Frank Thomas Editor (256 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.Your Online Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.19
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Locker, Thomas (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.Orion Tech
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 4.24
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Fair.

- Softcover
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.Gulf Coast Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.24
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.Orion Tech
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.24
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.Orion Tech
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 5.11
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Fair.

- Softcover
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.Your Online Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 6.77
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.87
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.Once Upon A Time Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.72
US$ 3.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: knew_4_you, San Jose, CA, U.S.A.knew_4_you
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 3.95
US$ 4.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. CLEAN, UNMARKED, FINE PB: Binding SOLID, Spine Uncreased. NO remainder mark. | SHIPS AIRMAIL INTERNATIONALLY.

Commodify Your Dissent: Salvos from the Baffler
Frank, Thomas [Editor]; Weiland, Matt [Series Editor]; Frank, Tom [Series Editor];
- Softcover
Seller: Stock & Trade LLC, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Stock & Trade LLC
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.50
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. A trade paperback in excellent condition, clean with a tight binding and an unmarked text.From a private smoke free collection.Shipping within 24 hours, with a tracking number and delivery confirmation.

- Softcover
Seller: Poverty Hill Books, Mt. Prospect, IL, U.S.A.Poverty Hill Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.50
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Gentle Use, Contains small amount of underlining otherwise perfect shape, MH252-908Fast Shipping With Online Tracking, International Orders shipped Global Priority Air Mail, All orders handled with care and shipped promptly in secure packaging, we ship Mon-Sat and send shipment confirmation email…s. Our customer service is friendly, we answer emails fast, accept returns and work hard to deliver 100% Customer Satisfaction.

- Softcover
Seller: Turtlerun Mercantile, Albuquerque, NM, U.S.A.Turtlerun Mercantile
Contact seller1-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 7.50
US$ 7.30 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

The Best Of Thomas N. Scortia
Scortia, Thomas N.; Herbert, Frank (Introduction); Lowndes, Robert A. W. (Afterword); Zebrowski (Editor)
Language: English
Published by Doubleday, Garden City, New York, U. S. A. 1981
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Granada Bookstore, IOBA, Woodlawn, IL, U.S.A.Granada Bookstore, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.99
US$ 6.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good +. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. 1st Edition. Stated First Edition. The Book Is Bound In Blue Buckram Over Boards With Black Lettering On The Spine. No Ownership Information Present. The Book Has Remainder Speckle On The Bottom Page Edges. Moderate Edge Wear. The Unclipped Jacket Is Worn And Has Small C…hips Ant Tears.

- Softcover
Seller: Letusbegin, Ossining, NY, U.S.A.Letusbegin
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 13.43
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New. New Paperback! Pristine unmarked pages, may have very slight warehouse wear, no remainder marks, still a great buy straight from warehouse, sealed in plastic, exact artwork as listed.

ELLERY QUEEN KRIMINALMAGAZINE 19; Verdens Mest Laeste Kriminal Magasin 1971
Soderberg, Bitten (editor)(Thomas Walsh; Celia Fremlin; Charles Einstein; Stanley Ellin; Richard Matheson; Frank Sisk; Rex Stout)
Published by Spektrums Pocketboger, Copenhagen 1971
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 4.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Good to Very Good-. First Edition. [1st printing](1971); #19. Includes "Opbrud" by Thomas Walsh; "Du skal ikke vaere bange" by Celia Fremlin; "Min broders vogter" by Charles Einstein; "Grav din egen grave" by Stanley Ellin; "En nal i hjertet" by Richard Matheson; "Herrerne Plet og plage" by Fran…k Sisk; "Mord er ingen spog" (Krimi-romanen) by Rex Stout. Tears at spine ends; light roll; short creased tear at lower front foredge; price sticker on rear; slight roll. Book.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.biblioboy
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.80
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
MassMarket. Condition: Good. First Thus. Baltimore: Penguin Books Inc 1974. Mass Market Paperback. 014003921X . First edition thus , 342 pages, index. Good copy with owner's name and date, spine creased , reading crease to the front cover, page edge foxing bx243.

Language: English
Published by University of Chicago Press, Chicago, IL, U.S.A. 1995
Series: Critical Terms, Book 4 of 4. Book 4 of 4 - Critical Terms
- Softcover
Seller: Book Booth, Berea, OH, U.S.A.Book Booth
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 13.00
US$ 5.90 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft Cover. Condition: Good. 2nd edition. Underlining & notes to approx. 10 pages, else text clean; binding tight; minor wear to covers. 486 pages.

