Fernand Rude (94 results)

Language: French
Published by Maspero Francois, Paris 1982
- Softcover
Seller: Domifasol, charbonnieres, FranceDomifasol
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 7.13
US$ 10.38 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture souple. Condition: Bon Etat. 207 pp. Format :11x18 -.
Language: French
Published by Francois Maspero, Paris 1977
- Hardcover
Seller: Domifasol, charbonnieres, FranceDomifasol
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.88
US$ 10.38 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture rigide. Condition: Bon Etat. 261 pp. Format: 14x22 - Une legende dorée du socialisme.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 4.69
US$ 19.03 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 2007. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 2007. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to ch…arity organizations.

- Softcover
Seller: Les mots en page, Rouyn-Noranda, CanadaLes mots en page
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 7.38
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Très bon. 207 p., bibliogr., 18 cm. Petite collection Maspero; 269. Inscription d'un ancien propriétaire à l'endos de la page faux-titre, sinon comme neuf.

- Softcover
Seller: Les mots en page, Rouyn-Noranda, CanadaLes mots en page
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 7.38
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Très bon. 207 p., bibliogr., 18 cm. Petite collection Maspero; 269. Très bel exemplaire. Pages propres. Reliure solide.
Published by Francois Maspero 1977
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Glacier Books, Pitlochry, United KingdomGlacier Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 4.13
US$ 20.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketpaperback. 1977 First Edition. 261pp, paperback, slight darkening to spine, VG+ Actes Du Peuple collection animee par Louis Constant. Text in French. Glacier Books are experienced and professional booksellers. We take pride in offering carefully described books and excellent customer service.
Doléances des Maitres-Ouvriers, fabricants en étoffes d'or, d'argent et de soie de la ville de Lyon,
Published by Fédérop, Lyon 1976
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie la Devinière, Montmerle sur Saone, FranceLibrairie la Devinière
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 15.44
US$ 10.38 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketadressées au Roi et à la Nation Assemblée. Broché, couverture crème imprimée. 31-31-66-15 pages. In-12 (18x13). 4 reproductions de doléances imprimées à Lyon en 1789 et 1790, présentées en introduction par Fernand Rude. Très bon état.
Published by Cahiers d'histoire, Paris 1971
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie la Devinière, Montmerle sur Saone, FranceLibrairie la Devinière
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 15.44
US$ 10.38 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketTextes recueillis et présentés par F. Rude lors du colloque franco-italien de Lyon 1969. Broché, couverture illustrée. 206 pages. In-8 (24x16). Stendhal et Napoléon - Le discours d'Ugo Foscolo - La Saône et Loire au début de l'Empire - La Dombes sous la Révolution et l'Empire - L'industrie dauphinoise sous l'Empire - La Haute-Lo…ire à la fin du Directoire. Très bon état.
Language: French
Published by Paris, Editions Fédérop.
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.26
US$ 17.30 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Gut. Good condition. Library copy with usual marks. Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 180.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 21.73
US$ 13.37 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 222 pages. French language. 7.32x4.80x0.63 inches. In Stock.
Published by Musee Des Beaux-Arts 1969
- Softcover
Seller: Michener & Rutledge Booksellers, Inc., Baldwin City, U.S.A.Michener & Rutledge Booksellers, Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 25.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Good. Minimal library marks, discoloration to covers, otherwise text clean and solid; includes 21 b& w figures; in French ; Ex-Library; 8vo 8" - 9" tall.

Language: French
Published by chez François Maspero, à Paris 1977
- Softcover
Seller: Bouquinerie L'Ivre Livre, FOIX, FranceBouquinerie L'Ivre Livre
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 17.82
US$ 19.15 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketBroché. Condition: Très bon État. Ouvrage broché de 261 pages, sous couverture rempliée, paru dans la collection "Actes du peuple". Description historique détaillée de la "première entrée en scène du socialisme armé". Poids: 280 grammes.

Published by Seghers collection "Poètes d'aujourd'hui" 1970
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie Sabine Leschevin, CORRENS, FranceLibrairie Sabine Leschevin
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 21.38
US$ 11.53 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket. In-12, carré. Broché. Couverture illustrée. 191 pages. Illustrations NB en hors texte. Légère petite tache et petits plis sur couverture sans gravité. Bon état.

