Feigel Friedrich (39 results)

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 28.74
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 28.64
US$ 4.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Language: German
Published by München ; Basel : Reinhardt 1953
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.71
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 119 S. ; 8 Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Einband folienkaschiert. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in… Gramm: 245.
Published by München Ernst Reinhardt Verlag 1953
Seller: Antiquariat Heininger, Hamdorf, SH, GermanyAntiquariat Heininger
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.31
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
119 S.; Oktn.; OU; Einband/Papier etwas nachgedunkelt; ansonsten guter Zustand.

Language: German
Published by Verlag von J. C. B. Mohr 1910
- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.21
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Heft. Condition: Gut. 122 teilweise ungeschnittene Seiten; Das Buch befindet sich in einem ordentlich erhaltenen Zustand. Einband neuverklebt. Einbandkanten sind leicht bestoßen. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 270.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 33.21
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Leipzig 1913
Seller: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, , GermanyWissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 22.65
US$ 11.58 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Papiereinband. Condition: gut. 50 S., 23 cm, Bibliotheksstempel, fleckig. Sprache: deu.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 38.32
US$ 5.58 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
More images- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Forgotten Books, London, United KingdomForgotten Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 17.93
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Print on Demand. This book explores the foundations of morality, arguing that morality is grounded in the very nature of human reason and freedom. The author presents a unique perspective on morality, drawing on critical philosophy to challenge and refine traditional ethical theories. By examining the…relationship between morality, finality, and freedom, the author develops a comprehensive and nuanced understanding of the moral life. This book offers valuable insights for anyone seeking a deeper understanding of the philosophical foundations of ethics. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
Published by Tübingen: Verlag v J C B Mohr 1910
- Hardcover
Seller: Gloria Mortzeck, Karlsdorf, , GermanyGloria Mortzeck
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 31.00
US$ 20.84 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
VIII, 122 S. 8°, HLn., gepr. Rückentitel, Sprengschnitt. Rückenetik., Ln. etwas beschienen; Deckenbezug hinten brüchig; Etikettenrest. Papier gebräunt u. lichtrandig. Innen sauberes, gut erhaltenes Bibliotheksexemplar mit den üblichen Kennzeichen in Vorsatz u. Titel. 1000 gr.
Language: German
Published by Ernst Reinhardt Verlag, München, 1953
- Hardcover
Seller: Clerc Fremin, Steingaden, , GermanyClerc Fremin
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 20.27
US$ 25.64 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
119 Seiten Zustand: Aus einer Privatbibliothek mit Kennung (kleines Rückenschild). Keine Beschädigungen, keine Eintragungen. Rücken, Ecken, Kanten sind gut. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 230 Hardcover, Leinen, mit Farbkopfschnitt, ohne Schutzumschlag.
Language: German
Published by Ernst Reinhardt Verlag, München, 1953
- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Clerc Fremin, Steingaden, , GermanyClerc Fremin
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 22.65
US$ 25.64 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
119 Seiten Zustand: keine Beschädigungen, keine Eintragungen. Rücken, Ecken, Kanten bestoßen und berieben. Einband fleckig, lichtrandig. Mit Klebespuren auf Innendecke und Vorsatz. MIt einer Zueignung des Autors ohne Signatur im Vorsatz. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 200 Hardcover Leinen, ohne Schutzumschlag.

Published by Essen: G. D. Baedeker Verlag 1926
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Smock, Freiburg, , GermanyAntiquariat Smock
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 16.69
US$ 39.24 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Akzeptabel. Formateinband: Halbleinen / gebundene Ausgabe 58 S. 1. Aufl.; Halbleinen; (Frakturschrift); Außen gealtert und angeschmutzt; Vorsätze geringfügig fleckig, Besitzvermerk auf Titelblatt; sonst gut erhalten. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 250 [Stichwörter: ].

Published by Tübingen : Mohr 1948
- Softcover
Seller: Roland Antiquariat UG haftungsbeschränkt, Weinheim, GermanyRoland Antiquariat UG haftungsbeschränkt
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.20
US$ 48.62 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. 2. Auflage. 135 S. Akzeptabler Zustand. Die Leseseiten sind sauber und ohne Markierungen. Geringe Lager- und Gebrauchsspuren. Einband mit Riss, mir Klebestreifen geklebt. Buchrücken leicht lichtrandig. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1000.

- Hardcover
Seller: Celler Versandantiquariat, Eicklingen, , GermanyCeller Versandantiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 5.96
US$ 43.99 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Reinhardt Verlag, München; Basel, 1953. 119 S., Leinen-Einband mit Umschlag---- gutes Exemplar - 750 Gramm.
Published by Ernst Reinhardt Verlag 1953
- Hardcover
Seller: Sigrun Wuertele buchgenie_de, Altenburg, , GermanySigrun Wuertele buchgenie_de
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.83
US$ 43.97 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Gut - gebraucht. Gebundene Ausgabe Guter Zustand Eintrag des Autors Lic. Dr. Friedrich K. Feigel auf Vorblatt Zustand: 3, Gut - gebraucht, Gebundene Ausgabe Ernst Reinhardt Verlag , 1953 , Das Problem des Todes. Mit Widmung des Autores Lic. Dr. Friedrich K. Feigel, Lic. Dr. Friedrich K. Feigel.
More imagesLanguage: German
Published by München, Reinhardt 1953
Seller: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, GermanyAntiquariat Bookfarm
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 5.96
US$ 46.30 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
119 S. Ehemaliges Bibliotheksexemplar mit Stempel innen und Bibliothekssignatur auf Einband in gutem Zustand. Kbx ibx 8° N 2115 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.