Language: English
Published by University of Chicago Press, Chicago, IL, U.S.A. 1995
Series: Critical Terms, Book 4 of 4. Book 4 of 4 - Critical Terms
- Softcover
Seller: Book Booth, Berea, OH, U.S.A.Book Booth
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 13.00
US$ 5.90 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft Cover. Condition: Good. 2nd edition. Highlighting to approx. 15 pages, else text clean; binding tight; moderate wear to covers. 486 pages.

Language: English
Published by University of Chicago Press, Chicago, IL, U.S.A. 1995
Series: Critical Terms, Book 4 of 4. Book 4 of 4 - Critical Terms
- Softcover
Seller: Book Booth, Berea, OH, U.S.A.Book Booth
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 13.00
US$ 5.90 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft Cover. Condition: Good. 2nd edition. Underlining & notes to text; binding tight; minor wear to covers. 486 pages.

- Softcover
Seller: Georgia Book Company, CHICKAMAUGA, GA, U.S.A.Georgia Book Company
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 12.99
US$ 5.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: As New. LIKE NEW - NEVER ISSUED-MAY HAVE SCHOOL STAMP, NUMBER, MINIMAL SHELF WEAR - EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE - WE SHIP DAILY.

THE PENGUIN BOOK OF CHRISTMAS STORIES
Harrison, Jessica (editor) (Shirley Jackson; Muriel Spark; Truman Capote; Laurie Lee; Angela Carter; Fyodor Dostoyevsky; Paul Arene; Anton Chekhov; Saki; Selma Lagerlof; O. Henry; Irene Nemirovsky; Damon Runyon; Dorothy L. Sayers; Langston Hughes; Mario de Andrade; Elizabeth Bowen; Frank O' Connor; Dylan Thomas; Georges Simenon; Ray Bradbury)
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, CanadaWF Sandercombe
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 9.95
US$ 9.95 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Near Fine. 1st Edition. (vii) 272 pp. Red boards lettered in white on the spine; dark blue endpapers; headband; ribbon marker. Lightly rubbed on the corners of the dustjacket; price intact; small ink mark on the lower edge of the text block; no interior markings. Dustjacket art by Eyvind Earle. T…his anthology contains: A Visit to the Bank by Shirley Jackson; A Child's Christmas in Wales by Dylan Thomas; The Little Restaurant Near Place des Ternes by Georges Simenon; The Gift by Ray Bradbury; The Loaf Sweeper by Muriel Spark; A Christmas Memory by Truman Capote; A Cold Christmas Walk in the Country by Laurie Lee; The Ghost Ships by Angela Carter; A Christmas Party and a Wedding by Fyodor Dostoyevsky; St. Anthony and His Pig by Paul Arene; Boys by Anton Chekhov; Midnight Mass by Joaquim Maria Machado de Assis; Reginald's Christmas Revel by Saki; The Legend of the Christmas Rose by Selma Lagerlof; A Chaparral Christmas Gift by O. Henry; Noel by Irene Nemirovsky; Dancing Dan's Christmas by Damon Runyon; The Necklace of Pearls by Dorothy L. Sayers; One Christmas Eve by Langston Hughes; The Christmas Turkey by Mario de Andrade; Green Holly by Elizabeth Bowen; Christmas Morning by Frank O' Connor; The Fir Tree by Hans Christian Andersen; The Cat on teh Dovrefjell by Peter Christen Asbjornson and Jorgen Moe; The Loan by Wolfdietrich Schnurre; Christmas Eve by Sophia de Mello Breyner Andresen; The Loudest voice by Grace Paley; Santa's Children by Italo Calvino; Christmas by Tove Jansson; Just Becauise of Xmas by Cyprian Ekwensi; and Noel, Texas, 1956 by Lucia Berlin. Size: 8vo. Eyvind Earle; (illustrator). Book.

