Franz Kamber (30 results)

- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.82
US$ 11.47 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. XIV, 207 S. : graph. Darst. Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch G…ewicht in Gramm: 340.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 36.81
US$ 15.97 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 33.32
US$ 20.65 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, GermanyAntiquariat Bookfarm
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.63
US$ 46.11 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Ehem. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Signatur und Stempel. GUTER Zustand, ein paar Gebrauchsspuren. Ex-library with stamp and library-signature. GOOD condition, some traces of use. C-01798 3540074201 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.

Language: English
Published by Berlin, Springer-Verlag 1968
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, GermanyAntiquariat Bookfarm
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 16.61
US$ 46.11 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoftcover. 53 S. D01551 Ex-library with stamp and library-signature in good condition, some traces of use. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 200.

- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Renner OHG, Albstadt, GermanyAntiquariat Renner OHG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.87
US$ 51.88 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Gut. Berlin, Springer 1975. gr.8°. XIV, 277 p. Pbck. (top-edge slightly stained).- Lecture Notes in Mathematics, 493.- Private stamp on title, otherwise in good condition.

Language: English
Published by Springer, Berlin 1968
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Silvanus - Inhaber Johannes Schaefer, Ahrbrück, GermanyAntiquariat Silvanus - Inhaber Johannes Schaefer
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.81
US$ 52.92 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket53 S., Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 120 4°, Original-Karton (Softcover), Bibliotheks- und Entwidmungsstempel auf Titel, ansonsten sehr gutes und innen sauberes Exemplar, (library copy in very good condition).

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 59.35
US$ 19.02 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 1975. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Edition 1975. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity orga…nizations.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 69.76
US$ 15.97 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 85.44
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. 228.

- Softcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 31.75
US$ 69.79 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - Flat manifolds.- Flat manifolds with parallel torsion.- Flat bundles.- Characteristic classes of flat bundles.- Stably flat vector bundles on complexes covered by a homotopy sphere.- Flat G-structures on manifolds and the Euler characteristic.- The… Chern character of elliptic symbols associated to a flat G-structure.- The index of elliptic complexes associated to a flat G-structure.- Problems.
More images- Softcover
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germanypreigu
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 31.59
US$ 80.70 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Flat Manifolds | Franz Kamber (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | Lecture Notes in Mathematics | Einband - flex.(Paperback) | Englisch | Springer | EAN 9783540042372 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Nature Customer Service Center GmbH, Europaplatz 3, 69115 Heidelberg, productsafety[at]springernature…[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.

- Softcover
Seller: Buchpark, Trebbin, GermanyBuchpark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 9.13
US$ 121.05 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Foliations.- Foliated bundles.- Characteristic classes of flat bundles.- Characteristic classes of foliated bundles.- Cohomology of g-DG-algebras.- Non-trivial characteristic classes for flat bundles.- Examples of generalized characteristic classes… for foliated bundles.- Semi-simplicial weil algebras.- Erratum.

- Softcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 63.51
US$ 71.21 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - Foliations.- Foliated bundles.- Characteristic classes of flat bundles.- Characteristic classes of foliated bundles.- Cohomology of g-DG-algebras.- Non-trivial characteristic classes for flat bundles.- Examples of generalized characteristic classes… for foliated bundles.- Semi-simplicial weil algebras.- Erratum.

Briefe von und an F. M. Leuchsenring 1746 - 1827. [2 Bände, komplett. - Herausgegeben und kommentiert von Urs Viktor Kamber]. - Erster Halbband: Briefe. - Zweiter Halbband: Kommentar.
Leuchsenring, Franz Michael (Verf.) und Urs Viktor Kamber (Hrsg.):
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Kretzer, Kirchhain-Emsdorf, GermanyAntiquariat Kretzer
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 26.12
US$ 57.64 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Sehr gut. XIV, 147; V, 149-331 Seiten. "Franz Michael Leuchsenring (* 13. April 1746 in Langenkandel, heute Kandel; Anfang Februar 1827 in Paris) war ein Literat der Genieperiode des 18. Jahrhunderts, speziell der empfindsamen Wertherzeit." (Quelle Wikipedia). - Aus der Bibliothek des bekannten Hamburger Literaturförd…erers, Herausgebers und Juristen Joachim Kersten (1946-2023) mit dessen handschriftlichem Besitzeintrag und Datumsvermerk in Bleistift auf dem fliegenden Vorsatzblatt des ersten Bandes. - Schuber an Ecken und Kanten leicht berieben. - Sauberes, sehr gut erhaltenes Exemplar. ISBN: 9783476003287 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 2000 4° (25-35 cm). Orig.-Pappbände mit Orig.-Schutzumschlägen und Lesebändchen im Orig.-Pappschuber. [Hardcover / fest gebunden]. Insgesamt 2 Bände im Schuber (= vollständig).

