Franz Hegi (81 results)

Author

Refine your search

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: French

    Published by Legare Street Press 2023

    1022320351 / 9781022320352

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 24.39

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback. Condition: New.

  • Language: French

    Published by Legare Street Press 2023

    1022320351 / 9781022320352

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 23.81

    US$ 16.06 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. In.

  • Language: French

    Published by Legare Street Press 2023

    1020604840 / 9781020604843

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 37.40

    US$ 16.06 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. In.

  • Published by Contentum Ltd., Larnaca, Cyprus

    • Art Print

    Seller: Contentum, Nicosia, CyprusContentum

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 21.45

    US$ 16.78 shipping 
    Ships from Cyprus to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Loose Leaf. Condition: New. Reproduction. Original title: Interior of the Wasserkirche in Zurich, 1673 German: Inneres der Wasserkirche in Zürich, 1673 French: Intérieur de la Wasserkirche à Zurich, 1673 Spanish: Interior de la Wasserkirche en Zurich, 1673 High-quality fine-art reproduction based on an original work from the Rij

  • Published by Contentum Ltd., Larnaca, Cyprus

    • Art Print

    Seller: Contentum, Nicosia, CyprusContentum

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 21.45

    US$ 16.78 shipping 
    Ships from Cyprus to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Loose Leaf. Condition: New. Reproduction. Original title: Interior of the Wasserkirche in Zurich, 1715 German: Inneres der Wasserkirche in Zürich, 1715 French: Intérieur de la Wasserkirche à Zurich, 1715 Spanish: Interior de la Wasserkirche en Zurich, 1715 High-quality fine-art reproduction based on an original work from the Rij

  • Published by Contentum Ltd., Larnaca, Cyprus

    • Art Print

    Seller: Contentum, Nicosia, CyprusContentum

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 21.45

    US$ 16.78 shipping 
    Ships from Cyprus to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Loose Leaf. Condition: New. Reproduction. Original title: Interior of the Wasserkirche in Zurich, 1630 German: Inneres der Wasserkirche in Zürich, 1630 French: Intérieur de la Wasserkirche à Zurich, 1630 Spanish: Interior de la Wasserkirche en Zurich, 1630 High-quality fine-art reproduction based on an original work from the Rij

  • Published by Contentum Ltd., Larnaca, Cyprus

    • Art Print

    Seller: Contentum, Nicosia, CyprusContentum

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 21.45

    US$ 16.78 shipping 
    Ships from Cyprus to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Loose Leaf. Condition: New. Reproduction. Original title: Interior of the Wasserkirche in Zurich, 1847 German: Inneres der Wasserkirche in Zürich, 1847 French: Intérieur de la Wasserkirche à Zurich, 1847 Spanish: Interior de la Wasserkirche en Zurich, 1847 High-quality fine-art reproduction based on an original work from the Rij

  • Published by Contentum Ltd., Larnaca, Cyprus

    • Art Print

    Seller: Contentum, Nicosia, CyprusContentum

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 21.45

    US$ 16.78 shipping 
    Ships from Cyprus to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Loose Leaf. Condition: New. Reproduction. Original title: Rocky landscape with water wheel at a reservoir German: Felsige Landschaft mit Wasserrad an einem Stausee French: Paysage rocheux avec roue d'eau à un réservoir Spanish: Paisaje rocoso con rueda de agua en un embalse High-quality fine-art reproduction based on an original

  • Published by Contentum Ltd., Larnaca, Cyprus

    • Art Print

    Seller: Contentum, Nicosia, CyprusContentum

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 21.45

    US$ 16.78 shipping 
    Ships from Cyprus to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Loose Leaf. Condition: New. Reproduction. Original title: Rocky landscape with a lake German: Felsige Landschaft mit einem See French: Paysage rocheux avec un lac Spanish: Paisaje rocoso con un lago High-quality fine-art reproduction based on an original work from the Rijksmuseum. Creation period: 18th century (1784). Profession

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Dickenmann Mahler, Zurich Switzerland 1820

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Zantiques, London, United KingdomZantiques

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 1,208.28

    US$ 17.43 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Portfolio of original prints of Swiss Costumes of the Cantons, comprising etched title page with hand coloured vignette. DESCRIPTION: Sammlung von Scheizertrachlen. Collection de Costumes Suisses. Zurich, Dickenmann Mahler, CIRCA 1820. 28 handcoloured aquatint plates of costume and 2 additional o

  • More images

    Language: French

    Published by Legare Street Press 2023

    1022320351 / 9781022320352

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rarewaves.com UK, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 23.64

    US$ 87.14 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback. Condition: New.

