Fernand Rausser (215 results)
Published by Lausanne Mondo Verlag ohne Jahr 1972
- Hardcover
Seller: TotalitarianMedia, Los Angeles, U.S.A.TotalitarianMedia
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.75
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Included. Als die Musikdosen spielten. Von den Anfängen bis zur Karussellorgel. Bonhôte, Daniel; Frédy Baud; Rausser, Fernand. Lausanne Mondo Verlag ohne Jahr. 1972. 175s. oversized hardcover with dust jacket, dust jacket bumped/scuffed/chipped, boards lightly bumped/scuffed, binding tight…, text clean/unmarked, NOT xlib--GERMAN LANGUAGE--25.00.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.41
US$ 11.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.41
US$ 11.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

Language: German
Published by Hallwag AG 1993
- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.07
US$ 11.47 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Heft. Condition: Gut. ca. 50 Seiten; Das Buch befindet sich in einem ordentlich erhaltenen Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 100.

Language: French
Published by Ed. Mondo 1984
- Hardcover
Seller: La Bouquinerie des Antres, Delémont, SwitzerlandLa Bouquinerie des Antres
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 11.87
US$ 13.83 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: Très bon. Reliure toile sous jaquette, 178 p. + repères, schémas et chiffres. Richement illustré. 22x25 cm, 1100 gr. réf. S101930.
Published by Pallotiner-Verlag, Gossau 1989
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat D. Gorodin, Freiburg, GermanyAntiquariat D. Gorodin
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.87
US$ 11.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Kartoniert. Condition: Sehr gut erhalten. Großformat; 90 S. Size: 330 g. Rausser, Fernand (Fotos) (illustrator). Buch.

- Softcover
Seller: Edition H. Schroeder e.K., Wildflecken, GermanyEdition H. Schroeder e.K.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 4.16
US$ 18.45 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Pp. [68] S. : zahlr. Ill. ; 25 cm Der Cellophan-Einband hat sich teilweise gelöst, ansonsten ist das Buch in einem guten - sehr guten Zustan. Mit wunderbaren Fotografien von Fernand Rausser Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.

- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.22
US$ 11.47 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 1 Blatt Das Buch ist ordentlich erhalten und kann altersbedingte Gebrauchsspuren aufweisen. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 115.

Published by Mondo 1972
- Hardcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 7.70
US$ 19.02 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Très bon. Edition 1972. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Edition 1972. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

Condition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.41
US$ 11.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

Condition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.41
US$ 11.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Softcover
Seller: BuchZeichen-Versandhandel, Freiburg, GermanyBuchZeichen-Versandhandel
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.50
US$ 11.47 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Gebraucht - Gut. guter Zustand - Aare Verlag - sofortiger Versand.

- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.19
US$ 11.47 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 1 Bl. : überwiegend Ill. Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 105.
Published by Walter-Verlag, Olten Freiburg 1980
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat am Soonwald, Sponheim, GermanyAntiquariat am Soonwald
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 19.00
US$ 11.47 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
2. Aufl. 130 S + Bildanhang quer 24,5x27cm, OLn, geprägter Rücken, illustr. OU, illustr. Vor-und Nachsatzblätter, zahlr. teils doppelseitige Farbfotos im Text, Pappschuber, sehr gutes Exemplar.

- Hardcover
Seller: Bücherpanorama am Johannisbad, Zwickau, GermanyBücherpanorama am Johannisbad
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 9.50
US$ 17.24 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Leinen. Condition: tadelllos. Tadelloser Schutzumschlag. S. 96.

Published by Lausanne Mondo Verlag 1975
- Hardcover
Seller: Altstadt Antiquariat Rapperswil, Rapperswil, SwitzerlandAltstadt Antiquariat Rapperswil
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.25
US$ 16.72 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Gr.8°, 159 S., OLn., OU. Mit sw. und farbigen Abbildungen illustriert. Guter bis sehr guter Zustand. Aufgrund des hohen Gewichts Versand nur innerhalb der Schweiz möglich. 1100 Gramm.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, United KingdomVictoria Bookshop
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.45
US$ 13.13 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. in plain card slipcase. Book.

