Gotth Ephr Lessing (497 results)
Published by B.J. Böschen'sche Verlagshandlung, Stuttgart 1884 1884
Seller: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, GermanyAntiquariat Bücherparadies
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 3.22
US$ 6.71 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Ln. 93 S. guter Zustand.
Published by Stuttgart. No date. c. 1884
- Hardcover
Seller: Siop y Morfa BA, Y RHYL, , United KingdomSiop y Morfa BA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 13.82
US$ 15.83 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
3 plays: Minna von Barnhelm - 115pp.; Emilia Galotti - 93pp.; Nathan der Weife - 199pp. Beautifully presented little volume: red cover, intensely and intricately decorated on front and spine with with gilt, black and grey inlay; titled in gilt on cover and spine; all edges gilt. Some wear and fading to spine, with rubbing to top… and tail of spine; minor cracking to inner f.hinge. Generally VG.

Published by Reclam, Leipzig 1890
- Hardcover
Seller: Gebrauchtbücherlogistik H.J. Lauterbach, Gummersbach, NRW, GermanyGebrauchtbücherlogistik H.J. Lauterbach
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.73
US$ 35.30 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Gut. Leinen ca. 1890. 133 S. ; 76 S. ; 93 S. ; 14 cm. Zustand: Gut mind. leicht gebräunt (Innen); Kleiner Schrifteintrag; Es gibt geringe BL-Anmerkungen/Unterstreichungen auf ca. 45 Seiten; Einband (Außen) hat leichte Gebrauchsspuren; Buchrücken leicht lichtrandig; Außenecken sind leicht bestoßen; * Die Pho…tos sind original von uns erstellt worden, u.a. erkennbar an einem kleinen weißen Stück Papier im oberen Schnitt. Ab und an verwenden Suchmaschinen Verlagsphotos, bei den Portalen selbst, werden aber nur unsere Originalphotos gezeigt.
Language: German
Published by Verlag von Philipp Reclam jun., Leipzig, 1890
- Hardcover
Seller: Clerc Fremin, Steingaden, , GermanyClerc Fremin
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.92
US$ 25.64 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
3 Werke in einem Buch. 133+76+93 Seiten Die Jahresangabe ist ungefähr. Zustand: Keine Beschädigungen, keine Eintragungen. Rücken, Ecken, Kanten gut. In allem original. Aus einer Klosterbibliothek mit Kennungen (Stempel, Rückenschild). Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 200 Hardcover Leinen, ohne Schutzumschlag.
Language: German
Published by Reclam Verlag Leipzig, keine 1111esangabe. 1111
- Hardcover
Seller: Clerc Fremin, Steingaden, , GermanyClerc Fremin
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.88
US$ 25.64 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover, Leinen, 16°. 93 Seiten Einband leicht bestoßen, schön geprägt und mit Goldaufdruck, Schnitt und Seiten etwas nachgedunkelt, Buchzustand gebraucht, gut Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 80.
Language: German
Published by Reclam Verlag Leipzig, keine 1111esangabe. 1111
- Hardcover
Seller: Clerc Fremin, Steingaden, , GermanyClerc Fremin
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.88
US$ 25.64 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover, Leinen, 16°. 133 Seiten Rücken etwas geblichen, Einband bestoßen, Schnitt und Seiten leicht nachgedunkelt, Einband sehr schön geprägt, mit Golddruck, Buchzustand gebraucht, gut Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 104.
Language: German
Published by Reclam Verlag Leipzig, keine 1111esangabe. 1111
- Hardcover
Seller: Clerc Fremin, Steingaden, , GermanyClerc Fremin
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.88
US$ 25.64 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover, Leinen, 16°. 76 Seiten Rücken verblichen, Einband bestoßen, sehr schön geprägt, mit Goldaufdruck, Schnitt und Seiten etwas nachgedunkelt, Buchzustand gebraucht, gut Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 70.
Published by Verlag von Philipp Reclam jun. Leipzig, 1930
- Softcover
Seller: Bernhard Kiewel Rare Books, Grünberg, GermanyBernhard Kiewel Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 2.38
US$ 48.56 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
15 x 10. Reclams Universal Bibliothek Nr. 4539. Um 1930? 143 Seiten. Obrosch. Einband/Schnitt Gebrauchsspuren. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 200.
Published by Verlag von Philipp Reclam jun. Leipzig, 1935
- Softcover
Seller: Bernhard Kiewel Rare Books, Grünberg, GermanyBernhard Kiewel Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 2.38
US$ 48.56 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
15 x 10. Reclams Universal Bibliothek Nr.10. Ca. 1935. 96 Seiten. Obrosch. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 100.
Published by Verlag von Philipp Reclam jun. Leipzig, 1947
- Softcover
Seller: Bernhard Kiewel Rare Books, Grünberg, GermanyBernhard Kiewel Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 2.38
US$ 48.56 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
15 x 10. Reclams Nr. 33a. 128 Seiten. Obrosch. Einband/Schnitt Gebrauchsspuren. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 100.
Language: German
Published by Reclam Verlag, Leipzig
Seller: winni´s antiquariat, St. Georgen am Ybbsfelde, Austriawinni´s antiquariat
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 2.99
US$ 31.37 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Gut bis sehr gut. Altdeutsche Schrift.

