Fischer Arnold (159 results)

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 10.09
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 11.27
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 18.29
US$ 6.70 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 26.08
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, Inc., New York 1992
- Hardcover
Seller: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, United KingdomPsychoBabel & Skoob Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 16.70
US$ 16.76 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Hardcover in good condition. Superficial marks, light scores and edge wear on jacket. Jacket and hardcover spine ends are lightly bumped. Page block is lightly marked. Previous owner's name penned on FEP. Pages are clean and text is clear throughout. Binding is sound. HCW.… Used.
Language: English
Published by Herder, Freiburg 1953
- Hardcover
Seller: Henry Stachyra, Bookseller, Stillwater, MN, U.S.A.Henry Stachyra, Bookseller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 30.00
US$ 4.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good-. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. Second Edition. xvi, 395pp., (i). Very light wear to overall nice cloth, with bright gilt lettering to spine. Neat inscription in ink to front free endpaper. Minor browning to paper. Aside from aforementioned inscription, the text is clean. Minor chipping to head of…spine of dust-jacket, with light soiling and wear to same. A good, clean, sound copy. Includes contributions by Balthasar Fischer, Gottlieb Sohngen, Johannes Pinsk, Jean Danielou, Leo Eizenhofer, Franz Xaver Arnold, Gerald Ellard, et al.

- Softcover
Seller: Modernes Antiquariat - bodo e.V., Dortmund, NRW, GermanyModernes Antiquariat - bodo e.V.
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.54
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Gut. Auflage: 2. 382 Seiten *Werktagsversendung innerhalb von 24 Stunden* -- Exempl. in einem guten Gesamtzust., geringe Gebrauchsspuren möglich -- ISBN: 9783518286333 Alle Sendungen werden mit beiliegender Rechnung, inkl. ausgewiesener MwSt., verschickt. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 198.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 18.34
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Die Messe in der Glaubensverkündigung. Kerygmatische Fragen. Mit 7 Bildtafeln.
Arnold/Fischer (Hrsg.) Prof. Franz Xaver/Prof. Balthasar Fischer
Published by Verlag Herder, Freiburg 1953
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat am Soonwald, Sponheim, GermanyAntiquariat am Soonwald
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.30
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
2. Aufl. 395 S 23,5x16cm, Oln goldgeprägt, illustr. OU mit leichten Läsuren, SW-Fotos auf Tafeln, sauberer Buchzustand.
Published by Fischer Fine Art, London 1978
Seller: Antiquariat >Im Autorenregister<, Köln, NRW, GermanyAntiquariat >Im Autorenregister<
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 7.51
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Cover is lightly dirty, inside clean. Mwst.: 7%. Wir verschicken keine Bestellbestätigung, Versand wenn möglich am Tag des Bestelleingangs. Gewicht in Gramm: 100 Klein Oktav, Unpaginiert (ca. 30 S.) Englischsprachige Ausgabe Okartoniert Akzeptabler Zustand.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.44
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Uitgeverij Dr. W. Junk 1949
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.86
US$ 18.46 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 327 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); leichte altersbedingte Anbräunung des Papiers; der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend… gut. Einbandkanten sind leicht bestoßen. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 780.

Landwirtschaftliche Jahrbücher. Zeitschrift für wissenschaftliche Landwirtschaft. Band 73 1931, Heft 5. Inhalt: G.Fischer u. W.Heuser: Sommergetreideversuche zur Prüfung der Umstellungsfähigkeit der ostdeutschen Betriebe auf rentablere Fruchtarten / A.Haase: Die pflanzl. Produktion in den einzelnen Betriebsgrößenklassen / Prof. Berkner: Ein Beitrag zur Gründüngungsfrage (mit 5 Textabb.)/ Arnold Mix: Neuere Untersuchungen über die Ausbildung von Rohprotein, Rohfett und Spelzen im Haferkorn.
Landwirtschaftliche Jahrbücher. - Preußisches Ministerium für Landwirtschaft, Domänen und Forsten (Hrsg.). - Fischer, G. / Heuser, Prof. W. / Haase, A./ Ries, L.W. / Greve, H.H. / Berkner, Prof. / Mix, Arnold:
Published by Paul Parey, Berlin 1931. 1931
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, B, GermanyAntiquariat Carl Wegner
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.41
US$ 10.42 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Gr.-8°. 24 x 16 cm. Gelbe Originalbroschur in einfachem Pappumschlag mit schwarzem Leinenrücken. Ausgeschiedenes Exemplar der Landwirtschaftlichen Hochschule Berlin, Institut für Obstbau und mit deren Stempeln und Signaturen. Gut erhaltenes, vollständiges Heft mit den Seiten 691-840 und 5 Textabb. -- Bitte Portokosten… außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! K06750-307683.
Published by Kempten, Verlag für Heimatpflege 1961
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Hartmut R. Schreyer, Augsburg, , GermanyAntiquariat Hartmut R. Schreyer
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.30
US$ 13.89 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
63 S. u. 33 Tafeln. Orig.-Leinen. (Allgäuer Heimatbücher 64) - (gut erhalten).

