PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Philipp Reclam Jun, Leipzig
Seller: Societe des Bollandistes, Bruxelles, Belgium
Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. 174 p. Sans date (fin 19e ou début 20e siècle).
US$ 38.91
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Softcover. Condition: Good. Naverteld door Schenkman | Druk: 1 | Binding: Gebonden | Staat: Redelijk | Jaar: 1854.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 48.56
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketHRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Reuttlingen, Johann Georg Fleischbauer, 1776., 1776
Seller: Antiquariat Hans Hammerstein, München, Germany
origi.Pappband, 8°, 368 Seiten. Titel und Seiten zum Teil stockfleckig, ein paar Seiten eselsohrig, Eintrag auf Innendeckel, Vorsatz angebrochen, vord.Vorsatz fehlt, Einband stark beschädigt, Rücken fehlt, Schnitt stocklfleckig.
Seller: Buchpark, Trebbin, Germany
Condition: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Seiten: 676 | Sprache: Deutsch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.
Seller: Forgotten Books, London, United Kingdom
US$ 27.82
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New. Print on Demand. This book is a collection of letters and essays written by German writer, Christian Fürchtegott Gellert, one of the most influential German Enlightenment writers, to his friends, colleagues, and students, offering a fascinating glimpse into the author's life, his literary work, and his thoughts on faith, happiness, and Prussian society. Gellert's letters reveal a writer as engaged in the concerns of his time as he was devoted to strengthening the bond between his fellow citizens. These letters offer themes of strength in trying times, finding joy in life's little pleasures, and the importance of good values and a strong moral character. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
Published by Halle. Otto Hendel, 1890
Seller: Antiquariat Bäßler, Vohenstrauss, Germany
300 S. mit abbildungen gute Erhaltung, Einband sauber, an Kanten gering berieben, Seiten sauber, ohne Einträge, papierbedingt etwas gedunkelt, wenige Seiten gering altersfleckig, enthält: Hannchen und die Küchlein (Eberhard); Der Gefangene von Chillon, Parisina (Byron); Fabeln und Erzählungen (Gellerts ); Gediche (Petösi); Die Hermannschlacht (Kleist); Der Eid (Herder); 0 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 505 privater Halbleineneinband, mit leeren Rückentitel, Frakturschrift, umlaufend marmorierter Schnitt.
Language: German
Published by Hahn schen Verlags-Buchhandlung,, 1836
Seller: Clerc Fremin, Steingaden, Germany
Neueste Original-Ausgabe. 178 Seiten Zustand: keine Eintragungen, ein wenig braunfleckig. Rücken leicht lädiert, Bindung hält noch gut. Ecken und Kanten sind berieben/bestoßen. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 268 Hardcover, kartoniert mit Punzierung, Farbrundumschnitt, ohne Schutzumschlag.
Language: German
Published by J.G. Fleischhauer, Reuttlingen, 1774
Seller: Bath House Books, Ditchingham, United Kingdom
First Edition
US$ 48.20
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaper Boards. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. 8vo. 1774-6. 1st ed. 8 (ex10) vols (wanting vols 2 and 6). Small university library stamp on verso of title pages. Very clean in rubbed and scuffed original paper boards (wanting 2 labels).Images available on request.
Published by Chur, bei A.L: Otto, 1817,, 1817
Seller: Harteveld Rare Books Ltd., Marly, Switzerland
in-8vo, 103 S. (+1), Original-Pappband. Rücken mit Papierstreifen verstärkt. Please notify before visiting to see a book. Prices are excl. VAT/TVA (only Switzerland) & postage. Helveticat -;
Published by Flittnery, Berlin, 1824
Seller: L'Angolo del Collezionista di B. Pileri, Rignano Flaminio, RM, Italy
Condition: Good. Molte belle tavole in b/n f.t., di S. Kupeern. Edito da C. H. Flittnery Sche. - Berlin, 1824. Bella rilegatura coeva in mezza pelle. Firma di vecchia appartenenza al risguardo. 10,5x17,5; pp.192. Raro e in Ottimo stato. , Molto buono (Very Good). Book.
Published by Walter de Gruyter, Berlin, 2013
Seller: J & J LUBRANO MUSIC ANTIQUARIANS LLC, Syosset, NY, U.S.A.
Signed
5 volumes. Large octavo. Original publisher's full ivory linen with green title labels gilt to spines. Band I: (1740-1755), xvi, 440 pp.; Band II: (1756-1759), xi, 525 pp.; Band III: (1760-1763), xii, 560 pp.; Band IV: (1764-1766), ix, 308 pp.; Band V: (1767-1769), xv, 601 pp. All except Band II inscribed to musicologist and professor of German, William A. Little, and signed by the author. Signed.
