Seller: Research Ink, Takoma Park, MD, U.S.A.
Hardback. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: jacketcondition. 125 pp. Rubber-stamped on front free endpaper. book.
Published by Starnberg Heinz Fleischmann geographischer Verlag, 1969
Seller: Versandantiquariat Karin Dykes, Nürnberg, Germany
Map
weicher Einband. Condition: Gut. Ausklappbar Landkarte-Format, ca. 42 x 58cm, Cover mit Besitzerstempel, einige kl. Knicken, guter altersgem. Zustand. 20 gr.
Language: English
Published by University of Texas Press, Austin, 1987
ISBN 10: 0292738455 ISBN 13: 9780292738454
Seller: Boojum and Snark Books, Kanab, UT, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. 1st Edition. An exceptional as new hardcover copy of the first edition. Glossy printed/illustrated boards, 9 1/4 x 6 1/4 inches, 559 pp. including index. (K085).
Condition: New. pp. 168.
Language: English
Published by Univ Pr of Mississippi, Jackson, Mississippi, 2000
ISBN 10: 1578062527 ISBN 13: 9781578062522
Seller: NightsendBooks, Concord, CA, U.S.A.
Signed
Paperback. Condition: Like New. SIGNED BY ONE OF THE EDITORS, This copy is LIKE NEW; the text is clear, bright, and unmarked; binding is tight, but slightest shelfwear to edges. Apparent first edition (unstated but earliest appearance of the book). STATED FIRST PRINTING. The covers are also new: absolutely intact in all ways, including perfect color and design, with slight wear to corners. We have a five star rating because of our fulfilment success and because our descriptions are accurate. On foreign sales, because of the heavy weight of this book, we have to charge extra for shipping: however, we will only charge the difference between our regular shipping rate and the extra charge that the U.S.Post Office asks to ship the book. We guarantee: NO NASTY SURPRISES. Signed by Author(s).
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germany
Condition: New. pp. 168.
Condition: New. Brand New Original US Edition. Customer service! Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Published by Essen / Deutsches Plakat Museum / Fachhochschule Bielefeld / Fachbereich Design / Bielefeld, first edition, 1982, 1982
ISBN 10: 3923199007 ISBN 13: 9783923199006
First Edition
US$ 16.57
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketLaminated illustrated wrappers, small 4to, 21 cm, 223 pp, ills (some colour). Near Very Good.
Published by Gedrucki bei K.F. Hering & Comp., Stuttgart, 1850
Seller: RogerCoyBooks, Fort Lauderdale, FL, U.S.A.
Pamphlet. Condition: Good. am 21. Juni 1850. Pamphlet. 2 oz.; 16p.; former medical society library with a few stamps. This is the real thing, 1850. The bottom corner tips are folded in a dog-eared manner. There has been a piece of tape applied at the spine which has worked quite well in it preservation role.
Seller: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, U.S.A.
Condition: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Seller: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Seller: bmyguest books, Toronto, ON, Canada
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Clean With No Highlighting Or Remarks Inside, In Very Good Condition. 176 Pages. Soft Cover.We will state signed at the description section. we confirm they are signed via email or stated in the description box. - Specializing in academic, collectiblle and historically significant, providing the utmost quality and customer service satisfaction. For any questions feel free to email us.
Condition: New. Brand New Original US Edition. Customer service! Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New. pp. 132.
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
Condition: New. pp. 132.
Language: English
Published by Springer-Verlag Berlin and Heidelberg GmbH & Co. K, 2007
ISBN 10: 3540717900 ISBN 13: 9783540717904
Seller: NEPO UG, Rüsselsheim am Main, Germany
Gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Sehr gut. 161 Seiten Versand spätestens am folgenden Arbeitstag Rechnung mit ausgewiesener MwSt. liegt bei shipping worldwide with invoice ex library book aus Bibliothek Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 469.
Seller: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germany
Condition: New. pp. 132.
Die Modellbahn der Profis. Katalog. Inhalt u.a.: Preußens Gloria - Die Baureihe 17. Ellok E 19 11 in grüner Lackierung. LINT - Leichter-Innovativer-Nahverkehrs-Triebwagen. Sonderserien 2006. 90 Jahre MITROPA der P.St.E.V. (Preußische Staat-Eisenbahn-Verwaltung, frühe Epoche II). Die Edelhirsche - die Baureihe E 19. 40 S. Quart.quer. mit zahlreichen farbigen Abbildungen. deutsch, englisch, französisch. Selbstverlag. Nürnberg. 2006. Guter Zustand/Good condition. geheftet/Softcover. Sprache: mehrsprachig/multilingual.
Seller: NEPO UG, Rüsselsheim am Main, Germany
Paperback. Condition: Gut. Series A - No. 45. 105 pages Aus dem Bestand eines Linguisten, augenscheinlich unbenutzt. Looks like unused Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Maßstab: Perfektion. Katalog. Inhalt u.a.:Steam locomotive class 43 of the DRG. Steam locomotive class T-033 of the SZD. Steam locomotive BR 94.5-18 of the RAG. Semi dining wagon DB. Tank wagon Fri-Ho-Di Butter, DRG. Lidded gondola, SNCB. 50 S. Quart.quer. Mit zahlreichen farbigen Abbildungen. Selbstverlag. Nürnberg. 2010. Guter Zustand/Good condition. geheftet/Softcover. Aufkleber auf Rückseite. Sprache: englisch/english.
Seller: Clivia Mueller, Isernhagen, Germany
of two races of Puccinia corinata var. avenae (S. A. Canad. J. of Bot. Vol. 46, Nr. 11) 1968. S. 1455 - 1458. m. 1 Tab. geklammert 3) Sonderabdruck.
Language: German
Published by Hannibal Verlag GmbH 2022-06-09, 2022
ISBN 10: 3854457375 ISBN 13: 9783854457374
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
US$ 32.43
Quantity: 11 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: New.
Seller: NEPO UG, Rüsselsheim am Main, Germany
Gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Sehr gut. 149 Seiten Versand spätestens am folgenden Arbeitstag Rechnung mit ausgewiesener MwSt. liegt bei shipping worldwide with invoice ex library book aus Bibliothek Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 469.
Condition: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Inhalt u.a.: 50 Jahre HO 1952-2002. Jubiläumslok. Fahrzeuge mit perfekten Fahrgeräuschen. Start-Set des Jahres 1997. Spitzentempo mit Neigetechnik. Dieseltriebzug. Schnellzugwagen. Gemischter Württembergischer Nebenbahnzug. Insgesamt 138 Seiten. quer. mit zahlreichen Abbildungen. Selbstverlag. Nürnberg. 1999. Mit Gebrauchsspuren/Used condition. geheftet/Softcover. Sprache: mehrsprachig/multilingual.
Condition: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Condition: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Condition: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Published by Wilhelm Berntheisel (1931), München, 1931
Gr.-4°. 2 Blatt. Orig.-Karton mit Deckelvignette. Aloys Georg Fleischmann (1880 - 1964) war ein deutscher Komponist, Organist und Chorleiter. Einband berieben; Ecken und Kanten stärker bestoßen; Seiten gebräunt.