Gerbrandy Piet (86 results)

- Softcover
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United KingdomAwesomeBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.87
US$ 5.51 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Ontbinding This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee… if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariaat Hortus Conclusus, Bergambacht, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Hortus Conclusus
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 4.16
US$ 16.72 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Paar lichte gebruikssporen, nog een zeer goed exemplaar. Please see description or ask for photos.

Published by J.M. Meulenhoff, 2005. 87 pp. 2005
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariaat Hortus Conclusus, Bergambacht, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Hortus Conclusus
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 4.16
US$ 16.72 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Paar lichte gebruikssporen, nog een (zeer) goed exemplaar. Please see description or ask for photos.

- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariaat Hortus Conclusus, Bergambacht, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Hortus Conclusus
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 4.16
US$ 16.72 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback, in zeer goede staat. Please see description or ask for photos.

- Softcover
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United KingdomBahamut Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.87
US$ 9.33 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

The Essential Gorter 2 - Selected Poems: Translated by Lloyd Haft
Gorter, Herman (Author)/ Gerbrandy, Piet (Foreword)/ Haft, Lloyd (Translator)
Language: English
Published by Arimei Books 2021
Series: The Essential Gorter, Book 2 of 2. Book 2 of 2 - The Essential Gorter
- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 24.17
US$ 13.37 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 214 pages. 5.83x0.45x8.27 inches. In Stock.

Language: English
Published by Arimei Books 2021-11-03 2021
Series: The Essential Gorter, Book 2 of 2. Book 2 of 2 - The Essential Gorter
- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 21.18
US$ 20.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Paperback. Condition: New.
More images- Softcover
Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech RepublicBookbot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 4.51
US$ 24.21 shippingShips from Czech Republic to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Fair. Spuren von Feuchtigkeit / Nässe; Leichte Rillen / Abschürfungen / Risse / Knicke.
More images- Softcover
Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech RepublicBookbot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 4.51
US$ 24.21 shippingShips from Czech Republic to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Fine. Leichte Rillen / Abschürfungen / Risse / Knicke; Gebrochener Buchrücken; Farbtonänderung.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, NetherlandsBarksdale Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.88
US$ 23.07 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. First Edition. In zijn tweede bundel, Nors en zonder haten, betoont Piet Gerbrandy zich wederom een volbloed romanticus, die de verschrikkingen van het bestaan de baas probeert te worden in een geheel eigen idioom, dat klassieke compactheid combineert met de retorische kracht van homerische epitheta. Het plattel…and is de biotoop van deze dichter, die zich verre houdt van alles wat vlot en modern is. Na negen gedichten waarin hij zijn positie tegenover zijn rondborstige Muzen bepaalt, volgen vier afdelingen die gekenmerkt worden door een afwisseling van gelatenheid en geamuseerde vertwijfeling.

- Softcover
Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, NetherlandsBarksdale Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.88
US$ 23.07 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Opdrachtje van ca. 9 woorden en datum op schutblad.

Published by Amsterdam : Querido 1996
- Softcover
Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, NetherlandsBarksdale Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.88
US$ 23.07 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Paperback, 8vo.; Leesvouwen rug.

Hektors noodlot: De ondergang van de held van Troje in de Ilias van Homeros + Metriek, Taaleigen, Annotaties + Docentenhandleiding (3 delen)
Derksen, Marcel & Piet Gerbrandy & Marius Goossens & Peter van Gurp & Job de Wilde
Published by Emmeloord : Hermaion 1992
- Softcover
Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, NetherlandsBarksdale Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.88
US$ 23.07 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 3 uniforme delen: 1 paperback en 2 geniete uitgaven: 222+50+36 pagina's, 8vo.

Published by Meulenhoff, Amsterdam 2005
- Softcover
Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, NetherlandsBarksdale Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.88
US$ 23.07 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good.

De post van Bilderdijk: Een bundel beschouwingen over brieven voor Marinus van Hattum
Johannes, Gert-Jan & Joris van Eijnatten & Piet Gerbrandy (samenstelling)
Published by Eon Pers, Amstelveen 2015
- Softcover
Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, NetherlandsBarksdale Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.88
US$ 23.07 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Opdrachtje van ca. 10 woorden op titelpagina.

Language: Dutch
Published by Amsterdam : Athenaeum - Polak & Van Gennep 2009
- Softcover
Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, NetherlandsBarksdale Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.88
US$ 23.07 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Paperback, klein 8vo.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: In 't Wasdom - antiquariaat Cornelissen & De Jong, Notter, NetherlandsIn 't Wasdom - antiquariaat Cornelissen & De Jong
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 13.07
US$ 22.49 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. First Edition. I.g.st., 68 pp., 1e druk Wordt verzonden als brievenbuspakket.

Hektors noodlot: De ondergang van de held van Troje in de Ilias van Homeros + Metriek, Taaleigen, Annotaties + Docentenhandleiding (3 delen)
Derksen, Marcel & Piet Gerbrandy & Marius Goossens & Peter van Gurp & Job de Wilde
Published by Emmeloord : Hermaion 1992
- Softcover
Seller: Klondyke, Almere, NetherlandsKlondyke
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 13.07
US$ 23.07 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 3 uniforme delen: 1 paperback en 2 geniete uitgaven: 222+50+36 pagina's, 8vo.

Language: Dutch
Published by Arnhem-Amsterdam, Maatschap Polak & Goddijn-Uitgeverij Balans. 2006 2006
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Schot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.20
US$ 28.84 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
238 p. Hardcover, goede staat.

- Softcover
Seller: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, NetherlandsMooney's bookstore
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.60
US$ 17.24 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very good.

- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Schot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 9.56
US$ 28.84 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
267 (1) p. Paperback (Mooi exemplaar.).

- Softcover
Seller: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, NetherlandsMooney's bookstore
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 21.47
US$ 17.24 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Schot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.62
US$ 28.84 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
335 (1) p. Paperback (Mooi exemplaar.).

- Softcover
Seller: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, NetherlandsMooney's bookstore
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 23.75
US$ 17.24 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, NetherlandsMooney's bookstore
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 23.75
US$ 17.24 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Houtman Boeken, Utrecht, NetherlandsHoutman Boeken
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 6.76
US$ 34.55 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: fine. 2004, 70pp, paperback in goede staat.

- Softcover
Seller: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, NetherlandsMooney's bookstore
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 25.40
US$ 17.24 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very good.

Published by Meulenhoff 2005
- Softcover
Seller: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, NetherlandsMooney's bookstore
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 25.40
US$ 17.24 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very good.

- Softcover
Seller: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, NetherlandsMooney's bookstore
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 26.00
US$ 17.24 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very good.

- Softcover
Seller: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, NetherlandsMooney's bookstore
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 26.13
US$ 17.24 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.