Fritsch Pierre (22 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 6.01
US$ 19.10 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 2007. Tome 2. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Edition 2007. Volume 2. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net pri…ce to charity organizations.

Published by Éditions Rencontre
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 7.36
US$ 19.10 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Couverture différente. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Different cover. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

Published by Rencontre lausanne 1968
Seller: crealivres, la fontennelle, , Francecrealivres
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 15.97
US$ 16.20 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Envoi rapide Bon Etat. in12. 1968. Reliure editeur. Good.
More imagesPublished by Grasset Sans date
Seller: Démons & Merveilles, Joinville, FranceDémons & Merveilles
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.15
US$ 25.46 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Bon état. Sans date. Very Good.
More imagesPublished by Grasset Sans date
Seller: Démons & Merveilles, Joinville, FranceDémons & Merveilles
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.15
US$ 25.46 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Etat correct. Sans date. Good.
Published by AUBANEL 1961
Seller: LIVROCCAZ, WISSOUS, FranceLIVROCCAZ
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 9.54
US$ 27.43 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Trs bon tat. Format in-12 broch - encoi ddicace de l'auteur.
Published by rombaldi 1980
- Hardcover
Seller: LibrairieLaLettre2, Villefranche de Lauragais, , FranceLibrairieLaLettre2
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 11.92
US$ 40.51 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Relié. Condition: Bon état. in-8 Description :Collection "provinces ". Langue : Français.
Published by Grasset, Paris 1967
- Softcover
Seller: Il Salvalibro, Foligno, PG, ItalyIl Salvalibro
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 15.50
US$ 40.51 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Brossura editoriale con bandelle, pagine 237. Opera in buone condizioni. SPEDIZIONE IN 24 ORE DALLA CONFERMA DELL'ORDINE. WORLDWIDE DELIVERY. Book.
Published by Robert Laffont 1976
- Softcover
Seller: Culture Bis, Saint-Georges-sur-Cher, FranceCulture Bis
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 29.69
US$ 38.19 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broché. Bon exemplaire bien propre. 279pages.
Language: French
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie Ancienne René Vernet, TROYES, , FranceLibrairie Ancienne René Vernet
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 19.07
US$ 40.51 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broché. Condition: Bon. Éditions Robert Laffont 1976 -Broché 280 pages in-8°, hors texte en noir. deux articles de presse collés en page de garde.

Condition: Used - Near fine
US$ 30.75
US$ 48.61 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO30306230: Non daté. In-12. Broché. Etat d'usage, Coins frottés, Dos satisfaisant, Papier jauni. 197 pages. . . . Classification Dewey : 370-Education.

Published by GRASSET. 1967
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 30.75
US$ 48.61 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R150122018: 1967. In-8. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur acceptable. 237 pages.Couverture souple.Tampon de bibliothèque en page de titre ainsi q'une étiquette de classification sur le dos. . . . Classification Dewey : 800-LITTERATURE (BELLES-LETTRES).
Published by ROBERT LAFFONT 1976
- Softcover
Seller: A TOUT LIVRE, Le Verguier, FranceA TOUT LIVRE
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 31.14
US$ 57.87 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
broché. Condition: usage. rois de l'acier français, in-8 279.
PFAU 1 / 2 (2 HEFTE);
FRITSCH, HERBERT / STORZ, REINHARD / WINDHÖFEL, LUTZ / BOLIS, BRUNO / SALMONY, CLAUDE PIERRE / AEBLI, KURT UND ANDERE;
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat A. Thomi, Basel, , SwitzerlandAntiquariat A. Thomi
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 39.34
US$ 25.46 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
2 Hefte der alternativen Kunst- u. Literaturzeitschift; Heft 1: 52 S. mit Fotos u. Zeichn., 4°; Heft 2: 50 S. mit Abb., quer-4°; Heft 4 (Erotik): 84 S. mit Fotos u. Zeichn., 8°, gesetzt bei Nachtmaschine (Matth. Jenny), Basel, Pfau, Basel 1983, minime Gebr.Spuren ** Erstausgabe --- Auflagen Heft 1: 500 Ex., Heft 2: 200 Ex. Insge…samt sind wohl nur 4 Nummern erschienen und unterdessen weitestgehend verschwunden >> Versand ab Deutschland möglich << ??? PREIS ZU HOCH ODER ZU TIEF ??? ANGEBOT ERWÜNSCHT !!! 300 Gramm.

