Gebhardt Albert (34 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (34)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Condition: Used

    US$ 23.00

    US$ 6.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. xli, [1], 222 p.; Anhang: die Johannesparalellen, p. 223-47, separate at end; 24 cm. [First edition 1892] Good cinnamon cloth under boards. Slight ruled ink underscoring.

  • Published by Landesgeschichtlichen Vereinigung für die Mark Brandenburg e. V., (gegr. 1884) Berlin, 1954 1954

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Carl Wegner

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 20.89

    US$ 10.37 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Add to basket

    Softcover. 27,5 x 21 cm, Originalbroschur mit 107 Seiten und einigen s/w Abbildungen. Der Vorsatz ist an der Klammerung ausgerissen, ansonsten gutes Exemplar. aus dem Inhalt: E. Kaeber: Willy Hoppe als märkischer Historiker (mit Anhang "Veröffentlichungen von Univ.-Prof. Dr. Willy Hoppe"); Dr. H. Fricke: Fontanes Historik (3 Abb

  • Language: German

    Published by [Hamburg] : Hamburger Feuerkasse 1991

    • Softcover

    Seller: Druckwaren Antiquariat, Salzwedel, GermanyDruckwaren Antiquariat

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 5.93

    US$ 23.04 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Add to basket

    geheftet. Condition: Sehr gut. 3. Aufl. 71 S. : zahlr. Ill., Kt., 20 x 21 cm. Einband leicht berieben, ansonsten sehr gut erhalten. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 200.

  • Published by Whistling Hill Farm, Red Bank, New Jersey 1920

    • First Edition

    Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 20.00

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Unbound. Condition: Fine. Unused postal cover. Card measuring 5½" x 3¼". Illustrated with a halfttone portrait of a cow. Fine. Unused postal cover for Red Bank, New Jersey's Whistling Hill Farm, featuring a printed one cent Jefferson stamp.

  • Condition: Used

    US$ 27.30

    US$ 10.37 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Softcover. 4°, Originalheft komplett mit den Seiten 18 - 24 der fortlaufenden Jahrgangspaginierung, einfarbig illustriert. Zwei kleine blasse Tintenfleckchen auf dem vorderen Deckblatt. Insgesamt sauber und in gutem Zustand. weiterhin im Angebot sind Konvolute der folgenden Jahrgänge für je 20 Euro plus Porto: 3. Jg. 1920 (9 Hef

  • Condition: Used

    US$ 32.04

    US$ 10.37 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Softcover. 8°. Illustriertes Original-Heft. 22 Seiten, papierbedingt etwas gebräunt. Gut erhalten. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Ve

  • Condition: Used

    US$ 32.04

    US$ 10.37 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Softcover. 8°. Illustriertes Original-Heft. 22 Seiten, papierbedingt etwas gebräunt. Gut erhalten. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Ve

  • Language: German

    Published by Legare Street Press 2022

    1017058741 / 9781017058741

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 31.06

    US$ 15.98 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. In.

  • Published by Robert Noske / Borna-Leipzig 1928

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Akademische Buchhandlung Antiquariat, Freiberg, GermanyAkademische Buchhandlung Antiquariat

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 34.72

    US$ 20.16 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Gut bis sehr gut. 1. Auflage. 40 S. + 14 Tafeln mit 29 Abb., HLwd. unter Verwendung der O-Front , minimalst unsauber und lichtrandig , Bibex., typisch gestempelt und mit Reg.-Schild auf dem Rücken , sonst sauber , stabil und komplett.

  • Language: German

    Published by (Hamburg-Altona, ) 1976

    • Softcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Reinhold Pabel, Hamburg, GermanyAntiquariat Reinhold Pabel

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 8.31

    US$ 46.09 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    (Hamburg-Altona, 1976). 48 S. Mit zahlr. Abb. Quer-8vo. 20 cm. OBrosch. Möller/Tecke IV, 1318. - Kanten leicht berieben; sonst gutes, sauberes Exemplar.

