Language: German
Published by Berlin, Kommissions-Verlag Carl Beelitz, 1875
Seller: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Germany
Association Member: GIAQ
Halbleinen. Condition: Gut. 522 S., zahlr. Abb.; 31 x 22 cm, Bibl.-Ex., Guter Zustand. Einbandecken geknickt. Einige Seitenränder restauriert. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1932.
Language: German
Published by Berlin, Kommissionsverlag Ernst Toeche, 1877
Seller: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Germany
Association Member: GIAQ
Halbleinen. Condition: Gut. 522 S., Mit Abb. u. Bauentwürfen, 31 x 22,5 cm, Bibl.-Ex., Guter Zustand. Buchrücken verblasst. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1957.
Seller: Forgotten Books, London, United Kingdom
US$ 25.88
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New. Print on Demand. This book traces the fascinating history and evolution of Berlin's Friedrichsbrücke, an iconic landmark in the heart of the city. From its humble origins as a wooden structure in the 17th century to the modern engineering marvel we see today, the author sheds light on the bridge's significance as a symbol of urban development. The author delves into the architectural challenges and engineering prowess that shaped the various iterations of the bridge, exploring how it has been adapted to meet the changing needs of a growing metropolis. Along the way, the book provides valuable insights into the broader transformation of Berlin from a fortified city to a thriving industrial and cultural hub. Ultimately, this book not only chronicles the history of a single bridge but also offers a lens through which to observe the broader narrative of urban progress, innovation, and the symbiotic relationship between architecture and the communities it serves. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
Language: German
Published by Berlin, Kommissionsverlag Ernst Toeche, 1887
Seller: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Germany
Association Member: GIAQ
Halbleinen. Condition: Gut. 628 S., Mit Abb. u. Bauentwürfen, 31 x 22,5 cm, Bibl.-Ex., Guter Zustand. Buchrücken leicht schadhaft. Einband berieben. Mit Ex Libris. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 2580.
Language: German
Published by Berlin, Kommissionsverlag Ernst Toeche, 1884
Seller: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Germany
Association Member: GIAQ
Halbleinen. Condition: Gut. 628 S., Mit Abb. u. Bauentwürfen, 31 x 22,5 cm, Guter Zustand. Buchrücken lose. Einband berieben. Titelseitenrand mit herausgeschnittenem Besitzvermerk. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 2457.
Language: German
Published by Berlin, Commissionsverlag Carl Beelitz, 1878
Seller: Antiquariat Johannes Hauschild, Gütersloh, NRW, Germany
Gebundene Ausgabe 534 Seiten geheftet in blauem Karton gebunden,original zeitung von 1878 mit vielen Plänen uns ufrissen, gutes Expl. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1600.
Language: German
Published by Salzwasser-Verlag Gmbh, 2021
ISBN 10: 3752525983 ISBN 13: 9783752525984
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 105.04
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: German
Published by Salzwasser-Verlag GmbH 2021-11, 2021
ISBN 10: 3752525983 ISBN 13: 9783752525984
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
US$ 101.99
Quantity: 10 available
Add to basketPF. Condition: New.
Language: German
Published by Berlin Toeche, 1889
Seller: Gablitzer Antiquariat, Gablitz, Austria
Hardcover. Condition: Gut. 4°, X, 626 S., Ln., Rücken fehlt.
Language: German
Published by Salzwasser-Verlag Gmbh, 2021
ISBN 10: 3752525991 ISBN 13: 9783752525991
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 129.70
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Deutsche Bauzeitung: Verkündungsblatt des Verbandes Deutscher Architekten- und Ingenieur-Vereine | Fünfundzwanzigster Jahrgang | K. E. O. Fritsch (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | 676 S. | Deutsch | 2021 | Outlook | EAN 9783752525984 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Europäischer Geschichtsverlag, ein Imprint von Outlook Verlagsgesellschaft mbH, Zeilweg 44, 60439 Frankfurt, salzwasser[at]lais-systeme[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.
Language: German
Published by Berlin, Commissionsverlag Carl Beelitz, 1876
Seller: ACADEMIA Antiquariat an der Universität, Freiburg, Germany
Association Member: BOEV
23 x 32 cm Halbleinen. Condition: Gut. 532 Seiten grünschwarz-marmorierter Halbleinenband im großen Quartformat mit Goldtitelprägung auf Rücken; derselbe am oberen und unteren Rand leicht berieben, Buchschnitt, Vorsatz und Titelblatt mit Stockflecken, sonst gut erhaltenes Exemplar mit Illustrationen (Textseiten sind, von den letzten 6 abgesehen, die auch etwas stockfleckig sind, sehr gut erhalten) Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 2000.
