Published by Ministerio de Educacion, La Plata, Buenos Aires, Argentina, 1972
Seller: Stony Hill Books, Madison, WI, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Softcover book of 91 pages, "Cuadernos del Instituto de Literatura", Very Good condition with some rubbing to overlapping cover edges and written inscription on front cover.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: Spanish
Published by A. Peña Lillo, Argentina, 1965
Seller: VidyaLibros, Madrid, Spain
First Edition
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Aceptable. 1Ş Edición. Coleccioón la Siringa El pago contra reembolso conlleva un recargo de 3?.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 39.56
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketHRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by A. Peña Lillo, Colección La Siringa No. 33, 98 pgs., Buenos Aires, 1965
Seller: Buenos Aires Libros, Buenos Aires, BA, Argentina
Rústica. Condition: Buen estado. Huellas de uso en cubiertas. [Libro en Español / Book in Spanish] === LINGUISTICA - LUNFARDO ===.
Language: Italian
Published by HardPress Publishing, 2018
ISBN 10: 0461752387 ISBN 13: 9780461752380
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 28.75
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
US$ 30.25
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by BUENOS AIRES: Instituto de Arte Americano y Investigaciones Estéticas. 1949., 1949
Seller: Paul Orssich HISPANIC STUDIES, OKEFORD FITZPAINE, DORSE, United Kingdom
US$ 13.82
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket4to. Rústica; grapas.30 pp; 6 planos y 8 fotografias en negro entre texto. DEDICATORIA AUTOGRAFA del AUTOR en p.5. Separata.
Language: Spanish
Published by Ministerio De Educación, 1972
Seller: Librería Aves Del Paraíso, Bs.As.,Merlo, BSAS, Argentina
Magazine / Periodical
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bien. Librería Aves Del Paraíso. Descripción del libro. Título: Nuñez West Y La Provincia De Buenos Aires Autor: Carlos Alberto Giuria ( Estudio, Selección y Notas ) Editorial: Ministerio De Educación, Subsecretaria De Educación Lugar: Buenos Aires Año: 1972 Encuadernación: Rustica Páginas: 83 Estado General: Bueno Traducción: Ninguna Medidas: 22x15cm Peso: 155grs Idioma: Español Detalles: Colección Cuadernos Del Instituto De Literatura, Director Honorario: Prof. Arturo Cambours Ocampo, Serie "Nuestra Provincia" N°17. Leve desgaste en las tapas y el lomo ( ver fotos ). Marcas al margen con Lapicera en algunas pocas páginas, no dañan el texto. Todos nuestros artículos son revisados antes de ser publicados. LAS IMÁGENES DE NUESTRAS PUBLICACIONES SON ORIGINALES DE NUESTROS ARTÍCULOS.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 33.13
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Librería del Colegio, 60 pgs., Buenos Aires, 1936
Seller: Buenos Aires Libros, Buenos Aires, BA, Argentina
First Edition
Rústica. Condition: Buen estado. Primera edición. Huellas de uso en las cubiertas, sin embargo interior en muy buen estado. [Libro en Español / Book in Spanish] === TEATRO ARGENTINO === Size: 12mo.
Published by Tipografia di Giuseppe Gatti, Voghera 1854, 1854
Seller: Casanova Books, Amsterdam, Netherlands
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 8vo, cloth, decorated hb, original paper cover preserved inside, 231 and 100 p. (including parte seconda: Poesia e lettere inedite di Silvio Pellico), first edition In very good condition. K11.
US$ 39.92
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketHRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by EDITORIAL DE PUBLICACIONES SIMULTÁNEAS, S.A. None
Seller: Tik Books GO, Madrid, M, Spain
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bien. R505942. EDITORIAL DE PUBLICACIONES SIMULTÁNEAS, S.A. - 96pp PEQUEÑA ROTURA EN LOMO, NOMBRE DEL ANTIGUO PROPIETARIO ARG.
