Ferdinand Happ (29 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.24
US$ 11.58 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.98
US$ 11.58 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Published by Waldermar Kramer, Frankfurt (Main), Germany 1965
- Hardcover
Seller: RW Books, Strasburg, VA, U.S.A.RW Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.50
US$ 5.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Text in German. Moderate cover wear, primarily at spine and hinges. Content clean, binding strong. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Published by Verlag Waldemar Kramer
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Good. Good condition. No Dust Jacket German. Slightly dampstained.

Published by Verlag Waldemar Kramer, Frankfurt 1965
- Hardcover
Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Later printing. Text in German. Glossy illustrated boards. Spine slightly cocked, corners and spine ends modestly rubbed, very good. Poetry.

Published by Frankfurt Verlag Waldemar Kramer 1971
- Hardcover
Seller: buch-radel, Köln, , Germanybuch-radel
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 5.96
US$ 19.68 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
248 S., Grüne goldgeprägte OLwd. m. OU., 6.A., Reste eines Aufklebers auf Vorsatz., gut., [xxx] Sprache: Deutsch 0 300 gr.

Published by Verlag Waldemar Kramer, Frankfurt 1953
- Hardcover
Seller: The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Very good Hardcover with Very Good dustjacket Text in German.

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 13.74
US$ 11.58 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: as new. Wie neu/Like new.
Published by Waldemar Kramer, Frankfurt 1965, 1965
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, , GermanyAntiquariat Petri
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.35
US$ 20.84 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
HC. Condition: Gut. Opb., 234s.,in gutem Zustand, [LSA71,3a] Deu 400g.
More imagesLanguage: German
Published by Waldemar Kramer 1971
- Hardcover
Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech RepublicBookbot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 5.24
US$ 24.30 shippingShips from Czech Republic to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. Verschmutzung / Wasserschaden; Abnutzung / Risse - deutlich.

Language: German
Published by Frankfurt, Verlag Waldema Kramer 1966
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Neue Kritik, Frankfurt am Main, , GermanyAntiquariat Neue Kritik
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 16.10
US$ 13.89 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Sehr gut. 5. Auflage. 247 Seiten, Umschlag berieben, mit Randläsuren, kleinen Einrissen und etwas fleckig. Einband und innen einwandfrei; Buch wirkt ungelesen. Insgesamt sehr gutes Exemplar. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 450 22 x 13 cm, kaschiertes Leinen mit Schutzumschlag.

- Hardcover
Seller: Roland Antiquariat UG haftungsbeschränkt, Weinheim, GermanyRoland Antiquariat UG haftungsbeschränkt
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 5.96
US$ 48.62 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Gebundene Ausgabe. 7. 248 S. Leichte Lager- und Gebrauchsspuren, innen wie außen ein sehr gutes Exemplar. Die Leseseiten sind sauber und ohne Anstreichungen oder Knicke. 9783782900744 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 322.

Language: English
Published by Frankfurt am Main, Verlag Waldemar Kramer. 1978
- Hardcover
Seller: Steamhead Records & Books, Rodgau-Nieder-Roden, , GermanySteamhead Records & Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 7.15
US$ 53.25 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
7. Auflage, 21 cm, 248 Seiten, grüner illustrierter Pappband. wenig gebraucht, sehr gut erhalten. Sprache: Deutsch.

Language: English
Published by Frankfurt am Main, Verlag Waldemar Kramer. 1992
- Hardcover
Seller: Steamhead Records & Books, Rodgau-Nieder-Roden, , GermanySteamhead Records & Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 7.15
US$ 53.25 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8. Auflage, 21 cm, 248 Seiten, grüner illustrierter Pappband. kaum gebraucht, sehr gut erhalten. Sprache: Deutsch.