Language: German
Published by Tübingen, Mohr 1948
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Thomas Nonnenmacher, Freiburg, , GermanyAntiquariat Thomas Nonnenmacher
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 23.84
US$ 46.30 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broschiert. Condition: Befriedigend. 2. durchgesehene Auflage. 135 Seiten. Einband lichtrandig, mit Riß- und Knickspuren. Seiten vergilbt, mit Kugelschreiberunterstreichungen, teils nicht aufgeschnitten. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1200.
Language: German
Published by Leipzig 1937
Seller: Hübner Einzelunternehmen, Hamburg, HH, GermanyHübner Einzelunternehmen
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 7.15
US$ 47.46 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
OBr. 24 S. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 0.

- Hardcover
Seller: Celler Versandantiquariat, Eicklingen, , GermanyCeller Versandantiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 22.65
US$ 43.99 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
F. Bohn, Haarlem, 1929. 133 S., privater Halbleinen-Einband--- 430 Gramm.

Language: German
Published by Tübingen: J.C.B. Mohr (Paul Siebeck) 1948
- Softcover
Seller: Borkert, Schwarz und Zerfaß GbR, Berlin, GermanyBorkert, Schwarz und Zerfaß GbR
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 35.77
US$ 46.30 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broschiert. Condition: Sehr gut. 2. durchgesehene Auflage. 135 S. Umschlag berieben, papierbedingt gebräunt und Seiten nicht aufgeschnitten. - Aus dem Inhalt: Das Heilige, beurteilt unter religionspsycho-logischen Gesichtspunkten -- Das numinose Gefühl -- Der qualitative Unterschied des numinosen Gefühls von den "natürlichen" Ge…fühlen -- Die unmittelbare Objektbezogenheit des numinosen Gefühls -- Die Begleitmomente des numinosen Gefühls -- Erkenntnisvermögen und Phantasie in ihrer Bedeutung für die Entstehung der Religion -- Sittliche Begleitmomente des numinosen Gefühls -- Das Heilige, beurteilt unter religionsphilosophischen Gesichtspunkten -- Das Heilige als komplexe Kategorie a priori -- Die irrationalen Momente der Kategorie des Heiligen -- Die Schematisierung der irrationalen Momente durch die rationalen -- Das Heilige in der Erscheinung -- Intuition und Divination -- Absolutheit des Christentums Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Published by Tübingen, Mohr. 1910
Seller: Antiquariat Kai Groß, Gleichen OT Bischhausen, , GermanyAntiquariat Kai Groß
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.84
US$ 55.56 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
VIII, 122 S., Hl. 2.
Language: German
Seller: Antiquariat Uwe Berg, Toppenstedt, , GermanyAntiquariat Uwe Berg
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 4.77
US$ 47.46 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Reinhardt/München und Basel 1953, 119 S., OKarton, sauberes Exemplar. 3514314 Sprache: Deutsch.
Language: German
Published by J. C. B. Mohr (Paul Siebeck), Tübingen 1948
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Khalkedon Rare Books ABA, ILAB, IOBA, ESA, Istanbul, TurkeyKhalkedon Rare Books ABA, ILAB, IOBA, ESA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 90.00
US$ 20.84 shippingShips from Turkey to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Paperback. Roy. 8vo. (24 x 17 cm). In German. [6], 135 p. Das Heilige: Kritische Abhandlung über Rudolf Ottos gleichnamiges Buch. Von der Teyler'schen Gesellschaft zu Haarlem gekrönte Preisschrift. "The sacred's criticism". From the library of Ismail Hüsrev Tökin, (1902-1992). Tökin… completed his primary, secondary and high school education at the Austrian High School in Istanbul. Between 1922 and 1925 he completed his higher education in KUTV in Moscow. In the same year he continued his economics seminars in KUTV. After returning from the Soviet Union to Turkey, he was sentenced in '1925 Communist Tevfikat'. He is well-known for his works on economics. As understood from his collection, he has studied many religious and economic systems that exist in the world.

Published by G. D. Baedeker, Essen 1926. 1926
Seller: Antiquariat Kaner & Kaner GbR, Staufen, , GermanyAntiquariat Kaner & Kaner GbR
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.84
US$ 69.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
58 S. Halbleinen. Geringe Gebrsp. Etwas berieben. Mit handschriftlicher Widmung des Verfassers. Beilagen: 1. Handschriftlicher Brief des Verfassers an den Bucheigentümer, dat. 1934, 2 Seiten. 2. Liste mit Publikationen Feigels mit Anmerkungen u. Auszügen aus Rezensionen. 3. Feigel, F. K.: Naturalismus und Idealismus. Thieme, Lei…pzig 1936 (SD aus: Deutsche Medizinische Wochenschrift, Nr. 38). 15 S. Geheftet. Mit handschriftlichem Gruß des Verfassers.

Published by München : Reinhardt 1953
Seller: Der-Philo-soph, Viersen, NRW, GermanyDer-Philo-soph
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.77
US$ 103.02 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Gut. Schutzumschlag an den Ecken leicht berieben / bestoßen, leicht lichtschattig. Sonst sehr ordentlich - sauber, fest und vollständig. 119 S. Deutsch 550g 8° Leineneinband mit Schutzumschlag.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1905 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd repri…nt. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. Pages: 77 As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 77 Language: German.

- Softcover
Seller: Buchpark, Trebbin, , GermanyBuchpark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 34.09
US$ 121.54 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Seiten: 72 | Sprache: Deutsch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.

Language: German
- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 56. A perfect gift…for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1913 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: German Pages: 56.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1913 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt band…s. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 178 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 178 Feigel, Friedrich K. (Friedrich Karl), 1875-.