New.
Language: Italian
ISBN 10: 8824960375 ISBN 13: 9788824960373
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Language: Italian
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishi, 2018
ISBN 10: 172705024X ISBN 13: 9781727050240
Seller: Sell Books, Elland, YORKS, United Kingdom
US$ 18.13
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketpaperback. Condition: Good. Our good condition books are generally good for reading but not for gifting or collecting. They could have imperfections such as creasing, fanning, inscriptions, margin notes, yellowing, staining on edge or cover or pages, bumps, scuffs, etc etc (sometimes multiple of these). It's a wide category that encompasses anything that isn't almost-new down to anything that is slightly better than poor. We would NOT recommend gifting Good books - these should be considered reading copies. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.
Published by Spiegelgalerie Christa Nagel, Cologne, 1986
Manuscript / Paper Collectible Signed
Pamphlet. [22]p., stapled french-fold wraps, 8.25x8 inches, profusely illus., very good exhibition catalog. Signed by Febbo on the half-title. Text in German and English. American landscape painter.
Language: Italian
Published by ilmiolibro self publishing, 2013
ISBN 10: 889106033X ISBN 13: 9788891060334
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 25.01
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 112 pages. Italian language. 6.77x4.49x0.28 inches. In Stock.
Soft cover. Condition: New. Helen Febbo (illustrator). 1st Edition. Birch Brook Press, 2015. 1st Edition. 62 pages. New Soft cover. 8.0"x6.0". be33.
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New. pp. 120.
Published by Edigrafital, Teramo, 1998
Seller: Il Salvalibro, Foligno, PG, Italy
paperback. Condition: New. Brossura editoriale con bandelle di pp. 254, con numerose illustrazioni a colori, in ottimo stato. SPEDIZIONE IN 24 ORE DALLA CONFERMA DELL'ORDINE. Book.
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
Condition: New. pp. 120.
Published by Cortona, 1975
Seller: Librodifaccia, Alessandria, AL, Italy
Condition: Buone. italiano Condizioni dell'esterno: copertina leggermente logorata e macchiata Condizioni dell'interno: ingiallite.
Condition: Buone. italiano Condizioni dell'esterno: copertina leggermente logorata e leggermente macchiata Condizioni dell'interno: leggermente ingiallite ai contorni.
Seller: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germany
Condition: New. pp. 120.
Published by Monastero SS Trinità, CORTONA, 1975
ISBN 13: 2560037268524
Seller: Biblioteca di Babele, Tarquinia, VT, Italy
Condition: BUONO USATO. ITALIANO Coperta cartonata illustrata a colori con lievi segni di usura. Timbri ex libris in prime pagine del testo. Illustrazioni a colori ed in b. e n. nel testo. Pagine lievemente ingiallite ai bordi. Numero Pagine 205.
Published by EDIZIONI LA SCALA, Noci, 1979
ISBN 13: 2560731172493
Seller: Biblioteca di Babele, Tarquinia, VT, Italy
Condition: BUONO USATO. ITALIANO libro in brossura editoriale con risvolti flessibile, presenta bordi stanchi, tagli appena ingialliti, copia ex biblioteca Numero Pagine 146.
Published by La scala, Noci, 1979
ISBN 13: 2560731114523
Seller: Biblioteca di Babele, Tarquinia, VT, Italy
Condition: BUONO USATO. I ED. ITALIANO libro in brossura editoriale con risvolti, copertina con bordi stanchi e ammaccatura nella parte alta del piatto, presenti illustrazioni in b. e n. Numero Pagine 146.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 46.77
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In Italian.
Published by Carsa, Pescara., 1996
ISBN 10: 8886525028 ISBN 13: 9788886525022
Seller: Studio Bibliografico Adige, Trento, TN, Italy
254 p., 21 cm, bross.
