Language: English
Published by Kessinger Publishing, 2010
ISBN 10: 1168022533 ISBN 13: 9781168022530
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Kessinger Publishing, 2010
ISBN 10: 1168022533 ISBN 13: 9781168022530
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Kessinger Publishing, 2010
ISBN 10: 1168022533 ISBN 13: 9781168022530
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 29.76
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Kessinger Publishing, 2010
ISBN 10: 1168022533 ISBN 13: 9781168022530
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 29.80
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Published by Frankfurt am Main, Buchhändler - Vereinigung GmbH, 1972., 1972
First Edition
Softcover. 4°. 29,5 x 21 cm. Originalheft, vollständig mit den Seiten A 69 - 104 und einigen einfarbigen Abbildungen. Sauber und in gutem Zustand. Aus dem Nachlass des 2010 verstorbenen Berliner Antiquars Carlos Kühn mit einigen kurzen bibliographischen Notizen in seiner sauberen und gut leserlichen Schrift in Bleistift. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! K02200-418633.
Language: German
Published by Otto Müller Verlag, Salzburg,, 1976
Seller: Clerc Fremin, Steingaden, Germany
Softcover. 133 Seiten Zustand: keine Beschädigungen, mit Textanstreichungen und -eintragungen, Rücken, Ecken, Kanten sehr gut. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 200.
8°, Broschiert. Condition: Sehr gut. 27 Seiten : Altersgemäß angedunkelt, Deckel mit kleiner geknickter Ecke, Auflage: 600 nummerierte Exemplare, Nummer 121 MIG-07-06D Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 90.
Language: English
Seller: Nostalgie Salzburg, Salzburg, Austria
Softcover. Condition: Gut. 43 Seiten Anmerkungen: nur für den Schulgebrauch bestimmt Zustand: Einband mit geringfügigen Gebrauchsspuren, Einband mit geringfügiger Bräunung, Seiten geringfügig gebräunt, Seiten mit zahlreichen Bleistiftmarkierungen, insgesamt altersgemäß GUTER GEBRAUCHTER Zustand. Regalux 6 Reihe 3 hinten Altersfreigabe FSK ab 0 Jahre Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 40.
Published by Wien, Gerold, 1925
Seller: Antiquariat Andreas Moser, Inh. W.Klügel, Wien, Austria
2 Bll., 67 SS. Mit mehreren z.T. farbigen Abbildungen auf Tafeln und einigen Faksimileabbildungen im Text. Gr. 8°. Okart. Festschrift zum 150jährigem Bestand der Firma.
Language: German
Published by München : Fink, 1967
Seller: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Germany
Association Member: GIAQ
Leinen. Condition: Gut. 261 S. Guter Zustand. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Stempeln und Signatur auf Einband. Sonst Seiten sauber. Ecken leicht bestoßen. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 530.
Language: German
Published by Salzburg : Müller, 1976
Seller: TschaunersWelt, Waldkirch, Germany
kart. Condition: Gut. 133 S. ; 21 cm Gebraucht, guter Zustand 8c Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 167.
Published by Wilhelm Fink Verlag München,, 1967
Seller: Bernhard Kiewel Rare Books, Grünberg, Germany
24 x 17. 261 Seiten. OLeinen. Ordnungsgemäß aus einer Universitäts-Bibliothek ausgesondert (Stempel, Signatur). Guter Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 460.
Published by Wilhelm Fink Verlag München,, 1967
Seller: Bernhard Kiewel Rare Books, Grünberg, Germany
24 x 16. 261 Seiten. OLeinen, mit Klarsichtfolie überzogen. Sehr guter Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 460.
Language: German
Published by Verlag Carl Gerold s Sohn Wien,, 1865
Seller: Clerc Fremin, Steingaden, Germany
Leder Sehr gut. 260 Seiten / dem Alter entsprechend sehr gut erhalten / leichter Abrieb / Goldprägung sehr gut / Namensvermerk sowie Antiquariats-Klebchen im Vorsatz / Stockflecken nur auf erster und letzter Seite / insgesamt sehr gut erhalten / Ecken minimal gestossen / Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 250.
Language: German
Published by Verlag Carl Gerold s Sohn Wien,, 1866
Seller: Clerc Fremin, Steingaden, Germany
Leder Sehr gut. 325 Seiten / dem Alter entsprechend sehr gut erhalten / leichter Abrieb / Goldprägung sehr gut / Namensvermerk sowie Antiquariats-Klebchen im Vorsatz / Stockflecken nur auf erster und letzter Seite / geringe Bräunung an den Seitenoberkanten / insgesamt sehr gut erhalten / Ecken minimal gestossen / Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 250.
