Franchet A (49 results)
- Softcover
Seller: L'ivre d'histoire, Aillant sur Tholon, FranceL'ivre d'histoire
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 9.54
US$ 6.94 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
"Les Editions de l'Ecole 1960. "La Vie aux Pays Bibliques". Préface de C. Augrain. In-8 carré broché couverture cartonnée crème. Riche iconographie. 219 p. Bon état." Roi d'Israël de l'an 1000 à 970 environ David se situe entre l'époque des Juges qui s'achève avec Samuel et Saül et celle de la monarchie parvenant à tout son écla…t avec Salomon.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 13.47
US$ 20.77 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 14.60
US$ 20.77 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.29
US$ 20.77 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
PF. Condition: New.
Eveil à la vie sociale. Cours élémentaire. Deuxième année.
LE GOFF J. - FRANCHET A. - BALPE J.-P. - MAUFFREY A. - SIMON A.
Published by Editions Fernand Nathan. 1977. 1977
- Hardcover
Seller: Loïc Simon, Blaison-Saint Sulpice, FR, FranceLoïc Simon
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.30
US$ 21.99 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Eveil aux langages. Cartonnage de l'éditeur. 160 pages.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 47.13
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Published by Editions de l'école 1960
- Softcover
Seller: Abraxas-libris, Bécherel, , FranceAbraxas-libris
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.80
US$ 33.50 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broché avec jaquette. In-8 (18 x 22,5 cm.), broché sous jaquette illustrée, 219 pages, exemplaire de bibliothèque, photographies et illustrations noir et blanc in-texte ; jaquette un peu défraîchie, assez bon état. Livraison a domicile (La Poste) ou en Mondial Relay sur simple demande. La vie aux pays bibliques.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 42.82
US$ 10.23 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by BIBLIOTHEQUE D'EDUCATION
- Hardcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 24.91
US$ 48.60 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. RO20037333: Non daté. In-12. Relié toilé. Bon état, Couv. légèrement passée, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 176 pages. Quelques illustrations en noir et blanc dans le texte. Dos toilé vert. . . . Classification Dewey : 445-Grammaire française.
Published by BIBLIOTHEQUE D'EDUCATION
- Hardcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 24.91
US$ 48.60 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. RO20037332: Non daté. In-12. Relié toilé. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos fané, Intérieur frais. 210 pages. Nombreuses illustrations en noir et blanc dans le texte. Dos toilé vert. . . . Classification Dewey : 445-Grammaire française.
- Softcover
Seller: Backhuys Biological Books, Kerkwerve, , NetherlandsBackhuys Biological Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
Original price: US$ 53.64; 30% offCurrent price: US$ 37.55
US$ 21.70 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. ) pls, 4to, paperbound 0.0.

Language: English
- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherbound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1893 edition.… NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set and contains approximately 40 pages. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: English.

- Softcover
Seller: O.o.l.p., Torino, TO, ItalyO.o.l.p.
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 61.62
US$ 48.60 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available

Published by TYPOGRAPHIE DE L'ECOLE ESTIENNE 1924
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 42.67
US$ 48.60 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R320011784: 1924. In-4. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. légèrement passée, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur acceptable. 24 pages + 3 coupures de presse. . . . Classification Dewey : 370-Education.

- Softcover
Seller: Pórtico [Portico], ZARAGOZA, Z, SpainPórtico [Portico]
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 76.28
US$ 40.50 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Tapa blanda. Condition: New. FRANCHET D'ESPEREY, S. & AL., EDS.: FONDEMENTS ET CRISES DU POUVOIR. SEMINAIRE BORDEAUX, 1999-2002. 978-2-910023-37-9, AUSONIUS, 2003. Nuevo 1265 gr. Libro.
More imagesLanguage: French
Published by Contant, Blois 1885
- Softcover
Seller: L'ENCRIVORE (SLAM-ILAB), VENDOME, , FranceL'ENCRIVORE (SLAM-ILAB)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 71.51
US$ 75.22 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broché. Condition: Moyen. In8 - broché - non coupé - 792 pages - petits manques de papiers aux couvertures - papier jauni - couvertures défraîchies.
More images- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Forgotten Books, London, United KingdomForgotten Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 28.63
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Print on Demand. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item….
More imagesPublished by E. Contant, Blois 1885
- Hardcover
Seller: Librairie Aubry, Cormeray, FranceLibrairie Aubry
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 95.35
US$ 48.02 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: Très bon. ".comprenant la description, les tableaux synoptiques et la distribution géographique des plantes vasculaires qui croissent spontanément ou qui sont généralement cultivées dans le Perche, la Beauce et la Sologne avec un vocabulaire des termes de botanique." Très bon état. Réf 23427. In-8°,… LXXVIII-15-792 pages, reliure à la bradel demi-percaline moutarde, dos lisse, pièce de titre, couverture conservée. (1065g).

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Forgotten Books, London, United KingdomForgotten Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 31.48
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Print on Demand. This book is a detailed examination of the history of botany in the Loire-et-Cher region of France. The author delves into the work of early botanists who studied the region's flora, including Caperon, who discovered the Fritillaria Meleagris in the 16th century, and Reneaulme, who pub…lished a seminal work on plant taxonomy in the 17th century. The book also explores the contributions of 18th-century botanists like Gaston d'Orlà ans and Abel Brunyer, who established a renowned botanical garden in Blois. The author traces the development of botany in the region through the 19th and 20th centuries, highlighting the work of botanists like Lefrou, Blanchet, and Monin, who made significant contributions to the understanding of Loire-et-Cher's diverse plant life. This book is a valuable resource for anyone interested in the history of botany and the rich natural heritage of the Loire-et-Cher region. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.

Language: French
- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatheBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 20. A perfect gift f…or your loved ones. Reprinted from 1888 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: French Pages: 20.

Language: French
- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherbound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1888 edition.… NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set and contains approximately 20 pages. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: French.

Language: French
- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherbound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1892 edition.… NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set and contains approximately 26 pages. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: French.
GRASSET A. (Franchet d'Espèrey) / MASSIE Michel (Dominique Larrey) / LACHOUQUE M. (Boudin de Tromelin) / PERRIN / PAQUIER Pierre / CHARBONNEAU Jean.
Published by TRADITIONS ET SOUVENIRS MILITAIRES, N°1, 11-1943. In-4, br., 140 p., cartes h.t. 1943
Seller: Librairie Dhouailly, Paris, , FranceLibrairie Dhouailly
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 33.37
US$ 34.72 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
[2826].
Published by Apud F. Savy 1875
- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 1,380.96
US$ 42.10 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Volumes 1, 2. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Full calf cloth bound covers with gold text on spine. Some foxing in text. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may n…ot match the covers of the actual item,1350grams, ISBN.

Language: French
- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherbound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 124. A perfect gift… for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1889 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: French Pages: 124.

Language: French
- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherbound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 166. A perfect gift… for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1868 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: French Pages: 166.

Language: French
- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherbound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 114. A perfect gift… for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1896 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: French Pages: 114.

Language: French
- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 316. A perfect gift… for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1888 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Volume 2 Language: French Pages: 316 Volume 2.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1882 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd repri…nt. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. Pages: 94 As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 94 Language: French.

Language: French
- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatheBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 524. A perfect gift…for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1879 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Volume v.1 Language: French Pages: 524 Volume v.1.