Geller Hans (102 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.85
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Published by Veb E. A. Seemann Verlag
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Good. Good condition. German edition. (Juvenile literature, Juvenile Fiction, Childrens Story) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be i…ncluded.
Language: German
Published by Seemann, Leipzig 1955
- Hardcover
Seller: Versandantiquariat Wenzel, Vierkirchen, GermanyVersandantiquariat Wenzel
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 7.13
US$ 11.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: sieheBeschreibung. Schutzumschlag. Merkwürdige Zeichnungen aus dem 19. Jahrhundert. Ln mit SU. 84 S. 8° SU mit Randläsuren. Deutsch.

Published by Seemann Verlag, Leipzig 1955
- Hardcover
Seller: Bücherpanorama am Johannisbad, Zwickau, GermanyBücherpanorama am Johannisbad
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.75
US$ 17.25 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketLeinen. Condition: Gut. Guter Umschlag. S. 83. m. Abb. (illustrator).
Published by Leipzig EA Seemann 1955
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Heininger, Hamdorf, GermanyAntiquariat Heininger
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 10.69
US$ 11.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket84 S.; Merkwürdige Zeichnungen aus dem 19. Jahrnundert; Oln; OU beschädigt; Papier etw. nachgedunkelt; ansonstensehr guter Zustand, keine Gebrauchsspuren.

Published by Leipzig : Seemann
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Artemis Lorenz & Lorenz GbR, Leipzig, GermanyAntiquariat Artemis Lorenz & Lorenz GbR
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 3.56
US$ 19.61 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket* Umfang/Format: 84 Seiten : Illustrationen ; 21 cm * Anmerkungen: Status nach VGG: vergriffen * Einbandart und Originalverkaufspreis: : M 18.00 * Sachgebiet: Bildende Kunst in diesem Büchlein geht es ?wie Kraut und Rüben durcheinander". Wenn es uns Deutschen ? selbst im freien Bereich der Kunst ? auch schwer fällt, eine Arbeit…über dergleichen Dinge ungeordnet und vom Standpunkt der Wissenschaft aus nicht in die große Entwicklung systematisch eingegliedert hinzunehmen, so bittet der Verfasser doch, in diesem Falle mit der von ihm nur nach zeitlichen Gesichtspunkten vorgelegten Einreihung der originellen und zum Teil lustigen Blätter zufrieden zu sein. Curiosa sind immer Zeugnisse launiger Stimmungen oder Ausnahmeerscheinungen ? und nach welchen Richtlinien sollte man solche Werke ordnen? Man würde ihnen bei einem derartigen Versuch einen großen Teil ihres Reizes und ihres Wesens nehmen. Wohl ist die Arbeit zeitlich abgegrenzt, und zwar werden hier Aquarelle, Zeichnungen und Skizzen ? in einem Falle auch ein Ölbild ? des 19. Jahrhunderts vorgelegt, wobei besonders die erste Hälfte dieses Säculums berücksichtigt wurde. Klengel und Tischbein ? beide 1751 geboren, beide noch das neue Jahrhundert als Schaffende. gutes Exemplar, altersgemäß gebräunt, Gesamtzustand gut * Verlag: Leipzig : Seemann * Bindung: gebundene Ausgabe.
More imagesLanguage: German
Published by Munchner Verlag, Munich, Germany 1947
- Hardcover
Seller: Lucky Panther Books, Leonia, U.S.A.Lucky Panther Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 15.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. German language. Many artists are included, each with very brief information. 87 black & white images. Boards are clearly aged, worn at edges and spine. Interior pages are clean and undamaged. 216 pages, 5" x 7 1/2".
Published by Lpz Seemann 1955
- Hardcover
Seller: Klaus Schöneborn, Würzburg, GermanyKlaus Schöneborn
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.32
US$ 16.15 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketOLn. 0. 8°. 84 S. OLn. Sprache: Deutsch 0.500 gr.

Histopathology: Color Atlas of Organs and Systems
Grundmann, E. [Other Contributor]; Altmann, Hans-Werner [Other Contributor]; Geller, Stephen A. [Other Contributor];
- Hardcover
Seller: Mom's Resale and Books, River Hills, U.S.A.Mom's Resale and Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 32.95
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1989 Hardcover Edition. Pages unmarked. Does have previous owners name written on page edges. Light shelf wear to cover. No DJ if issued.
