Gärtner Robert (124 results)

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 10.59
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 13.96
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.40
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.40
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Biblio Pursuit, Lenhartsville, PA, U.S.A.Biblio Pursuit
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 7.97
US$ 6.72 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition, First Printing.

Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.24
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

The Journal of Pastoral Care:
Editorial by Orlo Strunk; Articles by Urias Beverly, John Gartner, David Larson, Carol Vachar-Mayberry, Mary Sherrill Durham, Robert Dykstra, Richard Erickson, David Cutler, Victoria Brannon Cowell, George Dobler, Herbert Johnson, Glen Whitlock, and Ken McCullough; Responses by Homer Ashby, Larry VandeCreek, Lallene Rector, and William Schmidt.
Published by Kutztown Publishing Company, Kutztown, Pennsylvania 1990
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, U.S.A.Andover Books and Antiquities
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 5.00
US$ 13.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. 97 - 200 pp. Volume XLIV, Number 2 (Summer 1990). Softcover. Very good condition; on covers: light color fading and touches of wear. Volume XLIV, Number 2 (Summer 1990).

- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Second Edition Books, Butte, MT, U.S.A.Second Edition Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 24.25
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good-. 1st Edition. Signed and inscribed by author on title page: "9-6-90 To Ted Bush: I hope we can fish some of these parks together sometime. Bob Gartner." States first edition, first printing. Binding tight, interior clean and bright. Pictorial wraps lightly worn along edges, creased to spine. "Ea…ch entry includes information on access, licenses, camping, and maps as well as tips on fish locations, fly hatches, baits and lures, and best fishing seasons." - back cover. 445 pages, including appendices and index. Signed by Author(s).

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.00
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Hardcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 26.24
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. HARDCOVER Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 15.31
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with ma…ps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.

Condition: Used - Good
US$ 8.34
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 16.30
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Published by Barron's
- First Edition
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Good. First edition copy. . Good dust jacket. Page edges foxed. (french, cooking, alsace, alsatian style, cookbooks ).

Published by Berlin (Parey) 1933
- Softcover
Seller: Versandantiquariat Trüffelschwein, Witzenhausen, GermanyVersandantiquariat Trüffelschwein
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.75
US$ 19.67 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Gut. 20 S. m. 3 Fotos, fadengeheftete Kopie des Originals - Anleitungen der DGfZ;24 - Bibl.-Ex.
Published by München 1958
- Softcover
Seller: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, , GermanyWissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 16.69
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broschur. Condition: gut. II, 43 S., mehr. Bl. Abb., 21 cm, Bleistiftmarkierung. Sprache: deu.

Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 35.39
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Unknown. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Books & Bygones, Reading, , United KingdomBooks & Bygones
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 34.52
US$ 13.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardback. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. First Edition. 293 pages. The full range of Alsatian specialties, including the celebrated fish, pork, and game dishes, the hearty choucroute, the unusual soups and hors d'oeuvre, and the fabulous fruit desserts. Foreword by Madame Fernand Point. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12"…tall. Book.

- Hardcover
Seller: monobooks, Waterford, MI, U.S.A.monobooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 54.00
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. 1st US edition. First US edition stated 1981, translated from French. Published by Barron's Educational Series. Hardcover in full cloth with DJ. Condition as new, square, tight and clean book, no edgewear, corners not bumped, private embossed stamp on ffep, no underlining…s, no highlights, no bent page corners, no foxing. Not a reminder . DJ as new, bright, no tears, no chips, no edgewear. Price not clipped. 4to, 300 pages. Heavy book will require additional postage for international orders.

Sitzungsberichte der Preußischen Geologischen Landesanstalt. Heft 6: In den Sitzungen der Anstalt von den wissenschaftlichen Beamten gehaltene Vorträge: Hans Udluft, Edmund Beyenburg, E. Kohl, G. Görz, Robert Potonié, Karl von Bülow, W. Weissermel, Georg Fischer, H. R. von Gaertner, G. Berg, E. Meister, Fritz Dahlgrün, O. Seitz, H. Heß von Wichdorff, O. Barsch, Johann Heinrich Hellmers, Alexander Fuchs, Ernst Naumann, W. Wunstorf, Herbert-Lothar Heck, O. H. Schindewolff.
Preußisches Geologisches Landesamt. - Hans Udluft, Edmund Beyenburg, E. Kohl, G. Görz, Robert Potonié, Karl von Bülow, W. Weissermel, Georg Fischer, H. R. von Gaertner, G. Berg, E. Meister, Fritz Dahlgrün, O. Seitz, H. Heß von Wichdorff, O. Barsch, J
Published by Berlin: Königlich Preußische Geologische Landesanstalt, 1931. 1931
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, B, GermanyAntiquariat Carl Wegner
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 31.71
US$ 10.42 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. 25,5 x 17,5 cm. Sandfarbene Originalbroschur. 209 Seiten mit 33 einfarbigen Textabbildungen und 5 Tafeln. Gutes Exemplar. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! /… Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! K25399-229977.

- Hardcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 60.61
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 19 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.

- Softcover
Seller: Tweedside Books, PBFA, MELROSE, United KingdomTweedside Books, PBFA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 34.52
US$ 33.52 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
First english language edition in near fine condition, near fine unclipped dustjacket, small tear on rear. (Book ref 2436).