Language: German
Published by Springer, Berlin 1968
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Deinbacher, Murstetten, AustriaAntiquariat Deinbacher
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 16.62
US$ 48.42 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket4°, Softcover/Paperback. 1.Auflage.. 53 Seiten Einband etwas berieben, Bibl.Ex., innen guter und sauberer Zustand Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Published by Springer, Berlin 1968
- Softcover
Seller: Buchpark, Trebbin, GermanyBuchpark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 28.43
US$ 121.05 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.

Published by Springer-Verlag, Berlin / Heidelberg 1968
- Softcover
Seller: Expatriate Bookshop of Denmark, Svendborg, DenmarkExpatriate Bookshop of Denmark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 35.00
US$ 148.72 shippingShips from Denmark to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketorig. wrappers. Condition: Minor wear. VG. 28x22cm, 53 pp., Series: Lecture Notes in Mathematics, 67.

Language: German
Published by Solothurn, Kunstmuseum Solothurn 1984
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Uhlmann, Zürich, SwitzerlandAntiquariat Uhlmann
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 45.16
US$ 38.04 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketBrosch. 8°, o. P.: ca. 120 Bl. mit ca. 210 selten farbigen Tafeln. Einband min. unfrisch, sonst tadellos. EA. (= Werkkatalog, 2. Teil [gemäss Rückentitel]). Mit Vorworten von André Kamber und von Peter Killer sowie 20 Blatt illustrierter «Biografie» inklusive «Wesentliche Arbeiten» und «Ausstellungen».
Carl Frierich Rudolf May von Rued (1768-1846). Haus Cronik. Meinen Kindern und Nachkommen gewidmet. Kommentar und Edition.
May von Rued, C. F. R. - Franz Kamber und Markus Widmer Dean (Bearb.).
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Fatzer ILAB, Zug, SwitzerlandAntiquariat Fatzer ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 62.35
US$ 57.64 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSchöftland 2001. Gr.8°. XXIV, 357 S. Original Leinen. Original Schutzumschlag. 1 von 500 Exemplaren. Wenige feine Bleistiftanmerkungen, sonst sehr gutes Exemplar.

Language: German
Published by Menziken, Selbstvlg. 2014
- Hardcover
Seller: antiquariat peter petrej - Bibliopolium AG, Zürich, Switzerlandantiquariat peter petrej - Bibliopolium AG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 118.71
US$ 83.58 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketGr8°, 335 S. einige. Abb., OLwd. m. OU., Tadell. Carl Friedrich Rudolf May war der Sohn des Carl Friedrich May und der Julia Dorothea Steiger. Ausgebildet wurde er durch Hauslehrer, anschliessend vier Jahre an Gottlieb Konrad Pfeffels École militaire in Colmar sowie zwei Jahre an der Universität Göttingen. May war ab 1790 allein…iger Besitzer der Herrschaft Rued und liess das Schloss Rued nach einem Brand 1792 bis 1796 durch Carl Ahasver von Sinner wieder aufbauen. In den Jahren 1803 bis 1808 war er Grossrat des Kantons Aargau, 1803 bis 1814 Oberamtmann des Bezirks Kulm, dann ab 1814 bernischer Grossrat und 1815 Kommissär in Nidau und im Erguel. Er heiratete Johanna Margareta von Steiger, Tochter des Niklaus Friedrich von Steiger. Sein Jüngster Sohn war Friedrich Amadeus Sigmund von May. Die Familie von May ist eine Berner Patrizierfamilie, die als Kaufmannsfamilie mit Namen de Madis aus Introzzo in der Lombardei einwanderte.Seit ungefähr 1404 besitzt das Geschlecht das Burgerrecht der Stadt Bern und seit 1434 gehört es der Gesellschaft zu Mittellöwen an. 1446 gehörte erstmals ein Familienmitglied dem Grossen Rat an. 1448 hatte die Familie ein vergleichsweise bescheidenes Vermögen von 900 Gulden. Ihr gelang es aber, sich im 15. Jahrhundert in der städtischen Gesellschaft zu etablieren und mit den damals führenden Ratsgeschlechtern verwandtschaftliche Beziehungen einzugehen. Bartholomäus May, der Sohn von Jakob May, gehörte zu den reichsten Bernern und versteuerte 1494 ein Vermögen von etwa 13.300 Gulden. Er wurde im gleichen Jahr als erster Bürger mit italienischer Abstammung in den Kleinen Rat gewählt.Angehörige der Familie besassen oder besitzen mehrere Häuser an der Münstergasse, Schloss Hünigen, Schloss Ursellen, Schloss Toffen, Schloss Rued, Schloss Brestenberg, Schloss Schöftland und das Rebgut Belletruche. 2100 gr. Schlagworte: Helvetica - Bern, Helvetica - Aargau.

