G De Bock (32 results)

Heme and Hemoproteins (Handbook of Experimental Pharmacology)
Bock, K.W.; Elder, G.H.; Israels, L.G.; Marcks, G.S.; De Matteis, F.; Maxwell, J.D.; Meyer, U.A.; Rayner, H.L.; Remmer, H.L.; Sassa, S.; Schacter, B.A.; Tait, G.H.; Tephly, T.R.; Tschudy, D.P.
Language: English
Published by Springer 1977
Series: Handbook of Experimental Pharmacology, Book 50 of 124. Book 50 of 124 - Handbook of Experimental Pharmacology
- Hardcover
Seller: Biblio Pursuit, Lenhartsville, U.S.A.Biblio Pursuit
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 12.97
US$ 6.72 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. A fine copy! No Markings, No Underling, No Highlighting.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Pride and Prejudice-Books, Ballston Lake, U.S.A.Pride and Prejudice-Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 24.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. First Edition. Original boards. Previous owner's name in ink, margin lines and notations in several articles, else Very Good in Good Dust Jacket with some large edge chips and edge tears.

- Hardcover
Seller: Hammonds Antiques & Books, St. Louis, U.S.A.Hammonds Antiques & Books
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 27.75
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. good condition with minor soiling xlibrary with usual markings; xlibrary with usual markings; LIB2958013837.

Language: Spanish
Published by Fundación Universidad de las Américas, Puebla 2022
- Softcover
Seller: KALAMO BOOKS, Burriana, SpainKALAMO BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 10.10
US$ 20.60 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Tapa blanda. Condition: Nuevo.
Published by EDITIONS CUJAS, PARIS 1966
- Softcover
Seller: .G.D., BRAINE LE CHATEAU, Belgium.G.D.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 14.26
US$ 16.73 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: BON. 236 PAGES - COUV. SOUPLE NON ILLUSTREE TRACES USAGE LEGERES - INT. PROPRE PLUSIEURS SOULIGNEMENTS DE TEXTES ET ANNOTATIONS - 15,5X24 - 370 GR. - CENTRE D'ÉTUDE DEE LA DELINQUANCE JUVENILE - PUBLICATION N° 14 -.
Published by Antwerpen, Uitgeverij De Sikkel NV 1958 1958
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Schot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.20
US$ 28.84 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Add to basketOriginal publisher's sewn gray paperback, red & black lettering spine and frontcover, illustration frontcover, 8vo: 196pp., 13 chapters with notes & references, table of contents.Very fine copy. Van Rijssele is de schrijver van De spiegel der Minnen.
Published by Antwerpen, Uitgeverij De Sikkel NV 1963 1963
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Schot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.20
US$ 28.84 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketOriginal publisher's sewn cream paperback, red & black lettering spine & frontcover, small illustration frontcover, 8vo: 168pp., illustrations, notes & references, chronology, general bibliography, index names, list illustrations, small bibliography other works de Bock, table of contents. Very fine copy.

Published by Antwerpen, De Sikkel . 1970 1970
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Schot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 10.94
US$ 28.84 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Original publisher's sewn paperback, brown dustjacket, 8vo: 292pp., bibliography, index. Little rust endpapers - as usual.
Published by Antwerpen, De Sikkel . 1969 1969
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Schot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 10.94
US$ 28.84 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketOriginal publisher's sewn paperback, title frontcover, blindstamp frontcover, large 8vo: [146]pp., 10pp. text and 68 plates.
Published by Antwerpen, 1958 1958
Seller: Antiquariaat De Keerkring, Malden, NetherlandsAntiquariaat De Keerkring
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 9.50
US$ 29.99 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketAntwerpen, 1958. Omslag. 195 pp.
Published by Antwerpen, De Sikkel . 1960 1960
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Schot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 27.33
US$ 28.84 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketOriginal publisher's sewn paperback, red/black lettering spine and frontcover, ornament frontcover, 8vo, frontispiece, 140pp. notes.
Published by De Sikkel, Antwerpen 1958
- Softcover
Seller: Emile Kerssemakers ILAB, Heerlen, NetherlandsEmile Kerssemakers ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.82
US$ 38.07 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketWrappers (paperback) 196 pp. - (small signs of use, spine and covers sl. dicoloured, although still good copy).

Published by Wyt 1975
Seller: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, NetherlandsMooney's bookstore
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 26.88
US$ 17.25 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very good.
Published by Brussel, De "Vereeniging ter Bevordering van het Vlaamsche Boekwezen", 1939 1939
Seller: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Schot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 16.39
US$ 28.84 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketOrigineel omslag met flappen, 146+2p. Ca. 27 x 19 cm.Oplage 400 exemplaren; omslag wat verkleurd; verder prima exemplaar.

