Forrer Clara (13 results)
Published by Zch., Orell Füssli, Um. 1910
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Biblion Antiquariat, Zürich, SwitzerlandBiblion Antiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 28.48
US$ 28.81 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket154 S. OLn. Papierbedingt gebräunt, Erste Ausgabe. Sprache: deutsch.
Published by Zch., Orell Füssli, (1910). 1910
- Hardcover
Seller: Biblion Antiquariat, Zürich, SwitzerlandBiblion Antiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 28.48
US$ 28.81 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket1. u. 2. Tsd. 4°. 62 S. Mit farb. Illustr. OHLn. mit farb. Deckelbild. Ecken und Kanten berieben, leichte Benützungsspuren. Sprache: deutsch.
More imagesLanguage: German
- Hardcover
Seller: Jennifer Duncan, North Aurora, U.S.A.Jennifer Duncan
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 40.00
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: G+. No Jacket. 2nd Edition. 1893, Hohr & Fafi, Second expanded edition, auf Deutsch, HB (no dj, light green decorative boards) 203pp, G+ (spine and outer edges of covers faded, gilt edges bright, gilt on front cover bright, interior clean and unmarked, binding tight).
JUGENDLAND: EIN BUCH FÜR DIE JUNGE WELT UND IHRE FREUNDE, unter Mitwirkung zahlreicher Künstler, Dichter und Dichterinnen aus allen Ländern deutscher Zunge; BAND II, FÜR KINDER VON ACHT BIS ZWÖLF JAHREN.
MOSER, Heinrich; KOLLBRUNNER, Ulrich (Hrsg.) / Otto Julius Bierbaum; Victor Blüthgen; Richard Dehmel; Wilhelm Fischer; Clara Forrer; Mathilde Franck; Albert Graf; Banfi Janos; Gustav Kastropp; J. Krohn; Heinrich Moser; F. von Raesfeld; Theodor Vulpinus; Ernst Zahn u.a. (Texte) / Julius Adam; Charles Brägger; Helmuth Eichrodt; Carl Gehrts; Franz Hoch; G. Kohrt; Ernst Kreidolf; Wilhelm Kuhnert; Ernst Liebermann; Richard Mauff; Adalbert Niemeyer; Hugo Pfendsack; P. Rieth; Paul Robert; Richard Schaupp; Arpad Schmidhammer; Walter Thiemann u.a. (Illustration):
Published by Zürich - München, Gebrüder Künzli, ohne Jahr (um 1910). 1910
Seller: C O - L I B R I , Bremen - Berlin ; Deutschland / Germany ., Berlin, GermanyC O - L I B R I , Bremen - Berlin ; Deutschland / Germany .
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 25.52
US$ 51.85 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket62 (2) Seiten auf kräftigem matten Kunstdruckpapier; durchgehend teils farbig, teils original-farblithographisch bebildert. - Farbig illustrierter Original-Halbleineneinband mit Deckeltitel, Rundum-Rotschnitt; gr.-4to.(ca. 32 x 24 cm). *** 1. AUFLAGE, GROSSFORMATIGE GEBUNDENE ORIGINALAUSGABE. - Leinenrücken stärker-, Hinterdecke…l leicht-, Vorderdeckel gering fleckig; Einbandkanten leicht berieben; ansonsten sehr gutes Exemplar.

Language: German
Published by Zürich: Art. Institut Orell Füssli, o. J., 1. und 2. Tausend.
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Im Seefeld / Ernst Jetzer, Zürich, SwitzerlandAntiquariat Im Seefeld / Ernst Jetzer
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 64.65
US$ 40.33 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Sehr gut. 62 S., 4°, OHLwd., mit dekoriertem Vorsatz, mit s/w und kolorierten Ill., Text in Frakturschrift. Sprache(n)/language(s): deEinband minim bestossen, sonst sehr guter Zustand.
More imagesPublished by Art. Institut Orell Füssli, Zürich 1920
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat UPP, Sinzing, GermanyAntiquariat UPP
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 77.14
US$ 74.90 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHalbleinen. Condition: Gut. 1. und 2.Tausend. mit Kerbe am seitlichen Buchrand, Ecken und Kanten stark berieben, Seiten altersbedingt nachgedunkelt, mit einzelnen kleinen Einrissen! In deutscher Sprache. 62 pages. 19 x 29 cm.
