Friedlaender E A (21 results)

Author

Refine your search

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Homewood-Georgetown, Richard D Irwin Inc-Irwin Dorsey Ltd 1973 1973

    0256013993 / 9780256013993

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Schot

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 16.39

    US$ 28.84 shipping 
    Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Original publisher's green cloth hardback, gilt title on black label spine and frontcover, 5th revised and enlarged edition [1954], thick large 8vo: xvi, 704pp., tables, graphs., references/bibliography, index.

  • Published by Berlin, Walter de Gruyter & Co. 1970 1970

    • Softcover

    Seller: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Schot

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 17.42

    US$ 28.84 shipping 
    Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Original publisher's sewn green paperback, title spine and frontcover, 4th edition, 8vo: viij, 264pp., 130 illustrations, abbreviations, bibliography, index.

  • Language: English

    Published by H. C. Clarke abd Co., London, UK 1844

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Sarah Zaluckyj, KINGTON, , United KingdomSarah Zaluckyj

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 46.79

    US$ 28.06 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good ++. No Dustjacket. Volume one only. 286 pages. No dustjacket (as issued?)/ Cross-banded spine which is blackish-bottle-green ?leather? and spine-junctions. Wear and rubbing to boards' corners. Pencil writing to front endpapers, page-edges browned o/w pages clean and tidy.

  • Published by H G Clarke. Hayward and Adam 1846

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Sonnets And Symphonies, Bristol, , United KingdomSonnets And Symphonies

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 34.41

    US$ 20.04 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fair. Image shows actual book for sale. Book Condition: Fair; binding a little shaken; some wear to extremities; a title page to the President's Daughter detached; foxing to a few pages. Hard Cover H G Clarke. Hayward and Adam 1846 & 1844 Fiction Novels.

  • Language: English

    Published by Elsevier Science Health Science div 2013

    1455771317 / 9781455771318

    Series: The Clinics: Orthopedics, Book 17 of 199. Book 17 of 199 - The Clinics: Orthopedics

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 82.71

    US$ 13.36 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 1st edition. 10.00x7.25x0.50 inches. In Stock.

  • Language: English

    Published by Elsevier 2013

    1455771317 / 9781455771318

    Series: The Clinics: Orthopedics, Book 17 of 199. Book 17 of 199 - The Clinics: Orthopedics

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 85.90

    US$ 8.69 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Elsevier 2013

    1455771317 / 9781455771318

    Series: The Clinics: Orthopedics, Book 17 of 199. Book 17 of 199 - The Clinics: Orthopedics

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 98.05

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Condition: New.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by George Slater, London 1850

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Stephen Rench, Shipston on Stour, United KingdomStephen Rench

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 75.69

    US$ 30.73 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fair. 2 volumes bound in 1. Vol 1 - [3]-264 pages. Vol 2 - [3]-292 pages. Here bound without half title pages. In old half leather, but the front board is very nearly detached, it is just holding on with one cord. Some light browning to pages.

  • Language: English

    Published by Leyden-Brussels, AW Sijthoff-La Connaissance 1972 1972

    9028601929 / 9789028601925

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Schot

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 81.98

    US$ 28.84 shipping 
    Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Original publisher's blue cloth hardback, gilt lettering spine and frontcover, dustjacket, 2nd revised & enlarged edition, small 4to: 134pp., [144]pp., 142 plates with over 300 illustrations, editor's note, notes & references, index plates, table of contents. Very fine copy.

