Frommel Max (64 results)
Published by C. E. Muller's Berlagsbuchhandlung, Bremen und Leipzig 1889
- Hardcover
Seller: Parker's Rare Books, Ontario, WI, U.S.A.Parker's Rare Books
Contact seller4-star sellerHardback. Green cloth with elaborate stamping in black and gilt, gilt lettering on front cover and spine, 12 mo, 213 pp. plus 6 pp. publisher's ads at rear, all edges of text block gilt. Owner's name front pastedown and ffep, no other marks in book, binding tight. Covers show very light edge wear. Book condition VG. Text in Germ…an. Binding: HB. Edition: Third Edition.
More imagesPublished by Pilger Buchhandlung
- Hardcover
Seller: SmarterRat Books, Chagrin Falls, OH, U.S.A.SmarterRat Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 25.00
US$ 5.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Fair ; No jacket. Pilger Buchhandlung, Reading, Pennsylvania. Second edition. Circa 1885, no date in book. Text in German, in Fraktur script. Small hardcover, 4.75 x 7 inches, has blue cloth-covered boards with gold title on front cover. Covers have blind-stamped linear borders and floral corner decor…ations. With 10 woodcuts by A. Gaber, based on drawings by J. Frankl. 57 pages. Covers have moderate edge and surface wear; corners and spine ends bumped and rubbed. One-third of back edge of spine has small gnaw marks from an animal; blue cloth is missing in that area. Covers have multiple small stains and spots. Name in pencil on front free endpaper. Endpapers have some light soiling. A few pages have some small light handing stains. Pages lightly tanned but still supple. No dust jacket. Carefully packed, shipped in a box.
Published by Carl Hirsch Emmisfofen Konstanz 1895 (ca.) 1895
- Hardcover
Seller: Abrahamschacht-Antiquariat Schmidt, Freiberg, , GermanyAbrahamschacht-Antiquariat Schmidt
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 16.63
US$ 18.46 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8° Leinen. ohne Schutzumschlag, geringe Lesespuren an Einband und Block, Block sauber und fest, ohne handschriftliche Anmerkungen oder Anstreichungen VI, 214 Deutsch 450g.

- Hardcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 50.05
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. 674.

- Hardcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 49.59
US$ 8.69 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. 674.

- Hardcover
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 54.17
US$ 11.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. 674.

Language: German
Published by Bremen/ Leipzig, C. Ed. Müller's Verlagsbuchhandlung 1887
- Hardcover
Seller: ANTIQUARIAT Franke BRUDDENBOOKS, Lübeck, , GermanyANTIQUARIAT Franke BRUDDENBOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 21.39
US$ 21.18 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8°, Leinen. Condition: Gut. 227 S., Grüner Original-Leineneinband mit goldenem Titeldruck, goldener Schnitt, Ecken und Kanten leicht berieben, innen sauber und gut erhalten, seltenes und gutes Sammlerstück Wir senden umgehend mit beiliegender MwSt.Rechnung. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 301.
Published by Müller s Verlagsbuchhandlung, Bremen 1885
- Hardcover
Seller: Bücher-Insel Antiquariat Rolf Selbert, Kassel, GermanyBücher-Insel Antiquariat Rolf Selbert
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 4.28
US$ 46.14 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
213 S. 2., vermehrte Aufl. U.a. über Johannes den Täufer, Paulus usw. Gründerzeit Oln, grün, mit Gold- und Schwarzprägung. Zust. 2- Block vorne locker, 2 Blatt lose, Gebrauchsspuren.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 47.16
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