Published by Zürich Orell Füssli [] 1910
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Libelle mit H & B, Basel, SwitzerlandLibelle mit H & B
Contact seller1-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 103.45
US$ 47.82 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket4°. 62 S. Mit zahlreichen, teils farbigen Illustrationen, farbige Jugendstilvorsätze. Farbig illustrierter Orig.-Halbleinen. LSBI - S.144. Erste Ausgabe dieses hübsch illustrierten schweizerischen Jugendstil-Kinderbuchs mit Gedichten, Erzählungen und Gesprächen. Jungbrunnen 1.Band. Klebespur und Loch auf Vorsatz.
- Signed
Seller: Antiquariat A. Thomi, Basel, SwitzerlandAntiquariat A. Thomi
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 39.16
US$ 25.35 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketA5-Blatt mit Gedicht, Gruss und Signatur der Verfasserin --- Die Schweizer Dichterin (1868-1950) schrieb vor allem Gedichte, daneben auch Jugendliteratur >> Versand ab Deutschland möglich << ??? PREIS ZU HOCH ODER ZU TIEF ??? ANGEBOT ERWÜNSCHT !!.
Published by Zürich Orell Füssli o J
Seller: Libretto Antiquariat & mundart.ch, Langnau i.E., SwitzerlandLibretto Antiquariat & mundart.ch
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 58.19
US$ 33.07 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketFarbig illustrierterf Original-Halbleinenband, mit zahlreichen teils farbigen Bildern von Ernst Georg Rüegg, 62 Seiten, 19 x 29 cm, Einband minim berieben und minim fleckig, gut erhaltenes Exemplar.

Language: German
Published by Verlag Orell Füssli 1910
Seller: TschaunersWelt, Waldkirch, GermanyTschaunersWelt
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 35.94
US$ 51.85 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Gut. 154 Seiten Gebraucht, guter Zustand 12d Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 235.
Published by Zürich, Druck und Verlag: Art. Institut Orell Füssli, um 1920 1920
Seller: Buchfink Das fahrende Antiquariat, Brugg, SwitzerlandBuchfink Das fahrende Antiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 85.72
US$ 48.39 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHalbleinen; fester, farbig illustrierter Einband / Anz. Seiten: 62 / 19,5 x 29,3 cm / mit teils farbigen Illustrationen von Ernst Georg Rüegg / Zustand: gut, leichte bis mässige Gebrauchsspuren; Einband berieben, Papier leicht gebräunt, gefühlvolle Widmung auf Vortitel Sprache: de.
More imagesPublished by Zürich, Orell Füßli o. J. (1910). 1910
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Antiquariat Haufe & Lutz, Karlsruhe, GermanyAntiquariat Haufe & Lutz
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 166.15
US$ 55.30 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket1. und 2. Tausend. 4°. 62 S. mit teils farbigen Illustrationen. Farbig illustr. Orig.-Halbleinenband. SBI 144 und S. 65. - Erste Ausgabe; mit eigenhändiger Widmung von C. Forrer "Dem lieben Max Holzmann ein Weihnachtsgrüsschen von der Tante, die dieses Buch geschrieben hat. 1910". Mit Versen in Schweizer Mundart. - Die Züricher…Lyrikerin Clara Holzmann-Forrer (1868-1950) "heiratete 1889 Musikalienhändler und Sänger Adolf Holzmann. Mit ihm hatte sie drei Kinder, darunter den späteren Maler und Graphiker Adolf Holzmann (18901968). Als Hausfrau und Mutter fand Clara Forrer nur unregelmässig Zeit für ihre schriftstellerische Neigung, so dass ein weiterer Band mit Gedichten unter dem Titel Blütenschnee: neue Gedichte erst 1895 publiziert wurde. Dieser Band erschien im Zürcher Verlag Raustein. Ein dritter Gedichtband, mit dem Titel Neue Gedichte, nahm weitere dreizehn Jahre Arbeit in Anspruch. Dieser erschien im Jahr 1908 beim Verlag Orell Füssli in Zürich. Im selben Verlag veröffentlichte sie 1910 Ein Buch für Kinder als ersten Band der Serie Jungbrunnen gemeinsam mit dem Maler und Illustrator Ernst Georg Rüegg (18801948), der von 1916 bis 1948 als Zeichenlehrer an der Kunstgewerbeschule Zürich wirkte (1916 bis 1948)" (Wikipedia). - Sehr gutes sauberes Exemplar. Sprache: deutsch.
More images- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 71.85
Free ShippingShips from India to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketLeather Bound. Condition: New. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpie…ce has been meticulously reprinted in 2025, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1895. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Pages:- 163, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 163 163.