Published by Aubanel 1960
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 42.67
US$ 48.61 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO40001520: 1960. In-12. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. légèrement passée, Dos satisfaisant, Quelques rousseurs. 66 pages. . . . Classification Dewey : 346-Droit privé, civil.
- Softcover
Seller: alphabets, NANCY, , Francealphabets
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.30
US$ 52.08 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paris, Éditions Robert Laffont, 1976 ; in-8 (157 x 240 mm), 288 pp. + 4 pl. hors-texte, broché, couverture illustrée. Quelques illustrations en noir et blanc.

Published by Artforum 1995
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: castlebooksbcn, Barcelona, B, Spaincastlebooksbcn
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 71.52
US$ 39.35 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bien. Dust Jacket Condition: Aceptable. Essays "Q & A: David Colman on Cybersalons," by David Colman; "Books: Andrew Hultkrans on Mark Leyner's Hyper Text," by Andrew Hultkrans; "Brian Massumi on Nicholas Negroponte's 'Being Digital,' Michael Hammer and James Champy's 'Reengineering the…Corporation,' Emily Martin's 'Flexible Bodies,' and John Naisbitt's 'Global Paradox,'" by Brian Massumi; "Books: R. U. Sirius on James Brook and Iain Boal's 'Resisting the Virtual Life,'" by R. U. Sirius; "Film: David Rimanelli on Douglas Keeve's 'Unzipped,'" by David Rimanelli; "Real Life Rock: Mim Udovitch's Top Ten," by Mim Udovitch; "Letter from Venice," by Allan Schwartzman, Jean-Pierre Criqui, Jan Avgikos, and Peter Plagens; "Letters from Venice: Boris Groys on Jean Clair's 'Identity and Alterity,'" by Boris Croys; "Doing Life," Nan Goldin talks with Danny Lyon; "A Flash. Then Night: Beat Streuli's Photographs," by Giorgio Verzotti on Beat Streuli; "Critical Reflections," by Thierry de Duve with an Introduction by Jeff Wall; "Danger Dirty Data: A Project for Artforum," by Julia Schor with an Introduction by Andrew Hultkrans; "Arshile Gorky: How My Mother's Embroidered Apron Unfolds in My Life," by John Ash; "How Like a Goddess," by Thyrza Nichols Goodeve talks with Sandy Stone; "Openings: Kathleen Schimert," by Jan Avgikos; "Focus: 'Rites of Passsage,'" by Simon Watney. Reviews by Giorgio Verzotti, Barry Schwabsky, Neville Wakefield, Joshua Decter, Bruce Hainley, Faye Hirsch, Donald Kuspit, Kirby Gookin, Ingrid Schaffner, Thad Ziolkowski, Keith Seward, David Levi Strauss, Nicolai Ouroussoff, RoseLee Goldberg, Francine Koslow Miller, Michael Corris, Maria Porges, Andrew Perchuk, Amy Gerstler, Laura U. Marks, Menene Gras Balaguer, Marco Meneguzzo, Hans Rudolf Reust, Christian Kravagna, Yilmaz Dziewior, Marek Bartelik, Sabine Vogel, David Batchelor, and Azby Brown. Cover: Katharina Fritsch.