  • Language: German

    Published by Legare Street Press 2022

    1017054142 / 9781017054149

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 40.90

    US$ 15.98 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. In.

  • More images

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 5.35

    US$ 69.13 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Sehr gut. 64 Seiten WeihnachtsSchmuckGeschichten: 14 neue Advents- und Weihnachtsgeschichten über Baumschmuck und Halsschmuck, Schmuckverpackungen und geschmückte Häuser . und natürlich darüber, was Weihnachten zu Weihnachten macht und wie man schmucklos glücklich wird. Mit Original-Weihnachtsgeschichte. Zu

  • Language: German

    Published by Dingwort Hbg. Altona, 1991

    Seller: Antiquariat J. Hünteler, Hamburg, GermanyAntiquariat J. Hünteler

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 11.87

    US$ 51.85 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Quer-8°, Kartoniert-O. Condition: Gut. 3. erw. Auflage.. 59 Seiten, Mit zahlreichen s/w Abbildungen, gutes Exemplar. P44948_HH Firmen Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.

  • Condition: Used

    US$ 94.95

    US$ 51.85 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Reihentitelblatt, 'Inhalt des vierzehnten Bandes, 178 Seiten (inkl. Titelblatt dieses Teilbandes). - Graumelierter Originalumschlag mit Deckel- und Rückentitel; 8vo.(ca. 22 x 16 cm). *** 1. AUFLAGE, BROSCHIERTE ORIGINALAUSGABE DER ERWEITERTEN DISSERTATION DAS VERFASSERS; unbe- und unaufgeschnittenes Exemplar. - Umschlag mit leic

  • Language: German

    Published by Legare Street Press 2022

    1017058741 / 9781017058741

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 33.74

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by BiblioBazaar 2009

    1113051191 / 9781113051196

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 42.22

    US$ 16.67 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 312 pages. 8.75x5.75x0.71 inches. This item is printed on demand.

  • Language: English

    Published by BiblioBazaar 2009

    1113051221 / 9781113051226

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 45.41

    US$ 16.67 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 312 pages. 10.00x7.50x0.71 inches. This item is printed on demand.

  • Language: German

    Published by Legare Street Press 2022

    1017058741 / 9781017058741

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 31.07

    US$ 6.69 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

  • Condition: New

    US$ 38.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    Add to basket

    LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1907 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd repri

  • Condition: New

    US$ 38.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    Add to basket

    LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1904 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd repri

  • More images

    Condition: New

    US$ 39.52

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Add to basket

    Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: German. Language: German. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine len

  • More images

    Condition: New

    US$ 39.71

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Add to basket

    Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: German. Language: German. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine len

  • More images

    Condition: New

    US$ 40.01

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Add to basket

    Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: German. Language: German. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine len

  • More images

    Condition: New

    US$ 40.40

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Add to basket

    Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: German. Language: German. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine len

  • More images

    Condition: New

    US$ 40.41

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Add to basket

    Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: German. Language: German. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine len

  • Language: German

    Published by Legare Street Press 2022

    1017058741 / 9781017058741

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United KingdomMajestic Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 39.88

    US$ 8.67 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: New. Print on Demand.

  • Language: German

    Published by Legare Street Press 2022

    1017058741 / 9781017058741

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 46.94

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: New. Print on Demand.

  • Language: German

    Published by Legare Street Press 2022

    1017058741 / 9781017058741

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, GermanyBiblios

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 42.22

    US$ 11.46 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: New. PRINT ON DEMAND.

  • Language: German

    Published by Legare Street Press 2023

    1021739553 / 9781021739551

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, GermanyBiblios

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 45.08

    US$ 11.46 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: New. PRINT ON DEMAND.

  • Language: German

    Published by Legare Street Press 2023

    1021739553 / 9781021739551

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 52.26

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: New. Print on Demand.