  • Language: French

    Published by Creative Media Partners, LLC Jul 2023 2023

    1020604840 / 9781020604843

    • Hardcover

    Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 54.59

    US$ 71.84 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Buch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - Un livre de musique traditionnelle suisse, contenant des airs folkloriques comme les Ranz de Vaches, ainsi que des chansons patriotiques et des ballades savoureuses. Une fenêtre fascinante sur la culture et les traditions suisses.This work has been selected by scholars as being culturally importan

  • More images

    Published by [Zürich 1845] - 1845

    • Softcover

    Seller: Franz Kühne Antiquariat und Kunsthandel, Affoltern am Albis, , SwitzerlandFranz Kühne Antiquariat und Kunsthandel

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 59.60

    US$ 48.61 shipping 
    Ships from Switzerland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Teil 7 (v. 7). Gr.-8°. 15 SS. Gest. u. teilkolorierter Faltplan bez. Müllhaupt fec. (marginal leicht knittrig), gest. Kopfvignette. Druck auf Bütten. OBrosch. (min. fleckig, leicht knittrig). Vorderdeckel u. Plantafel im Kopf mit kleinem Einriss (hinterlegt, ausserh. d. Darstellung), Seiten im Kopfsteg etwas bestossen/knittrig,

  • More images

    Published by [Zürich 1830] - 1830

    • Softcover

    Seller: Franz Kühne Antiquariat und Kunsthandel, Affoltern am Albis, , SwitzerlandFranz Kühne Antiquariat und Kunsthandel

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 71.52

    US$ 48.61 shipping 
    Ships from Switzerland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Aquatinta (-Radierung; schwarz) in kräftigem Abzug (Sujet 16.9 x 13.6 cm, Blattgrösse 22.8 x 18.7 cm, wohl vollrandig). Im weissen Rand blass stockfleckig (Darstellung kaum tangiert), rechte untere Blattecke mit schwacher Knickspur (ausserh. d. Darstellung, wenig sichtbar). Gesamthaft recht gutes Exemplar - - Appenzeller 1064; R

  • Published by Art. Institut Orell Fussli, Zurich 1921

    • Hardcover

    Seller: The Country Bookshop [Member VABA], Plainfield, VT, U.S.A.The Country Bookshop [Member VABA]

    2-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 125.00

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Ask for a photograph. 23 plates--complete. 1921 facsimile of the plates from David Hess's book about the spa at Baden, originally published in 1818 by Orell Fusslii & Cie. Collection of engravings is encased in folder, numbered 18. Spilled liquid on front of folder; moderate general s

  • Language: German

    Published by Zürich, Conzett & Huber 1961

    • First Edition

    Seller: Antiquariat Uhlmann, Zürich, SwitzerlandAntiquariat Uhlmann

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 32.30

    US$ 38.19 shipping 
    Ships from Switzerland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    OHPgt. m. goldgeprägtem Rückentitel u. montiertem Deckelschild. 4°, 17 S., 3 Bl., 6 farbige Tafeln. Deckel etw. unsauber u. lichtrandig, sonst tadellos. EA dieser Ausgabe. die Tafeln mit den Abbildungen von Franz Hegi (ursprünglich «[i]n sieben Neujahrsblättern der Zürcher Stadtbibliothek» in den Jahren 1842 bis 1848 erschienen

  • Published by 19th cent.

    • Art Print

    Seller: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.Wittenborn Art Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 75.00

    US$ 10.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Engraving. 81 x 119 mm. Light staining on margins.