Language: German
Published by Verlag der Zimmer'schen Buchhandlung 1877
- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 41.53
US$ 11.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 82 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Leichte altersbedingte Anbräunung des Papiers, fl…eckig. Buchrücken unstabil, einige Buchseiten beginnen sich unten zu lösen. Einbandkanten sind leicht bestoßen. Text in ALTDEUTSCHER SCHRIFT. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 150.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 38.52
US$ 16.01 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.
Published by Zimmer, Frankfurt 1877., 1877
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, , GermanyAntiquariat Petri
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 42.77
US$ 20.76 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
HC. Condition: Gut. Ohln, 82s., Fraktur, Unterstreichungen, sonst, in gutem Zustand, , [LSC40,6a], Deu 400g.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 33.95
US$ 20.70 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PF. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 39.75
US$ 16.01 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 35.29
US$ 20.70 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
PF. Condition: New.
Published by Konstanz. Hirsch ca. 1905
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Hennwack, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Hennwack
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 16.63
US$ 54.22 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
5. Auflage. 8vo. 218 S. Goldgeprägter OLn. mit Titelvignette und Goldschnitt. Papier altersbedingt wenig gebräunt, sonst guter Zustand. Sprache: deutsch.
Published by Müller s Verlagsbuchhandlung, Bremen 1885
- Hardcover
Seller: Buli-Antiquariat, Gumtow, GermanyBuli-Antiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.88
US$ 61.12 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Halbleinen. 213 S. Leinen 2., vermehrte Aufl. U.a. über Johannes den Täufer, Paulus usw. Exlibris Abriss Innendeckel Size: 18 x 13 Cm. 550 Gr.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 48.38
US$ 16.01 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Published by Altenburg, Geibel o.J. [ca. ] 1898
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Orban & Streu GbR, Frankfurt am Main, , GermanyAntiquariat Orban & Streu GbR
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 29.70
US$ 43.83 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8., durch des Verfasser 'Durch Welschland' vermehrte Auflage, 8°, VII, 301 S., goldgemusterte florale Vorsätze, Vollgoldschnitt, wunderbar verzierter original Leineneinband mit goldener Deckel- und Rückenbeschriftung sowie Rückenverzierung, die ersten Seiten minimal gelbpunktfleckig, sonst ein erstaunlich schönes, sauberes Exemp…lar und seehr dekorativ (Ti2) "Max F. Frommel (* 15. März 1830 in Karlsruhe; 5. Januar 1890 in Celle) war ein evangelisch-lutherischer Theologe und Autor, Generalsuperintendent und Konsistorialrat in Celle". (Quelle: Wikipedia) Abholung im Ladengeschäft in Frankfurt am Main (Nordend ggü. Musterschule) möglich. Das spart die Portokosten. Pickup at the store in Frankfurt am Main (Nordend, close to Musterschule) is possible. It saves the shipping costs.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 49.61
US$ 16.01 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Language: German
Published by Heidelberg: Winter um 1875. 1875
- Softcover
Seller: Borkert, Schwarz und Zerfaß GbR, Berlin, GermanyBorkert, Schwarz und Zerfaß GbR
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 20.08
US$ 46.14 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broschiert. Condition: Sehr gut. 5. Druck. 11 S. Berieben. Papierbedingt leicht gebräunt. - Daniel Schenkel war ein protestantischer Theologe, er veröffentlichte 1864 "Das Charakterbild Jesu", welches Werk dem Verfasser einen Angriff auf seine amtliche Stellung zuzog. Max Frommel war ein lutherischer Theologe und Autor. Er gilt…als ein Kirchenvater der Evangelisch-Lutherischen Kirche in Baden, die 1865 in Folge der Unionsbestrebungen entstand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Language: German
Published by Müller s Verlagsbuchhandlung Bremen., 1895. 1895
Seller: Antiquariat KAMAS, Düsseldorf, NRW, GermanyAntiquariat KAMAS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.82
US$ 40.95 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
4.Auflage. 213 Seiten. Von dämonischen Charakterköpfen aus der Schrift bis zu Johannes,Stephanus und Paulus.Doppelter Stempel auf Vorsatz.Gutes und sauberes Exemplar. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550 8°, grün gebundene Ausgabe mit dekorativen schwarz/gold Einband und Ganzgoldschnitt.
More imagesLanguage: German
Published by Müllers Verlagsbuchhandlung 1889
- Hardcover
Seller: Butterfly Books GmbH & Co. KG, Herzebrock-Clarholz, GermanyButterfly Books GmbH & Co. KG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.52
US$ 69.21 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover, Halbleder-Einband. Condition: Gut. 5. Auflage. 227 Seiten Zustand: Goldprägung auf dem Buchrücken, Lederecken, foliertes und ausgestempeltes Bibliotheksexemplar, Einband mit geringfügigen Gebrauchsspuren, Seiten stärker gebräunt, Seiten leicht stockfleckig, Seitenschnitt stärker stockfleckig, ansonsten GUTER Zustand.…HC1-274-7/8-00763160 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 338.