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: bmyguest books, Toronto, ON, Canadabmyguest books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 39.45
US$ 14.99 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Clean, In Very Good Condition. Hardcover. In A Very Good Dust Jacket. First Us Edition. Printed InWe will state signed at the description section. we confirm they are signed via email or stated in the description box. - Specializing in academic, coll…ectiblle and historically significant, providing the utmost quality and customer service satisfaction. For any questions feel free to email us.

- Softcover
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 46.37
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. Werbung begleitet uns ueberall und mehr denn je: im Beruf, im Privatleben, draussen auf der Strasse und jederzeit auf unserem Smartphone. Woran liegt es, dass wir immer wieder den Versprechen von Werbekampagnen unterliegen? Was zeichnet gelungene Werbung aus? Dieses Buch bietet einen frische…n Blick auf die Werbeindustrie und zeigt neue Wege, mit denen sich der Werbeerfolg effektiv, glaubwuerdig und ohne unnoetige Streuverluste verbessern laesst. Mit seinem 50-Punkte-Plan laedt der Autor die Branche zum Umdenken ein und bietet Marketingverantwortlichen, Agenturmitarbeitern und Medienanbietern viele inspirierende Denkanstoesse, um Werbung effizient zu planen und nutzerorientiert aufzusetzen.Die zweite Auflage wurde um viele hilfreiche Praxistipps ergaenzt, die auf den Punkt deutlich machen, was fuer effektive Werbung wichtig ist. Werbung begleitet uns ueberall und mehr denn je: im Beruf, im Privatleben, draussen auf der Strasse und jederzeit auf unserem Smartphone. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Published by Ulmer, Stuttgart 1950
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Narrenschiff, Trin, SwitzerlandAntiquariat Narrenschiff
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 38.76
US$ 17.36 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Reihe: Tierzucht-Bücherei Untergebiet: Varia Abbildungen: Mit 46 Abb. Seiten: 78 S. Auflage: 3.völlig neubearb.Aufl. Format: 8°. Einband: kt. Gebiet: Landwirtschaft.

Published by Berlin Junker & Dünnhaupt 1944
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat time, Matrei am Brenner, , AustriaAntiquariat time
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 29.80
US$ 28.93 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1.Aufl. 203 S., 1.Aufl., 8vo, OKart, OU, stärker gebräunt, Randläsionen, aber noch feste Bindung Sprache: Deutsch 1000g gr.

- Softcover
Seller: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.SHIMEDIA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 99.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.

Variorum Edition of the Poetry of John Donne : The Songs and Sonets: General and Topical Commentary
Donne, John; Stringer, Gary A. (EDT); Parrish, Paul A. (EDT); Johnson, Jeffrey S. (EDT); McLawhorn, Tracy E. (EDT)
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 97.78
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
More imagesPublished by Flammarion, [Paris] 1979
- Hardcover
Seller: BIBLIOPE by Calvello Books, Oakland, CA, U.S.A.BIBLIOPE by Calvello Books
Contact seller4-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Near fine(+). 317 pages, 12 unnumbered leaves of plates: illustrations (some color); 27 cm. In French. The cuisine of Alsace reflects its unique geographical position and cultural blend of French and German influences, offering a hearty and flavorful culinary tradition. It is characterized by robust dishes,… rich flavors, and the use of local ingredients, often paired with the region?s renowned wines and beers.Alsatian food prominently features pork, sauerkraut, and other preserved ingredients, epitomized by the iconic choucroute garnie, a dish of fermented cabbage served with a variety of sausages, smoked meats, and potatoes. Another hallmark is tarte flamb?e (flammekueche), a thin crust flatbread topped with cr?me fra?che, onions, and lardons, resembling a rustic Alsatian pizza.The region is also famous for its Baeckeoffe, a slow-cooked casserole of marinated meats, potatoes, and vegetables, traditionally baked in a sealed dish. Other classics include kouglof, a sweet or savory yeasted cake shaped in a distinctive fluted mold, and sp?tzle, a versatile egg-based noodle.Alsace?s wines, particularly dry Rieslings and aromatic Gew?rztraminers, complement the cuisine perfectly, while its beer culture thrives with crisp lagers and flavorful ales. Desserts like pain d??pices (spiced gingerbread) and fruit-filled tarts highlight the region?s love for baking and warm, comforting flavors. Near fine(+).

Serenade Nr. 5 D-Dur op. 53. Repertoire Explorer. Study Score 753. (preface/Vorwort english/deutsch)
Published by München, mph Musikproduktion Höchlich 2008
- Softcover
Seller: Versandantiquariat Kerstin Daras, Düsseldorf, NRW, GermanyVersandantiquariat Kerstin Daras
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 17.88
US$ 46.29 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Kartoniert. Condition: Sehr gut. IV, 123 S., 8° (Oktav, 18,5 bis 22,5 cm), kartoniert (Softcover). Einbandbeschriftung fehlerhaft (verschobener Doppeldruck), aber innen fehlerfrei; insgesamt sehr sauber - gut bis (innen) sehr gut erhalten. (10,- unter Normalpreis).