Language: English
Published by Galerie N?chst St. Stephan, 1988
ISBN 10: 3854150563 ISBN 13: 9783854150565
Seller: Hoosac River Books, Adams, MA, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Missing paper dust jacket. The pages are clean and unmarked. The binding is tight.
Language: English
Published by Museum of Contemporary Art, Los Angeles Los Angeles, CA, 1988
ISBN 10: 0914357166 ISBN 13: 9780914357162
Seller: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Color & B/w Illustrations (illustrator). 40 pp.; 22.8 x 22.8 cm.; glue bound; black-and-white & color; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held July 10 - October 9, 1988. Curated by Kerry Brougher. Artists include Jean-Pierre Bertrand, Domenico Bianchi, Ross Bleckner, Moira Dryer, Tim Ebner, Helmut Federle, Imi Knoebel, Sherrie Levine, Gerhard Richter, and Gary Stephan. Includes exhibition checklist, and selected exhibition histories and bibliographies since 1980 for each artist. Very Good / Fine. Light rubbing and sunning of dust jacket with light corner wear. Contents clean and unmarked.
Published by Maximilian Verlag / Sabine Knust, Munchen, 1996
Seller: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, U.S.A.
First Edition
First Edition. First edition. Exhibition brochure. Single sheet folded once to create 4 pages. Includes 5 illustrations. A fine copy. Uncommon ephemera.
Language: English
Published by Verlag fur Moderne Kunst, 2019
ISBN 10: 3903269662 ISBN 13: 9783903269668
Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech Republic
US$ 16.01
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoftcover. Condition: As New. Leichte Kratzer / Abnutzungen / Druckstellen. Ausgehend von seinen eigenen Bestanden, prasentiert das Kunstmuseum Basel die konzentrierte Ausstellung Helmut Federle. 19 E 21st St. Six Large Paintings. Das Gemalde Asian Sign (1980) war wahrend des mehrjahrigen Aufenthalts des Kunstlers in New York City entstanden und wurde 1982 angekauft. Die auf der Form einer Swastika basierende Komposition gab Anlass fur heftige und kontrovers gefuhrte Diskussionen. Obwohl Federles Werke seither Eingang in zahlreiche Museums- und Privatsammlungen fanden, blieb die Auseinandersetzung in Basel ohne Fortsetzung. Anregung, das Gesprach wieder aufzunehmen, gibt nun die Ausstellung von sechs grossformatigen Gemalden aus den Jahren 1980 bis 2005 sowie einer Reihe von Arbeiten auf Papier, kombiniert mit einer persischen Keramikschale sowie einem japanischen Teebecher- zwei Artefakten aus der Sammlung des Kunstlers. Die fur die Publikation entstandenen Texte erganzen zahlreiche Abbildungen.
Language: English
Published by Kunsthaus Bregenz and Hatje, 1994
ISBN 10: 3775705201 ISBN 13: 9783775705202
Seller: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Softcover, 68 pages; in German and English; as new condition; clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Hardcover with dustacket, 64 pages, in English and German; as new condition; clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Hardcover with dustacket, 112 pages, in English and German; as new condition; clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Language: English
Published by Hatje Cantz Publishers, 2000
ISBN 10: 3775709630 ISBN 13: 9783775709637
Seller: Museum Exchange, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Signed
Softcover. Condition: Very Good. Signed, "With warm regards Gunter 18,8.00" Published on the occasion of the exhibition Body of Painting - Gunter Umberg with Pictures from Cologne-based Collections, Museum Ludwig Koln, 21.07=17.09.2000. German and English. Signed.
Seller: Free Play Books, NEW HAVEN, CT, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. First edition of 1,700 copies. 9 x 6.75 in. 63, [1] pp. b/w and color illustrations throughout. Text in German and English. Black cloth stamped in blind at front board. Pictorial jacket. Fine in Fine dust jacket, now in mylar cover.
Language: English
Published by Verlag Fur Moderne Kunst, 2020
ISBN 10: 3903269662 ISBN 13: 9783903269668
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 31.31
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. bilingual edition. 128 pages. German language. 11.00x8.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Published by Aargauer Kunsthaus Aarau, 1998
Seller: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Exhibition invite that unfolds, 6 x 8 inches; very good condition; an unmailed copy.
Published by Barbara Gladstone, 1987
Seller: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Exhibition invite that unfolds, 5 x 7 inches; very good condition; an unmailed copy.
Language: German
Published by Museum für Gegenwartskunst, Basel,, 1985
ISBN 10: 3720400301 ISBN 13: 9783720400305
Seller: Antiquariat Knacke, Berlin, Germany
Sprache: Deutsch Mit zahlreichen Abbildungen. 102 Seiten. OriginalKarton. Guter Zustand!
Hardcover with dustacket, 80 pages, in English and German; as new condition; clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Language: English
Published by Peter Blum Edition, New York, 2014
ISBN 10: 0615860427 ISBN 13: 9780615860428
Seller: HM Books, Kingston, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Plastic dust cover shows some light scuffing, rubbing and a small dent. Book itself shows some very light shelf wear.