Published by Carl Winter, Heidelberg 1881
- Softcover
Seller: Roland Antiquariat UG haftungsbeschränkt, Weinheim, GermanyRoland Antiquariat UG haftungsbeschränkt
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 58.22
US$ 48.45 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
kt. S. 269 - 336 S. 269 - 336, kt. (Original von 1881, kein Nachdruck!). Rücken angeplatzt und oben mit kleiner Fehlstelle. Innen wie außen ein gutes Exemplar. Die Leseseiten sind gebräunt aber sauber und ohne Anstreichungen. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 200.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com UK, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 44.48
US$ 86.85 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 73.84
US$ 75.21 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Buch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - This work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Herbst-Auktionen, Detmold, , GermanyHerbst-Auktionen
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 100.99
US$ 9.80 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
DAS TOTENOPFER Die Choephoren des Aischylos deutsch DER REVOLUTIONÄR Verlag Mannheim, 1. Auflage 1920, ERSTAUSGABE, 69 SS. gebunden (Hardcover kl. 8°), gut erhalten - limitierte, nummerierte Auflage # 52/500, von Carlo Philips im Impressum eigenhändig nummeriert und signiert.
Published by Leipzig, C. Ed. Müller's Verlagsbuchhandlung 1887
Seller: Ruppiner Lesezeichen, Neuruppin, GermanyRuppiner Lesezeichen
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.88
US$ 95.74 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Gut. vierte Auflage, Gr 8°, 227 S. grüner geprägter Ganzleineneinband, Goldschrift, Goldprägung, goldener Rundumschnitt, Frakturschrift, Einband beschabt, Name auf Vorsatz, guter Zustand.

Raffaello a Roma : il convegno del 1983
Christoph Luitpold Frommel; Matthias Winner; Bibliotheca Hertziana, Max-Planck-Institut.; Vatican Palace (Vatican City):
Language: German
Published by Roma : Edizioni dell`Elefante, 1986., 1986
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat an der Uni Muenchen, München, GermanyAntiquariat an der Uni Muenchen
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 178.22
US$ 40.37 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
4°, Leinen. 557 Pp. Cloth. 32 cm. Papers in Italian, French, English or German. A good copy, Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1550.

Seller: Versandantiquariat Guba, Schimberg, , GermanyVersandantiquariat Guba
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 117.62
US$ 11.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Müller's Verlagsbuchhandlung, Bremen 1881, Halbleinen mit aufgezogenem Titel, 36 Seiten, einige Anstreichungen in rot u. blau / Aus dem Vorwort: Rev. Hechler: "Sie müssen eine Schrift schreiben, gegen die verderbliche Richtung, welche die Judenmission in unseren Tagen genommen hat, da sie ganz von der Schwärmerei einer allgemein…en Judenbekehrung durchzogen ist.", Die orthodox-jüdische Zeitschrift "Der Israelit" schreibt: ".Alles was Menschen Schönes, Großes und Gutes gedacht, gewirkt, erfunden, entdeckt, haben wir uns anzueignen verstanden. Wir sind ein kosmopolitisches, ein universelles Volk. Wie der Mensch ein Mikrokosmos, eine Welt im Kleinen, so ist der Jude der Innbegriff der gesammten Menschheit. Und diese wunderbaren Fähigkeiten und Fertigkeiten charakterisieren die höchste Vollendung des Menschen.". Buch.