Language: English
Published by New Hanover Printing & Publishing, 2014
ISBN 10: 1939132061 ISBN 13: 9781939132062
Seller: Gate City Books, GREENSBORO, NC, U.S.A.
Condition: good. USED book in GOOD condition. Great binding, pages and cover show normal signs of wear from use.
Language: English
Published by New Hanover Printing & Publishing, 2014
ISBN 10: 1939132061 ISBN 13: 9781939132062
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Unknown. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by New Hanover Printing & Publishing, 2014
ISBN 10: 1939132061 ISBN 13: 9781939132062
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Unknown. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by New Hanover Printing & Publishing, 2014
ISBN 10: 1939132061 ISBN 13: 9781939132062
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Unknown. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by New Hanover Printing, 2014
ISBN 10: 1939132061 ISBN 13: 9781939132062
Seller: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Book.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Hardpress Publishing, 2013
ISBN 10: 1314154516 ISBN 13: 9781314154511
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 18.78
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Hardpress Publishing, 2013
ISBN 10: 1314154516 ISBN 13: 9781314154511
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 18.78
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Hardpress Publishing, 2013
ISBN 10: 1314352326 ISBN 13: 9781314352320
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Print Collector's Quarterly, Kanssas City, MO, 1937
Seller: Moneyblows Books & Music, Lee, NH, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Vol. 24, No.4. Contents include: A Word of Cheer for Those Who Love the Arts by Hendrik willem Van Loon; Edmund Blampied; the Etchings of William Strang, R.A.; Colour Woodcuts; Check-list of Prints by Arthur W. Heintzelman; A Poster by Matisse; Prints of To-day.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Curtis Publishing. Philadelphia., 1960
Seller: The Book Scot, Mansfield, MO, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Usual Post size and format with some 132 pages. Front cover illustration by John Falter. Fiction by George Sumner Albee, Olaf Ruhen, Robert Carson, Bill Gulick. Serials by: Erle Stanley Gardner (Case of the Duplicate Daughter--4th of 8 parts), Stuart Cloete. Articles include one by William Alfred Fowler on origin of the elements (DNA) & a piece on California Governor Pat Brown. And much else. Light overall wear. VERY GOOD Language: eng Language: eng 0.0 Language: eng Language: eng Language: eng.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Hardpress Publishing, 2013
ISBN 10: 1314352326 ISBN 13: 9781314352320
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 21.58
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by The Print Collector's Quarterly, 1937
Seller: Marbus Farm Books, Winchester, VA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Softcover journal issue, light edgewear to covers and darkening to spine. Scattered light foxing to endpapers and to the odd internal page, but contents are clean overall. 100+ pages, b&w illus.
Published by The Print Collector's Quarterly, 1937
Seller: Marbus Farm Books, Winchester, VA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Softcover journal issue, light edgewear to covers and darkening to spine. Scattered light foxing to endpapers and to the odd internal page, but contents are clean overall. 100+ pages, b&w illus.
Published by The Print Collector's Quarterly, 1937
Seller: Marbus Farm Books, Winchester, VA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Softcover journal issue, light edgewear to covers and darkening to spine. Scattered light foxing to endpapers and to the odd internal page, but contents are clean overall. 112+ pages, b&w illus.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Review of Reviews Corp., NY, 1948
SingleIssueMagazine. Condition: Very Good. Vol. 11, No. 9. Includes Book Abridgments: "Beau James" by Gene Fowler; "The Girl on the Via Flamina" by Alfred Hayes; "The Track of the Cat" by Walter Van Tilburg Clark. Book Selections: "Souverain" by Quentin Reynolds; "What Is Your Social I.Q.?" by Harry Walker Hepner; "The Night the River Came Up" by Robert J. Casey; "The North Star Is Nearer" by Evelyn Eaton; "Barbs and Billings and Bierce" by Evan Esar, Editor. Tanning; corner and edge nicks and wear; wraps a littlle dust-soiled. Book.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by New Hanover Printing and Publishing, 2014
ISBN 10: 1939132061 ISBN 13: 9781939132062
Seller: Riverby Books, Fredericksburg, VA, U.S.A.
Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Hardcover, with dust jacket. Black cloth over boards with gold lettering to the spine. Blue illustrated dust jacket with white lettering to the front cover and spine. Dated 2014 on copyright page. No date on title page. 161 pages. Binding is strong and tight. Covers square. Dust jacket is glossy and crisp. No tears or creases. Pages bright and clean. No notes or writing. Overall very good condition. SIGNED by author on the front free endpaper, where he has written, "for Bob and Lynne, ALfred Fowler". Please email with questions or to see any photos. Signed by Author(s).
Published by The Print Collector's Quarterly, 1937
Seller: Marbus Farm Books, Winchester, VA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Softcover journal issue, light edgewear to covers and darkening to spine. Scattered light foxing to endpapers and to the odd internal page, but contents are clean overall. 100+ pages, b&w illus.
Published by Wilmington, North Carolina: New Hanover Printing & Publishing, 2014, 2014
Seller: Steven Wolfe Books, Newton Centre, MA, U.S.A.
Fowler, Alfred N. Hurricanes to Antarctica: tales of a naval aviator. Wilmington, North Carolina: New Hanover Printing & Publishing, 2014, xi, 161pp., very good dust-jacket, like new, very good black cloth, fresh attractive copy. Capt. Alfred N. Fowler, USN (Ret.). ISBN 9781939132062.