Language: English
Published by Galerie N?chst St. Stephan, 1988
ISBN 10: 3854150563 ISBN 13: 9783854150565
Seller: Kloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag, Amsterdam, Netherlands
Condition: very good. Klagenfurt : Ritter, c1988. Paperback. 230 pages : illustrations (some color) ; 23 cm. German & English text. - Catalog of exhibition held Oct. 31 to Dec. 23, 1986 at Galerie nächst St. Stephan, Vienna. Condition : very good copy. ISBN 9783854150565. Keywords : ART,
Seller: art4us - Antiquariat, Bonn, Germany
OKart. Condition: Gut. 230 S. ; 23 cm ehemaliges Bibliotheksexemplar mit den üblichen Kennzeichen u. Alterungsspuren, Einband m. Knickspur, ohne Anstreichungen und Markierungen, foliert, gutes Exemplar K-06-13 3854150563 Aufgrund der EPR-Regelung kann zur Zeit in folgende Länder KEIN Versand mehr erfolgen: Bulgarien, Griechenland, Luxemburg, Österreich, Polen, Rumänien, Schweden, Slowakei. Bitte beachten Sie: Auf Grund der vorgegebenen Versandkosten von AbeBooks / ZVAB kann es bei Büchern über 1 kg oder bei mehrbändigen Werken zu höheren Versandkosten kommen. Please note: Due to the shipping costs specified by AbeBooks / ZVAB, there may be higher shipping costs for books over 1 kg or for multi-volume works. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Seller: Exquisite Corpse Booksellers, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
Stiff Wrappers. Condition: Fine Condition. 142 pages 86 illustrations 20 in color. Preface by Josef Helfenstein. Text is in German and English. Published on the occasion of the exhibition from the Kunstmuseum Basel 25 May-15 September 2019. Book.
Published by Benteli Verlag, Bern, 1991
Seller: Montreal Books, Westmount, QC, Canada
French-fold / Sans Cout. Plier. Condition: Fine / État De Neuf. Olivier Mosset; Gregoire Muller; Vaclav Pozarek; Christoph Rutimann; Adrian Schiess; Remy Zaugg (illustrator). Musée d`art moderne de Saint-Etienne : 4 oct - 24 nov 1991 / ELAC Espace lyonnaise d`art contemporain : 8 nov 1991 - 5 jan 1992. Montreal Books rating system: 1. Fine 2. Near Fine 3. Very Good 4. Good 5. Fair. Size: 4to / in-4o, 303pp. Book.
Published by Mary Boone and Barbara Gladstone, 1987
Seller: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Softcover; 68 pages; very good condition, except fading to covers around spine; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Published by Benteli Verlag, Bern, 1991
Seller: RPBooks, Champlain, NY, U.S.A.
French-fold / Sans Cout. Plier. Condition: Fine / État De Neuf. Olivier Mosset; Gregoire Muller; Vaclav Pozarek; Christoph Rutimann; Adrian Schiess; Remy Zaugg (illustrator). Musée d`art moderne de Saint-Etienne : 4 oct - 24 nov 1991 / ELAC Espace lyonnaise d`art contemporain : 8 nov 1991 - 5 jan 1992. Montreal Books rating system: 1. Fine 2. Near Fine 3. Very Good 4. Good 5. Fair. Size: 4to / in-4o, 303pp. Book.
Language: English
Published by Stuttgart : Hatje / Kunsthaus Bregenz, 1998
ISBN 10: 3775705201 ISBN 13: 9783775705202
Seller: Antiquariat Smock, Freiburg, Germany
Condition: Gut. Formateinband: Broschierte Ausgabe 66 S. (20x17 cm) 2. Aufl.; (Mit zahlreichen Abbildungen); An den Rückenenden gering berieben; sonst gut und sauber erhalten. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 350 [Stichwörter: Architektur, Architekten, Baupläne, Grundrisse, Katalog zur Austellung, Bildband, Ausstellungskatalog].
Seller: Schindler-Graf Booksellers, Westlake, OH, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Like New. Softcover bound in French wraps, published in Vienna, by Verlag fu?r Moderne Kunst, 2019. 142 pages, illustrated. Bilingual text is in German and English. No marks or writing to book; no sign of wear or distress.
Softcover. Condition: Befriedigend. Dust Jacket Condition: Schlecht. 1. Auflage. Ausstellungskatalog Kunsthalle Basel 1979 Mit Textbeiträgen von Jean-Christophe Ammann, Bice Curiger (dt. und engl.) u.a.
Language: French
Published by Actes Sud and Musee des Beaux Arts de Nantes, 2002
ISBN 10: 2742738703 ISBN 13: 9782742738700
Seller: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Softcover; 140 pages, in French; very good condition, clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Seller: Antiquariat Luna, Lüneburg, Germany
First Edition Signed
Original-Pappband. Condition: Gut. Dust Jacket Condition: Gut. 1. Auflage. dem unsignierten Buch liegt eine Werbepostkarte der Galerie Nächst St. Stephan bei signiert von dem schweizer Maler Helmut Federle (*1944), leichte Gebrauchspuren. Papier altersgebräunt. signed by artist Size: 4°. Buch.
Language: English
Published by Schwabe Verlag, Basel, 2004
ISBN 10: 3796521185 ISBN 13: 9783796521188
Seller: Antiquariat UEBUE, Zürich, Switzerland
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Sehr gut. Dust Jacket Condition: Sehr gut. 1. Auflage. B : 64 Seiten, zahlreiche Abbildungen, Leinen mit Schutzumschlag.
Seller: Wissenschaftl. Antiquariat Th. Haker e.K, Klettgau, Germany
Hardcover mit Schutzumschlag. Condition: Sehr gut. 64 Seiten, Anlässlich der Ausstellung im Nietzsche-Haus, Sils-Maria 2004/05. Dtsch.-Engl. ISBN: 9783796521188 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 234.
Published by Mary Boone and Barbara Gladstone, 1987
Seller: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Softcover; 68 pages; very good condition, clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.