Language: French
Published by Editions Anthropos, Paris 1969
- Softcover
Seller: Domifasol, charbonnieres, FranceDomifasol
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 28.51
US$ 10.38 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture souple. Condition: Acceptable. 785 pp. Format: 14x22 - Presentation de E.Labrousse. Avant-Propos par E.Dolleans. Illustrations en fin d'ouvrage dont un plan de la ville de Lyon sur double page.
Language: English
Published by Librairie Plon, Paris 1967
- Hardcover
Seller: Nimbus, Norwich, United KingdomNimbus
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.39
US$ 37.84 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCloth Hardcover [rigide]. Condition: Very Good. Presumed 1st Edition. Red cloth hardbacks [rigide]. Pp 318. Ex university library-bound copies with usual accompaniments; the contents are age-toned but clean and clear with no annotations, highlighting etc. The binding is sharp-edged, square, tight and clean. Images/further inform…ation available upon request. [Click on buttons below].

Published by SEGHERS 1970
- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 14.83
US$ 19.03 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoftcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 1970. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Edition 1970. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity orga…nizations.
Language: French
Published by Paris: Librairie Armand 1971
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 24.71
US$ 17.30 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoftcover. Condition: Gut. 78 p. Good. Cover shows mild wear. In French. Clean pages. Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 260.

Seller: Librairie Franck LAUNAI, GUERANDE, FranceLibrairie Franck LAUNAI
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.26
US$ 6.92 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketEditions DOMAT, 1953, in12 broché, 287 pages, bandeau conservé, non coupé, quelques rousseurs sur la couverture, sinon bon exemplaire. L'Insurrection lyonnaise de 1831.
Published by federop Histoire/Révolution française 1976 1976
Seller: LIBRAIRIE EXPRESSIONS, paris, FranceLIBRAIRIE EXPRESSIONS
Contact seller1-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.88
US$ 17.30 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketBon état.

Published by Domat 1953
Seller: crealivres, la fontennelle, Francecrealivres
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 14.26
US$ 16.15 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. Envoi rapide Bon Etat jauni qlques fragilités. in12. 1953. Broché. Good.

- Softcover
Seller: LeLivreVert - envoi suivi, Eysines, FranceLeLivreVert - envoi suivi
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.48
US$ 34.56 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Envoi rapide et soigné.
Language: French
- Softcover
Seller: Bibliofolie, Haudrecy, FranceBibliofolie
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 17.96
US$ 17.30 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture souple. Condition: Bon. Fort in-8° broché,format moyen,épais,couverture illustrée,rempliée,Editions Anthopos,Paris,1969,785 pages + illustrations in-fine,bon état.
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie Diogène SARL, Lyon, FranceLibrairie Diogène SARL
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.88
US$ 20.76 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHachette, Coll. Libération de la France, 1974, 287 p., broché, bon état.

- Softcover
Seller: LeLivreVert - envoi suivi, Eysines, FranceLeLivreVert - envoi suivi
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 15.86
US$ 34.56 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: fine. Envoi rapide et soigné.

Published by Seghers 1970
- Softcover
Seller: Bloody Bulga, Rennes, FranceBloody Bulga
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 35.64
US$ 10.38 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture souple. Condition: Très bon. Dust Jacket Condition: Très bon.
Published by Plon 1967
- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 28.27
US$ 18.18 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Re-bound by library. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISB…N.

- Softcover
Seller: Mouvements d'Idées - Julien Baudoin, Loupiac, FranceMouvements d'Idées - Julien Baudoin
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 23.76
US$ 28.84 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Bon Etat. Pauline Roland, Arthur Ranc, Gaspard Rouffet. Trois transportés en Algérie après le coup d'Etat du 2 décembre 1851. Introduction et notes de Fernand Rude. éd. François Maspéro coll. Actes et mémoires du peuple. 1981. In-8° broché, couverture à rabats, 217 p. Cachet d'ex libris.
Published by Atlantis 1981
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie du Bocage, La Dorée, FranceLibrairie du Bocage
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.26
US$ 32.30 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketbroché. Condition: très bel état. in-8 paginé 331 à 400. Ajustement des frais d'envoi en fonction du poids.
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Librairie Diogène SARL, Lyon, FranceLibrairie Diogène SARL
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 15.44
US$ 20.76 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHachette, Coll. Libération de la France, 1974, 287 p., broché, avec un envoi de l'auteur, bon état.

Published by Paris : Editions Anthropos 1969
- Softcover
Seller: MW Books, New York, U.S.A.MW Books
Contact seller5-star sellerSecond Edition. Fine paperback copy. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ; 778 pages; Physical desc. : 778p. Subject: Labor and laboring classes -- Lyons -- History. Lyons (France) -- History. 3 Kg.