  • More images

    Published by [Zürich 1825] - 1825

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Franz Kühne Antiquariat und Kunsthandel, Affoltern am Albis, , SwitzerlandFranz Kühne Antiquariat und Kunsthandel

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 107.28

    US$ 48.61 shipping 
    Ships from Switzerland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Gest. Kopfvignette in Aquatinta (Sujet 7.8 x 14.3 cm, Blattgrösse ca. 22.1 x 18.9 cm, wohl vollrandig) mit Titel u. Text p. 1/2. Schriftsatz in 8-Punkt Fraktur. Druck a. Bütten. Wenig Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren. Gesamthaft gutes Exemplar - - Kopfvignette zum Neujahrsblatt: Von der neuerrichteten Gesellschaft zum schwarzen Garte

  • Language: French

    • Softcover

    Seller: LA FRANCE GALANTE, Saint MARTIN sur LAVEZON, , FranceLA FRANCE GALANTE

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 89.40

    US$ 34.72 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture souple. Condition: Très bon. LITHOGRAPHIE Sans date ( vers 1822 ) : VUE du MONUMENT ÈRIGÈ à LUCERNE à la MÈMOIRE des SUISSES du X AOUST 1792 - 40 x 49 cm / GRAVURE 24 x 36 cm . Un bord replié , sinon trés bon état .

  • More images

    Published by [Zürich, bey J. Jakob Meyer, Mahler, (1825)-1826] - 1825

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Franz Kühne Antiquariat und Kunsthandel, Affoltern am Albis, , SwitzerlandFranz Kühne Antiquariat und Kunsthandel

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 214.57

    US$ 48.61 shipping 
    Ships from Switzerland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Aquatinta in den Farben schwarz, weiss u. blau; Sujet 19.3 x 14.1 cm, Blattgrösse 34 x 24.6 cm) in recht gutem Abzug, mit gest. Titel, o.r. nummeriert, in der Platte sign. 'J. J. Meyer del. / F. Hegi sc.'. Blatt mit 2-seitigem Büttenrand (Wasserzeichen), wohl vollrandig. Im oberen und unteren Blattrand wenig bestossen mit gering

  • More images

    Published by Zu?rich : In Kommission bei Orell, Fu?ssli und Comp. 1848

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.Wittenborn Art Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 250.00

    US$ 10.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. 4to. 22 x 26cm. [2], 136pp. 7 fine aquatint plates, Donaueschingen copy with ink stamp to title, modern boards preserving original printed upper wrapper on upper cover.HBLS VII,283. - Barth 18692; OCLC Number / Unique Identifier:3973249.

  • Published by Zürich, Orell Füssli. 1975

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Biblion Antiquariat, Zürich, ZH, SwitzerlandBiblion Antiquariat

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 452.98

    US$ 28.93 shipping 
    Ships from Switzerland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    35x27 cm. 8 n.n. S., 14 Tafeln unter Passepartouts mit Textbl. Lose in blauer OLn.-Kassette, in OVersandkartonschachtel. Neudrucke der 14 von Franz Hegi um 1840 geschaffenen Kupferstiche, von den Originalplatten abgezogen, herausgegeben in Zusammenarbeit mit dem Vermessungsamt der Stadt Zürich. - Eines von 300 numeriereten Exemp

  • Language: German

    Published by Zürich : Conzett & Huber, 1961

    Seller: Wanda Schwörer, Engelsbrand, , GermanyWanda Schwörer

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 21.16

    US$ 60.76 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Original-Halbpergamentband. Condition: Gut. 17 S. : 6 Bl. Abb. gutes Exemplar Aufgrund meiner Knie-OP versende ich vorübergehend nur dienstags & freitags. Danke für eure Verständnis Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 855.