  • Language: English

    Published by Elsevier 2013

    1455771317 / 9781455771318

    Series: The Clinics: Orthopedics, Book 17 of 199. Book 17 of 199 - The Clinics: Orthopedics

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermanyBiblios

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 102.51

    US$ 11.48 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Frankl 1995

    8065410944 / 9788065410941

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, South AfricaChapter 1

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 180.00

    US$ 28.84 shipping 
    Ships from South Africa to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. No Jacket. 3rd edition. the boards are a touch shelf rubbed and the front end page has light rippling.apart from this the book appears new and unread. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

  • Language: English

    Published by Franki 1995

    8065410944 / 9788065410941

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, South AfricaChapter 1

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 180.00

    US$ 28.84 shipping 
    Ships from South Africa to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 3rd Edition. re-written and updated edition. the boards are a touch shelf rubbed. there is a small stamp mark from a previous owner. the binding is excellent and the book looks very little used, if at all. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Humana Press 2010

    1617372196 / 9781617372193

    • Softcover

    Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germanypreigu

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 240.95

    US$ 80.75 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 5 available

    Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Bone Regeneration and Repair | Biology and Clinical Applications | Jay R Lieberman (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | xii | Englisch | 2010 | Humana Press | EAN 9781617372193 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Humana Press in Springer Science + Business Media, Heidelberger Platz 3, 14197 Berlin, juergen[dot]h

  • More images

    Published by H. G. Clarke and Co., London 1844

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Rooke Books PBFA, Bath, United KingdomRooke Books PBFA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 89.46

    US$ 26.71 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Leather. Condition: Good. A complete two-volume set of 'Nina', Fredrika Bremer's sequel to 'The President's Daughters', translated into English and uniformly bound in full calf. An early English language edition of this work in two volumes, uniformly bound in full calf bindings with marbled end papers and edges. Gilt detailing t

  • Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 100.99

    US$ 48.45 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. RO50055247: NON DATE. In-8. Relié demi-cuir. Etat d'usage, Plats abîmés, Dos abîmé, Quelques rousseurs. 264 pages de partitions. Titre et fleurons dorés au dos de l'ouvrage. Ex-dono au début de l'ouvrage. Plats abîmés et épidermure au dos. . . . Classification Dewey : 780.26-Partitions.

    • Softcover

    Seller: Frans Melk Antiquariaat, HILVERSUM, NetherlandsFrans Melk Antiquariaat

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 17.82

    US$ 78.44 shipping 
    Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Catalogues. 's-Hertogenbosch: Noordbrabants Museum, 17 Sept. - 15 Nov. 1967. Orig. wrappers, 26.5 x 21.5 cm. With illustrations. Text in Dutch. 246 pages [Art / Dutch artist [Nederlandse Kunstenaars] ].

    • Softcover

    Seller: Frans Melk Antiquariaat, HILVERSUM, NetherlandsFrans Melk Antiquariaat

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 17.82

    US$ 78.44 shipping 
    Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Catalogues. 's-Hertogenbosch: Noordbrabants Museum, 17 Sept. - 15 Nov. 1967. 2 volumes. pages: 246 + 80. illustrations: b/w ills. wrappers, dustwrappers, 26.5 x 21.5 cm. Catalogue of 64 works (paintings & drawings) by Bosch and 43 works by his contemporaries and followers + various contributions. Text in Dutch. [Art / Dutch arti

  • Condition: Used

    US$ 33.27

    US$ 78.44 shipping 
    Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Catalogues. 's-Hertogenbosch: Noordbrabants Museum, 17 Sept. - 15 Nov. 1967. 26,5 x 21,5 cm. Hardcover [spine gilt leather]. 2 volumes in one hardcover: pages: 246 + 80. illustrations: b/w ills Catalogue of 64 works (paintings & drawings) by Bosch and 43 works by his contemporaries and followers + various contributions. Text in

  • Condition: Used

    US$ 117.62

    US$ 40.14 shipping 
    Ships from Belgium to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    0. Antwerpen, De Sikkel, 1937, small in-4°, publisher's half cloth, 239 pp, 58 b/w ills. Yearbook on art history which contains several scholarly articles and longer essays. Most texts are in Dutch with sometimes a summary in French. M.J. Friedländer, Ein vlämischer Portraitmaler in England (14 pp). L. Speleers, Egyptische oudhe

    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 30.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1844 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd repri

  • More images
    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 39.63

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine l