Language: English
Published by Princeton U.P., 2002, 2003
ISBN 10: 0691089388 ISBN 13: 9780691089386
Seller: Atlantic Bookshop, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. 8vo, cloth, dust jacket, 378pp. First edition/printing. VG+/VG+: clean, bright, solid book in a clean, bright and whole jacket.
Language: English
Published by Princeton Theological Seminary, Princeton, New Jersey, 1988
ISBN 10: 0000405736 ISBN 13: 9780000405739
Seller: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, U.S.A.
Softcover. 151 - 267 pp. Volume XLV, Number 2 (July 1988). Softcover. Very good condition; on covers: touches of wear and of light color rubbing.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Akademische Druck- u. Verlagsanstalt
ISBN 10: 3201014575 ISBN 13: 9783201014571
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Language: German
Published by Selbstverlag Tauernkraftwerke AG, 1975
Seller: Ostmark-Antiquariat Franz Maier, Waffenbrunn, Germany
Softcover. Condition: Gut. Helmut Ehmert, Werkfotos Tauernkraftwerke AG, Alpine Luftbild, Innsbruck (illustrator). 5. oder spätere Auflage. Broschur mit jeweils vorne und hinten eingebundenem 3fach gefaltetem beidseitig illustriertem Faltblatt, durchgehend z. T. beidseitig, oft ganzseitig illustriert mit Farb- und s/w-Fotos, Grafiken, Kartenskizzen ect., 22,2x15,8 cm, 66 Seiten, guter Zustand. (intern: Orts- und Landeskunde).
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New. Westerhoff, Rolf (illustrator). 4.
Published by Salzburg Tauernkraftwerke AG, 1975
Seller: buch-radel, Köln, Germany
66 S., Illustr. OBrosch., 17.A., Mit zahlreichen Abb., Faltkarte., Einbanddeckel etwas knickspurig, Stempel der Tauernkraftwerke AG in Rot auf Titel., befriedigend., [xxx] Sprache: Deutsch 0 230 gr.
Published by Fernand Nathan Paris nd
Seller: Bear Bookshop, John Greenberg, Brattleboro, VT, U.S.A.
45pp. + ads. small 8vo 291 figures en coleurs et 36 figures en noir. (291 color and 36 black and white illustrations) Orange cloth. Text in French. Nouvel Atlas Ornithologique complet reproduisant 327 especes d'oiseaux d'Europe. of a series: Guides du Naturaliste. Spine sunned, light cover soil: VG/no dj.
Language: English
Published by London: Weidenfeld & Nicolson, 2002
ISBN 10: 0297842781 ISBN 13: 9780297842781
Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
English Edition. Near fine cloth copy in a near-fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dust wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description: 378 pages; 24 cm. Notes: Translated from the German. Contents: 'Entjudung': the systematic removal of Jews from Germany's social and economic life -- Looking to the east -- Demographic economics: the emergence of a new science -- War and resettlement -- Living life as a member of the master race -- The Government General: an exercise in German redevelopment -- 1940: plans, experiments and lessons learned -- Interim reflection -- The economic exploitation of the ghettos -- 'Population surpluses' in the European trading area -- The war against the Soviet Union and the annihilation of 'X millions' of people -- The 'General Plan for the East' -- Conclusions. Subjects: Holocaust, Jewish (1939-1945) Causes. Politics and government. War Causes. Holocaust, Jewish Philosophy. Holocaust, Jewish Causes. Holocaust, Jewish (1939-1945) Philosophy. Holocaust, Jewish (1939-1945) Causes. Antisemitism Germany History 20th century. National socialism. Germany History Third Reich, 1933-1945. 3 Kg.
Published by Fernand Nathan /Paris
Seller: JLG_livres anciens et modernes, Saint Maur des Fossés, France
Condition: Très bon. J.L.G se sert de Zelliseller Evolution pour gérer ses Market Places.
Seller: butzle, Buttenwiesen, DE, Germany
HC. Condition: Gut. 288 S. B1260-4 9783806210132 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.