Language: German
Published by Berlin, Commissionsverlag Carl Beelitz, 1878
Seller: ACADEMIA Antiquariat an der Universität, Freiburg, Germany
Association Member: BOEV
23 x 32 cm Halbleinen. Condition: Gut. 534 Seiten grünschwarz-marmorierter Halbleinenband im großen Quartformat mit Goldtitelprägung auf Rücken; derselbe am oberen und unteren Rand berieben; Buchschnitt leicht stockfleckig; Textseiten zum Teil ganz leicht lichtrandig, sonst sehr gut - nmit zahlreichen Textabbildungen und einigen ganzseitigen Abbildungen Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 2000.
Condition: Hervorragend. Zustand: Hervorragend | Seiten: 676 | Sprache: Deutsch | Produktart: Bücher | Unveränderter Nachdruck der Originalausgabe von 1891.
Condition: Hervorragend. Zustand: Hervorragend | Seiten: 676 | Sprache: Deutsch | Produktart: Bücher | Unveränderter Nachdruck der Originalausgabe von 1891.
Published by Berlin, Toeche., 1891
Seller: Antiquariat Roland Gögler, Kempten, Germany
31,8 x 22,6 cm. X, 634 Seiten mit vielen Abbildungen und 13 (statt 16) Tafeln. Halbleder der Zeit mit Rückenvergoldung. Einband etwas angestaubt und berieben, Rücken etwas verblasst. Stempel auf Vorsatz. Tafeln zu Seiten 1 (Synagoge in Kaiserslautern), 97 (Portal Dom in Metz) und 519 (Neue Synagoge Berlin) fehlen. Alle Blätter mit meist schwacher Knickspur in der Mitte quer (da die einzelnen Hefte wohl für den Postversand gefaltet wurden). Sprache: deutsch.
Published by Berlin, Toeche, 1888. X, 630 Seiten. 4°. Halbleinwand d. Zt. (berieben und beschabt, Gelenke eingerissen)., 1888
Seller: Treptower Buecherkabinett Inh. Schultz Volha, Berlin, Germany
Exlibris auf Innendeckel, Stempel u. Nr.auf Titel, sonst gutes Exemplar. OB3-123 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 2000.
Published by Kommissionsverlag von Ernst Toeche, Berlin 1887, 1887
Seller: Versandhandel für Sammler, Borna, Germany
Magazine / Periodical
Nummer 1 bis 104 (Nr. 4, 32, 57, 101 und 102 fehlen) gebunden, mit Bildtafeln und Textabbildungen sowie Inhaltsverzeichnis, neutraler Halbleineneinband mit goldgeprägtem Rücken und aufgeklebter Nummerierung auf dem Rücken, Format 22 x 33 cm guter Zustand, Vorsätze etwas fleckig, die eingebundenen Zeitungen mittig alle mit waagerechtem Bug de 628 S. 2500 g.
Published by Kommissionsverlag von Ernst Toeche, Berlin 1888, 1888
Seller: Versandhandel für Sammler, Borna, Germany
Magazine / Periodical
Nummer 1 bis 104 (Nr. 25, 34, 69, 100, 101, 102, 103 fehlen) gebunden, mit Bildtafeln und Textabbildungen sowie Inhaltsverzeichnis, neutraler Halbleineneinband mit goldgeprägtem Rücken und aufgeklebter Nummerierung auf dem Rücken, Format 22 x 33 cm guter Zustand, Vorsätze etwas fleckig, die eingebundenen Zeitungen mittig alle mit waagerechtem Bug de 630 S. 2500 g.
Published by Kommissionsverlag von Ernst Toeche, Berlin 1891, 1891
Seller: Versandhandel für Sammler, Borna, Germany
Magazine / Periodical
Verkündigungsblatt des Verbandes Deutscher Architekten- und Ingenieur-Vereine, mit zahlreichen Abbildungen, Pläne, Skizzen, interessante Artikel, wie z. B. "Zur Leipziger Bahnhofsfrage" u.v.andere mehr, Nummer 1 bis 104 gebunden, mit Bildtafeln und Textabbildungen sowie Inhaltsverzeichnis, neutraler Halbleineneinband mit goldgeprägtem Rücken und aufgeklebter Nummerierung auf dem Rücken, 23,5 x 32,5 cm guter Zustand, Vorsätze etwas fleckig, die eingebundenen Zeitungen mittig alle mit waagerechtem Bug, Stempel auf derTitelseite de 634 S. 2500 g.
