Fry Bruce (92 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.Orion Tech
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.63
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.64
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.69
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Greenworld Books, arlington, TX, U.S.A.Greenworld Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 10.82
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: like_new. Fast Free Shipping â" Excellent condition book with clean cover and pages. Barely handled, with minimal wear. An outstanding copy, close to enjoy.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.05
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.74
US$ 3.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.74
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.42
US$ 7.51 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Softcover
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United KingdomWeBuyBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 3.55
US$ 9.79 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. A few small stains.

- Softcover
Seller: Goodwill of Silicon Valley, SAN JOSE, CA, U.S.A.Goodwill of Silicon Valley
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.30
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in Good condition! Any other included accessories are also in Good condition showing use. Use can include some highlighting and writing, page and cover creases as well as other types visible wear.

- Softcover
Seller: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.Textbooks_Source
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 12.04
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. 2nd Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 18.71
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Dan Armstrong; Russ Fry (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.gearbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 15.00
US$ 5.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Like New. Copyright © 2006. 327 pp. Clean, fresh copy with very light shelf wear, crisp pages and clean text. Small scuff on bottom of spine. Bruce Mau and Julie Fry (Design); David McLain/Getty Images (Spine and Inside Back Cover Photos); Doug Menuez/Getty Images (Inside Front Cover Photo) (illustrat…or).

- Softcover
Seller: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.gearbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 15.00
US$ 5.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Like New. Copyright © 2006. 327 pp. Clean, fresh copy with very light shelf wear, crisp pages and clean text. Bruce Mau and Julie Fry (Design); David McLain/Getty Images (Spine and Inside Back Cover Photos); Doug Menuez/Getty Images (Inside Front Cover Photo) (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 22.07
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Dan Armstrong; Russ Fry (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 22.07
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Dan Armstrong; Russ Fry (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 20.03
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.

- Hardcover
Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.-OnTimeBooks-
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 24.02
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Sh…ips USPS Media Mail. Dan Armstrong; Russ Fry (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Canadian Govt. Pub. Centre, Supply and Services Canada [distributor] 1984
- Softcover
Seller: THIS OLD BOOK, Brookfield, IL, U.S.A.THIS OLD BOOK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.00
US$ 6.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. This book is clean, solid and in great shape! This is a softcover book with 212 pages including many photos and illustrations. The binding is strong with all pages firmly attached. The pages are clean with no soiling, writing, or tears. The copyright page shows 1984 as the publish…ed date. There is a small price sticker on the top of the front cover. The covers show just a hint of edgewear and light soiling. This book looks and feels great! We always ship in a sturdy cardboard box.

- Softcover
Seller: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, FI, ItalyFIRENZELIBRI SRL
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 8.34
US$ 20.83 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: COME NUOVO. cm.14x21,5, pp.IX,198, brossura. Coll,New Casebooks. Contemporary Critical Essays. Edited by Daivd Monagnan.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 26.37
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 29.02
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Blindsided: A Manager's Guide to Crisis Leadership, 2nd Edition. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 30.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Brillig's Books, Kingston, NY, U.S.A.Brillig's Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 16.29
US$ 6.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. No DJ. 1st Edition. 212 pps. Titles: frt. & sp. Illust. w/ b/w prints, maps, photos, plans, drawings & facsimile docs. French text. Interior leaves are clean and tight. Louisbourg introduction historique. Includes appendices, notes, glossaire & bibliographie. An in-depth look at the French fortificat…ions of Louisbourg on Cape Breton, N.S. Includes appendices, endnotes, glossary & selected bibliography. Vol. 2 illustrations to the text. "Twice besieged, Louisbourg was twice taken. Yet in both sieges it held out, unaided, for more than six weeks after the enemy had landed." This great maritime fortress created in a wilderness by the French to defend New France against the British imperial advance in mid 18th century. A truly herculean undertaking delineated and then lovingly restored into a jewel by Parks Canada.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 29.12
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Language: English
Published by Canadian Govt. Pub. Centre, Supply and Services Canada [distributor], Ottawa 1984
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Alexander Books (ABAC/ILAB), Ancaster, ON, CanadaAlexander Books (ABAC/ILAB)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 25.00
US$ 8.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. 2 Volumes Complete, Crease On Front Cover Of Volume One O/W Sound.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 34.33
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. 2nd ed.

Language: English
Published by Canadian Govt. Pub. Centre, Supply and Services Canada [distributor], Ottawa 1984
- Softcover
Seller: Montreal Books, Westmount, QC, CanadaMontreal Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 30.00
US$ 4.95 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. For both volumes. 214 and 212 pages. Both copies Near Fine. Size: Oblong 8vo. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 35.16
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. 2nd ed.

Language: English
Published by Canadian Govt. Pub. Centre, Supply and Services Canada [distributor], Ottawa 1984
- Softcover
Seller: RPBooks, Champlain, NY, U.S.A.RPBooks
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 30.00
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. For both volumes. 214 and 212 pages. Both copies Near Fine. Size: Oblong 8vo. Book.