Published by Hannover Selbstverlag 2004 0, 2004
Seller: Fast alles Theater! Antiquariat für die darstellenden Künste, Berlin, Germany
Kein Einband. Condition: Sehr gut. Premiere/ UA 17. Oktober 2004 Schauspielhaus. OPlakat, mehrf. gefaltet u. doppelseitig bedruckt, ca. 34 x 51,8 cm (auseinander gelegt), 13 x 17 cm (gefaltet). Mit Stab, Besetzung, 6 farb. Probenfotos 1 Text von Cornelia Funke: Wenn euch ein Erwachsener weismachen will. Ecken u. Kanten gering berieben u. bestossen. Schönes, sehr gutes Exemplar. Poster.
Language: English
Published by Saint Philip Street Press, 2020
ISBN 10: 1013293622 ISBN 13: 9781013293627
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
US$ 65.69
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Saint Philip Street Press, 2020
ISBN 10: 1013293622 ISBN 13: 9781013293627
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 54.45
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: English
Published by Saint Philip Street Press, 2020
ISBN 10: 1013293630 ISBN 13: 9781013293634
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 60.59
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: English
Published by Saint Philip Street Press, 2020
ISBN 10: 1013293622 ISBN 13: 9781013293627
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germany
Condition: New. KlappentextrnrnThe Psychology of Human Thought is an open access collection of peer-reviewed chapters from all areas of higher cognitive processes. The book is intended to be used as a textbook in courses on higher process, complex cognition.
Language: English
Published by Saint Philip Street Press, 2020
ISBN 10: 1013293630 ISBN 13: 9781013293634
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germany
Condition: New. KlappentextrnrnThe Psychology of Human Thought is an open access collection of peer-reviewed chapters from all areas of higher cognitive processes. The book is intended to be used as a textbook in courses on higher process, complex cognition.
Language: English
Published by Heidelberg University Publishing, 2019
ISBN 10: 3947732341 ISBN 13: 9783947732340
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. The Psychology of Human Thought | An Introduction | Robert J. Sternberg (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | Englisch | Heidelberg University Publishing | EAN 9783947732340 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: preigu GmbH & Co. KG, Lengericher Landstr. 19, 49078 Osnabrück, mail[at]preigu[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.
Published by FOG Platform UG, Berlin, 2015
Seller: Antiquariaat Berger & De Vries, Groningen, Netherlands
Stiff photo-pictorial wrappers (softcover), 20 x 24 cms., 122 pp. illustrated in colour throughout.
Language: English
Published by Emerald Group Publishing Limited, 2014
ISBN 10: 1784411086 ISBN 13: 9781784411084
Seller: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germany
Condition: Used. pp. 300.
Language: English
Published by Saint Philip Street Press, 2020
ISBN 10: 1013293622 ISBN 13: 9781013293627
Seller: Rarewaves.com UK, London, United Kingdom
US$ 62.50
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
Published by Berlin, Bertz & Fischer, 2005. Autographen: 2011., 2011
ISBN 10: 3865051677 ISBN 13: 9783865051677
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. 27 x 21 cm. Original-Pappband. 160 Seiten mit vielen, zumeist s/w Fotografien. Innendeckel, Vorsätze, Inhaltsverzeichnis und Register mit montierten farbigen Abbildungen, Zeitungsausschnitten, privat aufgenommenen Fotografien mit Signatur, Eintrittskarten etc. Interessante Sammlung für Liebhaber und Fans. Gut erhalten. Mit einem Foto von Barbara Wussow, unsigniert. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! TheaPs.
Language: English
Published by Emerald Publishing Limited, 2014
ISBN 10: 1784411086 ISBN 13: 9781784411084
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Emerald Publishing Limited, 2014
ISBN 10: 1784411086 ISBN 13: 9781784411084
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 175.77
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Language: English
Published by Emerald Publishing Limited, 2014
ISBN 10: 1784411086 ISBN 13: 9781784411084
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 215.63
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Emerald Publishing Limited, 2014
ISBN 10: 1784411086 ISBN 13: 9781784411084
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Emerald Group Pub Ltd, 2014
ISBN 10: 1784411086 ISBN 13: 9781784411084
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 301.12
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Brand New. 283 pages. 9.00x6.25x1.25 inches. In Stock.
Language: English
Published by Heidelberg University, 2019
ISBN 10: 3947732341 ISBN 13: 9783947732340
Seller: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, United Kingdom
US$ 331.02
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketpaperback. Condition: New. NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
Seller: Butterfly Books GmbH & Co. KG, Herzebrock-Clarholz, Germany
Hardcover. Condition: Sehr gut. 344 Seiten Zustand: SEHR GUTER Zustand! HC1-018-8/8-00754196 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1467.