Published by Berlin, Toeche., 1889
Seller: Antiquariat Roland Gögler, Kempten, Germany
32,2 x 22,4 cm. X, 626 Seiten mit vielen Abbildungen und 14 Tafeln. Halbleder der Zeit mit Rückenvergoldung. Einband etwas angestaubt und berieben, Rücken verblasst. Stempel auf Vorsatz. Alle Blätter mit meist schwacher Knickspur in der Mitte quer (da die einzelnen Hefte wohl für den Postversand gefaltet wurden). Sprache: deutsch.
Published by Berlin, Toeche., 1888
Seller: Antiquariat Roland Gögler, Kempten, Germany
32 x 22,6 cm. X, 630 Seiten mit vielen Abbildungen und 16 Tafeln. Halbleder der Zeit mit Rückenvergoldung. Einband etwas angestaubt und berieben, Rücken etwas verblasst. Stempel auf Vorsatz. Alle Blätter mit meist schwacher Knickspur in der Mitte quer (da die einzelnen Hefte wohl für den Postversand gefaltet wurden). Tafel zu Seite 505 bei 565 eingebunden. Sprache: deutsch.
Published by Berlin, Toeche., 1890
Seller: Antiquariat Roland Gögler, Kempten, Germany
31,9 x 22,4 cm. 4 Bl., 638 Seiten mit vielen Abbildungen und 16 Tafeln (= alle vorhanden, aber teils zu den falschen Seiten gebunden). Halbleder der Zeit mit Rückenvergoldung. Einband etwas angestaubt und berieben, Rücken etwas verblasst. Stempel auf Vorsatz. Alle Blätter mit meist schwacher Knickspur in der Mitte quer (da die einzelnen Hefte wohl für den Postversand gefaltet wurden). Sprache: deutsch.
Published by Berlin, Toeche., 1886
Seller: Antiquariat Roland Gögler, Kempten, Germany
32,2 x 22,2 cm. 4 Bl., 624 Seiten mit vielen Abbildungen und 12 Tafeln. Halbleder der Zeit mit Rückenvergoldung. Einband etwas angestaubt und berieben, Rücken etwas verblasst und mit Fehlstelle oben. Stempel auf Vorsatz. Alle Blätter mit meist schwacher Knickspur in der Mitte quer (da die einzelnen Hefte wohl für den Postversand gefaltet wurden). Sprache: deutsch.
Published by Berlin, Toeche., 1887
Seller: Antiquariat Roland Gögler, Kempten, Germany
32 x 22,6 cm. 4 Bl., 628 Seiten mit vielen Abbildungen und 14 Tafeln. Halbleder der Zeit mit Rückenvergoldung. Einband etwas angestaubt und berieben, Rücken etwas verblasst. Stempel auf Vorsatz. 2 Blätter lose. Alle Blätter mit meist schwacher Knickspur in der Mitte quer (da die einzelnen Hefte wohl für den Postversand gefaltet wurden). Sprache: deutsch.
Published by Berlin, Kommissionsverlag von Ernst Toeche 1890, 1890
Seller: Versandhandel für Sammler, Borna, Germany
Verkündigungsblatt des Verbandes Deutscher Architekten- und Ingenieur-Vereine, mit zahlreichen Abbildungen von Plänen, Skizzen und Gebäuden, interessante Artikel, wie z. B. "Der Entwurf zum Rathausbau für Leipzig, Das neue Operationssaal-Gebäude der chirurgischen Klinik an der k. Universität Würzburg, Der Wettbewerb für Entwürfe zum Neubau der Peterskirche in Frankfurt a. M., Schloß Boytzenburg - Die Entwürf zu einer Bahn auf den Gipfel der Jungfrau, Wohnhaus des Professors Franz v. Lenbach in München" und viele andere mehr, Halbleinen, 23,5 x 32,5 cm gut erhalten, 1 kleiner Einriß an der Titelseite von der Rückseite her mit Klebeband repariert, Stempel auf der Titelseite de 638 S. 2800 g.
Language: German
Published by Berlin, Carl Beelitz, 1877
Seller: Antiquariat im OPUS, Silvia Morch-Israel, Oppenheim, Germany
Condition: Gut. Heft 1 - 104 in einem Band. 6 nn.S., 522 S., 8 nn.S. (Mittheilungen über das deutsche Baugewerbewesen) ,mit doppelseitigen Übersichtsplan von Berlin (zweifarbig), zahlreichen Abbildungen. Ehemaliges Bibliotheksexemplar mit Stempel und Vermerken auf Titel und Vorsatz. Insgesamt gutes Exemplar. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1700 Halbleineneinband , ca. 32 x 22,4 cm.
Publication Date: 2025
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, India
LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1879 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. Pages: 621 As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 621 Language: German.
Publication Date: 2025
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, India
LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1880 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. Pages: 605 As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 605 Language: German.
Publication Date: 2024
Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, India
Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: German. Language: German. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1879. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - German, Pages: - 602, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 602 602.