Language: German
Published by Mitteldeutscher Verlag, 2024
ISBN 10: 3963119381 ISBN 13: 9783963119385
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by London: Weidenfeld & Nicolson, 2002
ISBN 10: 0297842781 ISBN 13: 9780297842781
Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Ireland
English Edition. Near fine cloth copy in a near-fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dust wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description: 378 pages; 24 cm. Notes: Translated from the German. Contents: 'Entjudung': the systematic removal of Jews from Germany's social and economic life -- Looking to the east -- Demographic economics: the emergence of a new science -- War and resettlement -- Living life as a member of the master race -- The Government General: an exercise in German redevelopment -- 1940: plans, experiments and lessons learned -- Interim reflection -- The economic exploitation of the ghettos -- 'Population surpluses' in the European trading area -- The war against the Soviet Union and the annihilation of 'X millions' of people -- The 'General Plan for the East' -- Conclusions. Subjects: Holocaust, Jewish (1939-1945) Causes. Politics and government. War Causes. Holocaust, Jewish Philosophy. Holocaust, Jewish Causes. Holocaust, Jewish (1939-1945) Philosophy. Holocaust, Jewish (1939-1945) Causes. Antisemitism Germany History 20th century. National socialism. Germany History Third Reich, 1933-1945. 1 Kg.
Language: English
Published by Princeton University Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0691124531 ISBN 13: 9780691124537
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
Condition: New. pp. 376 Illus.
Language: French
Published by FERNAND NATHAN, PARIS
Seller: Librairie l'Aspidistra, Mesvin, BE, Belgium
CARTONNAGE EDITEUR. Condition: Bon. Dust Jacket Condition: Acceptable. 45 pages, Bien complet de sa Jaquette illustrée (fatiguée), Cartonnage éditeur, Illustrations.
Seller: Aardvark Rare Books, Presteigne, HEREF, United Kingdom
US$ 30.37
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketpaperback. Condition: Very Good. **PAPERBACK** No stamps or inscriptions;
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
US$ 32.19
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:9781138037496.
Language: German
Published by Mitteldeutscher Verlag, 2024
ISBN 10: 3963119381 ISBN 13: 9783963119385
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by München, 1968
Seller: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, Germany
Broschur. Condition: gut. VI, 257, XXVI S., 21 cm, Aufkleber, Bibliotheksexemplar. Sprache: deu.
Seller: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, FI, Italy
Condition: NUOVO. Wien-Bozen, Folio cm.14x23,5, pp.222, brossura, cop.fig. Collana Storia e Regione. Geschichte und Region. Articoli in tedesco e italiano. Annuario del Gruppo di Ricerca per la Storia Regionale.
Seller: Martin Preuß / Akademische Buchhandlung Woetzel, Kerzenheim, Germany
Association Member: BOEV
03. Condition: Wie neu. 1990. 96 S., 65 Farbfotos, 10 Zeichn. Zwei erfahrene Kakteenkenner stellen hier ihre Auswahl der schönsten und besten Kakteen für dasZimmer vor. Sie erklären, wie sich diese Pflanzenan die besonderen Klimaverhältnisse ihrer Herkunftsgebiete angepaßt haben und leiten daraus die erforderlichen Sprache: Deutsch.
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
US$ 39.02
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1100grams, ISBN:9781789252019.
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Language: German
Published by 2. verbess. Aufl. Braunschweig, Westermann,, 1994
ISBN 10: 3141603383 ISBN 13: 9783141603385
Seller: Altstadt Antiquariat M. Weiers, Freiburg, Germany
Condition: Gut. 237 S. Karton. *Das geographische Seminar.- Leichte Gebrauchsspuren. Gut. 11271 [K] Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 330.
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 31.71
Quantity: 11 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Ireland
First Edition
Condition: New. Presents the comprehensive study to date of gender images on children's television. This title illustrates how stereotypes of femininity and masculinity are constructed and promoted to children. It presents findings that may require even the cynical observer to admit that, despite some great strides. Editor(s): Goetz, Maya; Lemish, Dafna. Num Pages: 207 pages. BIC Classification: APF; APFN; GTC; JFSJ1; JN. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 155 x 216 x 18. Weight in Grams: 392. . 2012. 1st Edition. Hardcover. . . . .
Published by Leipzig; Akad. Verlagsgesellsch. Geest & Portig K.G., /1957., 1956
S.1-139,141-258 m. zahlr.Abbildungen Gr. 8°. Brosch. Altersgemäß sehr gut erhalten. Heft 1 Besitzstempel auf Buchdeckel, Beide Hefte zusammen 20,00.
Published by Bad Vöslau, Grasl, 1988., 1988
First Edition
Softcover. 21,5 : 23,0 cm. Farbiges Original-Heft. 36 Seiten. Umschlag leicht verfärbt. Gutes Exemplar. Die Literaturzeitschrift PODIUM erscheint seit 1971. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! K05601-318810.