Published by Leipzig: VEB EA Seemann Verlag 1955
- Hardcover
Seller: Grammat Antiquariat, Oberbarnim, GermanyGrammat Antiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 10.69
US$ 15.00 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket0. 8°. 83 S. Olwd., Ou. Umschl. eingeriss. Buchblock halb gelöst. Sprache: Deutsch 0.500 gr. Olwd., Ou. Umschl. eingeriss. Buchblock halb gelöst.
Published by Leipzig, Koehler und Amelang 1968
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Thomas Emig, Altlandsberg, GermanyThomas Emig
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 14.26
US$ 11.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Gut bis sehr gut. Dust Jacket Condition: Gut. 1. Auflage. 141 pages with 85 b/w-illustrations on plates; clothbound with illustrated jacket.
Published by Leipzig. Seemann 1955
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Hentrich (Inhaber Jens Blaseio), Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Hentrich (Inhaber Jens Blaseio)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 7.13
US$ 18.46 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket84 S. Leinen. Schutzumschlag gedunkelt und mit kl.Randeinriss. Erste Ausgabe der Darstellungen von "Frohsinn und Spott". Mit erläuternden Texten. [K 310].
Published by E. A. Seemann Verlag Leipzig 1954
- Hardcover
Seller: Abrahamschacht-Antiquariat Schmidt, Freiberg, GermanyAbrahamschacht-Antiquariat Schmidt
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 10.69
US$ 18.46 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket8° Halbleinen. ohne Schutzumschlag, leichte Gebrauchsspuren an Einband und Block, Block sauber und fest, Einbandecken geknickt 72 Deutsch 300g.
Published by München : Münchner Verl u Graph Kunstanstalten, 1947
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Hartmut R. Schreyer, Augsburg, GermanyAntiquariat Hartmut R. Schreyer
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 16.63
US$ 13.84 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket216 S, zahlr. Abb. Orig.-Pappbd.
Published by Seemann Verlag, Leipzig 1955. 1955
- Hardcover
Seller: Versandantiquariat Dr. Peter Rudolf, Berlin, GermanyVersandantiquariat Dr. Peter Rudolf
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 5.94
US$ 24.22 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketOriginal-Leinen mit Original-Schutzumschlag, 84 S.; mit 37 Abb.
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Lang, Rennerod, GermanyAntiquariat Lang
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 5.94
US$ 17.30 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketMerkwürdige Zeichnungen aus dem 19. Jahrhundert. Leipzig: Seemann, 1955. OLn. m. OU. 84 S. m. Abb. - 21 x 15. * Minimal gebräunt.
Published by Leipzig : Seemann, VEB, 1954
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Hartmut R. Schreyer, Augsburg, GermanyAntiquariat Hartmut R. Schreyer
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 19.01
US$ 13.84 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket72 S. : überwiegend Ill. (z. T. farb.), Noten; ; 22 cm. Orig.-Halbleinen.
More imagesLanguage: German
Published by Münchner Verlag 1947
- Hardcover
Seller: Librairie du Bassin, Bordeaux, FranceLibrairie du Bassin
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 10.69
US$ 18.46 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture rigide. Condition: Bon. Texte en Allemand / Text in German ! Zeichnungen und Aufzeichnungen Deutscher künstler in Rom zu beginn des 19.jahrhunderts. Joseph Führich und seine Freunde. Sans date. 12,5x18,9 cm. 216 p. Cartonnage éditeur. Etat correct. Menus frottements. Plats légèrement défraîchis. Intérieur en bon état.… Mors fendu en pied ! Dos insolé. Nom et date en garde. in-12°.
Published by E.A. Seemann Leipzig 1955
- Hardcover
Seller: Steffen Günther - Versandantiquariat, Dresden, GermanySteffen Günther - Versandantiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 2.49
US$ 33.45 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket8° Original-Leinen-Einband; 84 S.; fester Buchblock; helle saubere Seiten; sauberer Einband; ohne Schutzumschlag Sprache: de 400 gr.
