Gessler Jan (45 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.56
US$ 11.54 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 9.93
US$ 11.54 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: as new. Wie neu/Like new.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 4.16
US$ 19.03 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 22.99
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Published by Antwerpen, De Vlijt 1950
- Softcover
Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, NetherlandsBarksdale Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.88
US$ 23.07 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. Met z/w illustraties. Onafgesneden. 79p. + facsimile.

- Hardcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 23.89
US$ 13.36 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. German language. 8.66x5.75x0.79 inches. In Stock.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 34.63
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 33.54
US$ 8.69 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.
Published by Antwerpen, Uitgeverij De Vlijt. 1950 1950
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Schot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 21.86
US$ 28.84 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketOriginal publisher's sewn gray wrappers, red & black lettering spine and frontcover, large 8vo: 80pp., [40]pp., introductory essay with illustrations - notes - references. Photographic reproduction of the only known edition of the British Museum. Very fine copy - unopened & untrimmed.

- Softcover
Seller: BücherExpressBerlin, Berlin, GermanyBücherExpressBerlin
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 5.93
US$ 38.59 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback Oct 11, 2021. Condition: gebraucht; wie neu. Ungelesenes Mängelexemplar mit kleineren Beschädigungen durch Lagerung und Transport; inhaltlich unversehrt! Mit Mängelstempel auf unterem Buchschnitt gekennzeichnet.

- Hardcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 41.51
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 27.27
US$ 20.04 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Book Broker, Berlin, GermanyBook Broker
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 7.47
US$ 39.07 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Wie neu. 2. 252 Seiten Alle Bücher & Medienartikel von Book Broker sind stets in gutem & sehr gutem gebrauchsfähigen Zustand. Die Ausgabe des gelieferten Exemplars kann um bis zu 10 Jahre vom angegebenen Veröffentlichungsjahr abweichen und es kann sich um eine abweichende Auflage handeln. Unser Produktfoto entspricht…dem hier angebotenen Artikel, dieser weist folgende Merkmale auf: Helle/saubere Seiten in fester Bindung. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 317 Taschenbuch, Maße: 12.5 cm x 2.3 cm x 20.5 cm.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 30.75
US$ 20.04 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: New.
Published by ,
Seller: Antiquariaat Pieter Judo (De Lezenaar), Hasselt, BelgiumAntiquariaat Pieter Judo (De Lezenaar)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 31.36
US$ 21.92 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to baskets.l., 1949, 78pp., originele omslag, goede staat, L17719.
Bulletin de la Société Scientifique & littéraire du Limbourg. XXXVIe (36e) volume 1921
Collectif (DE CORSWAREM ridder, GESSLER Jean, PAQUAY Jan et HUYBRIGTS Francois)
Published by Tongres, Imprim. Collée 1921 1921
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariaat Pieter Judo (De Lezenaar), Hasselt, BelgiumAntiquariaat Pieter Judo (De Lezenaar)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 52.28
US$ 21.92 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket143pp., 24cm., brochure originale, bon état, [contient e.a. DE CORSWAREM: Liturgie der kollegiale kerk van Tongeren in de 14e en 15e eeuw. De vastentijd (pp.5-38), PAQUAY J.: De parochiënwording in Limburg (pp.51-108), GESSLER J.: La première Halle aux draps de Hasselt (pp.109-124 avec un plan)], L82411.
Bulletin de la Société Scientifique & littéraire du Limbourg. XLIe (41e) volume 1927. Jaarboek van het Limburgsch Geschied- en Oudheidkundig Gezelschap
Collectif (PAQUAY Jan, GESSLER J., REMANS Gilbert O.F.M., & ULENS R.)
Published by Tongres, Imprim. Michiels-Broeders 1927 1927
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariaat Pieter Judo (De Lezenaar), Hasselt, BelgiumAntiquariaat Pieter Judo (De Lezenaar)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 52.28
US$ 21.92 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket100pp., 24cm., brochure originale, bon état, [contient e.a. PAQUAY J.: Les évêques de Tongres (pp.7-31), REMANS Gilbert O.F.M.: De kluis op St.-Janskerkhof te Tongeren (pp.46-65), PAQUAY J.: Obituaire de la Collégiale de Tongres, suite (pp.66-99)], L82417.

- Softcover
Seller: nika-books, Nordwestuckermark-Fürstenwerder, Germanynika-books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 9.50
US$ 55.95 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8° , Broschur. 252 Seiten, zahlreiche Bleistiftanstreichungen und dezente Bemerkungen auf vielen Seiten, sonst in einem gepflegten Zustand. 9783962891244 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 317.
Published by ,
Seller: Antiquariaat Pieter Judo (De Lezenaar), Hasselt, BelgiumAntiquariaat Pieter Judo (De Lezenaar)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 39.21
US$ 21.92 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketAntwerpen, De Vlijt, 1950, 80pp. + 40pp. buitentekstills., facsimile van de oudste druk van het Vlaamse volksboek naar het enig exemplaar in het Bitish Museum te Londen, mooie staat, T11753.

- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Kretzer, Kirchhain-Emsdorf, GermanyAntiquariat Kretzer
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 19.01
US$ 57.68 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Gut. 184 Seiten. Einband geringfügig berieben. Mit einigen Anstreichungen und Anmerkungen in Bleistift. - Insgesamt jedoch noch gutes bis sehr gutes Exemplar. ISBN: 9783532628447 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 520 8° (17,5-22,5 cm). Orig.-Pappband. [Hardcover / fest gebunden].

Published by Flor Burton 1941
- Softcover
Seller: Untje.com, Roeselare, BelgiumUntje.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 12.63
US$ 83.05 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Good. Verkleuring. Overdruk uit "Belgisch Tijdschrift voor Oudheidkunde en Kunstgeschiedenis XI. n°4. Dutch.