Published by Edizioni La Scala-Noci, 2002
Seller: MULTI BOOK, Cerreto Laziale, RM, Italy
brossura. Condition: Molto buono (Very Good). 263 Molto buono (Very Good) Libro usato proveniente da collezione privata,lievissime tracce d'uso sulla copertina.All'interno in ottime condizioni. Book.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Kartoniert / Broschiert. Condition: New.
US$ 17.88
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2013
ISBN 10: 1490332200 ISBN 13: 9781490332208
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 27.26
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 184 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.42 inches. This item is printed on demand.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 21.95
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Language: Italian
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2018
ISBN 10: 172705024X ISBN 13: 9781727050240
Seller: Buchpark, Trebbin, Germany
Condition: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Seiten: 370 | Sprache: Italienisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.
Language: Italian
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2018
ISBN 10: 1718633629 ISBN 13: 9781718633629
Seller: Buchpark, Trebbin, Germany
Condition: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Seiten: 370 | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.
Language: Italian
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2018
ISBN 10: 1726235173 ISBN 13: 9781726235174
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 27.36
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 370 pages. Italian language. 8.00x5.00x0.93 inches. This item is printed on demand.
Seller: CitiRetail, Stevenage, United Kingdom
US$ 26.14
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: new. Paperback. La scelta della colonna sonora perfetta per il matrimonio rappresenta un momento cruciale, con il desiderio che ogni melodia risuoni profondamente con le emozioni degli sposi e crei un'atmosfera indimenticabile per tutti i presenti. "Matrimonio in Musica: La Guida per Creare la Colonna Sonora dei Vostri Sogni" nasce dalla passione e dalla vasta esperienza di Pasquale Di Febbo e del team di Direzioni Parallele, un'agenzia dedicata a trasformare le aspirazioni musicali delle coppie in eventi reali che superano ogni aspettativa.Questo libro si presenta come un percorso empatico e professionale nel cuore della musica per matrimoni, ideato specificamente per le esigenze degli sposi. Accompagnera passo dopo passo nella creazione di una sinfonia nuziale impeccabile, offrendo chiarezza e sicurezza nella selezione musicale. Dalla scoperta dei gusti piu intimi alla sapiente armonizzazione delle preferenze degli invitati, fino all'individuazione delle opzioni di intrattenimento ideali per ogni fase del giorno speciale e alla valorizzazione dell'incanto della location scelta, i lettori troveranno risposte concrete e preziosa ispirazione.All'interno scoprirete: Metodi efficaci per definire la colonna sonora del vostro amore, attraverso esercizi pratici e spunti originali per individuare le canzoni che narrano la storia unica della coppia e suscitano emozioni profonde.Strategie collaudate per coinvolgere ogni invitato, creando un'atmosfera inclusiva e vivace, grazie all'armonizzazione delle diverse generazioni e preferenze musicali di coloro che condivideranno questo giorno speciale.L'importanza cruciale del contesto sonoro, illustrando come la location selezionata possa amplificare l'impatto della musica, esaltando ogni momento della celebrazione.Un'esplorazione completa delle infinite opzioni di intrattenimento, dalla delicata magia della musica per la cerimonia all'energia coinvolgente della festa, con idee originali e personalizzate per rendere ogni istante unico e memorabile.La filosofia distintiva di un partner affidabile, che si fonda sull'ascolto attento delle esigenze individuali, sulla personalizzazione meticolosa di ogni dettaglio e sull'impegno a superare le aspettative.Troverete consigli pratici e risposte esaurienti alle domande piu frequenti, dalle tempistiche ottimali per la prenotazione dell'intrattenimento alla definizione di un budget realistico, fino alla gestione serena di eventuali imprevisti.E per continuare questo viaggio sonoro e scoprire come possiamo trasformare insieme la vostra visione musicale in una splendida realta, vi invitiamo a esplorare il nostro spazio online, un luogo ricco di ispirazioni e possibilita. Trovate maggiori dettagli e lasciatevi guidare dalle armonie che abbiamo creato per innumerevoli coppie. This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from our UK warehouse or from our Australian or US warehouses, depending on stock availability.