Fulton E S (80 results)

Oncology Nursing
Langhorne MSN RN FNP AOCN, Martha; Fulton PhD RN ACNS-BC ANEF FCNS FAAN, Janet; Otto MSN CRNI AOCN, Shirley E.
- Softcover
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.Gulf Coast Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 6.47
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Fair.

Oncology Nursing
Langhorne MSN RN FNP AOCN, Martha; Fulton PhD RN ACNS-BC ANEF FCNS FAAN, Janet; Otto MSN CRNI AOCN, Shirley E.
- Softcover
Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.Orion Tech
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.47
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good.

Oncology Nursing
Otto MSN CRNI AOCN, Shirley E.,Fulton PhD RN, Janet,Langhorne MSN RN FNP AOCN, Martha
- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.00
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Language: English
Published by Bedford/St. Martin's 2016
Series: Modern Library Torchbearers, Book 3 of 43. Book 3 of 43 - Modern Library Torchbearers
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 12.72
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 6 available
Condition: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.

AUTHENTIC LIFE OF BILLY THE KID,THE NOTED DESPERADO of the southwest, deeds, daring & blood.terrur New Mexico; Arizona.
GARRETT, PAT F. (SHERIFF OF LINCOLN COUNTY, N. MEX. (FULTON, MAURICE ED) .DYKES, J.S. INTRO
- Softcover
Seller: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, U.S.A.WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.00
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Rept. VERY GOOD CONDITION, clean, solid, bright; .includes old introduction.white & yellow titles on orange paper covers showing large blue shadow of billy with riffle. ; 156pg pages; William Bonney. Killed first man at 12, dead at 21.Notorious career ended by author of this book. Eyewitness Hist…ory & Drama. Illustrated by Photos,drawings (illustrator).

Plant Pathology Problems and Progress 1908-1958
C.S. Holton, G.W. Fischer, R.W. Fulton, Helen Hart, S.E.A. McCallan
Published by University of Wisconsin Press 1959
- Hardcover
Seller: Darby Jones, Helena, MT, U.S.A.Darby Jones
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.94
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Book is Very Good Plus to Near Fine. Clear see through jacket is Very Good Minus with light edge and corner wear. Large piece missing out of top front. Interior is unmarked with clean white pages.

Language: English
Published by Bedford/St. Martin's 2016
Series: Modern Library Torchbearers, Book 3 of 43. Book 3 of 43 - Modern Library Torchbearers
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 19.61
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Language: English
Published by Bedford/St. Martin's 2016
Series: Modern Library Torchbearers, Book 3 of 43. Book 3 of 43 - Modern Library Torchbearers
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.74
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.
Plant Pathology: Problems and Progress: 1908-1958
Holton, C.S.; Fischer, G.W.; Fulton, R.W.; Hart, Helen; McCallan, S.E.A. (editor
Published by The University of Wisconsin Pres 1959
- Hardcover
Seller: mountain, GEORGETOWN, CO, U.S.A.mountain
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 18.15
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good. exlibrary hardcover book no dust jacket, usual library marks, has some light reader wear; Some corner dings.
TIPPERARY, IRISH LOVE SONG) SHEET MUSIC)
CURLEY, LEO WORDS & FULTON, JAS & HELF, J. FRED.;.(BRESINA, Mlle cover 2" circle photo)
Published by HITLAND; HELF & HAGER Co Pub, NY 1907
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, U.S.A.WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.00
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition.. Good+ Cond, spine 1" TEAR.; PaperCOVERS with very attractive cover color art.White titles on solid green cover. Small photo & larger art portrait.red border. ; SHEET Music; WOMAN IN ROUND FRAME COVER ART; 6pg hin pages; Small Photo (Of PERFORMER ?)cover. .Back cover long sample fo…r TRY THIS OVER ON YOUR PIANO." I DONT WANT THE MORNING TO COME". Illustrated by C FERRAIOLI cover art (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Bedford/St. Martin's 2016
Series: Modern Library Torchbearers, Book 3 of 43. Book 3 of 43 - Modern Library Torchbearers
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 26.31
US$ 20.04 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
More imagesSapphire's Literary Breakthrough: Erotic Literacies, Feminist Pedagogies, Environmental Justice Perspectives
McNeil, Elizabeth with Neal A. Lester, DoVeanna S. Fulton, and Lynette D. Myles (Editors)
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: THE PRINTED GARDEN, ABA, MPIBA, SANDY, UT, U.S.A.THE PRINTED GARDEN, ABA, MPIBA
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 40.00
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: NF. First Edition, First Printing. Octavo. Colorful, abstract artwork covered boards and spine are all clean and bright. Book has a light bumping at the head and tail of the spine with just a trace of rubbing at the extreme tips of a couple of the corners. White endpapers. Binding is straight and tight. Pa…ges are all clean, white, and crisp. 264 pages. No dust jacket, likely as issued.

