Garner Claud (42 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (42)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Published by Coward McCann 1947

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, U.S.A.Hawking Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 8.13

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. Missing dust jacket. Acceptable Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence.

  • Published by Signet, New York 1951

    • Softcover

    Seller: Books to Die For, The Woodlands, U.S.A.Books to Die For

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 4.00

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. VG in glossy illustrated wrappers, as published. Mass market paperback. First Signet edition, #894. Covers lightly rubbed, lightly sunned. Spine hinges and rear cover edges have narrow, rust-like staining. Edge dye faded. Spine slightly cocked, tight, creased. Interior sunned, clean. No marks. C

  • Published by Signet Books. New York: New American Library. 1951

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, U.S.A.GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 3.00

    US$ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Paperback. first edition. 894 good Cover art by Harry Schaare. paperback.

  • More images

    Published by Coward-McCann, Inc 1947

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.Redux Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 11.44

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Fair. Fair hardcover. ORIGINAL 1947 EDITION. INSCRIBED TO PREVIOUS OWNER AND SIGNED BY AUTHOR. Pages have pencil check marks, slightly tanned. Covers show edge wear with rubbing/scuffing. Bumped corners. Spine edge heavy wear. Binding cracked/loosening but still intact.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships

  • Published by Signet Books. New York: New American Library. 1952

    • Softcover

    Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, U.S.A.GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 6.00

    US$ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Paperback. 2nd. 894 almost near fine Cover art by Harry Schaare. paperback.

  • Language: English

    Published by Naylor Co 1969

    0811102688 / 9780811102681

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, U.S.A.Hawking Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 23.27

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Meets or exceeds the good condition guidelines. Nice copy. Signed by the author. Five star seller - Buy with confidence.

  • Published by Signet, New York 1951

    • Softcover

    Seller: Steve Kilby, Guelph, CanadaSteve Kilby

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 3.00

    US$ 11.00 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Paperback. Condition: Good. First Signet printing. Light creases to the spine. Foxing to the inside of the cover. A little wear to the edges.

  • Published by Signet Books. New York: New American Library. 1951

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, U.S.A.GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 7.00

    US$ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Paperback. first edition. 894 very good - fine, reading crease Cover art by Harry Schaare. paperback.

  • Language: English

    Published by Naylor Co, San Antonio, TX 1969

    0811102688 / 9780811102681

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Saddlebag Books, Austin, U.S.A.Saddlebag Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 20.00

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good +. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Interior in fine condition; dust jacket has worn edges, but complete and fully intact and bright, now protected by mylar archival cover. Association Copy: includes small ownership stamp by Mike Cox, noted Texas history writer. Overall, a very nice

  • Language: English

    Published by Naylor, San Antonio TX 1969

    0811102688 / 9780811102681

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Craig Hokenson Bookseller, Dallas, U.S.A.Craig Hokenson Bookseller

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 23.50

    US$ 3.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition/First Printing. Quite nice, but the jacket spine is pretty well sunned.

  • Published by Signet Books, NY 1951

    • Softcover

    Seller: Daedalus Books, Portland, U.S.A.Daedalus Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 9.95

    US$ 6.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Paperback. First Signet edition.; 12mo.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by August House, Little Rock, Arkansas 1983

    0935304576 / 9780935304572

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: K. L. Givens Books, Bella Vista, U.S.A.K. L. Givens Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 23.00

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardback. Condition: VG-. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Hardback bound in red cloth-covered boards with black title on the spine, end pages illustrated with a map of Arkansas. Book has minor bumps at corners as only defect to note. The dust jacket has modest edge wear with a tear along lower back spine (now protected

  • Published by Ariel Books - Farrar, Straus and Giroux 1964

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Deja Vu Books, Poplar Grove, U.S.A.Deja Vu Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 15.00

    US$ 5.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Reading Copy. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Beige hardcover cloth binding is square and tight, hinges weak, some shelfwear, back library pocket intact with lots of library stamps. Book is worn but a decent reading copy. Last page with pocket has been reinforced. DJ has spine sticker, some wrinkl

  • Language: English

    Published by August House 1983

    0935304584 / 9780935304589

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, U.S.A.Hawking Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 33.09

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Signed by the author. Has some wear. Five star seller - Buy with confidence.

