Gilberto Beccari (15 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (15)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

    • Language: Spanish

      Published by Prometeo, Valencia

      • Softcover

      Seller: Librería Raíces, Alicante, SpainLibrería Raíces

      3-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 10.69

      US$ 26.36 shipping 
      Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Rústica. Condition: Normal. 13x19.1/292pp/cubierta original, rústica/V200/.

    • Published by Publicaciones Prensa Grafica

      • Softcover

      Seller: El Boletin, Barcelona, SpainEl Boletin

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 8.32

      US$ 27.68 shipping 
      Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Tapa blanda. Condition: Bueno. tapa blanda, buen estado general, ,24 de enero 1925,59 paginas , traduccion de Antolin Sapela.

    • Published by La Novela Semanal, Nº 185,, Madrid 1925

      • Softcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Carmichael Alonso Libros, Cantabria, SpainCarmichael Alonso Libros

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 11.88

      US$ 25.38 shipping 
      Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Rústica. Cub. de Escribá. Condition: Bueno. 1ª ed. 11.2x14.3. 59pp. 2h. Rústica. Cub. de Escribá. Señales de encuadernación en el lomo. Cub. muy limpia. .

    • Published by Prometeo. s.a., Valencia.

      Seller: Gulliver's Books Never Die, Madrid, SpainGulliver's Books Never Die

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 8.32

      US$ 28.84 shipping 
      Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      19x12. 292 pags. Cub. A. Ballester. Intonso.

    • Published by Garzanti 1941

      Seller: Librodifaccia, Alessandria, ItalyLibrodifaccia

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 12.35

      US$ 32.18 shipping 
      Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Condition: Buone. italiano Condizioni dell'esterno: Discrete con difetti, segni d'uso bruniture Condizioni dell'interno: Discrete con Difetti, bruniture.

    • Seller: Libros El Trovador, TALAVERA DE LA REINA, SpainLibros El Trovador

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 7.13

      US$ 30.51 shipping 
      Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Madrid, Publicaciones Prensa Gráfica, Colecc. La Novela Semanal nº 185, 24 enero 1925. Traducc. Antolín Sapera. 15x10 cm. 59 p. Rústica. Ilustr. cubierta por Escribá. Buen estado. Primera edición. (Ref. DD.100).

    • Published by EDIZIONI ASTRA, MILANO 1942

      • Softcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: VETERA RECENTIA, GROTTAGLIE, ItalyVETERA RECENTIA

      2-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 45.15

      US$ 23.07 shipping 
      Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Brossura. Condition: molto buono. prima edizione. 8°,PP.47,BR.EDIT.FIG.,IL ROMANZO DELLA SERA ANNO I N. 1,COPERTINA E ILLUSTRAZIONI DI FRANCESCO PELIZZA,RARO.

    • Condition: Used

      US$ 10.69

      US$ 43.83 shipping 
      Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Lanciano, R. Carabba, 1913, in-8 piccolo, br. editoriale (copertina anteriore decorata), pp. 124, [2]. Collana "L'Italia negli scrittori stranieri". Buon esemplare.

      • Softcover

      Seller: Libreria Salimbeni, Firenze, ItalyLibreria Salimbeni

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 11.88

      US$ 46.14 shipping 
      Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Firenze, Nerbini, 1944. In 16, pp. 224, br., cop. fig. Terza edizione.

    • Seller: Libreria Piani, Monte San Pietro, ItalyLibreria Piani

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 23.76

      US$ 28.84 shipping 
      Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Milano, Garzanti, 1941, 8vo brossura, pp. XI-166.

    • Seller: Libreria Piani, Monte San Pietro, ItalyLibreria Piani

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 23.76

      US$ 28.84 shipping 
      Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Milano, Garzanti, 1941, 8vo br. pp. 166.

    • Condition: Used

      US$ 59.40

      US$ 46.14 shipping 
      Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Firenze, Vallecchi [collana «Distinta» n. 3], 1919, Prima edizione italiana. Più che buon esemplare, quasi ottimo (normale lieve scoloritura al dorso; separazione senza danni ai fascicoli terzo e quarto, pp. 48-49). Prima opera di Salaverria, scrittore castigliano del primo Novecento, a essere tradotta in italiano. Con una svelt

    • Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 29.70

      US$ 92.28 shipping 
      Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Encuadernación de tapa dura. Condition: Bien. Madrid, La Novela Semanal, 1921 / 1924 ¿ Holandesa tela (cada número conserva su cubierta anterior original), 15x11 cm., unas 60 pp. por número, ilustraciones de Ochoa, Bagaría y otros. ¿ Encadernación deslucida, con el lomo casi desprendido (pero sólida encuadernación) ¿ El tomo lle

    • Published by Prometeo 192?, Valencia

      • Hardcover

      Seller: LIBRERÍA SOLAR DEL BRUTO, Puente Tocinos, Murcia, SpainLIBRERÍA SOLAR DEL BRUTO

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 28.76

      US$ 98.04 shipping 
      Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Tela, hardcover. 292 p., 20 x 13 cm Prólogo de Vicente Blasco Ibáñez ; traducción del italiano por Andrés González-Blanco Conserva cubierta original (con pequeño roto). Buen estado Español.

    • Published by Prometeo aprox 1930, Valencia 1930

      Seller: Librería Maestro Gozalbo, Carcaixent, SpainLibrería Maestro Gozalbo

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 17.35

      US$ 65.75 shipping 
      Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      292 pág Tapa blanda, rústica Moteado, contraportada con faltas Novela. Moteado, contraportada con faltas.