Fritsch Eugen (12 results)
Published by Stuttgart: Hugo Matthaes Verlag 1960
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat B. Scierski, Erdmannhausen, , GermanyAntiquariat B. Scierski
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 16.69
US$ 21.65 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
56 S. 8°, Broschur. Sehr guter Zustand.
Published by Stuttgart: Hugo Matthaes Verlag 1960
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat B. Scierski, Erdmannhausen, , GermanyAntiquariat B. Scierski
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 19.68
US$ 21.65 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
60 S., Abbildungen. 8°, Broschur. Sehr guter Zustand.
Published by Stuttgart: Hugo Matthaes Verlag 1960
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat B. Scierski, Erdmannhausen, , GermanyAntiquariat B. Scierski
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 19.68
US$ 21.65 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
59 S. 8°, Broschur. Sehr guter Zustand.
Published by Hugo Matthaes 1955
Seller: Antiquariat Bücher und Mehr, Northeim, , GermanyAntiquariat Bücher und Mehr
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 46.80
US$ 9.26 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Kunststoffeinband, 4°, XII, 832 S. Mit 676 Abb., einigen Farbtafeln und verschiedenen Beilagen. Gutes Exemplar ohne Anstreichungen/Besitzeintrag. der neuzeitlichen Herstellung von Brot, Kleingebäck und Feinbackwaren der Betriebstechnik (Maschinen, Backöfen, Anlagen, Geräte) und Betriebs-Rationalisierung, der Käuferwerbung, der B…uchführung und des Steuerwesens, der Fachkalkulation und der einschlägigen Gesetzeskunde. 2100 gr.
Published by 3 June ; on letterhead of the Department of Botany East London College Mile End Road E1. London 1929
- Manuscript
Seller: Richard M. Ford Ltd, London, , United KingdomRichard M. Ford Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 52.50
US$ 6.04 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
See his entry in the Oxford DNB. The recipient is William Bernard Crow, and the work referred to in the letter is his University of London thesis, presumably written under Fritsch's supervision. 1p, 4to. Aged and creased, with chipping to edges. Folded three times. Good firm signature at foot: 'F. E. Fritsch'. He thanks him for…the copy of his book on "Contributions to the Principles of Morphology", which he hopes to read 'when the present rush dies down'. He hopes he is 'getting on well at Huddersfield'.

- Softcover
Seller: Celler Versandantiquariat, Eicklingen, , GermanyCeller Versandantiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 16.69
US$ 43.99 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hugo Matthaes Verlag, Stgt., 1960. 59 S., kart--- - Die Müllerei, Heft 1, Juli 1960. Monatshefte für neuzeitliche Betriebsführung aus dem Bereiche der cerealen Technik und verwandter Gebiete 90 Gramm.

Published by Kassel Gotthelft 1901
- Hardcover
Seller: Klaus Schöneborn, Würzburg, GermanyKlaus Schöneborn
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 71.53
US$ 16.21 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hln. 0. 8°. 80 S. Hln. Sprache: Deutsch 1.100 gr.
More imagesLanguage: German
Published by Hoffmann und Campe Verlag, Hamburg 1963
- Softcover
Seller: Butterfly Books GmbH & Co. KG, Herzebrock-Clarholz, GermanyButterfly Books GmbH & Co. KG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.15
US$ 69.45 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Gut. 100 Seiten Ein umfassender Reiseführer über das Burgenland mit Artikeln über Kultur, Geschichte und Sehenswürdigkeiten der Region. Zustand: Einband mit stärkeren Gebrauchsspuren, Seiten geringfügig gebräunt, insgesamt GUTER Zustand. HC1-797-8/8-00834717 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 280.
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V., Amsterdam, , NetherlandsAntiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 39.34
US$ 32.72 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Stuttgart, 1955. XII,832 pp. 676 b./w. ills. Hardcover. - Spine discol.

Zeichner aus Liechtenstein, Vorarlberg & Ostschweiz
Frommelt, Martin ; Evi Kliemand ; Ferdinand Nigg ; Eugen Zotow ; Hubert Berchtold ; Tone Fink ; Herbert Fritsch ; Heinz Greissing ; Edmund Kalb ; Erich Smodics ; Rudolf Wacker ; Hans Brühlmann ; Ignaz Epper ; Josef Felix Müller ; Max Opertli ; Uta Seier-Maltz ; Kurt Wolf ; Bruno Würth ; Rudolf Sagmeister
Published by Art et Ed. Haas, Vaduz 1985
Seller: Dennis Wolter, Hardegsen OT Gladebeck, GermanyDennis Wolter
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 91.80
US$ 69.45 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Sehr gut. Exklusivausg., auf 1400 Exemplare limitierte u. numerierte Aufl. (255), 127 S. : überwiegend Ill. (z.T. farb.) ; 31 cm, Orig.-Leinen mit Schutzumschlag. Art & Editions Haas ; Bd. 2. Vorsatzblatt mit eingeklebter Widmung. Buch.

Language: German
Published by Stuttgart : Matthaes 1955
Seller: Antiquarische Fundgrube e.U., Wien, , AustriaAntiquarische Fundgrube e.U.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 50.07
US$ 63.66 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
gebundene Ausgabe. 959 S. Einband berieben u. bestaubt, Einband etw. eingerissen, einig. S. etw. fleckig L029 *.* Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 2750.
Language: German
Published by Stuttgart: Hugo Matthaes, 1955. EA. 1955
Seller: Steeler Antiquariat, Essen, , GermanySteeler Antiquariat
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 41.73
US$ 81.03 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
832 S., 676 Abb., Farbtaf., Beilagen, Kunststoff-Einband, gr.8° .Betriebsrationalisierung, der Käuferwerbung, der Buchführung und des Steuerwesens, der Fachkalkulation und der einschlägigen Gesetzeskunde. Sprache: Deutsch.