Published by Peuples et Traditions Editions Mondo 1970
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 4.76
US$ 19.02 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Bon. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Edition 1970. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Edition 1970. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organi…zations.

Published by Peuples et Traditions Editions Mondo 1970
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 5.08
US$ 19.02 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Très bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

Published by Peuples et Traditions Editions Mondo 1970
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 5.08
US$ 19.02 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Très bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Der Volksredner. Anleitung zum Vortrage und zur Abfassung öffentlicher Reden Zürich 1845 präsentiert von[.]
Keiser, César (eig. Hanspeter K.), Margrit Läubli u. Fernand Raußer.
Published by Bern, Traber-Verlag 1975. 1975
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Les-art, Burgstetten, GermanyAntiquariat Les-art
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.75
US$ 9.22 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8°. 40 S. mit einigen Abbildungen und Initialen nach Photos. Illustrierter Okart. Gutes Exemplar. Erste Ausgabe. Bagatelle - Die Buchreihe der bedeutsamen Nebensächlichkeiten, Nr. 1. Amüsantes Buch der schweizer Kabarettisten. Das Ehepaar Keiser (1925-2007) und Läubli (*1928) trat seit 1962 mit eigenen Kabarettproduktionen auf.…Sprache: de.

Published by [Lausanne: Mondo-Verlag, 1975]. 1975
- Hardcover
Seller: Joe Maynard, Nashville, U.S.A.Joe Maynard
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 25.00
US$ 7.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Quarto, numerous color photographic illustrations, text in German, publisher's tan cloth pictorially stamped in red (slightly cocked, not quite a "tight" copy, minor wear and soiling, good or better). Pictorial dust jacket (creases, closed tears, minor soiling, good). Unco…mmon in hardcover.
More images- Hardcover
Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech RepublicBookbot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 4.51
US$ 24.20 shippingShips from Czech Republic to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Originalverpackt.
More images- Hardcover
Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech RepublicBookbot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 4.51
US$ 24.20 shippingShips from Czech Republic to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Leichte Abnutzungen.
More imagesLanguage: German
Published by Hallwag 1998
- Softcover
Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech RepublicBookbot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 4.51
US$ 24.20 shippingShips from Czech Republic to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: As New. Leichte Kratzer / Abnutzungen / Druckstellen.
More imagesLanguage: German
Published by Hallwag 1994
- Softcover
Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech RepublicBookbot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 4.51
US$ 24.20 shippingShips from Czech Republic to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: As New. Leichte Kratzer / Abnutzungen / Druckstellen.

Language: German
Published by Frankfurt Suhrkamp 1981
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Ottmar Müller, Offenburg, GermanyOttmar Müller
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.81
US$ 11.47 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
weicher Einband. Opb. Quer-4°. Ohne Seitenzählung. Zahlr. fotogr. Abb. 789 gr.
Published by Lausanne, Mondo 1982
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Johannes Herlyn, Freiburg, GermanyAntiquariat Johannes Herlyn
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 10.69
US$ 23.06 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
fester Einband. 148 S. (25x23 cm) OLn-OU. 1.Aufl. Vorsatzblatt an einer Eckle etwas angeschmutzt; sonst guter Zustand.
More imagesLanguage: German
Published by AG Langnau 1976
- Hardcover
Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech RepublicBookbot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 4.83
US$ 24.20 shippingShips from Czech Republic to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. Spuren von Feuchtigkeit / Nässe; Leichte Rillen / Abschürfungen / Risse / Knicke.
More imagesPublished by Benteli 1971
- Hardcover
Seller: Homeless Books, Berlin, GermanyHomeless Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 11.87
US$ 23.00 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Sehr gut. Insgesamt sehr guter Zustand, der Einband hat einige leichte Flecken und Schrammen.