Published by Hamburg: G. W. Niemeyer, neue vermehrte Auflage, [1910]., 1910
Softcover. 90 Seiten und 2 Blatt mit Inseraten. Graue Original - Broschur. 10 x 6 cm. Einige Ecken sind geknickt. Mäßig erhalten. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! K15579-216306.
Couverture souple. Condition: Très bon. In-8° broché,format moyen,couverture illustrée en couleurs,édité par la Société pour le centenaire 1893-1993,2 cartes,sont une dépliante,photographies en couleurs,tableaux,131 pages.Très bon état.
Published by Köhler, Gera, 1874
Seller: Antiquariat Stefan Krüger, Essen, NRW, Germany
Leinen. 1874. 466 S. Oln. Innengelenk geplatzt. Buch.
Published by Berlin, Leonhard Simion. 1873., 1873
Seller: Versandantiquariat Dr. Peter Rudolf, Berlin, Germany
Association Member: GIAQ
3. Aufl., 2 Ausgabe; Original-Halbleder mit marmoriertem Schnitt, gr.-8°, 466 S., Kapitale gering berieben, papierbedingt meher vom Rand her schwach gebräunt, insgesamt aber noch gutes und recht dekoratives Exemplar.
Language: German
Published by Leipzig, Hamburg und Itzehoe, Schuberth & Niemeyer, 1837
Seller: Antiquariat Braun, Gengenbach, Germany
Condition: Gut. 22,5 x 15 cm. IV, 324 Seiten, 16 Seiten Notenanhang, mit 2 Komponisten-Portraits. *Die erste Ausgabe des Werks erschien 1835 (vgl. ADB VIII, 409). - Gathy erwarb sich besondere Verdienste in Norddeutschland durch Gründung von Musikfesten und Musikgesellschaften. - Durchgehend gebräunt und teils stockfleckig. Mit Stahlstichportraits von John Field und Abbé Gelinek.- Einband an den Kanten leicht berieben. Besitzereintrag auf dem Vorsatzblatt. Seiten papierbedingt etwas gebräunt. Ansonsten gut erhalten. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 300 Pappband der Zeit mit handschriftlichem Rückenschild. Ausgabe in Einem Bande. Zweite stark vermehrte und verbesserte Auflage.
Published by Berlin, Verlag von Leonhard Simion., 1873
Seller: Antiquariat Rainer Schlicht, Berlin, Germany
Ca. 22 x 15,5 cm. 2 Blatt, 406 (2) Seiten. Halblederband der Zeit mit goldgeprägtem Rückentitel. Papierbedingt gebräunt, Name auf Titel, Einband berieben.
Published by Leipzig-Hamburg-Itzehoe, Schuberth & Niemeyer, 1835
Seller: ANTIQUARIAT H. EPPLER, Karlsruhe, Germany
1. Ausgabe in einem Band. Gr. 8°. 324 S. 16 S. Anhang Noten etc. Orig.pappband, Rückentitel, Einband berieben und teils bestoßen, Name Mathilde Dreyer , 1843 am Vorsatz, teils fleckig, insges. gut brauchbar. mit Noten und einige Falttafeln, RAdierungen Beethoven, Czerny, John Field, Abbe Gelinek, J.N. Hummel, Fried. Kalkbrenner, Albert Methfessel, Mozart, J. Moscheles, 1 Falttafel zeigt Paganini (diese gefaltet und eigerissen), Ferdinand Riess, Jaques Schmitt.
Published by Hamburg, G. W. Niemeyer, 1840
Seller: ARNO ADLER - Buchhandlung u. Antiquariat, Lübeck, Germany
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Gut bis sehr gut. 1. Auflage. Hamburg, G. W. Niemeyer 1840. IV, 115 S. 8°. HLwd. d. Zt. (Halbleineneinband der Zeit) mit marmor. Deckenbezug. - Erste Ausgabe, sehr selten. - Beschreibung des ersten Norddeutschen Musikfestes zu Lübeck, zu dem der Musikdirektor Gottfried Herrmann (1808-1878) die Anregung gegeben hatte und das im Juni 1839 veranstaltet wurde. An dem Fest beteiligten sich zahlr. norddt. Städte, u.a. Altona, Bremen, Güstrow, Hamburg, Kiel, Lüneburg, Rostock, Schwerin, Wismar und Lübeck. - Die 2 schönen Kreidelithographien nach Carl Julius Milde zeigen die musikalische "Aufführung in der St. Marien Kirche" und "Die Fahrt nach Travemünde" (eine Brigg im Schlepptau eines Dampfschiffes auf der Trave), außerdem zeigt eine dritte Tafel den Querschnitt des Festzeltes ("Durchschnitt des Zeltes"). - August Gathy (1800/04? bis 1858), Musikschriftsteller und Kritiker, lebte längere Zeit in Berlin, Hamburg und Paris und wurde im norddeutschen Raum sehr geachtet. Durch ihn wurden u.a. zahlr. Musikgesellschaften in Norddeutschland gegründet und er war einer der Stifter der Hamburger Musikfeste und federführend beteiligt bei dem ersten norddeutschen Musikfest in Lübeck. (siehe Mendel/Reissmann IV, S. 140f). - Einband nur etwas berieben. Innenspiegel gering stockfleckig. - Gut erhaltene Ausgabe. - *** 93 Jahre Antiquariat Arno Adler ***.
Language: German
Published by Hamburg, G. W. Niemeyer, 1840
Seller: Antiquariat Braun, Gengenbach, Germany
Condition: Gut. 21 x 13,5 cm. IV, 528, XII Seiten, 24 Notentafeln, mit 7 (von 8) Komponisten-Portraits. *Die erste Ausgabe des Werks erschien 1835 (vgl. ADB VIII, 409. - Gathy erwarb sich besondere Verdienste in Norddeutschland durch Gründung von Musikfesten und Musikgesellschaften. - Durchgehend gebräunt und teils stockfleckig. Mit Stahlstichportraits von Czerny, Hummel, Kalkbrenner, Moscheles, Mozart, F. Ries, und C. M. v. Weber, gestochen von Carl Meyer (Nürnberg). Das entsprechende Beethoven-Portrait fehlt. Seiten etwas knapp beschnitten und im vorderen Bereich etwas gebräunt, vereinzelt stärker braunfleckig. Ansonsten sauber und gut erhalten. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 600 Neu kartoniert mit Deckelschild, am Rücken mit Leinenstreifen geklebt. Ausgabe in einem Bande, zweite vermehrte und verbesserte Auflage.
Published by Berlin, Simion., 1873
Seller: Antiquariat Roland Gögler, Kempten, Germany
27,6 x 15,8 cm. 2 Bl., 466 Seiten. Halbleder der Zeit mit goldenem Rückentitel und etwas Rückenvergoldung, mit grünen Vorsätzen. Deckel angestaubt, Kanten berieben, Vorsätze teils fleckig. Schulpreis der Realschule Magdeburg an den Primaner Hermann Schlüter für seine Leistungen im Gesange, mit entsprechender Widmung und Schulstempel auf zusätzlich eingebundenem Blatt, Magedburg 1873.
Publication Date: 2025
Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, India
Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: German. Language: German. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2025, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1840. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - German, Pages:- 590, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 590 590.
Publication Date: 2025
Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, India
Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: German. Language: German. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2025, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1840. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - German, Pages:- 590, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 590 590.
Publication Date: 2025
Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, India
Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: German. Language: German. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2025, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1840. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - German, Pages:- 598, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 598 598.