Language: German
Published by Mchn., Fink,, 1967
Seller: Antiquariat Alte Seiten - Jochen Mitter, Göttingen, Germany
Signed
OLn. 2, hs. Wi d. Verf. 261 S., Wegen der EPR-Bestimmungen liefern wir nicht nach Bulgarien, Dänemark, Estland, Griechenland, Irland, Litauen, Luxemburg, Malta, Kroatien, Polen, Portugal, Rumänien, Schweden, Slowakei, Slowenien und Ungarn. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 505.
Language: German
Published by Kessinger Publishing, LLC, 2010
ISBN 10: 1160829152 ISBN 13: 9781160829151
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germany
Condition: New. KlappentextrnrnThis scarce antiquarian book is a facsimile reprint of the original. Due to its age, it may contain imperfections such as marks, notations, marginalia and flawed pages. Because we believe this work is culturally important, we have.
Language: German
Published by Kessinger Publishing, LLC, 2010
ISBN 10: 1161023615 ISBN 13: 9781161023619
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germany
Condition: New. KlappentextrnrnThis scarce antiquarian book is a facsimile reprint of the original. Due to its age, it may contain imperfections such as marks, notations, marginalia and flawed pages. Because we believe this work is culturally important, we have.
Language: German
Published by Kessinger Publishing, LLC, 2010
ISBN 10: 1160315620 ISBN 13: 9781160315623
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germany
Condition: New. KlappentextrnrnThis scarce antiquarian book is a facsimile reprint of the original. Due to its age, it may contain imperfections such as marks, notations, marginalia and flawed pages. Because we believe this work is culturally important, we have.
Published by Wien, Carl Gerolds Sohn, 1925., 1925
Seller: Versandantiquariat Wolfgang Friebes, Graz, Austria
First Edition
Condition: 0. Erstausgabe. - Durchschossenes (interfoliiertes) Exemplar mit einigen interessanten zeitgen. handschriftlichen Eintragungen zur Geroldschen Verlags- bzw. Familiengeschichte. - Exlibris (Anton Weiser) a. Innendeckel. ge Gewicht in Gramm: 350 4°. Mit einigen Textabbildungen u. zahlr. tlw. farb. Tafeln. 2 Bll., 67 (1) S., OKart.
Language: German
Published by Kessinger Publishing, LLC, 2010
ISBN 10: 1160863342 ISBN 13: 9781160863346
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germany
Condition: New. KlappentextrnrnThis scarce antiquarian book is a facsimile reprint of the original. Due to its age, it may contain imperfections such as marks, notations, marginalia and flawed pages. Because we believe this work is culturally important, we have.
Language: German
Published by Kessinger Publishing, LLC, 2010
ISBN 10: 1161023615 ISBN 13: 9781161023619
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - This scarce antiquarian book is a facsimile reprint of the original. Due to its age, it may contain imperfections such as marks, notations, marginalia and flawed pages. Because we believe this work is culturally important, we have made it available as part of our commitment for protecting, preserving, and promoting the world's literature in affordable, high quality, modern editions that are true to the original work.
Language: German
Published by Kessinger Publishing, LLC, 2010
ISBN 10: 1160807205 ISBN 13: 9781160807203
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germany
Condition: New. KlappentextrnrnThis scarce antiquarian book is a facsimile reprint of the original. Due to its age, it may contain imperfections such as marks, notations, marginalia and flawed pages. Because we believe this work is culturally important, we have.
