Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 2014. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Edition 2014. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
US$ 20.37
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 144 pages. French language. 10.94x8.27x0.55 inches. In Stock.
Condition: fine. Photo non contractuelle. Envoi rapide et soigné.
Published by CNRS Editions [2024], Paris, 2024
Seller: Colin Coleman Music, Stewkley, United Kingdom
US$ 20.71
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPublisher's printed paperback. Musique, Images, Instruments: Revue française d'organologie et d'iconographie musicale, 19. Size: 4to. 293pp.
Seller: Librairie La Canopee. Inc., Saint-Armand, QC, Canada
Condition: AS NEW. Etat de NEUF / AS NEW condition 9782711626199 9782711626199 1037F 1.
Seller: Librairie de l'Avenue - Henri Veyrier, Saint-Ouen, FR, France
Couverture souple. Condition: Très bon état. In-4 broché 26,8 cm sur 21. 249 pages. Très bon état d'occasion. in-4°.
Language: French
Published by MNATP [Musée national des arts et traditions populaires] / Réunion des musées nationaux, Paris, 1997
ISBN 10: 2711835626 ISBN 13: 9782711835621
Seller: Papier Mouvant, Houilles, France
Condition: Bon. 141 pages : illustrations en noir et en couleurs ; 21,1 x 27,1 x 1,1 cm || Texte français || Impression 1997 || Sans aucune inscription.
Seller: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
softcover. Condition: Fine copy. 1st. 8vo, 336 pp.
Seller: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, France
Condition: Neuf.
Seller: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, France
Condition: Neuf.
Seller: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, France
Condition: Neuf.
Language: French
Published by Gallimard Parigi 2018, 2018
ISBN 10: 2072771609 ISBN 13: 9782072771606
Seller: EDITORIALE UMBRA SAS, Foligno, PG, Italy
Condition: Nuovo. Bross., cm 28x21, pp 143, 125 ill. a col. - ISBN: 9782072771606.
Language: French
Published by Michel De Maule, Paris, 2011
ISBN 10: 2876232758 ISBN 13: 9782876232754
Seller: San Francisco Book Company, Paris, France
Paperback. Condition: Very good. Paperback Quarto. wraps, 410 pp text in French Standard shipping (no tracking) / Priority (with tracking) / Custom quote for large or heavy orders.
Language: French
Published by Délégation à l'Action Artistique de la Ville de Paris, Paris
Seller: KBooks, Riga, Latvia
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Large-format hardcover with original dust jacket. 254 pages. Text in French. Richly illustrated with historical engravings and black-and-white photographic plates of instruments and makers. Pages clean and bright. No stamps, no bookplates, no handwritten markings. Binding tight and solid. Dust jacket shows light wear and surface rubbing; book itself close to as new. Well-preserved scholarly reference on Parisian instrument makers from the 17th to 19th centuries.
Language: French
Published by Gallimard, Les éditions De La Cité Du Vin, 2018
ISBN 10: 2072771609 ISBN 13: 9782072771606
Seller: RECYCLIVRE, Paris, France
Condition: Comme neuf. Merci, votre achat aide à financer des programmes de lutte contre l'illettrisme.
First Edition Signed
4°. 27 cm. 159 Seiten. Original-Klappenbroschur. 1. Auflage. Französischsprachige Ausgabe. Mit signierter Widmung von Florence (Getreau) auf Titel. Katalog anlässlich der Ausstellung im l Historial de la Grande Guerre a Peronne, 27.3.-16.11.2014. Mit zahlreichen Abbildungen. Sehr gutes Exemplar. First edition. French language edition. With a signed dedication by Florence (Getreau) on title page. Exhibition catalogue. With many illustrations. Original softcover. Fine copy.
Condition: new. Expédition le jour même. Libraire depuis 23 ans. Envoi soigné avec suivi.
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
US$ 197.01
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Brand New. In Stock.
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
Hardback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Brepols Turnhout 2025, 2025
ISBN 10: 2503621848 ISBN 13: 9782503621845
Seller: EDITORIALE UMBRA SAS, Foligno, PG, Italy
Condition: Nuovo. Ril. in tela con sovr.a col, cm 27 x 21, pp 448, moltissime ill. in b/n. - ISBN: 9782503621845.
US$ 222.09
Quantity: 4 available
Add to basketHardback. Condition: New.
Seller: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, France
Condition: Neuf.
Condition: fine. très bon état. Optez pour nos livres d'occasion en très bon état, et soutenez l'insertion sociale et l'écologie en leur offrant une seconde vie,Coins abîmés,Couverture abîmée. 389532-2 - Musique-Images-Instruments - n13 - La musique aux Expositions universelles entre industries et cu, Getreau, Florence, Cnrs, 2012.
Seller: Librairie Thot, MOUVAUX, France
Couverture souple. Condition: Assez bon. Pas de jaquette. In4, broché, bon état, 2007, 288 pages, (traces ou marques éparses en couverture, pliure sur le coin haut en dernière de couv se répercutant sur les page en fin d'ouvrage). Envoi soigné.
Language: French
Published by Délégation à l'Action artistique de la Ville de Paris, 1988
ISBN 10: 2010140729 ISBN 13: 9782010140723
Seller: Librairie de l'Avenue - Henri Veyrier, Saint-Ouen, FR, France
Couverture rigide. Condition: Bon état. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. In-4. Reliure éditeur noire, jaquette illustrée en couleurs, 254 pp., Illustrations et documents en noir & blanc et en couleurs dans et hors texte, notes, bibliographie. Publié à l'occasion de l'exposition présentée à Paris, Mairie du 5e arrondissement, 1988.
Condition: Neuf.
Une monographie consacrée à la représentation picturale, du XVIe au XXe siècle, de la musique, des instruments, des gestes, des musiciens, des chanteurs, des lieux de pratique, soulignant la dimension symbolique, religieuse et mythologique de cet univers sonore. Prix coup de coeur 2018 (Prix France Musique des Muses). Prix du Cercle Montherlant 2018.
Language: French
Published by Délégation à l'action artistique de la ville de Paris, 1992
ISBN 10: 2010140729 ISBN 13: 9782010140723
Seller: Librairie Thot, MOUVAUX, France
Couverture rigide. Condition: Bon. Dust Jacket Condition: Assez bon. In4 relié sous jaquette en bon état, 254 pages (petites déchirures réparées sur les coiffes de la jaquette). Envoi soigné.