Language: English
Published by London Magazine Editions January 1973, 1973
ISBN 10: 0900626828 ISBN 13: 9780900626821
Seller: Inquiring Minds, Saugerties, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Used - Very Good.
Published by Ross, 1969
ISBN 10: 0436159902 ISBN 13: 9780436159909
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by London UK: Alan Ross Ltd, 1969
Seller: D&D Galleries - ABAA, Somerville, NJ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Hardbound with the DJ, VG/VG.
US$ 14.65
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Language: English
Published by Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 1973
ISBN 10: 047125701X ISBN 13: 9780471257011
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by London Magazine Editions, London, 1973
ISBN 10: 0900626828 ISBN 13: 9780900626821
Seller: Currey, L.W. Inc. ABAA/ILAB, Elizabethtown, NY, U.S.A.
Association Member: ILAB
First Edition
Octavo, pp. 170, boards. First edition. The author's first collection of short fiction. A fine copy in fine dust jacket. (#135796).
Language: German
Published by Sylt Kultur Medienverlag., 2012
ISBN 10: 3981186184 ISBN 13: 9783981186185
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
hardcover. Condition: Good. Ex-library book in nice condition, text is unmarked and pages are tight. Usual library markings.
Language: English
Published by New York University Press, New York, 1983
ISBN 10: 0814725724 ISBN 13: 9780814725726
Seller: About Books, Henderson, NV, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine condition. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine dust jacket. First Printing of the First Edition. New York: New York University Press, 1983. Fine condition in bright, shiny, Near Fine dust jacket. Clean, square, tight, unmarked copy. Sharp corners. No owner's name or bookplate. No remainder mark. No underlining. No highlighting. No margin notes. Illustrated with 39 tables and charts. Appendix. Chapter notes. Index. Original brown cloth. . First Printing of the First Edition. Hardcover. Fine condition/Near Fine dust jacket. 8vo. 263pp.
US$ 24.72
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 227 pages. 8.50x5.40x0.60 inches. In Stock.
Language: German
Published by Graefe und Unzer Verlag, 2018
ISBN 10: 383386141X ISBN 13: 9783833861413
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Language: German
Published by Graefe und Unzer Verlag, 2018
ISBN 10: 383386141X ISBN 13: 9783833861413
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: as new. Wie neu/Like new.
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: German
Published by ZS - ein Verlag der Edel Verlagsgruppe, 2024
ISBN 10: 3965844814 ISBN 13: 9783965844810
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: New. 1.
Language: English
Published by Wiley-Interscience, New York, 1973
ISBN 10: 047125701X ISBN 13: 9780471257011
Seller: Rivermead Books, Southampton., United Kingdom
First Edition
US$ 16.58
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCloth. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. First Edition. VG/Good, white pictorial dj in transparent dw and with dark blue titles on spine, weak binding at front endpage, ex-Royal Aircraft establishment Library, contents are clean and unmarked, large octavo 952pp. Weight 1500g so a very bulky and overweight book that will require extra shipping charges. Contains 41 papers presented and arranged as: Quantum electronics; nonlinear optics; plasma heating & controlled fusion; lasers in chemistry; spectroscopy - narrow resonances & precision - gases - condensed matter - tunable sources & their applications; emission processes & optical pumping; optics & other applications. Ex-Library.
Published by The London Magazine: A Monthly Review of Literature, London, 1971
Seller: Cosmo Books, Shropshire., United Kingdom
Magazine / Periodical
US$ 15.06
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketBooklet - Unbound Pages. Condition: Very Good. 21 pages. An authentic standalone article, extracted from a larger volume. Not a reprint or reproduction, but an original work in its own right. Supplied without title page or cover. Size: 14 x 22 cms. Category: London Magazine; Cosmo Books : 29 years on ABE, 47 years taking care of customers. A bookseller you can rely on.
Published by The London Magazine: A Monthly Review of Literature, London, 1968
Seller: Cosmo Books, Shropshire., United Kingdom
Magazine / Periodical
US$ 15.06
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketBooklet - Unbound Pages. Condition: Very Good. 26 pages. An authentic standalone article, extracted from a larger volume. Not a reprint or reproduction, but an original work in its own right. Supplied without title page or cover. Size: 14 x 22 cms. Category: London Magazine; Cosmo Books : 29 years on ABE, 47 years taking care of customers. A bookseller you can rely on.
Published by The London Magazine: A Monthly Review of Literature, London, 1994
Seller: Cosmo Books, Shropshire., United Kingdom
Magazine / Periodical
US$ 15.06
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketBooklet - Unbound Pages. Condition: Very Good. 15 pages. An authentic standalone article, extracted from a larger volume. Not a reprint or reproduction, but an original work in its own right. Supplied without title page or cover. Size: 14 x 22 cms. Category: London Magazine; Cosmo Books : 29 years on ABE, 47 years taking care of customers. A bookseller you can rely on.
Published by The London Magazine: A Monthly Review of Literature, London, 1970
Seller: Cosmo Books, Shropshire., United Kingdom
Magazine / Periodical
US$ 15.06
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketBooklet - Unbound Pages. Condition: Very Good. 23 pages. An authentic standalone article, extracted from a larger volume. Not a reprint or reproduction, but an original work in its own right. Supplied without title page or cover. Size: 14 x 22 cms. Category: London Magazine; Cosmo Books : 29 years on ABE, 47 years taking care of customers. A bookseller you can rely on.
US$ 23.70
Quantity: 11 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Warren Gorham Lamont, 1993
ISBN 10: 0791317307 ISBN 13: 9780791317303
Seller: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 3rd Edition. hardback in very good condition. 3rd edition.
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Softcover. Condition: As New. Leichte Kratzer / Abnutzungen / Druckstellen. In einer vor allem durch Smartphones, iPads und Emails immer schneller und bunter werdenden global vernetzten Welt mussen Schlaf- und Erholungszeiten bewusst und aktiv (ein)geplant und gestaltet werden, damit wir unsere Krafte und Ressourcen nicht erschopfen und entladen. Nur wer seinen Organismus (also Korper, Geist und Seele) heute effektiv (wieder) aufzuladen versteht, kann die heute geforderten Leistungen mittel- und langfristig bringen und durchhalten. Wer hier ,schlampt", den bestraft das Leben in Form von Leistungseinbussen, Erschopfung, Gereiztheit, Schlafstorungen, Libidoverlust und diversen ,Nervenuberreizungs-Symptomen". Wie man diese negativen Begleiterscheinungen vermeidet, erfahrt man in diesem Buch.
Language: German
Published by München, Südwest Verlag, 2012
ISBN 10: 3517088153 ISBN 13: 9783517088150
Seller: Klaus Kuhn Antiquariat Leseflügel, Köln, NRW, Germany
First Edition
1. Auflage,. zahlreiche Abb., 160 Seiten, Zustand: sehr gutes, neuwertiges Exemplar. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 650 21,5 x 16,0 cm, Broschiert, Softcover/Paperback.
Seller: Antiquariat Armebooks, Frankfurt am Main, Germany
Broschiert. Condition: Sehr gut. 160 Seiten SÃdwest - 1. Auf. 2012 : Michael Feld - Perfect tb DS-LIQW-RW2K Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 422.
Language: German
ISBN 10: 3965844814 ISBN 13: 9783965844810
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Language: German
Published by Stuttgart: Gräfe u Unzer Verlag, 2019
Seller: Kepler-Buchversand Huong Bach, Weil der Stadt, Germany
8° , Broschiert. Condition: Sehr gut. 188 S., lll. Gebraucht: sehr guter Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.