Published by Ffm., Waldemar Kramer Verlag 1992
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Orban & Streu GbR, Frankfurt am Main, , GermanyAntiquariat Orban & Streu GbR
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 7.15
US$ 43.99 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
7. Auflage, gr.8°, 248 S., farbig illustr. original Pappband (Hardcover), längere private Widmung auf Vorsatzseite, sonst ein schönes, sauberes Exemplar. Abholung im Ladengeschäft in Frankfurt am Main (Nordend ggü. Musterschule) möglich. Das spart die Portokosten. Pickup at the store in Frankfurt am Main (Nordend, close to Muste…rschule) is possible. It saves the shipping costs.
Language: German
Published by Hauserpresse / Hans Schaefer 1937
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Armebooks, Frankfurt am Main, , GermanyAntiquariat Armebooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 23.72
US$ 23.15 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Gut. Seiten; Hauserpresse - ohne Jahr : Ferdinand Happ - gb + Su - 9-20-5-L4 2Y-3UUM-BHLP Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.

Published by Frankfurt am Main, Waldemar Kramer 2004
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Orban & Streu GbR, Frankfurt am Main, , GermanyAntiquariat Orban & Streu GbR
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.95
US$ 43.99 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
[um wenige Gedichte] gekürzte Fassung der Ausgabe von 1950, 8°, 127 S. mit einem s/w-Selbstporträt des Autors, illustr. original Pappband (Hardcover), sehr schönes, sauberes Exemplar Als Geschenk z.B. bestens geeignet. Abholung im Ladengeschäft in Frankfurt am Main (Nordend ggü. Musterschule) möglich. Das spart die Portokosten.…Pickup at the store in Frankfurt am Main (Nordend, close to Musterschule) is possible. It saves the shipping costs.
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat ARS LIBRI, Andreas Lutz, Windeck, , GermanyAntiquariat ARS LIBRI, Andreas Lutz
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 5.96
US$ 34.73 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Frankfurt, Kramer 1971. 248 Seiten. Orig. Leinen, Schutzumschl., 8°. Ecken etwas gestaucht, sonst gut erhalten.

Published by Ffm., Waldemar Kramer Verlag 1966
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Orban & Streu GbR, Frankfurt am Main, , GermanyAntiquariat Orban & Streu GbR
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 10.14
US$ 43.99 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
5. Auflage, gr.8°, 248 S. mit einer s/w-Abbildung auf Titelseite, original Leineneinband mit goldener Deckel- und Rückenbeschriftung und dem original Schutzumschlag, Namens- und Datumsvermerk vom 24.12.1966 auf der Vorsatzseite, sonst ein schönes, sauberes Exemplar Abholung im Ladengeschäft in Frankfurt am Main (Nordend ggü. Mus…terschule) möglich. Das spart die Portokosten. Pickup at the store in Frankfurt am Main (Nordend, close to Musterschule) is possible. It saves the shipping costs.
Published by Frankfurt/Main, Kramer , 1960
- Hardcover
Seller: Wolfgang Rüger, Frankfurt am Main, , GermanyWolfgang Rüger
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 4.77
US$ 52.09 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
248 S., OLwd. m. OU., 4. erweit. Auflage, Schutzumschlag mit Läsuren, Widmung auf Blindtitel, sonst gut erhalten Aufgrund der EPR-Regelung kann in folgende Länder KEIN Versand mehr erfolgen: Bulgarien, Finnland, Frankreich, Griechenland, Luxemburg, Österreich, Polen, Rumänien, Schweden, Slowakei, Spanien.
Published by Frankfurt/Main, Kramer , 1971
- Hardcover
Seller: Wolfgang Rüger, Frankfurt am Main, , GermanyWolfgang Rüger
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 4.77
US$ 52.09 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
248 S., OLwd. m. OU., 6. Auflage, gut erhalten Aufgrund der EPR-Regelung kann in folgende Länder KEIN Versand mehr erfolgen: Bulgarien, Finnland, Frankreich, Griechenland, Luxemburg, Österreich, Polen, Rumänien, Schweden, Slowakei, Spanien.