Language: German
Published by Leipzig, G. J. Göschen'sche Verlagshandlung 1856
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, GermanyAntiquariat Bookfarm
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 5.96
US$ 46.30 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. 215 S. 38.5.2.21.H Bibliothekexemplar mit Entsprechenden Merkmalen in Guten Zustand Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 450.

Seller: Clivia Mueller, Isernhagen, GermanyClivia Mueller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 18.09
US$ 27.90 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Ein Lustspiel in fünf Aufzügen. Lpzg.1855.127 S.Ln.-3). 1855.

Published by Philipp Reclam 1920
Seller: biblion2, Obersulm, , Germanybiblion2
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 26.23
US$ 38.20 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fair. Gebundene Ausgabe. Zustandsangabe altersgemäß. Sofortversand aus Deutschland. Artikel wiegt maximal 500g. Buch ohne Jahresangabe. Angegebenes Erscheinungsdatum ist geschätzt. 133+31 Seiten. Erscheinungsjahr circa 1920. Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren, leicht verfärbt sowie berieben. Vorsatz mit Stempel. Mit einigen…Anmerkungen und Anstreichungen. Stockfleckig. In altdeutscher Schrift. Schnitt leicht verfärbt. Kleineres Format.

Language: German
Published by Leipzig: Verlag der Literaturwerke Minerva
- Hardcover
Seller: Leipziger Antiquariat, Leipzig, , GermanyLeipziger Antiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 20.24
US$ 76.74 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
25,0 x 18,5 cm, Halbleinen. Condition: Befriedigend. ca. 500 Seiten Zustand: Einband stark berieben und etwas angeschmutzt, Papier etwas gebräunt und teils leicht fleckig, Seite 73/74 von Nathan der Weise lose, Buchblock an dieser Stelle etwas aufgeplatzt // Enthält Kleists "Der zerbrochene Krug" - "Das Käthchens von Heilbronn"…- Die Hermannsschlacht" - "Prinz Friedrich von Homburg" und Lessings "Minna von Barnhelm" - "Emilia Galotti" - "Nathan der Weise". Text in Fraktur. Ohne Angabe zum Erscheinungsjahr. Mit zahlreichen Illustrationen. /// Versand gratis Innerhalb Deutschlands - Portofrei in Deutschland- ab 20 Euro mit Post ID - Gratisversand deutschlandweit innerhalb Deutschlands gratis Versand -Versandkostenfrei innerhalb Deutschlands /// Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1260.
Published by Lpz., Engelmann 1870. 1870
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Löcker, Wien, , AustriaAntiquariat Löcker
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 71.53
US$ 83.92 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
kl.8°. 140 S. Mit Portr. (Rad. v. Hugo Bürkner nach Johann Heinrich TISCHBEIN d.Ä.) als Frontisp. u. 12 Rad. v. Adolf Neumann nach Daniel CHODOWIECKI. OHLdr. Spiegel m. Leimschatten.

- Hardcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 150.91
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Hardback. Condition: New. Reprint 2022 ed.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 148.28
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 149.35
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 149.35
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 150.32
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 153.87
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Hardback. Condition: New. Reprint 2021 ed.

- Hardcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 155.02
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Hardback. Condition: New. Reprint 2021 ed.

- Hardcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 155.03
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Hardback. Condition: New. Reprint 2021 ed.

- Hardcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 155.03
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Hardback. Condition: New. Reprint 2021 ed.

- Hardcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 155.03
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Hardback. Condition: New. Reprint 2022 ed.

- Hardcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 155.03
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Hardback. Condition: New. Stereotyp Ausg., Reprint 2021 ed.

Language: German
Published by De Gruyter, DE 1863
Series: Schul-Ausgaben Deutscher Classiker mit Anmerkungen, Book 3 of 4. Book 3 of 4 - Schul-Ausgaben Deutscher Classiker mit Anmerkungen
- Hardcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 155.03
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Hardback. Condition: New. Reprint 2021 ed.

- Hardcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 155.03
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Hardback. Condition: New. Reprint 2022 ed.

- Hardcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 155.03
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Hardback. Condition: New. Schulausgabe, Reprint 2022 ed.