Softcover. Condition: Bon. Edition 2008. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Edition 2008. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 41.84
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Éditions des Musées nationaux., 1954
Seller: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Introduction de L. Van Ryssel; préface de Germain Bazin; notices d'Albert Chatelet. 8vo. 99 pp., 32 plates in black & white. Text in French. Very good in wraps.
Language: French
Published by Hachette Livre Bnf 6/1/2012, 2012
ISBN 10: 2012623042 ISBN 13: 9782012623040
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Recueil d'Exercices Sur La M�canique Rationnelle (2e �d) (�d.1889). Book.
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 37.13
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 51.46
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketHRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Germain Albert, 1922
Seller: Abraxas-libris, Bécherel, France
Broché. In-12 (15.5x20.5 cm), broché, 468 pages, ouvrage d'Albert Germain, fondateur de "La Cote" ; dos courbé et jauni, coiffes et coins frottés, intérieur assez frais, assez bon état. Livraison a domicile (La Poste) ou en Mondial Relay sur simple demande.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 37.28
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Published by CHEZ L'AUTEUR, 1922
Seller: Démons & Merveilles, Joinville, France
Condition: Fine. 1922. Fine.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 40.34
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: French
Published by André Martel, 1959
Seller: ARTLINK, SAINT HAON LE VIEUX, FR, France
Condition: Bon Etat. André Martel 1959 In-8°, couverture souple en papier fort gris orné de l'écusson vert de la ville, 146 pages, bel exemplaire. Bon Etat *** PROCHAINE MISE A JOUR DU CATALOGUE LE 12 JUIN 2026 *** Paiement PayPal immédiat, Colissimo contre signature pour les envois de plus de 50 euros, Mondial Relay accepté pour : FRANCE Allemagne, Autriche, Belgique, Espagne, Italie, Portugal, Luxembourg, Pays-Bas, Pologne (Communiquer votre point ou locker si connu). Une participation supplémentaire peut être demandée pour les colis lourds hors France où les envois compris entre 5 et 25 kg sont dégressifs : 2 à 4 kilogrammes - 7.99 / 5 à 10 kg - 15.99 / 15 -25 kg - 25.99. Certaines de nos collections ( Vian, Céline, Camus (.) peuvent être expédiées en Franco de port. Pour l'international hors Europe (Suisse, Canada, Japon, Etats-Unis, les frais d'expéditions peuvent varier selon le poids (mise à jour : 1 juin 2026).
Published by Geneve, Editions d'art Albert Skira,, 1942
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Acceptable. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A readable copy. All pages and the cover are intact (dust cover may be missing). Pages can include considerable notes--in pen or highlighter--but notes cannot obscure the text. Large format (4to) in card covers, worn with some some splitting at the spine, but with the binding still sound. Coloured plates are lifting but are all present and remain bright and clean. Decent copy.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 43.14
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
P. , ed. de l'auteur, 1922, in8br. , 460pp. , qqs rousseurs. A. Germain fondateur de " La Cote ".
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 42.10
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 47.15
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 46.54
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Sans mention d'éditeur, 1922
Seller: LibrairieLaLettre2, Villefranche de Lauragais, France
Broché. Condition: Etat moyen. In-8 Description :468 pp. Exemplaire non coupé. Tampons de bibliothèque. Un gros accroc sur la couverture et les 1ères pages. Langue : Français Nb de volumes : 1.
Published by Paris, Librairie Arthème Fayard, 1960., 1960
Seller: AUSONE, Bruxelles, Belgium
15 x 19, 248 pp., broché, bon état (dos gauchi).
Seller: Forgotten Books, London, United Kingdom
US$ 23.16
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New. Print on Demand. This book provides a detailed overview of the terrestrial and freshwater gastropods found in France. It includes information on their anatomy, classification, and distribution. The author, an experienced naturalist, has spent years studying these mollusks and brings their expertise to bear in this comprehensive guide. Readers will find a wealth of information about the biology and ecology of snails and slugs, illustrated with numerous color photographs and detailed drawings. The book also includes keys to help readers identify the different species. Whether you are a professional malacologist or a nature enthusiast interested in learning more about these fascinating creatures, this book is a valuable resource. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
Published by Fundació La Caixa,, Barcelona,, 2007
Seller: Llibreria Antiquària Delstres, Canet de Mar, B, Spain
233 pàgines. Profusament il lustrat. Encuadernat en cartoné editorial sense la sobrecoberta, en bon estat, només lleugeres taquetes d'humitat en portada. 28,5x23 cm.
tapa blanda. Condition: 2ª Mano. Dust Jacket Condition: 2ª Mano. Ediciones Indigo. 2002. Clásicos esotéricos. Libro.
Seller: Forgotten Books, London, United Kingdom
US$ 27.62
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New. Print on Demand. This book compellingly examines the nuanced legal landscape governing insurance policies and disputes in 19th century Belgium. The author, an expert in the field, explores the complexities of insurance law, shedding light on key topics such as the rights and obligations of insurers and policyholders, the interpretation of insurance policies, and the legal framework that governs insurance contracts. Through detailed analysis of legal principles and the examination of real-world cases, this book provides valuable insights into the historical development of insurance law and its practical application. By delving into the legal intricacies of this subject, the author offers a comprehensive understanding of the multifaceted nature of insurance law and its significance in protecting the interests of both insurers and policyholders. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
Condition: as new. couverture souple, moyen format , comme neuf état. Sous blister. 3313845 - Sylvie Germain devant le mystère, le fantastique, le merveilleux : Actes du colloque de l'IMEC en partenariat avec l'université , Collectif, Presses Universitaires De Caen, 2015.