Published by Münchner Verlag 1947, 1. - 5. Tausend. 1947
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Lesekauz Barbara Woeste M.A., Augsburg, GermanyAntiquariat Lesekauz Barbara Woeste M.A.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 9.50
US$ 28.84 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketKl. - 8°, 216 S. mit Abb., OPpbd. Besitzvermerke, geringe Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren, sonst gut erhalten.
Language: German
Published by VEB E.A. Seemann Verlag, Leipzig, 1955
- Hardcover
Seller: Clerc Fremin, Steingaden, GermanyClerc Fremin
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.32
US$ 25.55 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket84 Seiten Zustand: keine Beschädigungen, keine Eintragungen. Rücken, Ecken, Kanten gut. Der Schutzumschlag ist oben eingerissen. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 300 Hardcover Leinen, mit Schutzumschlag.
Language: German
Published by Münchner Verlag und graphische Kunstanstalten 1947. 1.-5. Tsd., 1947
- Hardcover
Seller: Eike Georg-Grabe, Kassel, GermanyEike Georg-Grabe
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.26
US$ 19.61 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket216 S. OPbd. illustriert, äußerlich gebräunt und etwas berieben, sonst sehr guter Zustand Name auf Vorsatz Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 0.
Language: German
Published by Leipzig, Seemann 1955, 1. Aufl. 1955
Seller: Antiquariat Zwiebelfisch, Weimar, GermanyAntiquariat Zwiebelfisch
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 5.35
US$ 20.76 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket84 S. mit SW-Abb., OGanzleinen, 8° (Ebd. min. fleckig, Seiten ger. gebräunt) 650 gr. Buch.
More imagesPublished by Rowohlt,, Hamburg, 1977
- Hardcover
Seller: Umbras Kuriositätenkabinett, Berlin, GermanyUmbras Kuriositätenkabinett
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 16.63
US$ 23.05 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket13 x 13 cm. 157 S. ISBN: Keine. OLn. mit OU / Orginal cloth. // Ganzleinen. In dust jacket. Guter Zustand / Good condition. 1. Auflage. Sprache: de. * Versandfertig innerhalb von 20 Stunden! Ka12. (Zeit). Jpg.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 57.71
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 58.67
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Mann, Berlin, Germany 1958
- Hardcover
Seller: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, U.S.A.Mullen Books, ABAA
Contact seller4-star sellerHardcover. 600 copies. Portfolio of marbled paper and green cloth with gilt spine titling; off-white wraps, sewn binding, [24] pp. booklet. 9 separate reproductions of penciled drawings within a stiff paper mat/folder. Text in German. Produced in 1958 for Christmas gifts. Drawings by Joseph Fuhrich. VG, ex-library, with stamp on… spine and inside cover of portfolio. portfolio shows shelf/edgewear and spine may be starting at top and bottom; In excellent condition otherwise.
Published by Jess, Dresden, 1956 1956
- Hardcover
Seller: Versandantiquariat Kerzemichel, Wittenberge, GermanyVersandantiquariat Kerzemichel
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 7.84
US$ 33.45 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket171 S., 4°, durchgehend sw bebildert, OHLn., ohne OS, 2 kl. Druckstellen auf Einband, gutes Exemplar.

Language: German
Published by Erfurt: Arbeitsgemeinschaft Thüringischer Verleger 1951
- Hardcover
Seller: Kepler-Buchversand Huong Bach, Weil der Stadt, GermanyKepler-Buchversand Huong Bach
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 14.26
US$ 22.95 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket4°, Halbleinen. Condition: Befriedigend. XXX, 273 S., mit zahlr. Abb. Gebraucht: Einband berieben- u. Stockfleckig, Einband- u. Papier gebräunt, ansonsten gut. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Language: German
Published by Leipzig - Veb E. A. Seemann Verlag 1955
Seller: Antiquariat Armebooks, Frankfurt am Main, GermanyAntiquariat Armebooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.40
US$ 23.07 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketGebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 84 Seiten; E. A. Seemann - 1. Auf. 1955 : Hans Geller - gb - 9-32-3-L2 B2-F3FV-7A59 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.