Published by Antwerpen 1942
- Softcover
Seller: Untje.com, Roeselare, BelgiumUntje.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 12.63
US$ 83.05 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Good. Overdruk uit "De Gulden Passer" XIX. Dutch.

- Hardcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 26.14
US$ 56.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New. Haltung zeigen , abholen , hinschauen : Die kirchliche Sprache verdient das Praedikat scheinheilig . So sozialpaedagogisch-psychologisch ihre Tonlage auch anmutet, in Wirklichkeit basiert sie auf Vermeidung und Vertuschung. Kirchensprech negiert tendenz.

Professor Carnoy-hulde (7 november 1948) = Manifestation en l'honneur de M. le professeur Carnoy (7 novembre 1948) Manifestation en l'honneur de M. le professeur Carnoy Professor Carnoy-hulde
Gessler Jan (Jan Baptist Frans Huibrecht) 1878-1952 Carnoy AJ (Albert Joseph) 1878-1961
Published by Secretariaat van het Huldebetoon 1949
- Softcover
Seller: Untje.com, Roeselare, BelgiumUntje.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 23.95
US$ 83.05 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Good. 107 p., [1] bl. pl. : ill. ; 29 cm. Carnoy, A.J. (Albert Joseph), 1878-1961. Dutch French Tekst in het Nederlands en Frans. Met lijst van werken van Carnoy.
Published by Brugge (Belgique), Sint-Catharina Drukkerij, 1931. 1931
- Softcover
Seller: AUSONE, Bruxelles, BelgiumAUSONE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 59.41
US$ 48.79 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket19 x 25, 5 volumes, 53 + 52 + 34 + 54 + 68 pages, broché, non coupé, couverture rempliée, sous étui carton, très bon état (étui défraîchi). Complet en 5 volumes, N° 275 sur 744 exemplaires numérotés sur Tennyson; 1 : bilingue français néerlandais, 2 : bilingue français allemand, 3 : bilingue français anglais.
More images- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: SomeThingz. Books etcetera., Averbode, BelgiumSomeThingz. Books etcetera.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 29.70
US$ 48.45 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketTongres Imprimerie Collée 1920 Broché, agrafé, 51pp., 15.5x22cm., en très bon état (couverture avec légère usure). Rare. Avec envoi de l'auteur.

Language: Dutch
Published by Antwerpen, De Sikkel, 1937 1937
Seller: stock, Gent, Belgiumstock
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.76
US$ 54.33 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketIllustraties in zwart-wit. Klein verlies bovenaan rug, snede verkleurd, verder een goed exemplaar.

- Hardcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 26.14
US$ 71.25 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Neu. Neu Neuware, auf Lager - 'Haltung zeigen', 'abholen', 'hinschauen': Die kirchliche Sprache verdient das Prädikat 'scheinheilig'. So sozialpädagogisch-psychologisch ihre Tonlage auch anmutet, in Wirklichkeit basiert sie auf Vermeidung und Vertuschung. 'Kirchensprech' negiert tendenziell alles, w…as wehtut: Hierarchien und Konflikte werden so schlichtweg verdrängt. Der offizielle Duktus ist moralisierend, weder die Sprache der Arbeiterschaft noch die der intellektuellen Elite findet sich wieder. Schonungslos, aber in Sorge um das Verschwinden der Kirchen zeigen Feddersen und Gessler, wie ausgeblutet der Jargon der Kirche inzwischen ist.

Published by Consortium van Brugse Meestersdrukkers, Brugge 1931
- Softcover
Seller: Untje.com, Roeselare, BelgiumUntje.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 53.22
US$ 83.05 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Good. Not present. 1. Foedraal ontbreekt Dutch French German English Deze unieke uitgave brengt vier middeleeuwse conversatieboekjes bij elkaar, oorspronkelijk geschreven in Brugge. Daarnaast zitten er twee algemene boeken bij ter inleiding. De vier conversatieboekjes zijn: Het Brugse prototype van het "Liv…re des Mestiers" (14e eeuw) - Gesprächbüchlein romanisch und flämisch (ca. 1420), bewaard in één handschrift- Caxton?s Dialogues in French and English (ca. 1483) ? vroegdruk van William Caxton- Vocabulaer Walsch ende Vlaemsch, gedrukt vóór 1501 in Antwerpen (Roland vanden Dorpe). Jan Gessler leverde inleidingen (tweetalig) en bracht deze gescheiden werken samen in een aantrekkelijk, historisch-educatief geheel, vormgegeven met aandacht voor typografie en bibliofilie.

Published by Consortium van Brugse Meestersdrukkers, Brugge 1931
- Softcover
Seller: Untje.com, Roeselare, BelgiumUntje.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 66.53
US$ 83.05 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Very Good. 1. Ongeopend. Verkleuring. Zes boeken in een foedraal. Nog niet opengesneden; lichte foxing enkel op snede Dutch French German English Deze unieke uitgave brengt vier middeleeuwse conversatieboekjes bij elkaar, oorspronkelijk geschreven in Brugge. Daarnaast zitten er twee algemene boeken bij ter…inleiding. De vier conversatieboekjes zijn: Het Brugse prototype van het "Livre des Mestiers" (14e eeuw) - Gesprächbüchlein romanisch und flämisch (ca. 1420), bewaard in één handschrift- Caxton?s Dialogues in French and English (ca. 1483) ? vroegdruk van William Caxton- Vocabulaer Walsch ende Vlaemsch, gedrukt vóór 1501 in Antwerpen (Roland vanden Dorpe). Jan Gessler leverde inleidingen (tweetalig) en bracht deze gescheiden werken samen in een aantrekkelijk, historisch-educatief geheel, vormgegeven met aandacht voor typografie en bibliofilie.