Gervais E a A (46 results)

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 14.29
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 16.94
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Th�se Pour La Licence: l'Acte Public Sera Soutenu Le Jeudi 26 Janvier 1854. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 14.51
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 16.89
US$ 16.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 15.71
US$ 20.77 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 16.88
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 19.55
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 89.09
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
More imagesPublished by 10/18, Paris 1979
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie Christian Chaboud, Bruxelles, , BelgiumLibrairie Christian Chaboud
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 29.80
US$ 28.93 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
poche, broché, 430p. Documents hors-texte. Bon état. NB. Les commandes et questions sont traitées dans les 24h, les expéditions reprendront le 13 juin. Tous les ouvrages de notre catalogue peuvent être consultés et retirés sous quelques jours à Saint-Gilles ou Paris, 5e arr. Merci de nous contacter.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 96.28
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 87.12
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
Published by Garnier Freres 1850
- Hardcover
Seller: Ziggurat Libros, Madrid, M, SpainZiggurat Libros
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 29.80
US$ 33.67 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Encuadernación de tapa dura. Condition: Bien. Garnier Freres, Paris, 1850. Encuadernación en tela editorial con dorados, XXVII págs + 1596 págs. Ex-libros del Marqués de Acha en el interior. En buen estado.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 100.23
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.36
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
CONFESSIONS DE MARION DELORME. Précédés d'un Coup d'oeil sur le règne de Louis XIV, par Méry. Édition illustrée par J.-A. Beaucé, etc., etc.
Marion Delorme / MIRECOURT (Charles Jean-Baptiste JACQUOT dit Eugène de.)(1812-1880), Joseph MÉRY (1797-1866), CHEVIGNARD, E. GERVAIS, J.-A. BEAUCÉ.
Seller: Jean-Paul TIVILLIER, MEYS, , FranceJean-Paul TIVILLIER
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.92
US$ 26.62 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
CHEVIGNARD, E. GUIBERT, J.-A. BEAUCÉ PARIS, Gustave Havard, Libraire-Éditeur [Boulevard de Sébastopol / Typographie Gaittet] - 1860 - 2 VOLUMES - R.26x17,5 - Reliures, demi-basane havane, dos lisses titrés, ornés et tomés or; tranches mouchetées; (4), 447, (4) et 431 pages [33 et 32 livraisons de 16 pages]; 15 planches en noir h…ors pagination: 3 planches gravées sur acier par E. GUIBERT, E. GERVAIS d'après CHEVIGNARD et 12 planches par J.-A. BEAUCÉ. Rousseurs parfois fortes. Ensemble solide aux cahiers bien réglés et en bon état général. L'HISTOIRE COMPLÈTE EN 2 VOLUMES. Français Livres.
Published by Caen, Chez Hardel, 1841 1841
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie Historique F. Teissèdre, SAUVE, FranceLibrairie Historique F. Teissèdre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.84
US$ 52.07 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
in-8, 20 pp., broché, couv. muette. Cachets. - - VENTE PAR CORRESPONDANCE UNIQUEMENT - LIEN DE PAIEMENT, NOUS CONSULTER.

Olfaction, Taste, and Cognition
Rouby, Catherine (EDT); Schaal, Benoist (EDT); Holley, Andri (EDT); Dubois, Daniele (EDT); Gervais, Remi (EDT)
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 179.79
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germanypreigu
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 113.41
US$ 81.00 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Alcohol and Sexual Violence | David Dilillo (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | Nebraska Symposium on Motivation | xii | Englisch | 2024 | Springer | EAN 9783031244285 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbiet…er: preigu.