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 21.44
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Sächsische Heimat - Mitteldeutsche Monatshefte - Zeitschrift des Sächsischen Verkehrs-Verbandes. 9. Jahrgang, Heft 8 - Mai 1926. Aus dem Inhalt: Walter Becker-Ein Kindertod. Skizze aus Hallescher Notzeit / Adelheid R. Gühne-Apollonia, eine wunderliche Heilige / Jeanne Berta Semmig-Vom "sächsischen Robinson" / Fiete Fischer-Das "Sächsische Curiositäten-Cabinett". Eine sächsische Zeitschrift vor 200 Jahren / R. Korn-Großröhrsdorfer Originale / Kurt Spindler-Die Dichterin Luise von Francois / Alfred Mirtschin-Das Riesaer Heimatmuseum / Hans Christoph Kaergel-Das Dresdner Gartenparadies / Bücherschau / Theater.
Sächsische Heimat - Findeisen, Kurt Arnold (Hrsg.) - Walter Becker / Adelheid R. Gühne / Jeanne Berta Semmig / Fiete Fischer / R. Korn / Kurt Spindler / Alfred Mirtschin / Hans Christoph Kaergel (Autoren):
Published by Dresden, Verlag Oscar Laube 1926. 1926
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, B, GermanyAntiquariat Carl Wegner
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 18.60
US$ 10.42 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. 26 x 17,5 cm. Originalheft mit farbig illustr. Umschlag. Seiten 307-350 / Kinder-Heimat Seiten 49-56(4) der fortlaufenden Paginierung. Mit zwei farbigen Kunstbeilagen (Ostthüringische Landschaft von Walter Cleff und Zimmer in Dinkelbühl von Errich Kux) und zahlr. schwarzweiss-Abb. (Photos, Holzschnitte, Zeichnungen).…Papier leicht randgegilbt. Heftung gelockert, Rücken unten mit Beschädigung, aber noch gutes Exemplar. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! K07202-312990.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 30.98
US$ 13.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 235 pages. 8.30x5.40x0.60 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 14.00
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 7 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Published by Christie's, New York 2011
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: W. Lamm, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.W. Lamm
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 24.95
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft Cover. Condition: Fine. First Edition; First Printing. Full page color plates throughout. With essays by Katharine Arnold and Stephen Jones. Interview with Urs Fischer by Darren Bader. ; Tight, clean and crisp. In excellent condition. No inscriptions. No remainder mark. Not ex-library. As New. ; 54 pages.
More imagesBloodhound Detective Story Magazine Volume 1 Number 6 October, 1961
Boardman, Tom (Editor); Prather, Richard S.; Wilmot, Robert Patrick; Deming, Richard; Hunter, Evan; Spillane, Mickey; Fischer, Bruno; Cantor, Harold; Marsten, Richard; Marmor, Arnold
Language: English
Published by T.V. Boardman & Company Limited, London 1961
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Raymond Tait, Beccles, SUFFO, United KingdomRaymond Tait
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 16.57
US$ 28.96 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Good. First Edition. British edition of Manhunt. Contains 'Squeeze Play' by Prather, 'Stakeout' by Wilmot, 'Bonus Cop' by Deming, 'Coney Island Incident' by Fischer, 'The Idiot' by Cantor, 'Accident Report' by Marsten, 'The Death of Me' by Hunter, 'Response' by Cantor and 'The Girl Behind the He…dge by Spillane. The front cover has quarter inch patch of surface damage to the top right corner where there is also slight chipping, a half-inch closed tear to the right edge and a tiny stain near the bottom. Staining around the top corner of the back cover which has a half-inch closed tear to the left edge and a long diagonal crease. Light edge wear to the spine. Browning to the page edges with two stains to the top edges. Trace of a price in pencil to the first page. Browning to the pages which are otherwise generally unmarked. Cover art is uncredited. Each story has an introductory illustration by Denis McLoughlin. Postage charge will be reduced by £1.50 when the order is processed. McLoughlin, Denis (illustrator).
Published by Tübingen 1933
- Hardcover
Seller: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, , GermanyWissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 19.07
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: gut. VII, 100 S., 21 cm, Bibliotheksexemplar, sekundär gebunden, gebräunt. Sprache: deu.
More imagesBloodhound Detective Story Magazine Volume 1 Number 6 October, 1961
Boardman, Tom (Editor); Prather, Richard S.; Wilmot, Robert Patrick; Deming, Richard; Hunter, Evan; Spillane, Mickey; Fischer, Bruno; Cantor, Harold; Marsten, Richard; Marmor, Arnold
Language: English
Published by T.V. Boardman & Company Limited, London 1961
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Raymond Tait, Beccles, SUFFO, United KingdomRaymond Tait
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 20.71
US$ 28.96 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Good. First Edition. British edition of Manhunt. Contains 'Squeeze Play' by Prather, 'Stakeout' by Wilmot, 'Bonus Cop' by Deming, 'Coney Island Incident' by Fischer, 'The Idiot' by Cantor, 'Accident Report' by Marsten, 'The Death of Me' by Hunter, 'Response' by Cantor and 'The Girl Behind the He…dge by Spillane. The front cover has a bookshop stamp and price in pen over this. Small chip out of the top left corner of the back cover. Light surface creasing and edge wear to the spine. Browning to the page edges and browning to the pages which are otherwise generally unmarked. Cover art is uncredited. Each story has an introductory illustration by Denis McLoughlin. Postage charge will be reduced by £1.50 when the order is processed. McLoughlin, Denis (illustrator).