Organisation der kantonalen und eidgenössischen Strafbehörden - Organisation des autorités pénales cantonales et fédérales - Organizzazione delle . di applicazione in materia penale Arn, Raphaël; Saurer, Nicole; Kuhn, André; Aebi, Christian; Annen, Benno; Arn, Raphaël; Augustin, Lucretia; Berkemeier Keshelava, Anne; Boller, Georg; Bossy, Damien-Raphaël; Breidenbach, Hans-Helmut; Cotter, Guido; Di Menno, Paolo; Eisenhut, Hanspeter; Emmenegger, Peter; Fürst, Franz; Habibi Amini, Shokraneh; Hansjakob, Thomas; Hartmann, Karl; Hofer, Thomas; Jeanneret, Yvan; Kamber, Urs W.; Kuhn, André; Meli, Edy; Melunovic, Kenad; Moos, Franz; Omlin, Esther; Payllier, Pascal; Perrin, Michel; Rietschi, Caroline; Rod, Anne-Sylvie; Rüedi, Yves; Saurer, Nicole; Schobinger, Pierre; Schuler, Frank; Spacio, Gemma; Sticher, Peter; Wolf, André; Wyttenbach-Walker, Stephanie and Zweidler, Thomas
Bossy, Damien-R.; Cotter, Guido; Di Menno, Paolo; Eisenhut, Hanspeter; Emmenegger, Peter; Fürst, Franz; Habibi Amini, Shokraneh; Hansjakob, Thomas; Hartmann, Karl; Hofer, Thomas; Jeanneret, Yvan; Kamber, Urs W.; Keller, Rudolf; Kuhn, André; Meli, Edy; Melunovic, Kenad; Moos, Franz; Omlin, Esther; Payllier, Pascal; Perrin, Michel; Rietschi, Caroline; Rod, Anne-Sylvie; Rüedi, Yves; Saurer, Nicole; Schobinger, Pierre; Schuler, Frank; Spacio, Gemma; Sticher, Peter; Wolf, André; Zweidler, Thomas; Aebi, Christian; Annen, Benno; Arn, Raphaël; Augustin, Lucretia; Berkemeier, Anne; Boller, Georg
Seller: online-buch-de, Dozwil, Switzerlandonline-buch-de
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 197.41
US$ 41.50 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
May 27, 2011. Condition: gebraucht; sehr gut. Kleiner Ex- Libris Stempel am Vorsatzblatt, ansonsten wie ungelesen. Auflage 2011.