  • Published by Panther, Uk 1958

    • Softcover

    Seller: EbenezerBooks, Tynewydd, United KingdomEbenezerBooks

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 6.88

    US$ 14.70 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Fair+. with shelf wear, with wear to edges and corners, some wear to cover, some cover creasing and handling wear, pages browning, scuffing to spine, a good tight clean copy overall. wealth and power in his grasp. he met his match with the fiery reckless Josephine!! lovely front cover, nice bodi

  • More images
    • Softcover

    Seller: The Book Abyss, St. Paul, U.S.A.The Book Abyss

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 10.88

    US$ 4.90 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Good. Please see any and all photos connected with this listing. A bit scuffed but all pages intact and legible. Good reading copy. Clean. No store stamps. --- --- A big, lusty novel about modern Texas -- its people and its oil. . .

  • Published by Signet Books. New York: New American Library.

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, U.S.A.GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 16.00

    US$ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Paperback. first edition. T-2155 near fine 1962 paperback.

  • Published by Naylor Co 1969

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, U.S.A.Books From California

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 18.91

    US$ 4.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Includes dust jacket. Ex library copy.

  • Published by Signet Books Paperback #894, New York 1951

    • Softcover

    Seller: Nightingale Books, stoughton, U.S.A.Nightingale Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 18.00

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Printing. VG+ in pictorial wraps with yellow & white lettering & cover art by Harry Schaare picturing two Southern gentlemen checking out a pair of half-clad brown women. Novel set in the frontier Southwest of Arkansas about a wealthy bethrothed to another landowner's daighter but taken with

  • Published by Naylor 1969

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Canford Book Corral, Freeville, U.S.A.Canford Book Corral

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 20.00

    US$ 4.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Near FINE. A Near FINE+ copy with a VG bright dj., 1st Edition.

  • More images

    Published by Signet Books, United States 1951

    • Softcover

    Seller: Joseph M Zunno, ROY, U.S.A.Joseph M Zunno

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 20.00

    US$ 6.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    soft. Condition: See Pic.

  • Published by Literary Licensing, LLC 2013

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, U.S.A.Books From California

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 22.29

    US$ 4.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    hardcover. Condition: Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Kessinger Publishing 2007

    0548073384 / 9780548073384

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 42.35

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Kessinger Publishing 2007

    0548073384 / 9780548073384

    • Hardcover

    Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 45.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Published by Panther Books 1958

    • Softcover

    Seller: Zardoz Books, Westbury, United KingdomZardoz Books

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 5.44

    US$ 26.66 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    795. Condition: vg. 1st Panther 795 1958 edition paperback, vg In stock shipped from our UK warehouse.

  • Language: English

    Published by Kessinger Publishing 2007

    0548073384 / 9780548073384

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 47.00

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Published by creative age press 1950

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Thylacine Books, Fort Worth, U.S.A.Thylacine Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 29.50

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. dj: avg in mylar. book: avg faint spotting to ul corner f cover. signed by author, 1st ed. Signed by Author(s).

  • Published by creative age press 1950

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Thylacine Books, Fort Worth, U.S.A.Thylacine Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 34.50

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. dj: fine minus slight nick t edge f cover & faded spine. calling it near fine. book: fine. signed by author. Signed by Author(s).

  • More images

    Published by Creative Age Press 1950

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Basket Case Books, Boulder, U.S.A.Basket Case Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 35.00

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 1950 Hardcover 1st edition (1950 on title and copyright page) 8vo. 328pp. Interior signed by Claud Garner with gift inscription "Merry Christmas Randy from the McComers" Interior otherwise clean; binding tight. Boards clean. No dust jacket. NOT an ex-library. Signed by Aut

  • Published by Creative Age, New York 1950

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Looking for Books?, CORPUS CHRISTI, U.S.A.Looking for Books?

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 35.00

    US$ 6.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. First Edition. Book is clean and tight. Signed and inscribed by Author on half-title "To Mrs. Allen Hauck with best wishes Claud Garner". Bottom of spine is bumped and shelf worn. Small rubbed spots on top front cover. Dust jacket has shelf wear on all edges (includin