Ferdinand Senft (400 results)

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 31.05
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 30.18
US$ 5.55 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 36.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 21.44
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 21.44
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 36.15
US$ 7.83 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 58.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 50.55
US$ 10.17 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Published by Hannover, Hahn ' sche Hofbuchhandlung, 1875. 1875
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Carl Wegner
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 32.04
US$ 10.37 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoftcover. 23 x 14,5 cm. Grüne Originalbroschur, stärker randbestoßen und am Umschlag inwendig mit säurefreiem durchsichtigen Filmoplast stabilisiert. XXXVI, 931 (1) Seiten m it zahlreichen Holzschnitten im Text. Etwa 5 Seiten mit Rotstift-Unterstreichungen. Im Ganzen sauber und noch gut erhalten. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb…EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! Geol.
Published by Hannover, Hahn 1880
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Andreas Moser, Inh. W.Klügel, Wien, AustriaAntiquariat Andreas Moser, Inh. W.Klügel
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.80
US$ 28.81 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketXXXII, 592 SS. Mit 559 in den Text eingedruckten Abbildungen und mit der etymologischen Erklärung der Namen. Bibl.-Hln.bd.d.Zt. Vorsatz- und Titelblatt gestempelt, kleines Bibliotheksschildchen a.d. vord. Einbanddeckel und dem Rücken, Einband rundum berieben, Ecken und Kapitale bestoßen. Dr. Johannes Leunis "Schul-Naturgeschicht…e". 3. Teil.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 41.70
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 44.57
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 39.79
US$ 5.55 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Forgotten Books, London, United KingdomForgotten Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.55
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Print on Demand. This book is the result of the author's lifelong study of the origin, composition, and properties of soil. The author begins by examining the various types of rocks and minerals that compose the Earth's crust and explains how these materials are broken down by physical and chemical pro…cesses to form soil. The author then discusses the role of organic matter in soil formation and describes the different types of soil profiles that can be found in different parts of the world. The author concludes by discussing the importance of soil conservation and the need to protect this valuable resource. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
Published by Oldenbourg, München 1876
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Narrenschiff, Trin, SwitzerlandAntiquariat Narrenschiff
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 38.79
US$ 17.28 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketUntertitel: . Reihe: Die Naturkräfte Bd.XVII Untergebiet: Naturwissenschaften Abbildungen: Mit 17 Holzschnitten. Tafel ausfaltbar Zustand: Gering stockfleckig Seiten: XVI/392 S. Format: 8°. Einband: Hln. Gebiet: Geologie.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 29.51
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 29.56
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 45.78
US$ 7.83 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 32.90
US$ 20.66 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 37.89
US$ 15.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.
Language: German
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Steffen Völkel GmbH, Seubersdorf, GermanyAntiquariat Steffen Völkel GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 5.93
US$ 34.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHannover, Hahn, 1878. Oktn., XV, S. 709 - 1332, m. Abb. - Broschur tls. m. Randfehlstellen - tls. unbeschn. u. unaufgeschn. - sonst gut erhalten. // Wir, das Antiquariat Steffen Völkel, kaufen und verkaufen alte Bücher, Handschriften, Zeichnungen, Autographen, Grafiken und Fotografien. Wir sind stets am Ankauf von kompletten Bib…liotheken, Sammlungen und Nachlässen interessiert. Sprache: Deutsch.
Published by Hannover, Hahn, /1878. 1876
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Andreas Moser, Inh. W.Klügel, Wien, AustriaAntiquariat Andreas Moser, Inh. W.Klügel
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 33.23
US$ 28.81 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketXIX, XV, 1332 SS. Mit 455 Textholzschnitten. Hldr.bde.d.Zt. Mehrfach gestempelt, vereinzelt minimal stockfleckig, Bibliotheksschildchen a.d. vord. Einbanddeckel und dem Rücken, Ecken bestoßen, Rücken stärker berieben. "Synopsis der drei Naturreiche". 3. Teil, 2. Abt.
Published by Hannover, Hahn. 1875
- Hardcover
Seller: Biblion Antiquariat, Zürich, SwitzerlandBiblion Antiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 35.60
US$ 28.81 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket[2. Aufl.]. XXXVI, 931 S Ill. HLn. der Zeit, Marmorbezug. Gute Erhaltung. Ohne Titelblatt, Vorsatz mit hs. Namenszug Arthur Freiherr von Hochstetter. Sprache: deutsch.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Forgotten Books, London, United KingdomForgotten Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 24.62
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Print on Demand. This book is a comprehensive guide to classifying rocks based on their mineralogical composition, chemical makeup, and structure. It provides simple and reliable methods for identifying individual rock types, as well as determining their likely location of origin. The author, an experi…enced geologist, utilizes chemical analysis as the primary means of classification, acknowledging its accessibility and effectiveness in determining a rock's mineral components. The book also offers a detailed description of each rock type, including its composition, properties, and common occurrences. By combining detailed descriptions with user-friendly identification methods, this book is an invaluable resource for geologists, students, and anyone interested in understanding the composition and diversity of rocks. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
More images- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Forgotten Books, London, United KingdomForgotten Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 25.27
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Print on Demand. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item….

Published by Hanische Buchhandlung 1881
- Hardcover
Seller: Joie de Livre, Varennes sur Amance, FranceJoie de Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 35.55
US$ 31.69 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Fair. Altdeutsch, Hardcover, Interieur gut, der Rücken fehlt, 222 Seiten.

Language: German
Published by R. Oldenbourg, München 1876
- Hardcover
Seller: Rudi Euchler Buchhandlung & Antiquariat, Gotha, GermanyRudi Euchler Buchhandlung & Antiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.18
US$ 39.75 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Gut. Halbleinen 392 S. Einband angescheuert, innen etwas braunfleckig, sonst gut und stabil.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 51.41
US$ 15.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.
Published by Hannover, Hahn 1875,1876 1876
Seller: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, GermanyWissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 47.47
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: gut. XXXVI, 931 S. + XIX, 1332 S., Abb., 23 cm, Halbledereinbände der Zeit berieben, Bibliotheksexemplar, gebräunt, Rückenaufkleber. Sprache: Deutsch.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 48.55
US$ 20.66 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Paperback. Condition: New.