Language: English
Published by Penguin Random House Company, 2022
ISBN 10: 0593421396 ISBN 13: 9780593421390
Seller: BookOutlet, Jefferson City, TN, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New. Paperback. Publisher overstock, may contain remainder mark on edge.
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Ebury Publishing, United Kingdom, London, 2020
ISBN 10: 1785042319 ISBN 13: 9781785042317
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Could sugar be the hidden cause of your childs problems? Written by a world leader in the field of childhood nutrition SUGARPROOF is a definitive, evidence-based guide for all parents who want to understand just how bad sugar is and what they can do. It details mind-blowing facts about sugar and what it does to a childs body and mind, and the amazing improvements that happen when we take sugar away - improved memory, capacity to learn and resistance to disease for starters! It gives parents key strategies to reduce sugar, step by step sugar reset plans, delicious sugar free recipes and tips on ways to ensure everyone around you grandparents, schools, carers are on board too. The facts are stark and the evidence is clear sugar is bad for adults and children alike even more so for children and it's time to take action and 'sugarproof' your child. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Vermilion 03/09/2020, 2020
ISBN 10: 1785042319 ISBN 13: 9781785042317
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Ebury Publishing, London, 2020
ISBN 10: 1785042319 ISBN 13: 9781785042317
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. An entirely research based book that helps parents understand the effects sugar has on their children - and what to do about it - by the world expert.Could sugar be the hidden cause of your child's problems?Written by a world leader in the field of childhood nutrition SUGARPROOF is a definitive, evidence-based guide for all parents who want to understand just how bad sugar is and what they can do. It details mind-blowing facts about sugar and what it does to a child's body and mind, and the amazing improvements that happen when we take sugar away - improved memory, capacity to learn and resistance to disease for starters! It gives parents key strategies to reduce sugar, step by step sugar reset plans, delicious sugar free recipes and tips on ways to ensure everyone around you - grandparents, schools, carers - are on board too.The facts are stark and the evidence is clear - sugar is bad for adults and children alike - even more so for children and it's time to take action and 'sugarproof' your child. It gives parents key strategies to reduce sugar, step by step sugar reset plans, delicious sugar free recipes and tips on ways to ensure everyone around you grandparents, schools, carers are on board too. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Language: English
Published by Ebury Publishing, GB, 2020
ISBN 10: 1785042319 ISBN 13: 9781785042317
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New. Could sugar be the hidden cause of your child's problems? Written by a world leader in the field of childhood nutrition SUGARPROOF is a definitive, evidence-based guide for all parents who want to understand just how bad sugar is and what they can do. It details mind-blowing facts about sugar and what it does to a child's body and mind, and the amazing improvements that happen when we take sugar away - improved memory, capacity to learn and resistance to disease for starters! It gives parents key strategies to reduce sugar, step by step sugar reset plans, delicious sugar free recipes and tips on ways to ensure everyone around you - grandparents, schools, carers - are on board too. The facts are stark and the evidence is clear - sugar is bad for adults and children alike - even more so for children and it's time to take action and 'sugarproof' your child.
Seller: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Seller: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Used; Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Language: Spanish
Published by No Greater Joy Ministries, 2009
ISBN 10: 1934794430 ISBN 13: 9781934794432
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: Spanish
Published by No Greater Joy Ministries, 2009
ISBN 10: 1934794430 ISBN 13: 9781934794432
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Condition: New. 2020. Paperback. . . . . .
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 19.75
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 368 pages. 9.10x6.00x1.20 inches. In Stock.
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New. 2020. Paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
US$ 15.98
Quantity: 4 available
Add to basketpaperback. Condition: New.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 21.10
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: English
Published by Book Publishing Company, Summertown, Tennessee, 2024
ISBN 10: 1570674248 ISBN 13: 9781570674242
Seller: COOK AND BAKERS BOOKS, PARKSVILLE, VANCOUVER ISLAND, BC, Canada
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Photography: Hannah Kaminsky (illustrator). **Bundle Up & Save On Postage** A very nice glossy hard cover copy without flaw. 8.25 X 10.25" 291 pages. Weight Over 1 Kg. Over 150 Vegan and Gluten-Free Dessert Recipes by Chef AJ with Glen Merze - co-authors of Own Your Health: How to Live Long and Avoid Chronic illness.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 19.40
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 22.43
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: New. Idioma/Language: Español. Un destacado investigador en nutrición infantil y una experimentada educadora en salud pública explican el peligro oculto que representa el azúcar para el desarrollo y la salud de los niños y ofrecen a los padres un programa esencial "a prueba de azúcar" de 7 y 28 días. La mayoría no sabemos lo dañino que es el azúcar para el hígado, el corazón y el cerebro en crecimiento de los niños. En su investigación, el doctor Michael Goran descubrió que su exceso no solo causa obesidad infantil, sino que provoca problemas de salud en los niños sin sobrepeso, y es probable que sea uno de los culpables de gran parte de los problemas de comportamiento, emocionales y de aprendizaje. En esta guía eliminan los mitos sobre los diversos tipos de azúcares y edulcorantes, ayudan a las familias a identificar fuentes engañosas de azúcar en sus dietas y sugieren soluciones realistas. Con un desafío de 7 y 28 días para ayudar a las familias a elegir la cantidad adecuada de azúcar en sus dietas, junto con más de 35 recetas, todas sin azúcares añadidos, cualquiera puede darles a sus hijos un nuevo comienzo de vida saludable. El doctor MICHAEL GORAN es uno de los expertos más reconocidos del mundo en la investigación de la obesidad infantil. La doctora EMILY VENTURA es educadora en nutrición, defensora de la salud pública, escritora y cocinera. «"Este libro me dejó alucinado y subraya la importancia de que todos reduzcamos la ingesta de azúcar y almidón para protegernos no solo a nosotros mismos, sino también a nuestras generaciones futuras. » Mark Hyma, doctor y escritor. «Cómo y con qué alimentamos a nuestros niños es de suma importancia. En este libro, Emily y Michael iluminan hábilmente la naturaleza del azúcar en nuestro mundo actual, y qué papel debe desempeñar en la dieta de un niño. Es una lectura esencial para padres, educadores y comensales. » Alice Waters, chef, autora y fundadora de Edible Schoolyard *** Nota: Los envíos a España peninsular, Baleares y Canarias se realizan a través de mensajería urgente. No aceptamos pedidos con destino a Ceuta y Melilla.
Tapa blanda. Condition: Nuevo.
Rustica (tapa blanda). Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: Nuevo. 01. LIBRO.
paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Germany
First Edition
1st ed. 18 x 24 cm. 376 pages. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.
Seller: Releo, Valencia, V, Spain