Glen Hyde (22 results)

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.50
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 3.50
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, U.S.A.Orion Tech
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 3.78
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good.

Language: English
Published by Paradigm Seed Pub Inc (edition abridged edition) 2007
- Softcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.88
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. abridged edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.88
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.94
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 7.59
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: As New. Like New condition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.

- Softcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.59
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.00
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.78
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 7.78
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United KingdomAwesomeBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.81
US$ 5.49 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Angel Flight 44: The True Story of Two Dedicated Pilots, a 60-Year-Old Airplane, and the Amazing Hurricane Katrina Mission That Birthed a New Aviation Ministry This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but th…e pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

- Softcover
Seller: ABC Books, Springfield, U.S.A.ABC Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.95
US$ 6.15 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Trade paperback. Light outer wear, no apparent marks. Tracking available on most domestic orders.

- Softcover
Seller: Cheryl's Books, Vinemont, U.S.A.Cheryl's Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.95
US$ 6.45 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Book in good condition.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.99
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: Reuseabook, Gloucester, United KingdomReuseabook
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.31
US$ 13.33 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.
Published by Paradigm Seed Publishers 2007
- Softcover
Seller: The Warm Springs Book Company, Fremont, U.S.A.The Warm Springs Book Company
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 8.95
US$ 4.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Fine. A fine minus to near fine copy in pictorial wraps with light wear to covers, No printing stated, Illustrated; 8vo., 236 pages., 0.0 0.0 0.0.
More imagesPublished by Charles Scribner's Sons, New York 1954
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Randy Berry, Spartanburg, U.S.A.Randy Berry
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 21.00
US$ 7.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Poor. 1st Edition. binding is slightly loose , tattered dust jacket taped back together and now protected in mylar-type plastic, Scribner's "A" confirming first edition , 12 stories about " grouse , duck and quail shooting , deer stalking , trout and salmon fishing". Glen R…ounds (illustrator).

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: John Hopkinson - Bookseller, Cremona, CanadaJohn Hopkinson - Bookseller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.00
US$ 28.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: New. No Jacket. 1st Edition. private library liquidation new unread.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 42.96
US$ 13.33 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 236 pages. 9.00x6.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 73.15
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

Seller: Antiquariat Armebooks, Frankfurt am Main, GermanyAntiquariat Armebooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 42.26
US$ 23.06 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Videokassette. Condition: Neu. MC-BNYB-UJ50 Altersfreigabe FSK ab 12 Jahre Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.