Seller: Forgotten Books, London, United Kingdom
US$ 19.12
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New. Print on Demand. This gripping account delves into the brutality and senseless loss endured by civilians during the Second Italian War of Independence. The author meticulously narrates the horrific events that unfolded in the Lomellina region, where innocent citizens faced the wrath of Austrian forces. Through vivid descriptions and heart-wrenching firsthand accounts, this book unveils the horrors of war and the resilience of the human spirit in the face of adversity. It offers valuable insights into the historical context and the complexities of human nature, leaving a lasting impression on readers by shedding light on the devastating consequences of war on individuals and communities. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
In 24. Dim. 14,5x9,5 cm. Pp. 106+(2). Edizione del 1849 di questa opera religiosa delllo scrittore, poeta, pittore e professore universitario Pietro Giuria (1816-1876). Si tratta di una riflessione sulla centralità della religione nell'individuo, la famiglia e la società In discrete condizioni. Copertina editoriale in discrete condizioni generali con lievi usure ai margini e dorso mancante. Legatura in mediocri condizioni con rotture. All'interno le pagine si presentano in buone condizioni con fioriture. Edition of 1849 of thsi religious work by the poet, writer and universitary teacher Pietro Giuria (1816-1876). It is a reflexion about centrality of religion in individual, family and society. In fair conditions. Editorial cover in fair general conditions slightly worn in the edges and spine missing. Binding in poor conditions with cracks. Inside pages are in good conditions with foxings.
Language: Spanish
Published by Peña Lillo, Buenos Aires, Argentina, 1965
Seller: Librería El Pez Volador, Rosario, SF, Argentina
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bien. Colección La Siringa; Editorial Peña Lillo, Argentina, 1965. Ejemplar usado en buen estado general considerando su antigüedad. Cubiertas, hojas iniciales y finales con manchas. Hojas amarillentas. [Ensayo].
Published by Bs. As., Peña Lillo, 1965., 1965
Seller: AQUILANTI. Libros Antiguos & Modernos (A.L.A.D.A), Ciudad De Buenos Aires, CABA, Argentina
Association Member: ALADA
98 páginas. 8vo., rústica. Fatigado. Tapas manchadas.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 42.82
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketHRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: Spanish
Published by El Siglo Ilustrado, Montevideo , Uruguay, 1941
Tapa blanda. Condition: Muy buena. Apartado De La Revista De La Sociedad Amigos De La Arqueología - Tomo IX - Años 1938 - 39 ). Contiene 50 figuras dentro del texto. 19,5 x 27 Cms., 160 Pp.
Published by Cartoleria Baldassari, Roma, 1900
Seller: studio bibliografico pera s.a.s., LUCCA, LU, Italy
Brossura. Condition: discrete. Cm.23,5x15,6. Pg.12. Brossura editoriale. 50 gr.
Published by Milano, Vallardi s.d. primi 1900., 1900
Seller: Libreria Gullà, Roma, RM, Italy
In-8° gr. pp. VI-732 con numerose fig. n.t. Leg. in tela con riporto della bross. edit.
Published by A. Peña Lillo, editor, Buenos Aires, 1965
Seller: Libreria de Antano (ILAB & ABA Members), Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Wrappers. Condition: Good copy. 8vo. 98 pp.
Published by Buenos Aires 1950, 1950
Seller: Dedalus-Libros, Madrid, M, Spain
137 p Fotos en blanco y negro. 26 cm Numerosos planos. Encuadernación editorial en rústica. Estado de conservación: Muy bien.
Published by Societa' Editrice Dante Alighieri, Roma, 1896
In 8, cm. 16 x 24, pagine numerate da 98 a 108, intonse. Brossura editoriale. Seconda edizione riveduta e corretta. Argomenti trattati: amministrazione centrale, amministrazione locale, istruzione superiore, accademie, istituti e corpi scientifici e letterari, biblioteche, istruzione secondria e classica, convitti, diplomi di abilitazione. Scritta omaggio al piatto anteriore. ITA.
Published by Sonzogno, Milano, 1897
In 16 (cm 10,5 x 16), pp. 62. Brossura editoriale. ITA.