Florian Monheim (186 results)

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.03
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 15.13
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 15.13
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.52
US$ 7.48 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

Published by Greven
- Hardcover
Seller: Kell's Books, North Hollywood, U.S.A.Kell's Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 6.95
US$ 4.16 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Looks almost new, tight and solid, has very light shelfwear. No dustjacket as issued in like new slip case. 100% Money Back Guarantee on all Items. We believe in providing accurate grading on used books and excellent customer service.

- Hardcover
Seller: THE BOOK BROTHERS, CHATHAM, CanadaTHE BOOK BROTHERS
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 17.72
US$ 10.50 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good +. No Jacket. Very Good + copy.(see picture) All pages clean,tight and bright. Includes CD.

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.44
US$ 11.54 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.69
US$ 11.54 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 6.96
US$ 13.36 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 30 pages. German language. 4.84x1.06x6.61 inches. In Stock.
More imagesBacksteingotik. [Hrsg. Deutsche Siftung Denkmalschutz. Text Angela Pfotenhauer . Die Abb. fotograf. Florian Monheim. Red. Carola Nathan .] / Monumente-Edition
Pfotenhauer, Angela (Mitwirkender), Florian (Mitwirkender) Monheim und Carola (Herausgeber) Nathan :
Language: German
Published by Bonn : Dt. Stiftung Denkmalschutz, Monumente-Publ. 2000
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, GermanyWimbauer Buchversand
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.13
US$ 17.30 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Pp. Condition: Gut. 1. Aufl. 143 S. : zahlr. Ill., graph. Darst. ; 31 cm Kanten gering bestossen, etwas angewellt, leichtere papierbedingte Seitenbräunung /// Standort Wimregal SOL-30.009 ISBN 9783935208000 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 693.

- Softcover
Seller: Buchhandlung Bücken, Overath, GermanyBuchhandlung Bücken
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.26
US$ 11.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.

EUROPEAN GARDEN DESIGN From Classical Antiquity to the Present Day
Toman, Rolf & Markus Bassler & Achim Bednorz & Markus Bollen & Florian Monheim
- Hardcover
Seller: Books on the Boulevard, Sherman Oaks, U.S.A.Books on the Boulevard
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 39.99
US$ 5.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First. 11 X 1.5 X 12.5 inches; 496 pages.

Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 7.95
US$ 13.36 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
saddle_stitch. Condition: Brand New. 46 pages. German language. 5.39x0.28x7.48 inches. In Stock.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Thomas Emig, Altlandsberg, GermanyThomas Emig
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 17.82
US$ 11.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Neu. Dust Jacket Condition: Neu. 1. Auflage. 232 pages with many illustrations, partly coloured; clothbound with illustrated jacket.
More images- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 29.09
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 11 available
Paperback. Condition: New. 1.

European Garden Design: From Classical Antiquity to the Present Day
Rolf Toman,Markus Bassler,Achim Bednorz,Markus Bollen,Florian Monheim
- Hardcover
Seller: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, New ZealandBook Express (NZ)
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 19.10
US$ 31.00 shippingShips from New Zealand to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 496 pages.

European Garden Design: From Classical Antiquity to the Present Day
Rolf Toman,Markus Bassler,Achim Bednorz,Markus Bollen,Florian Monheim
- Hardcover
Seller: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, New ZealandBook Express (NZ)
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 19.69
US$ 31.00 shippingShips from New Zealand to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 496 pages.
More images- Hardcover
Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech RepublicBookbot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 5.48
US$ 24.21 shippingShips from Czech Republic to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Leichte Rillen / Abschürfungen / Risse / Knicke. Die neben dem Aachener Dom altesten und neuesten Kirchen der Aachener Innenstadt gehoren seit der Fusionierung 2010 zur Gemeinde Franziska von Aachen. Monheim, Florian (illustrator).

Backsteingotik. Monumente-Edition.
Pfotenhauer, Angela, Florian Monheim und Carola Nathan (Herausgeber):
Language: German
Published by Bonn : Dt. Stiftung Denkmalschutz, Monumente-Publ. 2000
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Druckwaren Antiquariat, Salzwedel, GermanyDruckwaren Antiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 8.32
US$ 23.07 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Pp. Condition: Sehr gut. 1. Aufl. 143 S. : zahlr. Ill., graph. Darst. ; 31 cm + Beil. ([2] S.) ISBN: 9783935208000 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 720.

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.60
US$ 11.54 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages. Monheim, Florian (illustrator).

Kirchen und Klöster in Europa.
Schöber, Ulrike; Fotografien von Florian Monheim und Achim Bednorz. Herausgegeben von Volker Gebhardt.
- Hardcover
Seller: Ingrid Wiemer, Mandelbachtal, GermanyIngrid Wiemer
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 9.50
US$ 23.07 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
0. 4°. 391 Seiten mit zahlreichen ganz- und doppelseitigen, farbigen fotografischen Abbildungen. Kasch., farbig ill. Originalpappband mit Or.- Schutzumschlag. Umschlag mit leichten Gebrauchsspuren, Buch tadellos erhalten. de Band.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 23.92
US$ 19.03 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 2002. Livre reconditionné de bibliothèque. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Edition 2002. Refurbished library book. Ammarea…l gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Hardcover
Seller: Mephisto-Antiquariat, Willebadessen, GermanyMephisto-Antiquariat
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.88
US$ 23.19 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
29 cm, geb. Pp., SU. 160 S. : überw. Ill. ; Guter Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1200.
More images- Hardcover
Seller: avelibro OHG, Dinkelscherben, Germanyavelibro OHG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 26.14
US$ 11.54 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
30,5 x 24 cm. Condition: Gut. 119 Seiten ; Mit Textabbildungen und 84 Tafeln Original Leineneinband in sehr gutem Zustand, innen wie außen. Schutzumschlag mit leichten Gebrauchsspuren. Bitte beachten Sie unsere Bilder. PG-40 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1060.

- Hardcover
Seller: Kepler-Buchversand Huong Bach, Weil der Stadt, GermanyKepler-Buchversand Huong Bach
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.26
US$ 22.95 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
4°, Leinen. Condition: Gut. 128 S., zahlr. SU., gebraucht. guter und sauberer Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1152.

- Softcover
Seller: Bunt Buchhandlung GmbH, Köln, GermanyBunt Buchhandlung GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 20.08
US$ 47.29 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Sehr gut. 208 S. Als Mängelexemplar gekennzeichnet, Lagerspuren vorhanden Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 437.
Published by Edel-CLASSICS, Hamburg 2004
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat am Soonwald, Sponheim, GermanyAntiquariat am Soonwald
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 33.27
US$ 11.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketISBN 3-937406-11-5 o. Paginierung 28,5x28,5cm, illustr. Hardcover, farbige Vor- und Nachsatzblätter, Farbfotos, neuwertig.

- Hardcover
Seller: Klondyke, Almere, NetherlandsKlondyke
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 16.33
US$ 23.07 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Original blue cloth, dust jacket, illustrations (including photographs) in colour and b/w, 4to.; Some glue remnants first free endpaper; ex libris on half title page.

- Hardcover
Seller: Kepler-Buchversand Huong Bach, Weil der Stadt, GermanyKepler-Buchversand Huong Bach
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 17.82
US$ 22.95 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
4°, Leinen. Condition: Gut. 119 S., Abb., graf. Darst. SU., gebraucht: guter und sauberer Zsutand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1031.

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 30.96
US$ 11.54 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.