  • Language: German

    Published by Zürich: Verlag Berichthaus,1969. 1969

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Im Seefeld / Ernst Jetzer, Zürich, SwitzerlandAntiquariat Im Seefeld / Ernst Jetzer

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 103.37

    US$ 40.51 shipping 
    Ships from Switzerland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Sehr gut. 143 S., 18, 5 x 22, 5 cm (quer), OPpbd mit aufgeklebtem Rückenschild, mit Schutzumschlag, mit 59 Abb: einfarbige Photolithos, z. T. vierfarbige Offset-Reproduktionen und "Plan der Stadt Zürich" nach Breitinger (1852). Plus: Gerahmter Kupferstich (handkolorierte Aquatinta) "Niederdorf-Porte", gezeichnet von F

  • Language: German

    Published by [Zürich], J. J. Ulrich 1842

    • Softcover

    Seller: antiquariat peter petrej - Bibliopolium AG, Zürich, ZH, Switzerlandantiquariat peter petrej - Bibliopolium AG

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 74.94

    US$ 83.91 shipping 
    Ships from Switzerland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    4°, 8 S., 1 gestochene Taf. (von F. Hegi), eine farb. lithogr. Dreifach-Taf., Geh., Einband etw. beschienen, allg. etw. knittrig, tlw. min. stockfl. EA (Rohr, Nr. 1128). (= Mittheilungen der Zürcherischen Gesellschaft für vaterländische Alterthümer, Heft VI). Mit der Kupfertafel von Franz Hegi (Die Kirche in Kappel). 600 gr. Sch

  • Condition: Used

    US$ 47.68

    US$ 28.93 shipping 
    Ships from Switzerland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Blattgrösse: 24,3x30,2 cm. Plattengrösse: 15,2x20,3 cm Ausserhalb der Platte fleckig. Eselsohrig. Aus "Johann Jakob Horner, Lebensbeschreibung des Schweizerischen Reformators Ulrich Zwingli. Mit acht Kupferblättern und einer Nachahmung seiner Handschrift", Zürich, Ziegler, 1819.

  • Language: German

    Published by Basel ca. 1830. 1830

    • Art Print

    Seller: Antiquariat Steffen Völkel GmbH, Seubersdorf, GermanyAntiquariat Steffen Völkel GmbH

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 59.59

    US$ 34.72 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Bild-Maße: ca. 13,5 x 16 cm. -- Prächtige altkolorierte Aquatinta-Radierung. Alt aufgezogen. -- gut erhalten. || Beautiful mezzotint etching. Fully mounted on paper. -- in good condition. // Wir, das Antiquariat Steffen Völkel, kaufen und verkaufen alte Bücher, Handschriften, Zeichnungen, Autographen, Grafiken und Fotografien. W

  • More images

    Published by [Zürich, bey Orell, Füssli und Comp. 1814] - 1814

    Seller: Franz Kühne Antiquariat und Kunsthandel, Affoltern am Albis, , SwitzerlandFranz Kühne Antiquariat und Kunsthandel

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 71.52

    US$ 48.61 shipping 
    Ships from Switzerland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Gest. Ansicht in Kupferstich-Radierung (Sujet 8.5 x 13.6 cm, Blattgrösse 13.7 x 17.4 cm, Blatt bis ca. 1 cm an den Plattenrand wohl um weniges beschnitten). Druck a. Kupferdruck-Papier. Blatt geglättet u. ev. sehr schonend gereinigt, etwas stockfleckig (tendenziell eher marginal u. blass, in der Darstellung mässig störend). Gesa

  • Condition: Used

    US$ 95.36

    US$ 28.93 shipping 
    Ships from Switzerland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    4°. XVIII, 242 S. Privat gebundenes Ln.-Exemplar der Zeit. Block leicht gelockert, im Ganzen, gute Erhaltung. Diese Original-Ausgabe erschien in einer Auflage von nur 350 Exemplaren. - Vorsatz mit fremder Widmung. Aus dem Besitz von René Felber mit kleiner Provenienzaufzeichnung dieses Exemplares. Sprache: deutsch.

  • Language: French

    Published by Legare Street Press 2023

    1022320351 / 9781022320352

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 29.94

    US$ 8.71 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: New. Print on Demand.