THE PENGUIN BOOK OF CHRISTMAS STORIES
Harrison, Jessica (editor) (Shirley Jackson; Muriel Spark; Truman Capote; Laurie Lee; Angela Carter; Fyodor Dostoyevsky; Paul Arene; Anton Chekhov; Saki; Selma Lagerlof; O. Henry; Irene Nemirovsky; Damon Runyon; Dorothy L. Sayers; Langston Hughes; Mario de Andrade; Elizabeth Bowen; Frank O' Connor; Dylan Thomas; Georges Simenon; Ray Bradbury)
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, CanadaWF Sandercombe
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 9.95
US$ 9.95 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Near Fine. 1st Edition. (vii) 272 pp. Red boards lettered in white on the spine; dark blue endpapers; headband; ribbon marker. Lightly rubbed on the corners of the dustjacket; price intact; two small ink marks on the lower edge of the text block; no interior markings. Dustjacket art by Eyvind Ear…le. This anthology contains: A Visit to the Bank by Shirley Jackson; A Child's Christmas in Wales by Dylan Thomas; The Little Restaurant Near Place des Ternes by Georges Simenon; The Gift by Ray Bradbury; The Loaf Sweeper by Muriel Spark; A Christmas Memory by Truman Capote; A Cold Christmas Walk in the Country by Laurie Lee; The Ghost Ships by Angela Carter; A Christmas Party and a Wedding by Fyodor Dostoyevsky; St. Anthony and His Pig by Paul Arene; Boys by Anton Chekhov; Midnight Mass by Joaquim Maria Machado de Assis; Reginald's Christmas Revel by Saki; The Legend of the Christmas Rose by Selma Lagerlof; A Chaparral Christmas Gift by O. Henry; Noel by Irene Nemirovsky; Dancing Dan's Christmas by Damon Runyon; The Necklace of Pearls by Dorothy L. Sayers; One Christmas Eve by Langston Hughes; The Christmas Turkey by Mario de Andrade; Green Holly by Elizabeth Bowen; Christmas Morning by Frank O' Connor; The Fir Tree by Hans Christian Andersen; The Cat on teh Dovrefjell by Peter Christen Asbjornson and Jorgen Moe; The Loan by Wolfdietrich Schnurre; Christmas Eve by Sophia de Mello Breyner Andresen; The Loudest voice by Grace Paley; Santa's Children by Italo Calvino; Christmas by Tove Jansson; Just Becauise of Xmas by Cyprian Ekwensi; and Noel, Texas, 1956 by Lucia Berlin. Size: 8vo. Eyvind Earle; (illustrator). Book.

SF - Author's Choice 4
Harrison, Harry (editor) (Thomas M. Disch; Jack Vance; Roger Zelazny; Frank M. Robinson; George Clayton Johnson; Brian W. Aldiss; John Brunner; Arthur C. Clarke; Gordon R. Dickson; Carol Emshwiller; James Gunn; Robert Sheckley; James Tiptree Jr)
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, CanadaWF Sandercombe
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.95
US$ 9.95 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good-. First Hardcover Edition. 248 pp. From the SF Book Club. Black boards lettered in orange on the spine; headband. Edge and corner wear on the dustjacket with some rubbing on the rear panel; no interior markings. Dj art by Paul Lehr. This anthology contains: Et in…Arcadia Ego by Thomas M. Disch; Ullward's Retreat - a novelette by Jack Vance; The Man Who Loved the Faioli by Roger Zelazny; The Fire and the Sword - a novelette by Frank M. Robinson; All of Us Are Dying by George Clayton Johnson; Old Hundredth by Brian W. Aldiss; Fair by John Brunner; The Forgotten Enemy by Arthur C. Clarke; Warrior by Gordon R. Dickson; But Soft, What Light by Carol Emshwiller; The Misogynist by James Gunn; Bad Medicine by Robert Sheckley; The Autumn Land by Clifford D. Simak; A Sense of Beauty by Robert Taylor; and The Last Flight of Dr Ain by James Tiptree Jr. Size: 8vo. Paul Lehr; (illustrator). Book.

Language: English
Published by New Yorker Magazine, NY 2024
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Periodical
Seller: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, U.S.A.Dorley House Books, Inc.
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.00
US$ 8.65 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 1st. 88 Clean, Unmarked Pages; Items By/About: Poems ( Phillis Levin, Arthur Sze E.L. Octorow, Harukki Murakamim Sally Rooney, Annie Proulx (Fiction); Rebecca Mead (Annals Of Publishing: Fitzcarraldo Editions); Emily Witt (Personal History); Kelefa Sannneh (Ivan Cornejo, Mexican-Merican Love Song…s, Kathryn Schulz (Norman Maclean); Etctalk Of The Town, Theatre : Cinema, Book Reviews;, Art . Etc. Kadir Nelson "Soft-Serve" " Cover Art; Sam Gross, Colin Tom, Barvara Smaller, Lars Kenseth, Roz Chast, Frank Cotham, Julia Thomas, Sam Hart, Jon Adams. Etc (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Singing Saw Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Singing Saw Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 16.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Softcover. Light wear, pages unmarked.
Published by Western History Association, Logan, UT 1989
- Hardcover
Seller: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.Willis Monie-Books, ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellersoftcover. None as Issued jacket. Very Good; Complete Issue of the Western Historical Quarterly with various articles. Article listed is on pgs 37-54.