Olfaction, Taste, and Cognition
Rouby, Catherine (EDT); Schaal, Benoist (EDT); Holley, Andri (EDT); Dubois, Daniele (EDT); Gervais, Remi (EDT)
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 209.83
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Olfaction, Taste, and Cognition
Rouby, Catherine (EDT); Schaal, Benoist (EDT); Holley, Andri (EDT); Dubois, Daniele (EDT); Gervais, Remi (EDT)
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 197.42
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Olfaction, Taste, and Cognition
Rouby, Catherine (EDT); Schaal, Benoist (EDT); Holley, Andri (EDT); Dubois, Daniele (EDT); Gervais, Remi (EDT)
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 218.02
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.66
US$ 4.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
CRIMEA. DITCH OF THE MALAKOFF, BATTERY GERVAIS AND REAR OF THE REDAN - An Original Antique Coloured Lithograph, Printed 1856
CRIMEA. DITCH OF THE MALAKOFF, BATTERY GERVAIS AND REAR OF THE REDAN - An Original Antique Coloured Lithograph, Printed 1856
Language: English
Published by Day & Sons, London 1856
- First Edition
Seller: K Books Ltd ABA ILAB, York, YORKS, United KingdomK Books Ltd ABA ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 82.86
US$ 26.14 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
No Binding. Condition: Very Good. First. A splendid original coloured lithograph, showing the aftermath of the Battle of Malakoff with the ditch, the battery and the rear of the Redan. Mounted (matted) and ready to frame. W SIMPSON (illustrator).
ALMANACH DE BRIOUDE et de son arrondissement ------- Année 2004
Société de l' Almanach de Brioude [ Collectif ] [ ANDRIEU (Gabrielle), Claude ASTOR, Pierre AULANIER, Michel BERGOUGNOUX, Antoine BERTRAND, Bernadette BRUSTEL, Paul FONTANON, Alain FOURNIER MONTGIEUX, Paulette GERVAIS, Jeanne GUITARD-PIALOUX, Claude HANTZ, Gustave HÉRAUD, Guy de LA ROCHETTE DE ROCHEGONDE, Julien LESPINASSE, Georges PASQUIER, Marie-Rose POMMIER, Xavier LOCHMANN, Roger RICHARD, Josette SOULIGOUX et André VALLES / Saint-Julien, Claude Jurie, Gueyffier. ]
Published by Almanach de Brioude
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Okmhistoire, St Rémy-des-Monts, SARTH, FranceOkmhistoire
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 52.44
US$ 38.19 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Comme neuf. Edition originale. Brioude 2004. 1 Volume/1. -- Parfait état -- Broché cousu. Format in-8°( 22,5 x 14 cm ).------- 360 pages avec tableaux , dessins et cartes. **************************** SOMMAIRE : Saint-Julien et l'Almanac de Brioude (A. Fournier Montgieux - 10 pages). Les reliques de… saint Julien (M. Bergougnoux - 16 pages). Le noble chapitre Saint-Julien (G. de La Rochette de Rochegonde - 10 pages). Historique, originalité et splendeurs de la basilique Saint-Julien de Brioude (P. Fontanon - 58 pages). La fontaine Saint-Julien (J. Guitard-Pialoux - 7 pages). La loge maçonnique Saint-Julien de Brioude (P. Gervais - 24 pages). Saint-Julien-de Vouvantes et le culte de saint Julien de Brioude (C. Astor - 20 pages). Saint Julien en Creuse (G. Pasquier - 8 pages). Manuscrit de l'abbé Lespinasse: Vienne et Moissac (L. Lespinasse - 4 pages). Traduction des textes du bréviaire de 1654 (A. Valles - 4 pages). Brioude et le chapitre Saint-Julien: monnaies, sceaux et blasons (R. Richard - 23pages). Les fêtes Saint-Julien au XIXe siècle (B. Brustel - 12 pages). Souvenirs d'un enfant de choeur (G. Héraud - 8 pages). Conte patois (J. Souligoux, A. Bertrand - 6 pages). Iconographie de saint Julien dans la région de Brioude (M.-R. Pommier - 14 pages, planches XXVIII, XXXVII à LIII). Iconographie contemporaine de Saint-Julien de Brioude (P. Aulanier - 3 pages). Un notable d'Auzon au XVIIIe siècle: Claude Jurie (1725-1780) (3e partie et fin) (H. Lochmann - 21 pages). La confrérie des Pénitents Blancs de Brioude (G. Andrieu - 18 pages). La génération des Gueyffier de Brioude nés entre 1719 et 1744 (à suivre) (C. Hantz - 26 pages). Livres reçus. Éphémérides 2003. Liste des membres adhérents.
- Hardcover
Seller: Librairie Philosophique J. Vrin, Paris, , FranceLibrairie Philosophique J. Vrin
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 41.72
US$ 25.41 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: Satisfaisant. SAINT GERVAIS (A. de). Les petits artisans devenus hommes célèbres.P., 1829, in-12, rel. pl. bas., dos orné, pièce de titre, front. et ill. grav. h.t., plats frottés, coiff. émoussées, rouss. 300 gr.
Language: French
Published by Chez Pierre le Baron l'aîné, Libraire, Caen 1781
- Hardcover
Seller: Librairie Rouchaleou, Saint-André-de-Sangonis, FR, FranceLibrairie Rouchaleou
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 464.85
US$ 62.49 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: Bon. Dust Jacket Condition: Bon. 1 volume reliure pleine basane fauve racinée, dos lisse orné, pièce de titre de cuir brique, page de faux-titre, frontispice gravé, XVI, XVIII et 260 pages [2}, avec 23 planches hors texte dépliantes gravées en taille-douce (complet), épidermures sur le dos. La page…de titre de la deuxième partie (Principes et usage du comput et de l'art de vérifier les dates) est datée de 1780 (pages 153 à la fin). Jacques Gervais de La Prise. Edition en partie originale. Bon exemplaire ( Photographies sur demande / We can send pictures of this book on simple request ).

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 94.03
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. 1st Edition.

- Softcover
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 91.96
US$ 11.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.

Published by LIBRAIRIE GERMER BAILLIERE 17 SEPT 1887 1887
- Periodical
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 42.67
US$ 48.60 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Pas de couverture. Condition: bon. R110032449: 17 SEPT 1887. In-4. En feuillets. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. Paginé de 353 à 384. Lecture en colonnes. . . . Classification Dewey : 70.49-Presse illustrée, magazines, revues.