Language: Italian
Published by Buckfast (6 luglio 2021), 2021
ISBN 10: 8899551405 ISBN 13: 9788899551407
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by RM Verlag, S.L., Barcelona, 2010
ISBN 10: 8492480580 ISBN 13: 9788492480586
Seller: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, United Kingdom
US$ 19.68
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Hardcover in very good condition. Text in English, French and Spanish. HCW. Used.
Language: Spanish
Published by GRUPO EDITORIAL LETRAS NEGRAS S.A.S, 2024
ISBN 10: 6287724366 ISBN 13: 9786287724365
Seller: KALAMO BOOKS, Burriana, CS, Spain
Tapa blanda. Condition: Nuevo.
Language: Italian
Published by Giambra Editori (14 marzo 2017), 2017
ISBN 10: 8898311788 ISBN 13: 9788898311781
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New.
Language: Spanish
Published by GRUPO EDITORIAL LETRAS NEGRAS S.A.S, 2023
ISBN 10: 628762860X ISBN 13: 9786287628601
Seller: KALAMO BOOKS, Burriana, CS, Spain
Tapa blanda. Condition: Nuevo.
Language: Spanish
Published by GRUPO EDITORIAL LETRAS NEGRAS S.A.S, 2024
ISBN 10: 6287680792 ISBN 13: 9786287680791
Seller: KALAMO BOOKS, Burriana, CS, Spain
Tapa blanda. Condition: Nuevo.
Language: Spanish
Published by GRUPO EDITORIAL LETRAS NEGRAS S.A.S, 2024
ISBN 10: 6287680938 ISBN 13: 9786287680937
Seller: KALAMO BOOKS, Burriana, CS, Spain
Tapa blanda. Condition: Nuevo.
Tapa blanda. Condition: Nuevo.
Published by Linea Editrice, Roma,, 1987
Seller: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, FI, Italy
Condition: MOLTO BUONO. Roma, Linea Editrice cm.22,5x22, pp.95, numerose foto in bn.e a col.nt., brossura, cop.fig.a col. Buon esempl.
Language: English
Published by Homer Kitabevi, Istanbul, 2004
ISBN 10: 9758293540 ISBN 13: 9789758293544
Seller: Khalkedon Rare Books ABA, ILAB, IOBA, ESA, Istanbul, Turkey
Soft cover. Condition: New. Paperback. Demy 8vo. (22 x 14 cm). In English. 144 p. Color and b/w ills. "These archaeological guides are written by well known archaeologists with the thought that they might evoke the spirit of these places for those who are interested in remains of Anatolian civilizations. Illustrated with beatiful photographs, equipped with helpful plans and drawings, they are essential to travellers to Turkey. This book is written by Italian Archaeological Mission at Iasos".
Condition: New. Urbeltz, Leire (illustrator). Idioma/Language: Español. *** Nota: Los envíos a España peninsular, Baleares y Canarias se realizan a través de mensajería urgente. No aceptamos pedidos con destino a Ceuta y Melilla.
Language: Italian
Published by Ephemeria (7 febbraio 2024), 2024
ISBN 10: 8887852448 ISBN 13: 9788887852448
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
Hardback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Homer Kitabevi, Istanbul, 2004
ISBN 10: 9758293559 ISBN 13: 9789758293551
Seller: Librakons Rare Books and Collectibles, Istanbul, Turkey
First Edition
Softcover. Condition: New. First Edition. 144pp., 21.0x12.0cm., in Turkish.
Cartoné. Condition: Nuevo.
Seller: KALAMO BOOKS, Burriana, CS, Spain
Tapa blanda. Condition: Nuevo.
Language: German
Published by Silvana Editoriale, Milan, 1998
ISBN 10: 8882151530 ISBN 13: 9788882151539
Seller: Exquisite Corpse Booksellers, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
Cloth. Condition: Fine Condition. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine Condition. 110 pp., 105 illustrations most in color. Hardcover edition. Dustjacket is protected with a mylar cover.
Language: Italian
Published by Buckfast; Illustrated edizione (1 gennaio 2025), 2025
ISBN 10: 8899551898 ISBN 13: 9788899551896
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New.
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. Soft cover with complete Dj. Illustrated in color and B&W. A clean and unmarked copy. Text in English and Spanish. Large 8vo.
Seller: libreriauniversitaria.it, Occhiobello, RO, Italy
Condition: NEW.
Language: Italian
Published by Fausto Lupetti Editore, 2013
ISBN 10: 8895962990 ISBN 13: 9788895962993
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, France
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Edition 2013. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Edition 2013. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Language: Italian
Published by Buckfast; Illustrated edizione (1 gennaio 2025), 2025
ISBN 10: 8899551898 ISBN 13: 9788899551896
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New.