Clinical Nurse Specialist Toolkit : A Guide for the New Clinical Nurse Specialist
Duffy, Melanie, R. N. (EDT); Dresser, Susan, R. N. (EDT); Fulton, Janet S., Ph.D., R.N. (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 54.37
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.

Language: English
Published by Springer 2021
Series: Advanced Practice in Nursing, Book 5 of 8. Book 5 of 8 - Advanced Practice in Nursing
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 56.33
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.

Plant Pathology: Problems and Progress 1908 - 1958: The Golden Jubilee Volume of the American Phytopathological Society
C S. Holton, G. W. Fischer, R. W. Fulton, Helen Hart, S. E. A. Mc Callan
Language: English
Published by The University of Wisconsin Press 1959
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Tilly's Bookshop (Eleven30 Group Ltd), Warrington, MER, United KingdomTilly's Bookshop (Eleven30 Group Ltd)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 41.29
US$ 26.72 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Hard cover with gold shiny boards, and black lettering on the spine, and a black illustration on the front board. There is minimal shelf / edge ware on the spine and edges of the book. Very good condition otherwise. The jacket is in a very good condi…tion, apart from a minor loss on the top of the spine and top of the back board. There have been other minor repairs on the front board. Covers the whole book still, with a clear plastic protective cover. The overall condition of this book is very good.

Language: English
Published by Burleigh Dodds Science Publishing Limited, GB 2023
- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 68.73
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Paperback. Condition: New. This collection features six peer-reviewed reviews on optimising key quality attributes in poultry products.The first chapter considers recent research on enhancing the nutritional quality of poultry meat, focussing primarily on increasing the meat's polyunsaturated fat content.The second chapter descr…ibes different mechanisms and chemical compounds responsible for poultry meat flavour and off-flavour development. The chapter also reviews how these compounds can be manipulated to enhance flavour.The third chapter provides a comprehensive overview of 20 years' worth of research on understanding the genetics and genomics of meat quality traits in poultry species.The fourth chapter reviews the main factors affecting poultry meat colour and includes a case study to demonstrate how packaging can influence poultry meat colour and lipid oxidation.The fifth chapter addresses the role and influence of egg appearance and colour on consumer preferences and purchasing decisions, focussing on the shell, albumen and yolk.The final chapter reviews the use of molecular breeding techniques to improve internal and external egg quality, including whole-genome methods, such as genome-wide association studies and genomic selection.

Oncology Nursing
Langhorne MSN RN FNP AOCN, Martha; Fulton PhD RN ACNS-BC ANEF FCNS FAAN, Janet; Otto MSN CRNI AOCN, Shirley E.
- Softcover
Seller: Books-R-Keen, DuBois, PA, U.S.A.Books-R-Keen
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 66.77
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: New.