Language: German
Published by München : Wilhelm Fink Verlag,, 1967
Seller: Antiquariat Dr. Josef Anker, Kiefersfelden, BAY, Germany
INHALT: Vorwort; Einleitung; I. Cardinalis im kirchlichen Sprachgebrauch und das stadtrömische Kardinalat (I. Die stadtrömische Kirchenverfassung; II. Cardinalis im römischen Sprachgebrauch bis zu Papst Gregor dem Großen 590 - 604; III. Die Entwicklung des römischen Kardinalats bis zur Zeit Papst Leos IX; IV. Die lokalen Kardinalate außerhalb Roms; V. Die "ecclesiae cardinales"; VI. Ausblick; Zusammenfassung); II. Die lokalen Kardinalate außerhalb Roms (I. Die derzeit nachweisbaren lokalen Kardinalate; II. Irrtümlich in der Literatur angeführte lokale Kardinalate); Anhang (I. Bulle Papst Pius` VI. vom 26. Juni 1778 für das Marienstift zu Aachen; II. Bestätigung der Kardinalate von Ravenna durch Erzbischof Walter von 1125; III. Statuten des Kapitels der Kardinäle von Ravenna vom 4. April 1240; IV. Breve Papst Pius` V. vom 16. Febrruar 1567 - Vereinheitlichung der Pfründen in den Kapiteln der Kardinäle und Kantoren von Ravenna; V. Breve Papst Pius` V. vom 17. Februar 1568: Vereinigung der Kapitel der Kardinäle und Kantoren von Ravenna); Bibliographie; Register. Gebrauchtexemplar. Bibl.-Exemplar mit Rückenschild und Stempeln (v.a. Titelei und Schnitt). Kopfschnitt leicht angestaubt, ansonsten guter Zustand Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 950 261 S., 23,5 x 16 cm, Leinenband mit geprägtem Vorder- und Rückentitel.
Seller: Buch & Consult Ulrich Keip, Berlin, Germany
Signed
München, Fink, 1967. 261 S. OLwd. Habilitationsschrift, Salzburg 1966. - Mit handschriftlicher Widmung des Verfassers auf Widmungsblatt.
Published by [Vienna] Wien, bei Carl Gerold, 1814. With an engraved plate: Ansict der Tuilerien in Paris. Mansfeld, sc. & an engraved Map: Plan von Paris mit seinen naechsten Umgebungen. Zu haben in der Gerold'schen Buchhandlung., 1814
Seller: Peter Keisogloff Rare Books, Inc., Brecksville, OH, U.S.A.
First Edition
Size of (later) binding: 4 1/2 in. x 6 3/4 in., size of pages: 4 1/8 in. x 6 1/16 in., size of folded city map/plan: 14 1/4 in. x 11 i/4 in. Frontispiece engraving of the Tuilleries, trimmed titlepage with part of inked name in lower right. Publisher's Foreword (Vorerinnerung): [1]-[4], [5]-103, Contents (Inhalt) p. [104] + folding map. Pages have been trimmed, and the book rebound in a later (ca. 1900) hardcover binding, with dark brown cloth spine, sides & corners; the spine is gilt-lettered: Paris., with gilt decorations on the spine ends, and black & white marbled paper-covered boards, cream colored endpapers; no binder's stamp present. German text with engraved frontispiece and map. Pages show some age-related tanning, spotting, frontispiece has been pasted to the titlepage gutter; map shows light tanning, but no tears or splits. Scarce 1814 city guide to late Napoleonic period Paris, published by Carl Gerold of Vienna, with the map. Contents/Inhalt: [1] Kurzer Ueberblick der Geschichte von Paris; [2] Lage, Groesse, Bevoelkerung, Boden Clima, Eintheilung und Beschreibung von Paris; [3] Umgebung von Paris; Versailles, Marly, St. Germain, St. Cloud; [4] Die Gegenden um Paris, (nach dem Englischen des Hrn. Pinkerton); [5] Mineralogische Meckwuerdigkeiten der Gegenden um Paris; [6] Die Polizei in Paris; [7] Einige Fragmente ueber Paris und die Pariser. Scan shows the frontispiece and titlepage. (German text).
Language: German
Published by Kessinger Publishing, LLC, 2010
ISBN 10: 1160863342 ISBN 13: 9781160863346
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - This scarce antiquarian book is a facsimile reprint of the original. Due to its age, it may contain imperfections such as marks, notations, marginalia and flawed pages. Because we believe this work is culturally important, we have made it available as part of our commitment for protecting, preserving, and promoting the world's literature in affordable, high quality, modern editions that are true to the original work.
Publication Date: 2025
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, India
LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1867 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 25 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 25.
Language: German
Published by Berlin ; New York : de Gruyter,, 1986
ISBN 10: 3110099357 ISBN 13: 9783110099355
Seller: Buchversand Jaschke, Berlin, Germany
Gewebe. XVI, 512 S. ; 24 cm Mit Schutzumschlag. Papier lichtrandig. 0 Gewicht in Gramm: 1010.
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 816 Seiten; durchgehende Zählung; Die hier angebotenen Bände stammen aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und tragen die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut; KOMPLETTPREIS für 2 Bände; Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1150.