Seller: Libro Inmortal - Libros&Co. Librería Low Cost, Alcalá de Henares, MADRI, Spain
Rústica. Condition: Muy Bien. Dust Jacket Condition: Muy Bien. 1. Búsqueda en imágenes y textos de la familia Sandy que vivió en el norte de California, entre 1940 y 1960, llevando la vida típica de una familia de clase media. Al menos, eso nos cuentan las diapositivas que acabaron en un mercado de pulgas. . Daniela Franco investigó la historia de los Sandy, para ello acudió a doce destacados escritores que clamaban tener información. Así, éstos aportan pistas mediante cuadernos de poemas, un guión para documental, cartas entre adolescentes, conjeturas descabelladas, historias familiares, lotes de objetos e incluso el testimonio de un testigo ocular. . Una selección de fotografías accidentales hechas por el señor Sandy, que resulta misteriosa e intenta rearmar la historia de una familia partiendo de lo que ella ha olvidado y que ayuda a otros a recordar, a imaginar. LIBRO.
Language: English
Published by Istanbul: Homer Kitabevi, 2004., Istanbul:, 2004
ISBN 10: 9758293540 ISBN 13: 9789758293544
Seller: BOSPHORUS BOOKS, Istanbul, Turkey
Soft cover. Condition: New. BALDONI, DANIELA - CARLO FRANCO - PAOLO BELLI - FEDE BERTI Carian Iasos. Istanbul: Homer Kitabevi, 2004. 8vo., 144 p., color and b/w ills. In English. Paperback. New ISBN: 9789758293544 CATALOG: Archaeology KEYWORDS: Anatolian civilizations Excavation Archaeology These archaeological guides are written by well known archaeologists with the thought that they might evoke the spirit of these places for those who are interested in remains of Anatolian civilizations. Illustrated with beatiful photographs, equipped with helpful plans and drawings, they are essential to travellers to Turkey. This book is written by Italian Archaeological Mission at Iasos.
Language: Spanish
Published by RM, S.A., Barcelona - México, 2010
ISBN 10: 8492480580 ISBN 13: 9788492480586
Seller: Il Tuffatore, Alcorcón, M, Spain
Encuadernación de tapa dura. Condition: Muy Bien. Edit. RM, S.A., 2010 Barcelona - México. 158p. 8ºM (19x15cm). Cartoné ilustrado en excelente estado. Conserva faja. «Búsqueda en imágenes y textos de la familia Sandy que vivió en el norte de California, entre 1940 y 1960, llevando la vida típica de una familia de clase media. Al menos, eso nos cuentan las diapositivas que acabaron en un mercado de pulgas. Daniela Franco investigó la historia de los Sandy, para ello acudió a doce destacados escritores que clamaban tener información. Así, éstos aportan pistas mediante cuadernos de poemas, un guión para documental, cartas entre adolescentes, conjeturas descabelladas, historias familiares, lotes de objetos e incluso el testimonio de un testigo ocular. Una selección de fotografías accidentales hechas por el señor Sandy, que resulta misteriosa e intenta rearmar la historia de una familia partiendo de lo que ella ha olvidado y que ayuda a otros a recordar, a imaginar.».
Published by Artemide Edizioni - Roma, 1993
Seller: Libreria Tara, Roma, RM, Italy
Condition: buono. Antropologia Essay writing Anthropology Roma, Museo del Folklore 15 ottobre - 30 novembre 1993 - in testa al front.: Comune di Roma Assessorato alla Cultura - in 8° quadrato, bross. edit. ill., abrasione e residuo di etichetta in quarta di cop., lievi tracce d'uso - riccamente illustrato in b.n. e a colori nel testo BUONE CONDIZIONI.
Language: English
Published by Homer Kitabevi, Uatanbul, 2004
ISBN 10: 9758293559 ISBN 13: 9789758293551
Seller: Michael Fehlauer - Antiquariat, Muenster, Germany
8°. (Homer Archaeological Guides. 2.). 144S., zahlr. farb. Abb.; Farb. OKt mit Rücken- u. Deckeltitel, Fadenh.; 278 gr. Sprache: Englisch, Ein gutes Exemplar.
Language: Italian
Published by Ephemeria (7 febbraio 2024), 2024
ISBN 10: 8887852448 ISBN 13: 9788887852448
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
Hardback. Condition: New.
Published by Il Pensiero Scientifico Editore, Roma, 1999
Seller: Di Mano in Mano Soc. Coop, Cambiago, MI, Italy
Brossura. Prima edizione Terapia moderna 175 Numero di tavole: pp.128 9788870029307 altezza 0 larghezza 0 Esemplare in buone condizioni.Copertina con ingiallimento, macchie di polvere e lievi segni di usura ai bordi e agli angoli.Tagli con tracce di polvere.Pagine leggermente ingiallite.
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New. Multilingual.
Condition: New. Somos JUANPEBOOKS. Enviamos a todo el mundo por DHL. 100% garantía. Libro nuevo. We ship worldwide by DHL wth tracking. 100% guarentee.