Organisation der kantonalen und eidgenössischen Strafbehörden - Organisation des autorités pénales cantonales et fédérales - Organizzazione delle . di applicazione in materia penale Arn, Raphaël; Saurer, Nicole; Kuhn, André; Aebi, Christian; Annen, Benno; Arn, Raphaël; Augustin, Lucretia; Berkemeier Keshelava, Anne; Boller, Georg; Bossy, Damien-Raphaël; Breidenbach, Hans-Helmut; Cotter, Guido; Di Menno, Paolo; Eisenhut, Hanspeter; Emmenegger, Peter; Fürst, Franz; Habibi Amini, Shokraneh; Hansjakob, Thomas; Hartmann, Karl; Hofer, Thomas; Jeanneret, Yvan; Kamber, Urs W.; Kuhn, André; Meli, Edy; Melunovic, Kenad; Moos, Franz; Omlin, Esther; Payllier, Pascal; Perrin, Michel; Rietschi, Caroline; Rod, Anne-Sylvie; Rüedi, Yves; Saurer, Nicole; Schobinger, Pierre; Schuler, Frank; Spacio, Gemma; Sticher, Peter; Wolf, André; Wyttenbach-Walker, Stephanie and Zweidler, Thomas
Bossy, Damien-R.; Cotter, Guido; Di Menno, Paolo; Eisenhut, Hanspeter; Emmenegger, Peter; Fürst, Franz; Habibi Amini, Shokraneh; Hansjakob, Thomas; Hartmann, Karl; Hofer, Thomas; Jeanneret, Yvan; Kamber, Urs W.; Keller, Rudolf; Kuhn, André; Meli, Edy; Melunovic, Kenad; Moos, Franz; Omlin, Esther; Payllier, Pascal; Perrin, Michel; Rietschi, Caroline; Rod, Anne-Sylvie; Rüedi, Yves; Saurer, Nicole; Schobinger, Pierre; Schuler, Frank; Spacio, Gemma; Sticher, Peter; Wolf, André; Zweidler, Thomas; Aebi, Christian; Annen, Benno; Arn, Raphaël; Augustin, Lucretia; Berkemeier, Anne; Boller, Georg
Seller: online-buch-de, Dozwil, Switzerlandonline-buch-de
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 219.97
US$ 41.50 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
May 27, 2011. Condition: gebraucht; wie neu.

Seller: Buchpark, Trebbin, GermanyBuchpark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 205.67
US$ 121.05 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Hervorragend. Zustand: Hervorragend | Seiten: 743 | Sprache: Französisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 31.38
US$ 56.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. Flat manifolds.- Flat manifolds with parallel torsion.- Flat bundles.- Characteristic classes of flat bundles.- Stably flat vector bundles on complexes covered by a homotopy sphere.- Flat G-structures on manifolds and… the Euler characteristic.- The Chern ch.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 84.80
US$ 8.67 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. Print on Demand pp. 228 49:B&W 6.14 x 9.21 in or 234 x 156 mm (Royal 8vo) Perfect Bound on White w/Gloss Lam.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 90.48
US$ 11.47 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. PRINT ON DEMAND pp. 228.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: buchversandmimpf2000, Emtmannsberg, Germanybuchversandmimpf2000
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 31.75
US$ 69.17 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. This item is printed on demand - Print on Demand Titel. Neuware -Flat manifolds.- Flat manifolds with parallel torsion.- Flat bundles.- Characteristic classes of flat bundles.- Stably flat vector bundles on complexes covered by a homotopy sphere.- Flat G-structures on manifolds and the Euler characte…ristic.- The Chern character of elliptic symbols associated to a flat G-structure.- The index of elliptic complexes associated to a flat G-structure.- Problems.Springer-Verlag KG, Sachsenplatz 4-6, 1201 Wien 60 pp. Englisch.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 57.43
US$ 56.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Kartoniert / Broschiert. Condition: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. Foliations.- Foliated bundles.- Characteristic classes of flat bundles.- Characteristic classes of foliated bundles.- Cohomology of g-DG-algebras.- Non-trivial characteristic classes for flat…bundles.- Examples of generalized characteristic classes for foli.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: buchversandmimpf2000, Emtmannsberg, Germanybuchversandmimpf2000
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 63.51
US$ 69.17 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. This item is printed on demand - Print on Demand Titel. Neuware -Foliations.- Foliated bundles.- Characteristic classes of flat bundles.- Characteristic classes of foliated bundles.- Cohomology of g-DG-algebras.- Non-trivial characteristic classes for flat bundles.- Examples of generalized characteri…stic classes for foliated bundles.- Semi-simplicial weil algebras.- Erratum.Springer-Verlag KG, Sachsenplatz 4-6, 1201 Wien 228 pp. Englisch.