Ferraud Marion (22 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (22)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by TASCHEN 1999

    3822865141 / 9783822865149

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.72

    US$ 6.70 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by TASCHEN 1999

    3822865141 / 9783822865149

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.72

    US$ 6.70 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by TASCHEN 1999

    3822865141 / 9783822865149

    • Hardcover

    Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.07

    US$ 7.51 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Hardback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Language: English

    Published by TASCHEN 1999

    3822865141 / 9783822865149

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 16.32

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by TASCHEN 1999

    3822865141 / 9783822865149

    • Hardcover

    Seller: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, U.S.A.A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 6.49 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: As New. Still in publisher's shrink wrap. 4to - over 9 3/4" to 12" talll Additional shipping charges may need to be requested due to size or weight of book.

  • Language: English

    Published by TASCHEN 1999

    3822865141 / 9783822865149

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 20.40

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: French

    Published by Editions du Chêne 1998

    2842770889 / 9782842770884

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 4.18

    US$ 19.10 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Couverture différente. Edition 1998. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Different cover. Edition 1998. Ammareal gives back up to 15%

  • Language: French

    Published by Editions du Chêne 1998

    2842770889 / 9782842770884

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 4.18

    US$ 19.10 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Couverture différente. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Different cover. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net

  • Language: German

    Published by Taschen Verlag

    382286952X / 9783822869529

    • Hardcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 5.98

    US$ 11.57 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

  • Language: German

    Published by Taschen Verlag, Köln 1999

    • Hardcover

    Seller: 3 Mile Island, Grafenwöhr, Germany3 Mile Island

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 5.96

    US$ 11.52 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Sehr gut. Dust Jacket Condition: Sehr gut. Pappband mit Schutzumschlag - sehr gut.

  • Language: English

    Published by TASCHEN 1999

    3822865141 / 9783822865149

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: K Books Ltd ABA ILAB, York, YORKS, United KingdomK Books Ltd ABA ILAB

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 8.29

    US$ 26.14 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. 1st Edition. WITH 129 PAGES , FINE COLOURED ILLUSTRATIONS, 4TO , BLUE BOARDS , DUST JACKET , HARD COVER , VERY GOOD CONDITION, AS NEW.

  • Language: English

    Published by Taschen America Llc 1999

    3822865141 / 9783822865149

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, NetherlandsBarksdale Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 11.92

    US$ 23.15 shipping 
    Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Most flowers are seasonal plants. However, the hardy perennial keeps itselfalive all year round. This study of the hrady perennials contains gardeningtips and detailed photographs of many examples - dahlias, gladioli, lilies, andothers, both famous and obscure.

  • Language: English

    Published by TASCHEN 1999

    3822865141 / 9783822865149

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, South AfricaChapter 1

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 9.00

    US$ 28.93 shipping 
    Ships from South Africa to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. mild usage wear. a clean and neat copy. excellent binding. fine copy. may require extra postage. [SK]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

  • Language: English

    Published by Evergreen, Koln 1998

    3822865141 / 9783822865149

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Il Salvalibro, Foligno, PG, ItalyIl Salvalibro

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 20.26

    US$ 40.51 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: New. Volume di pp.127, cartonato rigido, sovraccoperta editoriale illustrata, fotografie a colori anche a piena pagina di Paul Starosta, in ottimo stato. SPEDIZIONE IN 24 ORE DALLA CONFERMA DELL'ORDINE. WORLDWIDE DELIVERY. Book.

  • Language: French

    Published by Du Chêne 1998

    2842770889 / 9782842770884

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Librairie de l'Avenue - Henri Veyrier, Saint-Ouen, FR, FranceLibrairie de l'Avenue - Henri Veyrier

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 22.65

    US$ 40.51 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture rigide. Condition: Bon état. In-4 relié, 127 pp. Nombreuses illustrations en couleurs. in-4°.

  • Language: English

    Published by TASCHEN 1999

    3822865141 / 9783822865149

    • Hardcover

    Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 103.41

    US$ 6.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

  • Published by Köln Benedikt Taschen / Evergreen 1999

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Artus - Inh. Artus Grenacher, Balterswil, TG, SwitzerlandAntiquariat Artus - Inh. Artus Grenacher

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 14.30

    US$ 60.18 shipping 
    Ships from Switzerland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    4°, 127 S., Opbd. Mit zahlreichen farbigen Grossaufnahmen von Blüten. - Zustand sehr gut. / HINWEIS: Versand nach Deutschland und die EU (14-täglich) ab Konstanz EU-verzollt: Keine Gebühren für den Empfänger! / IMPORTANT: Shipments to EU-Countries duty-payd from Germany: No fees to the consignee! / IMPORTANTE: Spedizioni verso p

  • Published by 0

    • Hardcover

    Seller: AL TOSSAL, Valencia, V, SpainAL TOSSAL

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 11.92

    US$ 66.08 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Plantas.Botánica. Barcelona 1999 Evergreen. 127 p. 29x23 cm. Muy Ilustrado. Tapas duras con sobrecubiertas.Ref.41763. Libro.

  • More images
    • Hardcover

    Seller: SomeThingz. Books etcetera., Averbode, , BelgiumSomeThingz. Books etcetera.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 11.33

    US$ 48.61 shipping 
    Ships from Belgium to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Evergreen 1998 Hardcover (dustjacket missing), 128pp., 22.5x29.5cm., richly illustr. in col., in very good condition (unfortunately without the orig. dustjacket). ISBN 3822865141. Most flowers are seasonal plants. However, the hardy perennial keeps itself alive all year round. This study of the hrady perennials contains gardenin

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Evergreen 1999

    3822867950 / 9783822867952

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, United KingdomMispah books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 310.70

    US$ 33.52 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Very Good. Dust Jacket may NOT BE INCLUDED.CDs may be missing. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.

  • Published by Köln, Evergreen / Taschen 1999. 1999

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Heiner Henke, Passau, , GermanyAntiquariat Heiner Henke

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 14.30

    US$ 104.16 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    4° 127 S. mit zahlr. farbigen Fototafeln. Orig. - Pappband mit illustr. Orig. - Schutzumschlag. Sehr gut erhalten.

  • Language: French

    Published by 1998 1998

    2842770889 / 9782842770884

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ChouetteCoop, Kervignac, FranceChouetteCoop

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 9.52

    US$ 572.88 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Used: Acceptable. Occasion - Etat Correct - Livre de bibliothèque, tampons présents - Les Plantes vivaces (1998) - Grand Format.