Language: German
Published by Berlin, FOG Platform, 2015
First Edition Signed
Quer Groß-8°. 20 x 24 cm. 121 Seiten. Original-Karton. 1. Auflage. Zweisprachige Ausgabe: Deutsch, Englisch. Mit zahlreichen Abbildungen. Mit signiertem C-Print von Ulrich Hagel. Sehr gutes Exemplar. First edition. Bilingual edition: English, German. With many illustrations. With signed C-Print by Ulrich Hagel. Original softcover. Fine copy.
Language: German
Published by Weltbild, Augsburg ca. 2010., 2010
ISBN 10: 3828930654 ISBN 13: 9783828930650
Seller: Butterfly Books GmbH & Co. KG, Herzebrock-Clarholz, Germany
Hardcover. Condition: Sehr gut. 344 Seiten Zustand: Besitzervermerksstempel auf dem oberen Schnitt, insgesamt SEHR GUTER Zustand! HC1-500-3/8-00782389 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1466.
Published by The Curtis Publishing Company, USA, 1942
Magazine / Periodical First Edition
Single Issue Magazine. Condition: Fair. Illustrated by Kaiser, Charles (illustrator). First Edition. Features: Catfish Navy - old man river's floating children mean Axis headaches; Fantastic Forest - tour of Huntington Forest; Miss Casey at the Bat - softball sluggers - the latest in career girls; Wings for American Youth - how 2,000,000 youngsters will get preflight training; Rough-on-Japs Doolittle - the only man who belittles Jimmy Doolittle is - Doolitle; It Worked for the B.& O. - will war stimulate labor-management co-operation?; Blitz Plague - Typhus has killed 200,000,000, but we can lick it; Salute to Tilford McBride of Las Animas, Colorado. Includes complete novel "So Deep My Love" by Helen Bishop and part 6 of 8 of "No Surrender" by Martha Albrand. Short Stories: Ghost Shoes; Where the Monkeys Have No Tails; Gunners Must Gamble. Great color-illustrated Willys ad inside back cover features a Jeep seeing wartime service. Back cover color-photo Wheaties ad features naval gunner at work. Three inch opening along top of coverfold. Unmarked with moderate wear. A nice clean copy which would be graded higher if it was not lacking its centerfold (pages 41-44). ; Cover Art; Folio.
Seller: DER COMICWURM - Ralf Heinig, Hohnhorst, DE, Germany
Hardcover. Condition: Wie neu. Alterbedingte Gebrauchsspuren! ---. nein.
Language: German
Published by Böhlau|Brill Deutschland GmbH, 2015
ISBN 10: 3412501530 ISBN 13: 9783412501532
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germany
Gebunden. Condition: New.
Language: German
Published by Böhlau Wien|Brill Österreich Ges.m.b.H., 2020
ISBN 10: 3205211340 ISBN 13: 9783205211341
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germany
Condition: New. Gerade das Gebirge gilt einerseits als ein Naturraum, der den Menschen in seinem Ringen um die Erfuellung seiner (Grund-)Beduerfnisse vor besondere Herausforderungen stellt. Andererseits sind Gebirge reich an Ressourcen, wie etwa Mineralien, Erze und Holz. Da.
Condition: Gut. Zustand: Gut | Seiten: 344 | Sprache: Deutsch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.
Language: English
Published by Saint Philip Street Press, 2020
ISBN 10: 1013293622 ISBN 13: 9781013293627
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Saint Philip Street Press, 2020
ISBN 10: 1013293622 ISBN 13: 9781013293627
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 54.93
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Saint Philip Street Press, 2020
ISBN 10: 1013293630 ISBN 13: 9781013293634
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Saint Philip Street Press, 2020
ISBN 10: 1013293630 ISBN 13: 9781013293634
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 61.21
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketHRD. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Heidelberg University Publishing Sep 2019, 2019
ISBN 10: 3947732341 ISBN 13: 9783947732340
Seller: BuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K., Bergisch Gladbach, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. This item is printed on demand - it takes 3-4 days longer - Neuware -The 'Psychology of Human Thought' is an 'open access' collection of peer-reviewed chapters from all areas of higher cognitive processes. The book is intended to be used as a textbook in courses on higher process, complex cognition, human thought, and related courses. Chapters include concept acquisition, knowledge representation, inductive and deductive reasoning, problem solving, metacognition, language, expertise, intelligence, creativity, wisdom, development of thought, affect and thought, and sections about history and about methods. The chapters are written by distinguished scholarly experts in their respective fields, coming from such diverse regions as North America, Great Britain, France, Germany, Norway, Israel, and Australia. The level of the chapters is addressed to advanced undergraduates and beginning graduate students. 416 pp. Englisch.