REVISTA DE OCCIDENTE n LIV. Poesías; Vida de Disraeli; La Humanización del hombre; Romanticismo, clasicismo y goticismo; Temerbej, el kirguiso; antología poética en honor de góngora, reogida por Gerardo Diego; El apóstol de las indias, historiado por M. Brion; Las dos últimas obras de Valéry Larbaud: allen y Jaune bleu blanc; Prof. E. Forgue: Au Seuil de la chirurgie; Poemas interdictos; Alberto Savinio: Angelica o la notte di maggio, romanzo; Pinturas, dibujos y grabados (Moreno villa); Andalucia vista por el pintor Maroto; Agregados para las relaciones culturales
Pedro Salinas; angel Sánchez Rivero, L. Bock; Manuel Abril; Vsevolod Ivanov; Damasco Alonso; Emiliano Jos; Marcelle Auclair; G. Pittaluga; Francisco ayala; Juan Chabás; Antonio Espina; Melchor Fernández Almagro; J. TG. de la Serna y Favre
Language: Spanish
Published by Revista De Occidente, Madrid 1927
- Softcover
Seller: La Social. Galería y Libros, Barcelona, SpainLa Social. Galería y Libros
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 52.05
US$ 32.88 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketTapa blanda. Condition: Muy bien. MUY BUEN ejemplar de la Revista Occidente, año V Diciembre No. LIV. Escritos de: Pedro Salinas "Poesías"; angel Sánchez Rivero "Vida de Disraeli"; , L. Bock "La Humanización del hombre"; Manuel Abril "Romanticismo, clasicismo y goticismo"; Vsevolod Ivanov "Temerbej, el kirguiso"; Damasco Alonso…" antología poética en honor de góngora, reogida por Gerardo Diego"; Emiliano Jos " El apóstol de las indias, historiado por M. Brion"; Marcelle Auclair " Las dos últimas obras de Valéry Larbaud: allen y Jaune bleu blanc"; G. Pittaluga " Prof. E. Forgue: Au Seuil de la chirurgie"; Francisco ayala " Poemas interdictos"; Juan Chabás "Alberto Savinio: Angelica o la notte di maggio, romanzo"; Antonio Espina "Pinturas, dibujos y grabados (Moreno villa)"; Melchor Fernández Almagro "Andalucia vista por el pintor Maroto"; J. TG. de la Serna y Favre "Agregados para las relaciones culturales". MUY BUEN ejemplar. 289 - 432pp + índice de tomo XVIII.
More images- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Forgotten Books, London, United KingdomForgotten Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 17.30
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Print on Demand. This book is an insightful exploration into the cultural, political, and religious landscape of 17th and 18th century Flanders. It examines the interrelation of these aspects through a comprehensive compilation of historical texts and literary works of the period, providing a detailed…portrait of life in this crossroads of Europe. The author's extensive research presents a rich and nuanced analysis, uncovering the complex dynamics at play within the region's religious, social, and intellectual life. This book is an exceptional resource for researchers and scholars seeking to delve deeply into this fascinating period in Flemish history. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.

- Softcover
Seller: liu xing, Nanjing, Chinaliu xing
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 104.33
US$ 18.00 shippingShips from China to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: New. Language:Chinese.Paperback.Pub Date:2022-05-01 Pages:220 Publisher:China Light Industry Press Reading children's games. focusing on the problem of inquiry. generating a quality curriculum Reading children is not only the starting point of generative curriculum. but also Appropriateness of the curriculu…m programme. Today. when more attention is paid to the quality of children's learning. observe children's interests in games. discover the big concepts contained in children's exploratory behavi.
Published by Antwerpen, De Sikkel, 1960 1960
Seller: Antiquariaat De Keerkring, Malden, NetherlandsAntiquariaat De Keerkring
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 21.39
US$ 29.99 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketAntwerpen, De Sikkel, 1960. Genaaid, gebrocheerd, omslag met flappen. 137 p. Met frontispeice. Goed.

Published by , Antwerpen, De Nederlandsche Boekhandel, 1943., 1943
Seller: BOOKSELLER - ERIK TONEN BOOKS, Antwerpen, BelgiumBOOKSELLER - ERIK TONEN BOOKS
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.32
US$ 45.56 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketGebonden, originele uitgeversplatten, 11x17,5cm, ,143pp+12 buitentekstplaten z/w. De seizoenen, n? 43. 777 g.