Published by Robert Laffont 1976
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 66.16
US$ 48.61 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R100066296: 1976. In-8. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. légèrement pliée, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 279 pages - quelques planches de photos en noir et blanc - coins frottés. . . . Classification Dewey : 929.2-Histoire des familles célèbres.
More imagesCollection "Les Provinces" (20 Tomes - Complet) Pierre Gascar : La Graine (Aquitaine) - Claire Sainte-Soline : Journée (Poitou) - Alfred Kern : Le Jardin perdu (Alsace) - Henri Bosco : Le Trestoulas (Provence) - Henri Queffélec : Tempête sur Douarnenez (Bretagne) - Henri Béraud : Le Bois du Templier pendu (Dauphiné) - José Cabanis : Les Jardins de la Nuit (Gascogne) - Louis Pergaud : Le Roman de Miraut (Franche-Comté) - Alphonse de Chateaubriant : La Brière (Pays-de-Loire) - La Varende : Pays d'Ouche (Normandie) - André Stil : Beau comme un Homme (Flandres) - Henri Pourrat : Gaspard des Montagnes (Auvergne) - René Fallet : Banlieue Sud-Est (Ile-de-France) - G.E. Clancier : Quadrille sur la Tour (Limousin) - André Dhôtel : Les Mystères de Charlieu sur Bar (Champagne) - Henri Vincenot : Le Pape des Escargots (Bourgogne) - Marc Blancpain : Les Peupliers de la Prétantaine (Picardie) - Maurice genevoix : Raboliot (Berry) - Pierre Fritsch : Une Enfance Lorraine (Lorraine) - André Chamson : L
Collectif ; Pierre Gascar - Claire Sainte-Soline - Alfred Kern - Henri Bosco - Henri Queffélec - Henri Béraud - José Cabanis - Louis Pergaud - Alphonse de Chateaubriant - La Varende - André Stil - René Fallet - G.E. Clancier - André Dhôtel - Henri Vincenot - Marc Blancpain - Maurice Genevoix - Pierre Fritsch - André Chamson - Henri Pourrat
Language: French
Published by Editions Rombaldi 1979
- Hardcover
Seller: Librairie du Cardinal, GRADIGNAN, , FranceLibrairie du Cardinal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 208.61
US$ 28.93 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
rigide. Condition: Bon. 20 vol. in-12 cartonnage éditeur illustré, Editions Rombaldi, 1979, Contient : Pierre Gascar : La Graine (Aquitaine) - Claire Sainte-Soline : Journée (Poitou) - Alfred Kern : Le Jardin perdu (Alsace) - Henri Bosco : Le Trestoulas (Provence) - Henri Queffélec : Tempête sur Douarnenez (Bretagne) - Henri Bér…aud : Le Bois du Templier pendu (Dauphiné) - José Cabanis : Les Jardins de la Nuit (Gascogne) - Louis Pergaud : Le Roman de Miraut (Franche-Comté) - Alphonse de Chateaubriant : La Brière (Pays-de-Loire) - La Varende : Pays d'Ouche (Normandie) - André Stil : Beau comme un Homme (Flandres) - Gaspard des Montagnes (Auvergne) - René Fallet : Banlieue Sud-Est (Ile-de-France) - G.E. Clancier : Quadrille sur la Tour (Limousin) - André Dhôtel : Les Mystères de Charlieu sur Bar (Champagne) - Henri Vincenot : Le Pape des Escargots (Bourgogne) - Marc Blancpain : Les Peupliers de la Prétantaine (Picardie) - Maurice genevoix : Raboliot (Berry) - Pierre Fritsch : Une Enfance Lorraine (Lorraine) - André Chamson : Les Hommes de la Route (Languedoc) Bel ensemble en parfait état, bien complet, réunissant 20 romans "régionalistes" de grande qualité., qui proposent une plongée au coeur de la France d'autrefois. Langue: Français.
More imagesLanguage: German
Published by Neske, Pfullingen 1981
- Hardcover
Seller: Butterfly Books GmbH & Co. KG, Herzebrock-Clarholz, GermanyButterfly Books GmbH & Co. KG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 34.57
US$ 69.44 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Sehr gut. 265 Seiten AREOPAG 1981 bietet einen Überblick über kulturelle und kommunikative Aspekte der Zeit. Es beinhaltet Beiträge verschiedener namhafter Autoren aus den Bereichen Kultur, Kommunikation und Gesellschaft. Zustand: Einband mit geringfügigen Gebrauchsspuren, insgesamt SEHR GUTER Zustand! HC1-…811-8/8-00825134 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 628.
More imagesPublished by Paris: Adam Biro 2001
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Louis88Books (Members of the PBFA), Andover, , United KingdomLouis88Books (Members of the PBFA)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 138.09
US$ 38.88 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Paris: Adam Biro, 2001, First Edition. White cloth boards with the original full colour dust jacket, written under the direction of Hubert Bari and Violaine Sautter. Forward by Jean-Claude Moreno, Preface by Robert Mouawad. Numerous colour and black and white…photographs and pictures throughout. 352pp Approximately 12 ¼ inches tall. Condition Report Externally Spine good condition black titles. Joints good condition sound. Corners good condition sound, gently bumped. Boards good condition white cloth boards with the original full colour dust jacket with is in excellent condition. Page edges good condition clean. See above and photos. Internally Hinges good condition sound. Paste downs good condition plain white. End papers good condition plain white. Title good condition black text with picture of diamonds. Pages good condition clean and bright throughout with numerous pictures and photographs. At the front of the book there are a number of newspaper cuttings etc. Binding good condition See photos Publisher: see above. Publication Date: 2001 Binding: Hardback.
Published by Bernard Grasset, Paris 1966
Seller: Antiquariat "Der Büchergärtner", St. Ingbert, , GermanyAntiquariat "Der Büchergärtner"
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 53.64
US$ 40.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Erste Ausgaben. 12,5 x 18,5 cm. 1966, 1970. Erste Auflage, 283, 311 (2) S. 2 Bände. Originalklappenbroschur. Sprache: Französisch, Leichte Lagerspuren, leicht angestaubt, oberere Schnitte fleckig, innen soweit sauber und guth.