Clinical Nurse Specialist Toolkit : A Guide for the New Clinical Nurse Specialist
Duffy, Melanie, R. N. (EDT); Dresser, Susan, R. N. (EDT); Fulton, Janet S., Ph.D., R.N. (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 68.45
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Clinical Nurse Specialist Toolkit : A Guide for the New Clinical Nurse Specialist
Duffy, Melanie, R. N. (EDT); Dresser, Susan, R. N. (EDT); Fulton, Janet S., Ph.D., R.N. (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 68.91
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Bedford/St. Martin's 2016
Series: Modern Library Torchbearers, Book 3 of 43. Book 3 of 43 - Modern Library Torchbearers
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 53.99
US$ 20.04 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.

Clinical Nurse Specialist Toolkit : A Guide for the New Clinical Nurse Specialist
Duffy, Melanie, R. N. (EDT); Dresser, Susan, R. N. (EDT); Fulton, Janet S., Ph.D., R.N. (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 55.29
US$ 20.04 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.

Instant Insights: Optimising quality attributes in poultry products (Burleigh Dodds Science: Instant Insights, 88)
Ramanathan, Dr Ranjith; Kiyimba, Dr Frank; Suman, Dr Surendranath; Mafi, Dr Gretchen; Hamelin, Dr C.; Cisneros, F.; Jayasena, Dr Dinesh; Jo, Prof Cheorun; Lilburn, Prof. M. S.; Bihan-Duval, Dr Elizabeth Le; Alnahhas, Dr Nabeel; Pampouille, Dr Eva; Berri, Dr Cécile; Abasht, Dr Behnam; Wolc, Dr Anna; Fulton, Janet E.
- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 66.73
US$ 16.01 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.
Published by Paisley: J and R Parlane 1913
- Hardcover
Seller: John Turton, Crook, , United KingdomJohn Turton
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 31.93
US$ 21.38 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Small 4to. 80pp, portrait frontis, 27 mainly topographical plates. Original green cloth gilt, uncut. Extremes lightly rubbed, eps browned. Author's presentation inscription to ffep, Pailey postcard loosely inserted.

Published by Arquitectura Madrid, Spain 1991
- Softcover
Seller: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, NY, U.S.A.Specific Object / David Platzker
Contact seller5-star seller121 pp.; 27.5 x 24 cm.; sewn bound; black-and-white & color; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed; Issue number 288 of Galeries Magazine, edited by Francisco Asís Cabrero. Contents include: "Je vous salue Marie," by Luis Moreno Mansilla; "The Role of Journals," by Pedro Urzaiz/Carlos Perez-Pla; "They Fal…l from Inconceivable Heights," by Félix de Azúa; "Spanish Pavillion Expo 92," by E. Torres/J.A. Martínez Lapeña/A. Cruz/A. Ortiz; "Pieces for a Collection," by A.C.B.; "3 Masterpieces of the Late-twentieth-century Design Theory," by Jeff Kipnis; "Abide/Abode," by Arthur C. Danto; "Alfonso Guerra, General Vice-.," by El País; "Donald Judd, Architect of the Chinati Foundation," by Emilio Tuñón/Luis Feduchi; "The Giants of El Despoblado," by Luis Feduchi; "Six Notes in Response to the Book 'Donald Judd - Architektur," by Emilio Tuñón; "The Chinati Foundation: Photographs," by Luis Asín of 'Fifteen Concrete Works,' 'Artillery Sheds,' 'Arena,' 'Chamberlain Building'"; "The Decadence of Ideas or the Triumph of Materials," by Horacio Fernández; "Hannes Meyer: 1926 - 1930," by Federico Soriano; "Bauen," by Federico Soriano; "The New World," by Hannes Meyer; "petersschule, basel," by Hannes Meyer/Hans Wittwer; "league of nations building, geneva," by Hannes Meyer/Hans Wittwer; "Federal school in Bernau, Berlin Architect Hannes Meyer," by Adolf Behne; "ADGB Federal School, Bernau," by Hannes Meyer; "Works: Becerril/Corrales, Martínez Castillo/Matos, Mangado;" "Aluche Sports Center Extension," by Esteban Becerril / Mateo Corrales; "The Metaphor of the Mirror," by José González Gallegos; "Industrial Building. Hijos de Juan Garay, S.A. Oñate," by A. Martínez Catillo/B. Matos; "Two Housing Competitions," by A. Martínez Catillo/B. Matos; "Marco Real's Cellar, Olite," by Francisco J. Mangado; "Hospice, Obanos," by Francisco J. Mangado; "Misericordia's Complex," by Francisco J. Mangado; "Readings;" "Three Beginnings and Three Endings for an Essay on Richard Long and Hamish Fulton," by Agustín Tena; "On Explaining to a Dead Hare We Saw the El Lissitsky Exhibition in Madrid," by José María Lapuerta; "Cities of Desire / Boundaries of Cities," by Kate Nesbitt and "A Whirlwind where Turbulence is Normal," by Eduardo Belzunce. Cover: a photograph of Chinati, Marfa, TX taken by Luis Asin. Good. Light bumping with curl to bottom right corner of magazine, 4.8 cm. dog-ear to top left corner of verso with a 3 mm. tear. Rubbing of cover edges and of covers at spine with light surface tearing near spine edges. Light yellowing of pages, contents clean and unmarked. Due to size and weight of this publication additional shipping charges will be required for international orders.