Heme and Hemoproteins (Handbook of Experimental Pharmacology)
Bock, K.W.; Elder, G.H.; Israels, L.G.; Marcks, G.S.; De Matteis, F.; Maxwell, J.D.; Meyer, U.A.; Rayner, H.L.
Language: English
Published by Springer 2011
Series: Handbook of Experimental Pharmacology, Book 50 of 124. Book 50 of 124 - Handbook of Experimental Pharmacology
- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 133.34
US$ 16.01 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Language: English
Published by Springer 2011
Series: Handbook of Experimental Pharmacology, Book 50 of 124. Book 50 of 124 - Handbook of Experimental Pharmacology
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 146.80
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Springer 2011
Series: Handbook of Experimental Pharmacology, Book 50 of 124. Book 50 of 124 - Handbook of Experimental Pharmacology
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 133.32
US$ 20.04 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Published by , Antwerpen, De Sikkel, 1970., 1970
Seller: BOOKSELLER - ERIK TONEN BOOKS, Antwerpen, BelgiumBOOKSELLER - ERIK TONEN BOOKS
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 9.50
US$ 45.56 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketOriginele uitgeversomslag, 15x21cm, 290pp, goed exemplaar. Willemsfonds nr 211. 777 g.

Language: English
Published by Springer 2011
Series: Handbook of Experimental Pharmacology, Book 50 of 124. Book 50 of 124 - Handbook of Experimental Pharmacology
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 224.32
US$ 20.04 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Heme and Hemoproteins (Handbook of Experimental Pharmacology, 44)
Bock, K.W., Elder, G.H., Israels, L.G., Marcks, G.S., De Mat
Language: English
Published by Springer 2011
Series: Handbook of Experimental Pharmacology, Book 50 of 124. Book 50 of 124 - Handbook of Experimental Pharmacology
- Softcover
Seller: Mispah books, Redhill, United KingdomMispah books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 213.32
US$ 33.40 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Like New. Like New. book.

Language: English
Published by Springer 2011
Series: Handbook of Experimental Pharmacology, Book 50 of 124. Book 50 of 124 - Handbook of Experimental Pharmacology
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 244.07
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Art, Ceremonial Et Liturgie Au Moyen Age (I Libri Di Viella. Arte / Etudes Lausannoises D'Histoire de) (French Edition)
Blaauw, Sible De; Bock, Nicolas; Bram, Andreas; Brenk, Beat; Bruderer Eichberg, Barbara; Carmassi, Patrizia; Deckers, Johannes G; Descoeudres, Georges; Englert, Kerstin; Filippini, Cristiana; Freigang, Christian; Gardner, Julian; Gasser, Stephan; Jacobsen, Werner; Jaggi, Carola; Jolivet-Levy, Catherine; Kerscher, Gottfried; Kruger, Kristina; Kurmann, Peter; Monciatti, Alessio; Pajor, Ferdinand; Parlato, Enrico; Romano, Serena; Schatti, Nicolas; Spieser, Jean-Michel; Warland, Rainer; Wittekind, Susanne
- Softcover
Seller: libreriauniversitaria.it, Occhiobello, Italylibreriauniversitaria.it
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 101.59
US$ 20.71 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: NEW.

- Softcover
Seller: liu xing, Nanjing, Chinaliu xing
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 104.33
US$ 18.00 shippingShips from China to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
paperback. Condition: New. Language:Chinese.Paperback.Pub Date:2022-05-01 Pages:220 Publisher:China Light Industry Press Reading children's games. focusing on the problem of inquiry. generating a quality curriculum Reading children is not only the starting point of generative curriculum. but also Appropriateness of the curriculu…m programme. Today. when more attention is paid to the quality of children's learning. observe children's interests in games. discover the big concepts contained in children's exploratory behavi.
- Softcover
Seller: Frans Melk Antiquariaat, HILVERSUM, NetherlandsFrans Melk Antiquariaat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.82
US$ 78.44 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketRotterdam, Wyt, 1975. 20,5 x 14 cm. Paperback / Softcover. Met foto's. 83 pag. KEURIG EXEMPLAAR [Trams ].

- Softcover
Seller: liu xing, Nanjing, Chinaliu xing
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 87.65
US$ 18.00 shippingShips from China to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
paperback. Condition: New. Paperback. Pub Date: 276 Language: Chinese Publisher: Electronic Industry Press. people are deeply I can't. I can't do. I am too bad. I am too bad. etc. I will use three. Steps quickly overcome mental self-destruction. let you embrace your own freedom. success. happiness! It is a comprehensive self .