Condition: Good. Unzner-Fischer, C. (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by NorthSouth (edition ), 1994
ISBN 10: 155858353X ISBN 13: 9781558583535
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. Unzner-Fischer, C. (illustrator). The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Language: English
Published by North-South / Night Sky Books, 1994
ISBN 10: 155858353X ISBN 13: 9781558583535
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Unzner-Fischer, C. (illustrator). Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Unzner-Fischer, C. (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Unzner-Fischer, C. (illustrator). paperback This item shows wear from consistent use but remains in good readable condition. It may have marks on or in it, and may show other signs of previous use or shelf wear. May have minor creases or signs of wear on dust jacket. Packed with care, shipped promptly.
Condition: Very Good. Corderoc'H, Jean-Pierre (illustrator). Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. some wear, Ex-Library: contains identifying library markings but withdrawn from circulation.
Condition: Very Good. Wilkon, Jozef (illustrator). Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Softcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Durr, Gisela (illustrator). While visiting Aunt Charlotte, Andy draws pictures of animals that come to life for his entertainment. Former library book. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Ex-Library.
hardcover. Condition: Good. Corderoc'H, Jean-Pierre (illustrator). This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Watts, Bernadette (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: Spanish
Published by North-South / Night Sky Books, 1998
ISBN 10: 073581001X ISBN 13: 9780735810013
Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Condition: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Language: Spanish
Published by North-South / Night Sky Books, 1998
ISBN 10: 073581001X ISBN 13: 9780735810013
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: Spanish
Published by North-South / Night Sky Books, 1998
ISBN 10: 073581001X ISBN 13: 9780735810013
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Corderoc'H, Jean-Pierre (illustrator). First printing. No markings on text. Historic Oklahoma Bookstore on Route 66. Packages shipped daily, Mon-Friday.
Paperback. Condition: Fine. Duroussy, Nathalie (illustrator). LIKE NEW. Book is in Like New Condition. Crisp pages with no notations or highlights, clean cover.
Language: English
Published by NorthSouth (NY) July 1945, 1945
ISBN 10: 1558580654 ISBN 13: 9781558580657
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Jacket Condition: 'Very Good' Condition: 'Very Good' Notes: Binding is square and solid. Pages are unmarked, clean and unbent. Minor shelf wear to jacket. Inscription on first page.
kart. Condition: Gut. 4., überarb. u. erw. Aufl. 200 Seiten. Das gebrauchte Taschenbuch ist gut erhalten. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 180.
Published by Freytag-Berndt und Artaria Verlag, Wien, 1969
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, France
Hardcover. Condition: Bon. Couverture différente. Edition 1969. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Different cover. Edition 1969. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Published by Westermann, Braunschweig 1961., EA,, 1961
Seller: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, Germany
HC. Condition: Gut. Opb, gr 8?, 112s., in gutem Zustand, [HSA4,4a], Deu 400g.
Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 3., neubearb. Aufl. 184 S. : graph. Darst. Das Taschenbuch stammt aus einer Bibliotheksauflösung. Abgesehen von entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen befindet sich das Buch in einem altersgemäß ordentlichen Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 200.
Language: German
Published by Unterägeri : Hirt 1987., 1987
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
Condition: Gut. 4., neubearb. Aufl. 192 Seiten. Das gebrauchte Taschenbuch ist sehr gut erhalten. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 250.
Softcover. Condition: Fair. Spuren von Feuchtigkeit / Nässe; Leichte Rillen / Abschürfungen / Risse / Knicke; Gebrochener Buchrücken.
Published by Verlag Ferdinand Hirt., Wien., 1976
ISBN 10: 3701951357 ISBN 13: 9783701951352
OBroschur / Okarton. 169 Seiten mit 23 Tabellen und 18 Karten (teilweise ausfaltbar). Erschien in der Reihe: Wiener Geographische Schriften - Geographisches Institut der Wirtschaftsuniversität Wien (Hochschule für Welthandel in Wien) Band 41/ 42. Zustand: Aus einer Institutsbibliothek ausgeschieden, unterer Rücken mit kleinem Aufkleber, Einbandbroschur und Titelblatt mit Bibliotheksstempel. Size: Gr.-8°.
Seller: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Germany
Association Member: GIAQ
Hardcover/Pappeinband. Condition: Gut. XVII, 257, [62] S. : zahlr. Ill.; ; 23 cm + Kt.-Beil. Guter Zustand. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Stempeln und Signatur auf Einband. Sonst Seiten sauber. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 920 2. Aufl., Unveränd. reprograf. Nachdr. d. 1. Aufl. 1943.
Language: German
Published by Wien: Freytag-Berndt und Artaria / Neumünster: Karl Wachholtz,, 1969
Seller: Buchhandlung Neues Leben, Salzburg, S, Austria
Leinwand mit Schutzumschlag. Condition: Gut. 198 S., zahlr. Abb. Schutzumschlag eingerissen, ansonsten sauberes und ordentliches Exemplar. Mit Widmung an den Vorbesitzer. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1450.
Language: English
Published by North-South / Night Sky Books, 1994
ISBN 10: 155858353X ISBN 13: 9781558583535
Seller: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: new. Unzner-Fischer, C. (illustrator). New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Language: Japanese
Publication Date: 1958
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
Condition: Gut. 2 Seiten; Der hier angebotene Sonderdruck ist informativ und kurz gehalten. Er stammt aus der Separaten-Sammlung einer wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt neben einem Stempel handschriftliche Vermerke auf dem Frontblatt. Insgesamt ordentlicher Erhaltungszustand. JAPANISCH; Aufgrund der Rarität und des geringen Umfangs des Werkes bitten wir um Verständnis, dass dieser Sonderdruck vom Rückgaberecht ausgeschlossen ist. ja Gewicht in Gramm: 20.
Language: German
Published by Westermann Braunschweig, 1961
Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech Republic
Condition: Fair. Spuren von Feuchtigkeit / Nässe; Leichte Rillen / Abschürfungen / Risse / Knicke.
Language: German
Publication Date: 1977
Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech Republic
Softcover. Condition: Fine. Leichte Kratzer / Abnutzungen / Druckstellen; Farbtonänderung.