Felfoldi (12 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Stony Hill Books, Madison, WI, U.S.A.Stony Hill Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 20.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. Larger format trade softcover clean and unmarked FINE as NEW condition.
International journal of odonatology: official organ of the Worldwide Dragonfly Association: Volume 14, Number 4, 2011
Pinto; Lamas; Hamalainen; Ishizawa; Torres-Cambas; Cordero-Rivera; Gyulavari; Felfoldi; Benken; Szabo; Miskolczi; Cserhati; Horvai; Marialigeti; Devai
Published by The Association 2011
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Katsumi-san Co., Cambridge, MA, U.S.A.Katsumi-san Co.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.95
US$ 7.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Volume has minor wear; one blank page has small red mark; tight, body of text clean. Paginated 291-339, illustrated. [br 9].
Published by Budapest, Balassi Kiadó, , 2001
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Gothow & Motzke, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Gothow & Motzke
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.84
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8°, 172 S./pp., Originalbroschur (publisher's paper covers), gutes Exemplar (fine), (Magyar Östörténeti Könyvtár 15), Sprache: ungarisch.

Published by E. Felfoldi, Heathcote 1985
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Lost and Found Books, Healesville, VIC, AustraliaLost and Found Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 29.04
US$ 10.00 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st edition. Illustrated with black and white photographs. 21 cm. 130 pages VG. Very good condition with light shelf wear to covers, slight browning.
More imagesPublished by E. Felfoldi, Heathcote 1985
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Lost and Found Books, Healesville, VIC, AustraliaLost and Found Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 36.29
US$ 10.00 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st edition. Illustrated with black and white photographs. 21 cm. 125 pages VG. Very good condition with light shelf wear to covers, slight creasing, signed by the author on title page. Signed by author.
More imagesLanguage: Hungarian
- Manuscript
Seller: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, NRW, GermanyWimbauer Buchversand
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 5.96
US$ 17.36 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Kuvert. Condition: Sehr gut. Briefumschlag von Laszlo Felföldi mit gedrucktem Absender /// László Felföldi (* 4. Februar 1961 in Geszteréd) ist ein ungarischer Geistlicher und römisch-katholischer Bischof von Pécs. Leben László Felföldi besuchte die Grundschule in seinem Geburtsort und von 1975 bis 1979 die Schule der Piaristen…in Kecskemét. Von 1979 bis 1981 studierte er Elektromechanik in Nyíregyháza. Anschließend begann Felföldi am Priesterseminar in Eger das Studium der Philosophie und der Katholischen Theologie. Er empfing am 21. Juni 1986 das Sakrament der Priesterweihe für das Erzbistum Eger. Nach der Priesterweihe war László Felföldi als Pfarrvikar in Újfehértó (1986-1988), Eger (1988-1990) und Nyíregyháza (1990-1996) tätig. Am 31. Mai 1993 wurde er in den Klerus des neugegründeten Bistums Debrecen-Nyíregyháza inkardiniert. Von 1996 bis 1998 war er persönlicher Sekretär des Bischofs von Debrecen-Nyíregyháza. László Felföldi war von 1998 bis 2009 als Vize-Diözesankanzler tätig. Papst Johannes Paul II. verlieh ihm 2000 den Ehrentitel Päpstlicher Ehrenkaplan. Zudem war Felföldi von 2003 bis 2017 Pfarrer in Debrecen und Bischofsvikar für die Pastoral. 2008 wurde er zusätzlich Erzpriester des Dekanats Debrecen. Ab 2015 war László Felföldi Generalvikar des Bistums Debrecen-Nyíregyháza sowie ab 2017 außerdem Direktor des diözesanen Pastoralinstituts und Pfarrer der Konkathedrale Unserer Lieben Frau von Ungarn in Nyíregyháza. 2016 verlieh ihm sein Geburtsort die Ehrenbürgerwürde. Am 18. November 2020 ernannte ihn Papst Franziskus zum Bischof von Pécs.[1] Der Erzbischof von Esztergom-Budapest, Péter Kardinal Erdo, spendete ihm am 6. Januar 2021 in der Kathedrale St. Peter und Paul in Pécs die Bischofsweihe; Mitkonsekratoren waren der Apostolische Nuntius in Ungarn, Erzbischof Michael August Blume SVD, und der emeritierte Bischof von Debrecen-Nyíregyháza, Nándor Bosák. /// Standort Wimregal Ill-Umschl2025-038 hu Gewicht in Gramm: 10.
Published by Melbourne : Victorian Government Printing Office on behalf of the Dept. of Agriculture, 1985, 1st ed. 1985
Seller: Page After Page, Box Hill, VIC, AustraliaPage After Page
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 21.78
US$ 29.00 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft covers, 303 pages, 25x17cm, illustrated, index , bibliography, light general wear, nice copy. Extensive Australian resource.