Language: German
Published by Herder Verlag; 1953
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.30
US$ 18.46 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 2. Aufl. XII, 395 Seiten; Das Buch befindet sich in einem gut erhaltenen Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 900.

Language: German
Published by Freiburg : Herder 1950
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.30
US$ 18.46 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. XII, 391 S. : Mit 7 Bildtaf. ; Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. Schnitt teilweise fleckig. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gram…m: 750.

Language: German
Published by Herder Verlag; 1950
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.30
US$ 18.46 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 373 Seiten; 7 Abbildungen Das Buch befindet sich in einem ordentlich erhaltenen Zustand. Einbandkanten sind leicht bestoßen. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 720.

Language: German
Published by Herder Verlag; 1950
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.30
US$ 18.46 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 391 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); leichte altersbedingte Anbräunung des Papiers; der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend… gut. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 735.

- Hardcover
Seller: NEPO UG, Rüsselsheim am Main, , GermanyNEPO UG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.76
US$ 27.78 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Unbekannt. Condition: Befriedigend. 352 S. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Published by Frankfurt am Main, Suhrkamp Verlag 1992. 1992
Seller: Versandantiquariat Peter Kardos, Zürich, , SwitzerlandVersandantiquariat Peter Kardos
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.92
US$ 16.78 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Erstausgabe. 8°. 382 Seiten, 1 Blatt. Original-Broschüre (Umschlag nach Entwürfen von Willy Fleckhaus und Rolf Staudt). Gutes, sauberes Exemplar. "suhrkamp taschenbuch wissenschaft, stw. 1033".

- Hardcover
Seller: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, South AfricaChapter 1
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 27.00
US$ 28.93 shippingShips from South Africa to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Reprint. The boards are edge worn with marks, light knocks and sticker residue. The binding is secure. There are no ink inscriptions or annotations. Thick and heavy book, extra postage required unless posted within South Africa. JHK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery ser…vices.

Language: English
Published by Justina M. Barnicke Gallery; Vancouver Art Gallery, Toronto; Vancouver 2009
- Hardcover
Seller: RZABASBOOKs, Toronto, ON, CanadaRZABASBOOKs
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 40.00
US$ 18.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former Library book with a stamp and some loss from sticker removal on contents page. Covers just slightly dirty. The rest of the pages are fine. Text in French, English and Italian.