Published by P. Meijer Warnars, Amsterdam, 1788
Seller: Von Meyenfeldt, Slaats & Sons, Breda, Netherlands
Half-Leather. Condition: Goede staat. 3e Druk. 699 pag.
Published by Leipzig, Hahn 1838., 1838
Seller: Antiquariat Thomas Mertens, Berlin, Germany
Hardcover. Condition: Gut. C.F. Gellert's sämmtliche Fabeln und Erzählungen, Leipzig 1838, Lithographien Georg Osterwald "C.F. Gellert's sämmtliche Fabeln und Erzählungen in drei Büchern. Vignetten von G. Osterwald. Neueste Original-Ausgabe." --- Die Erstausgabe der Fabeln von Christian Fürchtegott Gellert erschien 1837. Die Illustrationen (Lithographien) stammen von Georg Osterwald (1803-1884). Leipzig, Hahn 1838. Halblederband (26 x 18 x 1,4 cm) der Zeit mit Rückentitel. IV + 138 Seiten. Mit Frontispiz (Gellert-Porträt), illustriertem Titel, 46 Textabbildungen und zahlreichen Initialen jeweils in Lithographie. --- Zustand: Einband berieben, Seiten durchgehend etwas stockfleckig. Nachweise: Rümann 1520. Rümann, Das illustrierte Buch 260.
Published by Pieter Meijer op den dam
Seller: Verzamelaars kabinet, Alkmaar, Netherlands
Softcover. Condition: Good. Dit is een prachtige set van drie boeken compleet met alle fraaie prenten.
Language: German
Published by C. G. Flittner'sche Buchhandlung, Berlin, 1824
Seller: Buchbinderei & Bücher-Antiquariat Beat Gschwind, Basel, BS, Switzerland
Halbleder-Einband. Condition: Gut. Halblederband mit Ecken mit Rückentitelschild und Goldprägung, 8° (17,5cm x 10,6cm x 2cm) Vorsatzblatt, S. 1,2 fehlt, Titelblatt mit Kupfer, XXXII, 192 S. und 11 Tafeln mit ganzseitigen Kupferstichen, 1 Vorsatzblatt. gut, Stockflecken, Einband etwas abgenutzt, Ecken bestossen. Besitzereintrag dat. mit Widmung in Tinte auf Vorsatzblatt.
Language: German
Published by Forgotten Books Jan 2019, 2019
ISBN 10: 0260918121 ISBN 13: 9780260918123
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germany
Buch. Condition: Neu. Neuware.
Weidmanns Erben u. Reich, Lpz., 2 Bände in einem. EA; 1770. 650 S., Hldr. (Berieben; NaT.; Titel etw. ausgebessert)--- 750 Gramm.
Seller: Buchpark, Trebbin, Germany
Condition: Hervorragend. Zustand: Hervorragend | Seiten: 674 | Sprache: Deutsch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.
Published by Hahn'sche Verlags-Buchhandlung, Leipzig 1823, 1823
Seller: Versandhandel für Sammler, Borna, Germany
9. Original-Ausgabe, mit Frontispiz, farbigen Schnitt, Halbleineneinband, Format 12,5 x 21,0 cm guter Zustand, Ecken berieben, Exlibris im vorderen Buchdeckel de 232 S. 1001 g.
Language: German
Published by Verlag Capar Fritsch,, 1795
Seller: Clerc Fremin, Steingaden, Germany
Neue verbesserte Auflage. 232 Seiten Zustand: mit Eintragungen im Buchdeckel und in den Vorsätzen. Lädierter Einband. Bindung hält noch gut. Rücken, Ecken, Kanten sind berieben/bestoßen. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 307 Hardcover, kartoniert, ohne Schutzumschlag.
Language: German
Published by Verlag Georg Rhodius Stochdorph, Straßburg,, 1749
Seller: Clerc Fremin, Steingaden, Germany
406 Seiten Zustand: kurzer Vermerk im Buchdeckel, ansonsten keine Eintragungen. Bis Seite 6 leicht wurmstichig, ca. 30 Seiten sind eselohrig. Lädierter Einband. Bindung hält noch gut. Rücken, Ecken, Kanten sind berieben/bestoßen. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 291 Hardcover, Holz, ohne Schutzumschlag.
Publication Date: 2025
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, India
LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1784 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. Pages: 345 As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 345 Volume 9 Language: German.
Publication Date: 2025
Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, India
Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: German. Language: German. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2025, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1784. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - German, Vol:- Volume 9, Pages:- 345, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. Volume 9 345 345.