- Softcover
Seller: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, United KingdomMispah books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 111.91
US$ 33.54 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very Good. Dust Jacket may NOT BE INCLUDED.CDs may be missing. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 158.71
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
More imagesPublished by Victorian Government Printing Office, Melbourne, Australia 1985
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: The Petersfield Bookshop, ABA, ILAB, Petersfield, Hampshire, , United KingdomThe Petersfield Bookshop, ABA, ILAB
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 34.54
US$ 44.27 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Standard paperback binding, illustrated in colour. Light fading to spine an small crease to covers, otherwise an almost as new copy. Size: Small Quarto. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Farming & Rural Life; Inventory No: 92584.
More imagesLanguage: Hungarian
- Signed
- Manuscript
Seller: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, NRW, GermanyWimbauer Buchversand
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 29.81
US$ 17.36 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Postkarte. Condition: Sehr gut. Visitenkarte von Laszlo Felföldi mit blauem Stift signiert /// (Mehrere Exemplare von diesem Motiv vorrätig) /// László Felföldi (* 4. Februar 1961 in Geszteréd) ist ein ungarischer Geistlicher und römisch-katholischer Bischof von Pécs. Leben László Felföldi besuchte die Grundschule in seinem Gebu…rtsort und von 1975 bis 1979 die Schule der Piaristen in Kecskemét. Von 1979 bis 1981 studierte er Elektromechanik in Nyíregyháza. Anschließend begann Felföldi am Priesterseminar in Eger das Studium der Philosophie und der Katholischen Theologie. Er empfing am 21. Juni 1986 das Sakrament der Priesterweihe für das Erzbistum Eger. Nach der Priesterweihe war László Felföldi als Pfarrvikar in Újfehértó (1986-1988), Eger (1988-1990) und Nyíregyháza (1990-1996) tätig. Am 31. Mai 1993 wurde er in den Klerus des neugegründeten Bistums Debrecen-Nyíregyháza inkardiniert. Von 1996 bis 1998 war er persönlicher Sekretär des Bischofs von Debrecen-Nyíregyháza. László Felföldi war von 1998 bis 2009 als Vize-Diözesankanzler tätig. Papst Johannes Paul II. verlieh ihm 2000 den Ehrentitel Päpstlicher Ehrenkaplan. Zudem war Felföldi von 2003 bis 2017 Pfarrer in Debrecen und Bischofsvikar für die Pastoral. 2008 wurde er zusätzlich Erzpriester des Dekanats Debrecen. Ab 2015 war László Felföldi Generalvikar des Bistums Debrecen-Nyíregyháza sowie ab 2017 außerdem Direktor des diözesanen Pastoralinstituts und Pfarrer der Konkathedrale Unserer Lieben Frau von Ungarn in Nyíregyháza. 2016 verlieh ihm sein Geburtsort die Ehrenbürgerwürde. Am 18. November 2020 ernannte ihn Papst Franziskus zum Bischof von Pécs.[1] Der Erzbischof von Esztergom-Budapest, Péter Kardinal Erdo, spendete ihm am 6. Januar 2021 in der Kathedrale St. Peter und Paul in Pécs die Bischofsweihe; Mitkonsekratoren waren der Apostolische Nuntius in Ungarn, Erzbischof Michael August Blume SVD, und der emeritierte Bischof von Debrecen-Nyíregyháza, Nándor Bosák. /// Standort Wimregal GAD-10.659ua hu Gewicht in Gramm: 10.

Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 27.36
US$ 40.45 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 985 Seiten; Das Buch befindet sich in einem gut erhaltenen Zustand. In UNGARISCHER Sprache. hu Gewicht in Gramm: 1550.