- Softcover
Seller: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, U.S.A.a2zbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 16.00
US$ 6.35 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: As New. like new except for minor shelf wear, all pages clean and crisp Quantity Available: 1. ISBN: 0072484209. ISBN/EAN: 9780072484205. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: ABE302377772.
Delaware in the Civil War
Editor-W. Emerson Wilson; John S. Spruance; Donn Devine; W. Emerson Wilson; Norman B. Wilkinson; William T. Mahoney; Thomas Massey, III; William P. Frank; George E. Jackson; Allen G. Schiek;
Published by Civil War Centennial Commission 1964
- Softcover
Seller: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.95
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 1964 staple-bound pamphlet in acceptable but very functional condition. Foxing/soil to cover, age-toning to edges, top outside corner has wrinkling. Binding and text/photos are very good. 49 pages.

ART NOUVEAU ARCHITECTURE.
Russell, Frank (editor). Roger-Henri Guerrand; Tim Benton; Maurice Culot; Francois Loyer; Richard Padovan; Jacques Gubler; Ian Latham; Ezio Godoli; Anna Masarykova; Ezio Godoli; William Chaitkin, Randell L. Makinson, and Thomas A. Heinz. (contributors).
- Hardcover
Seller: David Hallinan, Bookseller, Columbus, MS, U.S.A.David Hallinan, Bookseller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 16.00
US$ 7.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Reprint (originally published 1979). 332 pages. Hardcover: H 31cm x L 24cm. Dust jacket lightly rubbed. Red boards with vibrant gilt stamped lettering to spine. Pages are bright and clean. Binding is firm. A fine copy in a fine dust jacket. With Foreword by editor Frank Russell, Introduction by Roger-Henri Guerrand, Biographies,… Map of Europe, Bibliography, Notes, Photographic Acknowledgements, Index, and 500 b/w and 68 full color illustrations. Features eleven chapters: GREAT BRITAIN "Arts And Crafts And Art Nouveau" by Tim Benton; SPAIN "Modernismo In Catalonia" by Tim Benton; BELGIUM "Red Steel And Blue Aesthetic" by Maurice Culot; FRANCE "Viollet-Le-Duc To Tony Garnier: The Passion For Rationalism" by Francois Loyer; HOLLAND "Building Towards An Ideal: Progressive Architecture In Holland" by Richard Padovan; SWITZERLAND "The Temperate Presence Of Art Nouveau" by Jacques Gubler; GERMANY "Judgendstil: The Early Morning Of The Modern Movement" by Ian Latham; ITALY "Liberty Architecture In Italy" by Ezio Godoli; CZECHOSLOVAKIA "The Secession In Eastern Europe" by Anna Masarykova; AUSTRIA "To The Limits Of A Language: Wagner, Olbrich, Hoffmann" by Ezio Godoli; and USA "Louis Sullivan, Greene And Greene And Frank Lloyd Wright" by William Chaitkin, Randell L. Makinson, and Thomas A. Heinz. Please note that this large book has an approximate shipping weight of 5.25 pounds (2.38 kg) and may require additional postage for any postal class other than domestic Media Mail. ISBN 0517619776.

Language: English
Published by New Yorker Magazine, NY 2025
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Periodical
Seller: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, U.S.A.Dorley House Books, Inc.
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.00
US$ 8.65 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 1st. glossy pictorial wraps; 84 clean, unmarked pages; items by/about: :poetry (Bob Hicok, Jorie Graham); (Hue Hsu ( Annals of Educatin: Impast on AI on student writing); Hilton Als (Personal History: finding love and community in college); Fiction (Zadie Smith, Jhumpa Lahiri, Ottessa Moshfegh);…Christoph Niemann (Sketchbook: Artists View of New York City) Talk of the Town; Music (Kurt Weill), , Theatre , Book Reviews, Etc. Malika Favre "Literary Heights"" cover art; Roz Chast, David Sipress, Frank Cotham, Kendra Allenby, Liana Finck, Emily Bernstein, Joe Dator, Jon Adams, Julia Thomas, , etc (illustrator).