Published by Frankfurt/Main, Kramer , 1992
- Hardcover
Seller: Wolfgang Rüger, Frankfurt am Main, , GermanyWolfgang Rüger
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 4.77
US$ 52.09 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
248 S., OPbd., sehr gut erhalten Aufgrund der EPR-Regelung kann in folgende Länder KEIN Versand mehr erfolgen: Bulgarien, Finnland, Frankreich, Griechenland, Luxemburg, Österreich, Polen, Rumänien, Schweden, Slowakei, Spanien.
More images- Hardcover
Seller: Gerald Wollermann, Bad Vilbel, GermanyGerald Wollermann
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.07
US$ 40.50 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 4. Auflage 1960. Gebrauchsspuren. Innerhalb Deutschlands Versand je nach Größe/Gewicht als Großbrief bzw. Bücher- und Warensendung mit der Post oder per DHL. Rechnung mit MwSt.-Ausweis liegt jeder Lieferung bei. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 322.
Published by Verlag Waldemar Kramer Frankfurt/M 1951
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Renate Wolf-Kurz M.A., Erbach-Elsbach, , GermanyAntiquariat Renate Wolf-Kurz M.A.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 10.73
US$ 63.66 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Oln.m.SU.; SU m. Ein- und Abrissen, Titelillustration wohlerhalten; Kopfschnitt etw. fleckig, kl. Fleck Unterkante hinterer Vorsatz, ansonsten Buch in gutem Zustand; 168 Ss.
Published by Frankfurt am Main, Verlag Waldemar Kramer []. 1950
Seller: Steamhead Records & Books, Rodgau-Nieder-Roden, , GermanySteamhead Records & Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.35
US$ 53.25 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8°, 168 Seiten, grünes Leinen, goldgeprägter Rücken- und Deckeltitel, Original-Schutzumschlag. Schutzumschlag gerändert, fleckig und am Rücken gebräunt, insgesamt gut erhalten. Sprache: Deutsch.
Language: German
Published by Frankfurt / m. Verlag. W. Kramer 1971
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Maiwald, Langen, HES, GermanyAntiquariat Maiwald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 14.31
US$ 67.14 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Befriedigend. Ausgabe von 1971, Leinen gebunden, 248 Seiten, Schutzumschlag gebräunt, Buch sonst in gutem Zustand Interne Angebotsnummer: 0316M6VVRNV FFM-330 16.03.2012 Auf Grund der EPR-Regelung kann zur Zeit kein Versand mehr in folgende Länder erfolgen: Spanien, Polen, Bulgarien, Dänemark, Estlan…d, Finnland, Griechenland, Irland, Luxemburg, Portugal, Rumänien, Schweden, Slowakei, Slowenien, Ungarn, Zypern Sprache: Deutsch.
Language: German
Published by Frankfurt / m. Verlag. W. Kramer 1971
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Maiwald, Langen, HES, GermanyAntiquariat Maiwald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 21.46
US$ 67.14 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 5. Auflage von 1966, Leinen gebunden, 248 Seiten, Einabnd mit leichten Lagerspuren und Randläsuren, Widmung auf dem Vorsatz, Buch in gutem Zustand Interne Angebotsnummer: 0302MWBFC37 FFM-099 02.03.2012 Auf Grund der EPR-Regelung kann zur Zeit kein Versand mehr in folgende Länder erfolgen: Spani…en, Polen, Bulgarien, Dänemark, Estland, Finnland, Griechenland, Irland, Luxemburg, Portugal, Rumänien, Schweden, Slowakei, Slowenien, Ungarn, Zypern Sprache: Deutsch.

Published by Verlag Hauserpresse. Hans Schaefer, Frankfurt a. M. 1937
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Nicoline Thieme, Leipzig, , GermanyNicoline Thieme
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.73
US$ 121.54 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Befriedigend. 1. Aufl... 8° 150 Seiten; Orig.-Leinen; 320g; [Deutsch]; Einband leicht fleckig, ohne Umschlag 1. Auflage; _ xXx_. BUCH.
Language: German
Published by Kramer Frankfurt a.M. 1953
- Hardcover
Seller: ralfs-buecherkiste, Herzfelde, MOL, Germanyralfs-buecherkiste
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.96
US$ 121.54 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Leinen, Lw. 14*20. Condition: Gut. 168 Seiten altersbedingt guter Zustand, Seiten papierbedingt etwas nachgedunkelt, leichte Gebrauchsspuren am Einband, ansonsten sehr gut erhalten 200920080 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 260.