Softcover. Condition: Bon. Edition 2008. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Edition 2008. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Traces de pliures sur la couverture. Edition 2007. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Traces of creases on the cover. Edition 2007. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Published by Juin 1984, 1984
Seller: Sylvain Paré, Montolieu, France
Semestriel, Juin 1984, format A4, broché, 80 pages Bon état - Pour les envois hors de France, la tafication «livre & brochure» pour les frais de port a disparue.Les frais de port annoncés correspondent à une moyenne. Ils seront calculés au plus juste en fonction du poids de votre article.
Seller: Démons & Merveilles, Joinville, France
Condition: Very Good. French edition. Le livre présente des traces de stockage et d'usure sur la couverture ou les pourtours mais reste en bon état d'ensemble.Envoyé dans un emballage adapté depuis la France. 26x19x2cm. 2006. Broché. 398 pages. Very Good.
Seller: LeLivreVert - envoi suivi, Eysines, France
Condition: good. Envoi rapide et soigné.
Condition: very good. Photo non contractuelle. Envoi rapide et soigné.
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
US$ 34.00
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Condition: New. pp. 336.
Soft cover. Condition: Good. Français, couverture souple, reliure à anneaux, assez bon état, certains marqueurs, 335 pages.
Condition: Neuf.
Seller: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Germany
2001th ed. 16 x 23 cm. 329 pages. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.
Seller: Clivia Mueller, Isernhagen, Germany
Polytrichum formosum and ultrastructural characteristics of the haustorium transfer cells(S.A.Ann.Bot.51)1983.S.167-173.m.zahlr.Abb.br.-2) -Sonderabdruck-.
Seller: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, France
Condition: Neuf.
Language: English
Published by Berlin, Springer; INRA, 2001
ISBN 10: 3540645624 ISBN 13: 9783540645627
Seller: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, Germany
Hardcover. Ehem. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Signatur und Stempel. GUTER Zustand, ein paar Gebrauchsspuren. Ex-library with stamp and library-signature. GOOD condition, some traces of use. M08978 9783540645627 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 750.
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R200121750: 2004. In-8. Broché. Etat d'usage, Coins frottés, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 344 pages - reliure à spirales. . . . Classification Dewey : 372.7-Livre scolaire : mathématiques.
Condition: Neuf.
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R100086383: 2007. In-8. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 319 pages. . . . Classification Dewey : 372.7-Livre scolaire : mathématiques.
Condition: Bon. Merci, votre achat aide à financer des programmes de lutte contre l'illettrisme.
Language: English
Published by Berlin Springer Verlag, 2001
ISBN 10: 3540645624 ISBN 13: 9783540645627
Seller: CSG Onlinebuch GMBH, Darmstadt, Germany
Gebunden. Condition: Sehr gut. Gebraucht - Sehr gut Zustand: Sehr gut, 329 pp. 102 figs., 34 tabs. About this book Jointly published with INRA, Paris. Pesticide resistance is becoming more frequent and widespread with more than 500 insect species known to have become resistant to synthetic insecticides. On the other hand, consumers increasingly demand agricultural products without any pesticide residues. This book, for the first time, shows the alternative: solely physical methods for plant protection by means of thermal, electromagnetic, mechanical and vacuum processes. A glossary rounds up this extremely valuable book. Written for practitioners and scientists in pest control.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 162.07
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Condition: New. pp. 332.
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Physical Control Methods in Plant Protection | Charles Vincent (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | viii | Englisch | 2014 | Springer | EAN 9783662045862 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.
US$ 225.69
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. reprint edition. 332 pages. 9.25x6.10x0.80 inches. In Stock.
Language: English
Published by Springer Berlin Heidelberg, 2014
ISBN 10: 3662045869 ISBN 13: 9783662045862
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - Jointly published with INRA, Paris.Pesticide resistance is becoming more frequent and widespread with more than 500 insect species known to have become resistant to synthetic insecticides. On the other hand, consumers increasingly demand agricultural products without any pesticide residues. This book, for the first time, shows the alternative: solely physical methods for plant protection by means of thermal, electromagnetic, mechanical and vacuum processes. A glossary rounds up this extremely valuable book.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 232.78
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
US$ 245.81
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Like New. LIKE NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
Condition: New. pp. 336.
Language: English
Published by Springer Berlin Heidelberg, Springer Berlin Heidelberg, 2001
ISBN 10: 3540645624 ISBN 13: 9783540645627
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germany
Buch. Condition: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - Jointly published with INRA, Paris.Pesticide resistance is becoming more frequent and widespread with more than 500 insect species known to have become resistant to synthetic insecticides. On the other hand, consumers increasingly demand agricultural products without any pesticide residues. This book, for the first time, shows the alternative: solely physical methods for plant protection by means of thermal, electromagnetic, mechanical and vacuum processes. A glossary rounds up this extremely valuable book.
Language: French
ISBN 10: 2040183310 ISBN 13: 9782040183318
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, Spain
Condition: Bueno. : Math A1 es un libro de texto de matemáticas escrito por Jean-Luc Millet y Raymond Fleurat-Lessard. Publicado en 1988, este libro está diseñado para estudiantes y cubre temas esenciales de matemáticas. El libro tiene 159 páginas y está escrito en francés. EAN: 9782040183318 Tipo: Libros Título: Math A1 Autor: Jean-Luc Millet| Raymond Fleurat-Lessard Editorial: Bordas Idioma: fr Páginas: 159.
Condition: Used: Good. Occasion - Bon Etat - Memobac fich revis maths Seconde (2008) - Grand Format.