Clinical Nurse Specialist Toolkit : A Guide for the New Clinical Nurse Specialist
Duffy, Melanie, R. N. (EDT); Dresser, Susan, R. N. (EDT); Fulton, Janet S., Ph.D., R.N. (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 66.76
US$ 20.04 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Condition: New.

Clinical Nurse Specialist Toolkit : A Guide for the New Clinical Nurse Specialist
Duffy, Melanie, R. N. (EDT); Dresser, Susan, R. N. (EDT); Fulton, Janet S., Ph.D., R.N. (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 72.77
US$ 20.04 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Sapphire's Literary Breakthrough
McNeil, Elizabeth; Lester, Neal A.; Myles, Lynette D. Ed(s): Fulton, Doveanna S.
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 82.68
US$ 12.11 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. The first collection focused on the writing of provocative author and performance artist Sapphire, including her groundbreaking novel PUSH that has since become the Academy-award-winning film Precious. Editor(s): Fulton, Doveanna S. Num Pages: 273 pages, biography. BIC Classification: DSA; DSBH; DSC; JFSJ. Catego…ry: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 216 x 140 x 15. Weight in Grams: 353. . 2015. 1st ed. 2012. Paperback. . . . .

Sapphire's Literary Breakthrough
McNeil, Elizabeth; Lester, Neal A.; Myles, Lynette D. Ed(s): Fulton, Doveanna S.
- Softcover
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 96.16
US$ 10.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. The first collection focused on the writing of provocative author and performance artist Sapphire, including her groundbreaking novel PUSH that has since become the Academy-award-winning film Precious. Editor(s): Fulton, Doveanna S. Num Pages: 273 pages, biography. BIC Classification: DSA; DSBH; DSC; JFSJ. Catego…ry: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 216 x 140 x 15. Weight in Grams: 353. . 2015. 1st ed. 2012. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

Language: English
Published by Bedford/St. Martin's 2016
Series: Modern Library Torchbearers, Book 3 of 43. Book 3 of 43 - Modern Library Torchbearers
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 89.50
US$ 20.04 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 6 available
Condition: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Published by J & R Parlane 1913 1913
- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, New ZealandHard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 38.79
US$ 26.68 shippingShips from New Zealand to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
INSCRIBED, DATED & SIGNED, imperial octavo, green buckram boards, gilt lettering to front board, deckled page edges, frontispiece, 80pp, illus, VG- (moderate bruising & scuffing/fraying to extrems, light soiling to boards, moderate tanning to page egdes & eps).